Vancouver, B.C., Canada - May 27 - 30, 1999 (50 M)
´ = National Record ´´ = World Record
Event 1 Women Open 200 Free Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1025 LONGSTAFF, MOOREA 16 SKSC J2:49.15 084
2 1039 CAMPO, DANIELLE 14 WAC J2:50.49 069
3 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J2:22.61 066
4 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J2:37.69 985
5 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J2:40.93 943
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J2:21.72 847
7 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J3:29.81 758
8 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J3:25.46 743
Event 1 Women Open 200 Free Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1025 LONGSTAFF, MOOREA 16 SKSC J2:51.15 -
2 1039 CAMPO, DANIELLE 14 WAC J2:53.68 -
3 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J2:27.99 -
4 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J2:38.24 -
5 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J2:42.64 -
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J2:23.40 -
7 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J3:26.80 -
8 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J3:34.34 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1028 TUOMELA, JESSICA 15 SSMAC J3:17.08 -
10 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J2:37.85 -
11 1018 CULLEN, CHRISTINA 24 MSSAC J3:54.16 -
12 1036 PHAM, TUYET VVAC J3:59.98 -
13 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J4:34.65 -
14 1035 MCLEAN, KALEY VVAC J4:14.68 -
Event 2 Men Open 200 Free Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1040 EMMETT, TYLER 17 WAC J2:10.95 -
2 1030 F-VEGELJ, ROK 17 TSE J2:19.36 -
3 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J2:30.36 -
4 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J2:35.16 -
5 1020 SALES, BRAD 17 P.O.W J2:25.06 -
6 1003 TILDESLEY, DONOVAN 14 ARBU J2:41.17 -
7 1006 KARN, JUSTIN 17 BRANT J2:42.70 -
8 1041 JACQUES, KYLE 16 WBDSC J3:09.90 -
Event 3 Women Open 100 Back Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J1:13.98 041
2 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J1:17.40 945
3 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J1:14.38 861
4 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J1:24.71 757
5 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J1:25.46 737
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J1:18.75 736
7 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J1:37.58 653
8 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J1:53.56 640
Event 3 Women Open 100 Back Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J1:14.49 -
2 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J1:41.87 -
3 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J1:19.71 -
4 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J1:14.78 -
5 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J1:17.63 -
6 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J1:25.24 -
7 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J1:25.31 -
8 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J1:52.51 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1042 SCHMIDT, RHEA 12 MM J1:28.86 -
10 1036 PHAM, TUYET VVAC J2:13.98 -
11 1018 CULLEN, CHRISTINA 24 MSSAC J2:12.90 -
12 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J2:21.58 -
13 1035 MCLEAN, KALEY VVAC J2:22.22 -
14 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J2:48.31 -
15 1038 VIOLIN, DANIELA VVAC J2:35.22 -
- 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J DQ -
Event 4 Men Open 100 Back Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 HILL, BRIAN 16 RAYS J1:03.12 -
2 1015 PURDY, ADAM 18 LAC J1:18.88 -
3 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC J1:04.98 -
4 1002 WU, WALTER 26 AQUA J1:07.49 -
5 1011 HALEY, ANDREW 21 GO J1:10.51 -
6 1012 HOUT, BENOIT HIPPO J1:07.83 -
7 1020 SALES, BRAD 17 P.O.W J1:17.99 -
8 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J1:32.20 -
9 1041 JACQUES, KYLE 16 WBDSC J1:31.16 -
Event 6 Men Open 400 IM Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC 6:25.94 50
