NCAA III CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS RESULTS

Miami, OH, U.S.A. - March 11 - 13, 1999 (25 Y)

= National Record = World Record





					Division III Regional Results

    1)   KENYON             664.5      25)   MARY WASHINGTON     28.0
    2)   DENISON            503.0      26)   UNIV OF REDLANDS    27.5
    3)   WILLIAMS           355.5      27)   BOWDOIN             24.0
    4)   UC SAN DIEGO       348.0      28)   MIDDLEBURY          23.5
    5)   HOPE               218.0      29)   JOHN CARROLL        23.0
    6)   AMHERST            170.0      30)   ELIZABETHTOWN       22.0
    7)   ITHACA             155.0      31)   WISC-LA CROSSE      21.5
    8)   WHEATON (IL)       125.0      32)   WISC-STEVENS PT.    21.0
    9)   SPRINGFIELD         99.0      33)   COLL ST BENEDICT    18.0
   10)   COLL OF WOOSTER     97.0      34)   SEWANEE             16.0
   11)   JOHNS HOPKINS       84.0      35)   CONN COLLEGE        14.0
   12)   EMORY               75.0      36)   WASHINGTON & LEE    13.0
   13)   ALLEGHENY           73.0      37)   TRINITY (TX)        12.0
   14)   HAMILTON            71.0      38)   ROWAN                9.0
   15)   ST. OLAF            63.0      39)   NYU                  7.0
   16)   C-M-S               62.0      40)   UNIV OF SCRANTON     6.0
   17)   UC SANTA CRUZ       58.0      41)   WHITWORTH            5.0
   18)   WASHINGTON UNIV.    56.0      42)   ILL. WESLEYAN        4.0
   19)   POMONA-PITZER       52.0      42)   R.P.I.               4.0
   20)   NORTH CENTRAL       49.0      44)   WESLEYAN             3.0
   21)   CALVIN              44.0      45)   CONCORDIA            2.0
   22)   SUNY NEW PALTZ      39.0      45)   MACALESTER           2.0
   23)   CASE WESTERN        33.5      47)   DREW                 1.0
   24)   CARLETON            29.0




