FINA WORLD CUP 12

Imperia, Italy - March 3 - 4, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 22.30 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA 2) 22.32 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA 3) 22.44 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 4) 22.57 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 22.57 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 6) 22.63 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS 7) 22.69 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO 8) 22.90 Roman Egorov,74,RUS 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 48.82 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 2) 49.25 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS 3) 49.64 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 4) 49.72 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 5) 49.76 Roman Egorov,74,RUS 6) 49.84 Mauro Gallo,79,ITA 7) 49.87 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS 8) 49.89 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:47.80 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 2) 1:47.95 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 3) 1:48.33 Roman Egorov,74,RUS 4) 1:48.49 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR 5) 1:48.54 Chad Carvin,74,USA 6) 1:49.08 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 7) 1:50.36 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 8) 1:50.42 Dimitris Maganas,78,GRE 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:45.08 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 2) 3:45.65 Chad Carvin,74,USA 3) 3:49.98 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 4) 3:50.84 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 5) 3:52.30 Dimitris Maganas,78,GRE 6) 3:53.00 Davide Bicchierini,75,ITA 7) 3:55.05 Athanasios Ikonomou,78,GRE 8) 3:55.25 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 14:55.44 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 2) 15:03.44 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 3) 15:13.28 Sylvain Cros,80,FRA 4) 15:14.05 Fabio Venturini,77,ITA 5) 15:20.79 Davide Bicchierini,75,ITA 6) 15:24.24 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP 7) 15:29.13 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 8) 15:29.18 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 25.00 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 2) 25.37 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 3) 25.42 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO 4) 25.56 Carlos Ramos,72,ESP 5) 25.67 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO 6) 25.88 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 7) 25.91 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 8) 26.09 Jacob Rask,80,DEN 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 54.08 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 2) 54.53 Yong Fu,78,CHN 3) 54.92 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 4) 55.02 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 5) 55.44 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 6) 55.45 Nicolae Butacu,74,ROM 7) 55.47 Carlos Ramos,72,ESP 8) 56.07 Neil Willey,76,GBR 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:56.16 Yong Fu,78,CHN 2) 1:56.49 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 3) 1:58.39 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 4) 1:59.29 Viktor Bodrogi,83,HUN 5) 1:59.32 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 6) 2:00.11 Neil Willey,76,GBR 7) 2:01.59 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 8) 2:02.11 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 28.05 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 2) 28.41 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 3) 28.42 Kevin Kling,76,USA 4) 28.46 Roman Havrlant,75,CZE 5) 28.46 Patrick Fowler,80,USA 6) 28.67 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA 7) 28.72 Richard Maden,72,GBR 8) 28.96 Ismael Garcia,76,ESP 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:00.97 Patrick Fowler,80,USA 2) 1:01.07 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 3) 1:01.38 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 4) 1:01.43 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 5) 1:01.48 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 6) 1:01.89 Richard Maden,72,GBR 7) 1:01.98 Fabio Farabegoli,76,ITA 8) 1:02.13 Roman Havrlant,75,CZE 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:08.99 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 2) 2:10.80 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 3) 2:11.63 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA 4) 2:13.06 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 5) 2:13.60 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA 6) 2:13.92 Fabio Farabegoli,76,ITA 7) 2:15.73 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 8) 2:15.94 Matthew Huang,85,CAN

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 23.77 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO 2) 24.30 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 3) 24.34 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA 4) 24.39 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 5) 24.52 Luca Belfiore,73,ITA 6) 24.75 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO 7) 24.76 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 8) 25.04 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 52.66 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR 2) 53.14 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO 3) 53.62 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 4) 53.67 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 5) 53.84 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 6) 54.09 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 7) 54.69 Theo Verster,75,RSA 8) 55.08 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:54.94 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR 2) 1:55.81 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 3) 1:57.37 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS 4) 1:58.06 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 5) 1:58.73 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 6) 1:59.59 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG 7) 2:00.84 Jorge Perez,72,ESP 8) 2:02.31 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 55.24 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 57.04 Ismael Garcia,76,ESP 3) 57.05 Stefano Linda,80,ITA 4) 57.17 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 5) 57.25 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 6) 57.40 Dennis Otzen,74,DEN 7) 57.69 Enrico Follese,0,ITA 8) 58.01 Antonio Lucia,73,ITA 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:58.19 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 2) 1:58.72 Christian Keller,72,GER 3) 1:59.86 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 4) 2:00.53 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 5) 2:01.90 Ismael Garcia,76,ESP 6) 2:02.22 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN 7) 2:02.85 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA 8) 2:03.06 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:10.97 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 2) 4:12.81 Christian Keller,72,GER 3) 4:16.12 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA 4) 4:16.24 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN 5) 4:21.84 Massi Eroli,76,ITA 6) 4:23.09 Darren Wigg,80,GBR 7) 4:25.13 Terence Parkin,80,RSA 8) 4:26.12 Matteo Pelliciari,79,ITA