Event 9 Women Open 400 Free Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1025 LONGSTAFF, MOOREA 16 SKSC J5:53.35 990
2 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J5:10.47 919
3 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J6:30.12 780
4 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J7:03.57 778
4 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J5:31.47 778
6 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J5:18.61 771
7 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J6:05.34 743
8 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J7:17.35 706
9 1028 TUOMELA, JESSICA 15 SSMAC J6:56.38 510
Event 10 Men Open 400 Free Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J4:16.11 007
2 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J5:07.58 962
3 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J5:19.85 881
4 1012 HOUT, BENOIT HIPPO J4:36.01 852
5 1011 HALEY, ANDREW 21 GO J4:40.19 805
6 1020 SALES, BRAD 17 P.O.W J5:04.51 775
7 1030 F-VEGELJ, ROK 17 TSE J5:00.35 749
8 1003 TILDESLEY, DONOVAN 14 ARBU J5:53.12 502
Event 11 Women Open 100 Breast Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC 1:18.72 50
2 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA 1:25.53 30
3 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM 1:26.00 20
4 1042 SCHMIDT, RHEA 12 MM 1:40.84 15
5 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK 1:41.13 14
6 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC 2:27.27 13
- 1028 TUOMELA, JESSICA 15 SSMAC DQ -
- 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB DQ -
Event 11 Women Open 100 Breast Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J1:18.88 -
2 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J1:24.56 -
3 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J1:25.39 -
4 1028 TUOMELA, JESSICA 15 SSMAC J1:45.55 -
5 1042 SCHMIDT, RHEA 12 MM J1:40.81 -
6 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J1:40.26 -
7 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J2:28.86 -
8 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J2:12.74 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1008 BONENFANT-CORNEAU, AMELIE15 CNJA J1:43.54 -
10 1034 HARWOOD, KIRSTON VVAC J2:51.90 -
Event 12 Men Open 100 Breast Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1040 EMMETT, TYLER 17 WAC J1:16.20 017
2 1004 DUNKERLEY, JONATHAN 18 BRANT J1:33.49 567
3 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J1:47.21 512
4 1003 TILDESLEY, DONOVAN 14 ARBU J1:36.00 501
5 1005 HORNYAK, ADAM 17 BRANT J1:32.79 362
6 1019 CAUGHILL, JEFF 20 P.O.W J1:32.64 -
6 1017 OSBORNE, DARRYL 21 MPM J2:27.27 -
Event 13 Women Open 100 Fly Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J1:31.48 995
2 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J1:11.20 851
3 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J1:43.44 625
4 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J1:27.24 602
Event 14 Men Open 100 Fly Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 HILL, BRIAN 16 RAYS J1:01.61 020
2 1011 HALEY, ANDREW 21 GO J1:04.98 994
3 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J1:03.17 950
4 1002 WU, WALTER 26 AQUA J1:03.44 946
5 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC J1:10.80 702
6 1015 PURDY, ADAM 18 LAC J1:34.07 96
Event 17 Women Open 200 IM Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J2:44.07 -
2 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J3:27.79 -
3 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J2:41.18 -
4 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J2:56.64 -
5 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J3:00.16 -
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J2:44.61 -
7 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J3:34.33 -
8 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J3:03.72 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J4:14.71 -
10 1028 TUOMELA, JESSICA 15 SSMAC J3:42.39 -
11 1008 BONENFANT-CORNEAU, AMELIE15 CNJA J3:34.82 -
12 1036 PHAM, TUYET VVAC J5:08.91 -
13 1034 HARWOOD, KIRSTON VVAC J5:48.58 -
Event 17 Women Open 200 IM Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J3:21.97 974
2 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J2:43.23 939