EVENT :   14   WOMEN'S  1650   YARDS   FREESTYLE

MEET RECORD        16:40.16   HEIDI GEORGE      MIDDLEBURY        3/16/96
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT              17:48.54
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  ARMSTRONG, AMELIA   SR  KENYON            16:58.31
         :28.43   :58.97  1:29.74  2:00.47  2:31.41  3:02.53
        3:33.37  4:04.54  4:35.43  5:06.35  5:37.49  6:08.36
        6:39.24  7:10.10  7:41.03  8:12.09  8:43.09  9:14.06
        9:45.19 10:16.22 10:47.09 11:17.89 11:48.79 12:19.79
       12:50.62 13:21.54 13:52.51 14:23.65 14:54.89 15:25.95
       15:57.05 16:28.27 16:58.31
  2)  BRENNAN, CRISTIN    FR  WILLIAMS          17:05.21
         :28.09   :58.43  1:29.26  2:00.09  2:30.99  3:02.24
        3:33.35  4:04.44  4:35.77  5:06.97  5:37.90  6:08.78
        6:39.76  7:11.04  7:41.99  8:13.04  8:43.83  9:14.78
        9:45.85 10:16.74 10:47.87 11:18.84 11:49.83 12:20.94
       12:52.29 13:23.81 13:55.20 14:27.15 14:58.50 15:30.44
       16:02.40 16:33.83 17:05.12
  3)  WILLIAMS, LAUREN    FR  C-M-S             17:09.09
         :29.14  1:00.08  1:31.60  2:02.85  2:34.39  3:05.93
        3:37.35  4:08.74  4:40.25  5:11.61  5:42.92  6:14.22
        6:45.49  7:16.78  7:47.98  8:19.21  8:50.68  9:21.99
        9:53.36 10:24.82 10:56.01 11:27.30 11:58.51 12:29.64
       13:00.91 13:32.38 14:03.71 14:34.98 15:05.99 15:37.13
       16:08.44 16:39.52 17:09.09
  4)  ALEXANDER, KELLY    FR  CASE WESTERN      17:14.32
         :29.65  1:01.26  1:32.77  2:04.27  2:35.79  3:07.24
        3:38.74  4:10.51  4:41.69  5:13.21  5:44.34  6:15.67
        6:47.03  7:18.26  7:49.54  8:20.84  8:52.05  9:23.61
        9:55.25 10:26.67 10:58.17 11:29.76 12:01.47 12:32.86
       13:04.53 13:35.95 14:07.55 14:38.96 15:10.59 15:41.66
       16:13.00 16:44.14 17:14.32
  5)  KENDALL, NEALA      SO  KENYON            17:15.70
         :29.19   :59.93  1:30.79  2:01.83  2:32.87  3:04.00
        3:35.21  4:06.65  4:38.00  5:09.31  5:40.85  6:12.30
        6:43.78  7:15.31  7:46.83  8:18.52  8:50.22  9:21.90
        9:53.40 10:24.97 10:56.44 11:27.94 11:59.73 12:31.30
       13:02.89 13:34.59 14:06.21 14:37.93 15:09.52 15:41.34
       16:13.03 16:44.68 17:15.77
  6)  LINSTROTH, KATY     JR  ST. OLAF          17:22.41
         :29.43  1:01.43  1:33.48  2:05.75  2:37.80  3:09.69
        3:41.65  4:13.81  4:45.90  5:17.70  5:49.42  6:21.17
        6:52.78  7:24.11  7:55.55  8:27.07  8:58.47  9:30.05
       10:01.81 10:33.50 11:04.86 11:36.40 12:08.04 12:39.83
       13:11.67 13:43.53 14:15.25 14:47.15 15:18.79 15:50.48
       16:22.12 16:53.20 17:22.41
  7)  WILSON, KERI        JR  UC SAN DIEGO      17:22.62
         :28.60   :59.43  1:30.58  2:01.96  2:33.61  3:05.20
        3:36.90  4:08.81  4:40.62  5:12.49  5:44.45  6:16.29
        6:48.03  7:19.89  7:51.66  8:23.35  8:55.33  9:27.06
        9:59.18 10:30.97 11:02.66 11:34.60 12:06.56 12:38.55
       13:10.54 13:42.28 14:14.26 14:45.97 15:17.62 15:49.30
       16:20.91 16:52.29 17:22.62
  8)  NORWOOD, AGATHA     FR  POMONA-PITZER     17:31.89
         :29.96  1:01.88  1:34.02  2:06.29  2:38.36  3:10.31
        3:42.31  4:13.91  4:45.73  5:17.36  5:49.07  6:20.84
        6:52.62  7:24.32  7:56.04  8:27.75  8:59.66  9:31.58
       10:03.36 10:35.28 11:06.99 11:38.78 12:10.60 12:42.53
       13:14.41 13:46.65 14:18.95 14:51.15 15:23.42 15:55.69
       16:27.84 17:00.12 17:31.89
  9)  PRICHARD, ANDREANA  SO  KENYON            17:33.61
         :29.93  1:01.37  1:33.17  2:04.95  2:36.98  3:08.96
        3:40.55  4:12.31  4:44.30  5:16.23  5:48.05  6:18.78
        6:50.24  7:22.00  7:53.82  8:25.47  8:57.15  9:28.93
       10:00.65 10:33.06 11:05.38 11:37.67 12:09.24 12:41.68
       13:13.65 13:45.58 14:17.63 14:49.85 15:22.32 15:54.99
       16:27.63 16:59.94 17:33.61
 10)  HOEHL, MARGARET     SR  WASHINGTON & LEE  17:35.21
         :29.14  1:00.39  1:32.30  2:04.30  2:36.20  3:08.14
        3:40.30  4:12.44  4:44.60  5:16.73  5:48.93  6:21.17
        6:53.36  7:25.35  7:57.59  8:29.68  9:01.91  9:34.25
       10:06.50 10:38.77 11:11.14 11:43.31 12:15.86 12:48.14
       13:20.55 13:52.76 14:24.80 14:57.14 15:29.13 16:01.22
       16:33.10 17:04.91 17:35.21
 11)  STEEN, SARAH        SO  KENYON            17:35.87
         :28.93   :59.81  1:31.10  2:02.20  2:33.54  3:04.94
        3:36.31  4:07.84  4:39.48  5:11.26  5:42.79  6:14.40
        6:46.07  7:17.98  7:49.76  8:21.48  8:53.45  9:25.50
        9:57.78 10:29.97 11:02.37 11:34.86 12:07.44 12:40.12