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.00 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 25.63 Viviana Susin,72,ITA 3) 25.94 Cristina Chiuso,73,ITA 4) 25.96 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE 5) 26.07 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL 26.07 Urska Slapsak,72,SLO 7) 26.18 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 8) 26.43 Vivienne Rignall,75,GER 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 54.22 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 55.06 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 3) 55.75 Viviana Susin,72,ITA 4) 55.78 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 5) 56.13 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE 6) 56.38 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 7) 56.42 Cecilia Vianini,76,ITA 8) 56.43 Min Qian,81,CHN 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:57.81 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 2) 1:58.85 Silvia Szalai,75,GER 3) 1:58.99 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 4) 1:59.19 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 5) 1:59.20 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 6) 2:00.19 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 7) 2:01.18 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 8) 2:02.39 Jessica Craig,80,GBR 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:08.19 Silvia Szalai,75,GER 2) 4:12.58 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 3) 4:13.33 Sarah Collings,78,GBR 4) 4:14.01 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR 5) 4:14.44 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 6) 4:17.67 Joy Symons,81,AUS 7) 4:21.53 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:32.40 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 2) 8:35.05 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR 3) 8:37.75 Sarah Collings,78,GBR 4) 8:39.58 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR 5) 8:54.14 Vesna Stojanovska,85,MKD 6) 8:56.95 Athina Soulti,77,GRE 7) 9:04.48 Silvia Fumei,82,ITA 8) 9:23.98 Gillian McFadyen,81,GBR

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 28.88 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE 2) 29.20 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA 3) 29.31 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 4) 29.48 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR 5) 29.65 Rowena Cornish,83,GBR 6) 29.77 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 7) 29.99 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 8) 30.35 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:00.89 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 2) 1:01.30 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 3) 1:02.05 Ivette Maria,75,ESP 4) 1:02.37 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA 5) 1:02.85 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 6) 1:03.04 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 7) 1:03.40 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR 8) 1:03.80 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:10.99 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 2) 2:12.90 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 3) 2:13.08 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 4) 2:13.94 Ivette Maria,75,ESP 5) 2:14.11 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 6) 2:15.38 Anja Carman,85,SLO 7) 2:17.30 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA 8) 2:20.15 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 31.42 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 31.46 Xue Han,81,CHN 3) 31.89 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 4) 31.95 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 5) 32.02 Shan Xu,82,CHN 6) 32.48 Amanda Beard,81,USA 7) 32.50 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 8) 32.55 Smiljana Marinovic,77,CRO 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:07.06 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 1:08.41 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 3) 1:09.44 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 4) 1:09.50 Xue Han,81,CHN 5) 1:09.96 Amanda Beard,81,USA 6) 1:10.20 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 7) 1:10.56 Federica Biscia,80,ITA 8) 1:10.88 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:23.79 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 2:26.57 Amanda Beard,81,USA 3) 2:27.63 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN 4) 2:28.42 Federica Biscia,80,ITA 5) 2:29.11 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 6) 2:33.43 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 7) 2:34.60 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 8) 2:38.82 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 26.87 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 2) 27.55 Katrin Jake,73,GER 3) 27.63 Karina Vanni,73,ITA 4) 27.72 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 5) 28.13 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA 6) 28.16 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 7) 28.24 Urska Slapsak,72,SLO 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 58.63 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 2) 59.54 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 3) 1:00.13 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 4) 1:00.29 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 5) 1:00.31 Katrin Jake,73,GER 6) 1:01.82 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 7) 1:01.88 Ning Hu,83,CHN 8) 1:02.18 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:08.47 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 2) 2:09.46 Ning Hu,83,CHN 3) 2:10.44 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 4) 2:12.41 Katrin Jake,73,GER 5) 2:13.09 Paola Cavallino,77,ITA 6) 2:17.68 Carolyn Gorrick,80,AUS 7) 2:19.64 Angela Peretti,78,ITA 8) 2:19.86 Urska Ros,81,SLO

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:01.10 Xue Han,81,CHN 2) 1:02.80 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO 3) 1:03.16 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 4) 1:03.42 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 5) 1:03.81 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 6) 1:03.85 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 7) 1:04.35 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 8) 1:05.01 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:12.01 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 2:13.93 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN 3) 2:15.15 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 4) 2:16.32 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 5) 2:16.79 Ivette Maria,75,ESP 6) 2:17.06 Amanda Beard,81,USA 7) 2:17.25 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 8) 2:18.32 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:34.56 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 4:38.21 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN 3) 4:46.72 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 4) 4:47.69 Chiara Negrini,79,ITA 5) 4:49.54 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 6) 4:50.15 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 7) 4:52.67 Petra Plaminkova,79,CZE 8) 4:53.05 Chris Wiegand,74,GER