3 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J2:54.18 911
4 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J2:39.25 894
5 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J2:58.41 861
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J2:43.44 857
7 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J3:32.74 737
8 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J3:03.50 574
Event 18 Men Open 200 IM Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1011 HALEY, ANDREW 21 GO J2:30.80 984
2 1002 WU, WALTER 26 AQUA J2:24.60 934
3 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J2:24.67 905
4 1015 PURDY, ADAM 18 LAC J3:12.58 855
5 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J3:07.66 778
6 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J3:09.02 762
Event 19 Women Open 50 Free Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1039 CAMPO, DANIELLE 14 WAC J 36.10 -
2 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J 29.48 -
3 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J 29.65 -
4 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J 29.89 -
5 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J 29.98 -
6 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J 33.83 -
7 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J 33.95 -
8 1025 LONGSTAFF, MOOREA 16 SKSC J 38.63 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J 31.97 -
10 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J 45.19 -
11 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J 47.87 -
12 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J 59.28 -
13 1008 BONENFANT-CORNEAU, AMELIE15 CNJA J 40.51 -
14 1035 MCLEAN, KALEY VVAC J 49.56 -
15 1018 CULLEN, CHRISTINA 24 MSSAC J 52.78 -
16 1038 VIOLIN, DANIELA VVAC J 52.85 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1036 PHAM, TUYET VVAC J 55.33 -
18 1034 HARWOOD, KIRSTON VVAC J1:03.58 -
Event 19 Women Open 50 Free Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J 28.94 999
2 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J 29.28 976
3 1039 CAMPO, DANIELLE 14 WAC J 36.08 965
4 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J 32.86 898
5 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J 29.43 883
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J 29.85 852
7 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J 33.62 850
8 1025 LONGSTAFF, MOOREA 16 SKSC J 39.10 794
* B-Finals
9 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J 32.66 636
10 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J 46.41 501
11 1035 MCLEAN, KALEY VVAC J 48.20 466
12 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J 58.91 436
13 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J 48.78 435
14 1008 BONENFANT-CORNEAU, AMELIE15 CNJA J 40.77 392
15 1018 CULLEN, CHRISTINA 24 MSSAC J 50.13 300
16 1038 VIOLIN, DANIELA VVAC J 50.57 277
Event 20 Men Open 50 Free Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J 26.05 -
2 1023 HILL, BRIAN 16 RAYS J 26.16 -
3 1012 HOUT, BENOIT HIPPO J 26.59 -
4 1040 EMMETT, TYLER 17 WAC J 26.85 -
5 1002 WU, WALTER 26 AQUA J 27.08 -
6 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC J 27.82 -
7 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J 34.46 -
8 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J 34.66 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1003 TILDESLEY, DONOVAN 14 ARBU J 32.86 -
10 1005 HORNYAK, ADAM 17 BRANT J 32.18 -
11 1006 KARN, JUSTIN 17 BRANT J 33.02 -
12 1004 DUNKERLEY, JONATHAN 18 BRANT J 35.56 -
13 1019 CAUGHILL, JEFF 20 P.O.W J 36.68 -
14 1041 JACQUES, KYLE 16 WBDSC J 37.48 -
Event 20 Men Open 50 Free Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1023 HILL, BRIAN 16 RAYS J 25.84 001
2 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J 26.20 975
3 1012 HOUT, BENOIT HIPPO J 26.79 930
4 1040 EMMETT, TYLER 17 WAC J 26.88 921
5 1002 WU, WALTER 26 AQUA J 27.06 907
6 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC J 27.39 883
7 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J 33.64 771
8 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J 34.62 706
Event 21 Women Open 200 Back Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J2:37.51 100