       13:12.85 13:45.87 14:18.83 14:51.97 15:25.13 15:58.26
       16:31.43 17:04.34 17:35.87
 12)  CLOWER, SHANNON     SO  TRINITY (TX)      17:43.96
         :29.99  1:01.95  1:34.12  2:06.13  2:38.20  3:10.21
        3:42.18  4:14.22  4:46.33  5:18.27  5:50.19  6:22.20
        6:54.32  7:26.59  7:58.86  8:30.94  9:03.31  9:35.73
       10:08.13 10:40.54 11:12.88 11:45.42 12:17.75 12:50.10
       13:22.76 13:55.25 14:28.04 15:00.75 15:33.36 16:06.10
       16:39.05 17:11.99 17:43.96
 13)  WATSON, NICOLE      SO  KENYON            17:45.51
         :29.63  1:01.56  1:34.02  2:06.62  2:39.42  3:11.78
        3:44.26  4:16.27  4:48.33  5:20.44  5:52.58  6:24.78
        6:56.96  7:29.07  8:01.68  8:34.51  9:07.10  9:39.63
       10:11.86 10:44.14 11:16.52 11:48.82 12:21.28 12:54.00
       13:26.56 13:59.11 14:31.75 15:04.53 15:36.81 16:09.19
       16:41.64 17:14.05 17:45.51
 14)  RAUSCHER, EMILY     SR  WESLEYAN          17:46.91
         :29.89  1:01.63  1:33.79  2:06.03  2:38.09  3:10.41
        3:42.75  4:15.23  4:47.68  5:20.20  5:52.05  6:23.99
        6:56.51  7:29.20  8:01.92  8:34.73  9:07.81  9:40.75
       10:13.72 10:46.43 11:19.83 11:52.68 12:25.43 12:58.40
       13:31.24 14:03.99 14:36.81 15:09.41 15:41.54 16:13.24
       16:45.15 17:16.90 17:46.91
 15)  HALVORSON, KARIN    SO  MACALESTER        17:50.11
         :28.17   :58.93  1:30.42  2:02.49  2:34.87  3:07.30
        3:39.70  4:12.25  4:44.94  5:17.54  5:50.27  6:23.14
        6:55.96  7:28.91  8:02.01  8:34.91  9:08.01  9:41.01
       10:13.92 10:46.67 11:19.59 11:52.28 12:24.79 12:57.65
       13:30.32 14:03.22 14:36.28 15:08.83 15:41.29 16:13.69
       16:46.00 17:18.28 17:50.11
 16)  WALKER, JESSICA     FR  DENISON           17:50.76
         :30.22  1:02.57  1:35.34  2:08.26  2:41.31  3:14.34
        3:47.62  4:20.56  4:53.60  5:26.57  5:59.40  6:32.16
        7:04.90  7:37.59  8:09.91  8:42.10  9:14.51  9:46.82
       10:19.25 10:51.83 11:24.38 11:56.81 12:29.27 13:01.66
       13:34.36 14:07.03 14:39.44 15:11.98 15:44.51 16:16.81
       16:48.97 17:20.57 17:50.76
 17)  TALLEY, TIFFANY     SR  WILLIAMS          17:51.22
         :31.19  1:02.66  1:34.75  2:07.10  2:39.51  3:11.88
        3:44.63  4:17.39  4:50.08  5:22.93  5:55.48  6:28.37
        7:01.14  7:33.77  8:06.19  8:38.96  9:11.49  9:44.19
       10:16.90 10:49.82 11:22.58 11:55.61 12:28.37 13:01.26
       13:34.10 14:06.96 14:39.22 15:11.22 15:43.45 16:15.60
       16:47.96 17:20.24 17:51.22
 18)  ROKOSCH, ABBY       FR  KENYON            17:51.23
         :29.05  1:00.14  1:31.48  2:03.42  2:35.46  3:07.64
        3:39.99  4:12.32  4:44.59  5:16.65  5:49.19  6:51.50
        6:53.89  7:26.38  7:58.66  8:31.37  9:04.36  9:37.28
       10:10.12 10:43.20 11:16.46 11:49.46 12:22.49 12:55.57
       13:28.74 14:01.79 14:34.85 15:07.92 15:40.95 16:13.65
       16:46.42 17:19.22 17:51.23
 19)  CARROLL, KATHRYN    FR  ILL. WESLEYAN     17:51.71
         :28.64  1:00.16  1:32.28  2:04.36  2:36.34  3:08.40
        3:40.42  4:12.50  4:44.74  5:17.02  5:49.52  6:21.89
        6:54.57  7:27.25  8:00.17  8:32.79  9:05.87  9:38.86
       10:11.54 10:44.22 11:16.95 11:49.88 12:22.75 12:55.67
       13:28.62 14:01.61 14:34.76 15:07.86 15:41.03 16:14.07
       16:47.05 17:19.59 17:51.71
 20)  DILLON, LEXA        JR  UC SANTA CRUZ     18:06.89
         :29.50  1:00.79  1:32.80  2:05.16  2:37.90  3:10.38
        3:43.04  4:15.42  4:48.21  5:20.88  5:53.85  6:26.98
        6:59.76  7:32.85  8:05.98  8:38.95  9:12.46  9:45.87
       10:19.33 10:52.80 11:26.29 11:59.65 12:33.05 13:06.57
       13:40.30 14:14.01 14:47.62 15:21.26 15:55.04 16:28.50
       17:01.88 17:34.74 18:06.89
 21)  LEFLER, CHRISSY     SR  ST. OLAF          18:07.94
         :30.66  1:03.26  1:35.89  2:08.94  2:41.86  3:14.57
        3:47.32  4:20.24  4:52.89  5:25.99  5:59.00  6:32.16
        7:05.44  7:38.89  8:12.27  8:45.41  9:18.39  9:51.80
       10:24.99 10:58.45 11:31.76 12:05.12 12:38.53 13:11.86
       13:45.34 14:18.33 14:51.52 15:24.39 15:57.16 16:30.16
       17:03.04 17:35.63 18:07.94
 22)  LEPPKE, ALLISON     JR  UC SAN DIEGO      18:08.85
         :30.76  1:03.31  1:35.92  2:08.89  2:41.83  3:14.86
        3:47.77  4:20.72  4:53.69  5:26.75  5:59.68  6:32.74
        7:06.10  7:39.23  8:12.32  8:45.51  9:18.72  9:51.96
       10:25.40 10:58.76 11:31.95 12:05.28 12:38.58 13:11.69
       13:44.67 14:17.64 14:50.78 15:24.14 15:57.67 16:30.75
       17:03.75 17:36.72 18:08.85




EVENT :   15   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   BACKSTROKE

MEET RECORD         2:01.78   ERICA CARROLL     KENYON            3/13/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               2:10.19

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CARROLL, ERICA      SO  KENYON            2:03.36           2:01.78 **
           :29.22   :59.57  1:30.42  2:01.78
   ** MEET RECORD
    2)  GRUVER, CLAUDINE    SR  SUNY NEW PALTZ    2:03.60           2:03.23
           :28.79   :59.09  1:30.80  2:03.23
    3)  BRINSLEY, KRISSY    FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:07.06           2:05.31
           :29.80  1:01.75  1:33.54  2:05.31
    4)  BRETHAUER, ABBY     FR  KENYON            2:06.42           2:05.33
           :29.29  1:00.66  1:32.94  2:05.33
    5)  UPHOFF, BECCA       JR  WISC-STEVENS PT.  2:06.66           2:07.06
           :30.11  1:02.51  1:34.42  2:07.06
    6)  CALFEE, JANE        JR  MIDDLEBURY        2:08.49           2:07.23
           :30.04  1:02.26  1:34.90  2:07.23
    7)  MESCHER, MEGAN      FR  EMORY             2:06.61           2:07.27
           :29.49  1:01.27  1:33.87  2:07.27
    8)  WEBER, GRETCHEN     SO  COLL ST BENEDICT  2:07.77           2:09.32
           :29.83  1:01.76  1:34.65  2:09.32