2 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J3:19.35 976
3 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J2:53.54 966
4 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J2:58.99 907
5 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J2:59.52 901
6 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J3:58.35 757
Event 22 Men Open 200 Back Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1015 PURDY, ADAM 18 LAC J2:48.82 100
2 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J2:25.69 911
3 1020 SALES, BRAD 17 P.O.W J2:44.03 894
4 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC J2:27.39 886
5 1012 HOUT, BENOIT HIPPO J2:28.76 867
6 1041 JACQUES, KYLE 16 WBDSC J3:18.20 488
Event 29 Women Open 100 Free Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1039 CAMPO, DANIELLE 14 WAC J1:20.14 -
2 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J1:05.68 -
3 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA J1:10.79 -
4 1037 POLINARIO, ANNE VVAC J1:06.27 -
5 1025 LONGSTAFF, MOOREA 16 SKSC J1:22.32 -
6 1021 ROSS, MARIE-CLAI 25 PDSA J1:05.03 -
6 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J1:05.04 -
8 1016 GEIGER, DARDA 16 LASR J1:13.29 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1013 GUARASCIO, ALEXANDRA 15 HYACK J1:13.75 -
10 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J1:25.36 -
11 1001 GOTELL, CHELSEY AA J1:10.97 -
12 1022 CARKNER, TARA 19 PGB J1:41.35 -
13 1014 DANNHAEUSER, MARIE 19 LAC J1:43.53 -
14 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J2:08.22 -
15 1035 MCLEAN, KALEY VVAC J1:54.06 -
16 1036 PHAM, TUYET VVAC J1:55.02 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1018 CULLEN, CHRISTINA 24 MSSAC J1:54.74 -
18 1038 VIOLIN, DANIELA VVAC J2:17.96 -
Event 30 Men Open 100 Free Prelims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1032 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL J 56.00 -
2 1023 HILL, BRIAN 16 RAYS J 56.70 -
3 1012 HUOT, BENOIT HIPPO J 58.91 -
4 1011 HALEY, ANDREW 21 GO J1:03.24 -
5 1002 WU, WALTER 26 AQUA J 58.94 -
6 1040 EMMETT, TYLER 17 WAC J 59.26 -
7 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC J1:01.01 -
8 1027 PENNER, BOB 22 SPART J1:12.33 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1020 SALES, BRAD 17 P.O.W J1:06.92 -
10 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J1:13.83 -
11 1030 F-VEGELJ, ROK 17 TSE J1:02.88 -
12 1003 TILDESLEY, DONOVAN 14 ARBU J1:10.75 -
13 1015 PURDY, ADAM 18 LAC J1:26.13 -
14 1005 HORNYAK, ADAM 17 BRANT J1:10.94 -
15 1006 KARN, JUSTIN 17 BRANT J1:12.83 -
16 1004 DUNKERLEY, JONATHAN 18 BRANT J1:20.31 -
17 1041 JACQUES, KYLE 16 WBDSC J1:23.91 -
Event 31 Women Open 200 Breast Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1031 SLOAN, JESSICA 16 UCSC J2:57.49 047
2 1008 BONENFANT-CORNEAU, AMELIE15 CNJA J3:42.40 902
3 1043 COTE, KIRBY 15 MM J3:16.46 859
4 1028 TUOMELA, JESSICA 15 SSMAC J3:45.13 816
5 1029 COLE, ANDREA 15 TBT J4:18.85 727
6 1042 SCHMIDT, RHEA 12 MM J3:34.74 660
Event 32 Men Open 200 Breast Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1004 DUNKERLEY, JONATHAN 18 BRANT J3:28.47 599
2 1019 CAUGHILL, JEFF 20 P.O.W J3:23.63 13
- 1003 TILDESLEY, DONOVAN 14 ARBU DQ -
Event 33 Women Open 50 Breast Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J1:50.58 -
Event 34 Men Open 50 Breast Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1004 DUNKERLEY, JONATHAN 18 BRANT J 42.81 439
2 1017 OSBORNE, DARRYL 21 MPM J1:03.05 -
Event 36 Men Open 200 Fly Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1011 HALEY, ANDREW 21 GO J2:26.21 045
Event 37 Women Open 50 Fly Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1007 WALKER, ELISABETH 22 BROCK J 39.62 043
2 1033 COWAN, ASHLEY VVAC J1:37.21 -
2 1034 HARWOOD, KIRSTON VVAC J1:18.45 -
4 1036 PHAM, TUYET VVAC J1:18.81 -
5 1035 MCLEAN, KALEY VVAC J1:22.90 -
- 1009 DIXON, STEPHANIE 15 COBRA X 35.64 -
Event 38 Men Open 50 Fly Finals
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1015 PURDY, ADAM 18 LAC J 40.33 620
3 1024 GERVAN, JEREMY 21 SKSC J 41.20 475
4 1017 OSBORNE, DARRYL 21 MPM J 58.25 97
- 1010 COOPER, COLIN EKSC X 31.11 -