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  PRICHARD, ANDREANA  SO  KENYON            2:08.58           2:07.38
           :30.65  1:02.65  1:35.36  2:07.38
   10)  MAGLASANG, ANDREA   FR  UC SANTA CRUZ     2:09.32           2:07.69
           :30.95  1:02.68  1:34.95  2:07.69
   11)  GAZDALSKI, SARAH    SO  UNIV OF SCRANTON  2:09.25           2:08.97
           :29.75  1:02.12  1:35.91  2:08.97
   12)  ECKENROAD, ALISON   SR  WHITWORTH         2:09.13           2:09.38
           :31.04  1:03.79  1:36.88  2:09.38
   13)  CLARK, ERIN         FR  DENISON           2:09.27           2:09.51
           :30.06  1:02.83  1:36.27  2:09.51
   14)  ROLL, KAREN         SO  ITHACA            2:09.34           2:10.12
           :30.44  1:03.34  1:36.67  2:10.12
   15)  KELLER, CHRISTINA   JR  NYU               2:09.27           2:10.34
           :30.83  1:03.26  1:36.51  2:10.34
   16)  ERICKSON, SUZY      SO  DENISON           2:09.52           2:10.81
           :31.07  1:03.83  1:37.32  2:10.81




EVENT :   16   WOMEN'S   100   YARDS   FREESTYLE

MEET RECORD          :50.14   MARISHA STAWISKI  KENYON            3/14/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                :53.61

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  STAWISKI, MARISHA   SR  KENYON             :50.99            :51.06
           :24.63   :51.06
    2)  LOTTS, KELLY        SR  DENISON            :51.56            :51.74
           :25.03   :51.74
    3)  ENGELSMAN, MICHELLE SO  KENYON             :51.41            :51.82
           :25.09   :51.82
    4)  TUCKE, BETHANY      JR  DENISON            :52.39            :52.00
           :25.42   :52.00
    5)  VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  HOPE               :51.95            :52.08
           :24.98   :52.08
    6)  EDSALL, ALLISON     SR  DENISON            :52.13            :52.12
           :25.32   :52.12
    7)  GURNEE, AMANDA      JR  UC SAN DIEGO       :52.59            :52.20
           :25.05   :52.20
    8)  VARDA, KATHERINE    SR  KENYON             :52.29            :52.72
           :25.21   :52.72

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  STOKES, JESSICA     SR  WILLIAMS           :52.94            :52.31
           :25.30   :52.31
   10)  O'CONNOR, KATIE     JR  DENISON            :52.87            :52.81
           :24.98   :52.81
   11)  WILKINSON, LINDSAY  FR  WASHINGTON UNIV.   :52.60            :52.84
           :25.12   :52.84
   12)  MYERS, KIM          JR  MARY WASHINGTON    :53.09            :52.96
           :25.68   :52.96
   13)  JONES, HILLARY      SO  AMHERST            :52.98            :52.99
           :25.22   :52.99
   14)  STEWART, KELLY      FR  WHEATON (IL)       :52.82            :53.05
           :25.55   :53.05
   15)  WARREN, AMY         SO  WILLIAMS           :52.97            :53.07
           :25.67   :53.07
   15)  BALLARD, GRETCHEN   JR  UNIV OF REDLANDS   :52.87            :53.07
           :25.78   :53.07




EVENT :   17   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   BREASTSTROKE

MEET RECORD         2:19.19   ERIN ANDERSON     WILLIAMS          3/13/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               2:26.47

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  ANDERSON, ERIN      JR  WILLIAMS          2:20.36           2:19.19 **
           :31.25  1:06.47  1:42.90  2:19.19
   ** MEET RECORD
    2)  VANDENBERG, BETSY   JR  HOPE              2:21.19           2:19.42
           :32.18  1:07.49  1:43.35  2:19.42
    3)  CURTNER, ADRIANNE   SR  KENYON            2:19.94           2:20.20
           :31.74  1:07.00  1:43.01  2:20.20
    4)  SMITH, LAUREN       SO  DENISON           2:19.59           2:21.01
           :32.38  1:08.25  1:44.20  2:21.01
    5)  LOPEZ, SANDRA       SO  UC SAN DIEGO      2:21.57           2:21.11
           :31.26  1:06.91  1:43.91  2:21.11
    6)  OVES, KATHY         SR  DENISON           2:22.14           2:23.47
           :32.89  1:08.95  1:45.57  2:23.47
    7)  ARNOLD, REBECCA     JR  UC SAN DIEGO      2:24.00           2:23.68
           :32.38  1:07.78  1:44.93  2:23.68
    8)  BYRNE, KELLY        SR  UC SAN DIEGO      2:23.32           2:24.55
           :32.06  1:08.48  1:46.27  2:24.55

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MONROE, LINDA       SR  UC SAN DIEGO      2:24.02           2:23.77
           :32.20  1:08.59  1:45.40  2:23.77
   10)  ZIMMERMAN, JACLYN   SR  ELIZABETHTOWN     2:25.59           2:23.90
           :31.88  1:08.06  1:46.07  2:23.90
   11)  MAGDIC, ANN         SR  ALLEGHENY         2:24.18           2:24.12
           :32.36  1:09.07  1:46.07  2:24.12
   12)  BAKER, LAURA        SR  KENYON            2:24.64           2:24.64
           :32.35  1:09.19  1:47.09  2:24.64
   13)  STARLING, BETH      FR  COLL OF WOOSTER   2:24.02           2:25.05
           :33.61  1:10.62  1:47.46  2:25.05
   14)  SPRAGUE, KATIE      SO  DENISON           2:24.95           2:26.72
           :32.80  1:09.31  1:47.56  2:26.72
   15)  SAMMONS, CHRISTINE  FR  WISC-STEVENS PT.  2:25.93           2:27.17
           :32.87  1:09.88  1:48.13  2:27.17
        ALEXANDER, APRIL    FR  UC SANTA CRUZ     2:26.11           DISQUAL
          1:10.15  2:25.74   :00.00  DISQUAL




EVENT :   18   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   BUTTERFLY

MEET RECORD         2:03.74   AMY HEASLEY       KENYON            3/12/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               2:10.98

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  SZWEDA, MAUREEN     FR  NORTH CENTRAL     2:04.56           2:04.21
           :27.50   :58.33  1:30.78  2:04.21
    2)  C-BROOKS, MADELEINE FR  KENYON            2:06.64           2:07.39
           :29.16  1:01.26  1:33.70  2:07.39
    3)  HELBOK, RENEE       SR  ITHACA            2:08.19           2:07.85
           :29.26  1:02.30  1:35.08  2:07.85
    4)  ARMSTRONG, ANNA     JR  C-M-S             2:08.70           2:08.13
           :29.59  1:02.14  1:35.21  2:08.13
    5)  BOICZYK, MARY       SR  SPRINGFIELD       2:06.95           2:08.14
           :28.82  1:00.86  1:34.16  2:08.14
    6)  DEVITO, AMY         SO  DENISON           2:08.11           2:09.02
           :28.67  1:00.92  1:34.30  2:09.02
    7)  BUNTZMAN, SARAH     SR  KENYON            2:08.24           2:09.62
           :28.83  1:01.32  1:34.45  2:09.62
    8)  TUTTLE, ANNA        SR  DENISON           2:08.00           2:09.81
           :29.37  1:01.88  1:35.58  2:09.81

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MAGLASANG, ANDREA   FR  UC SANTA CRUZ     2:09.99           2:08.23
           :29.00  1:01.50  1:34.44  2:08.23
   10)  BOLLINGER, KATE     SO  POMONA-PITZER     2:09.72           2:08.84
           :29.75  1:02.68  1:36.13  2:08.84
   11)  ROKOSCH, ABBY       FR  KENYON            2:09.53           2:08.89
           :30.00  1:02.69  1:35.28  2:08.89
   12)  DIPIETRO, MELONI    FR  ALLEGHENY         2:10.59           2:09.58
           :29.47  1:01.84  1:35.00  2:09.58
   13)  BECKI, LEAH         JR  COLL OF WOOSTER   2:09.88           2:09.85
           :29.82  1:02.77  1:35.90  2:09.85
   14)  ANDERSON, CHARIS    SO  WILLIAMS          2:10.36           2:10.73
           :29.55  1:02.68  1:36.83  2:10.73
   15)  RUBINO, JAMIE       JR  UC SAN DIEGO      2:09.98           2:10.97
           :29.68  1:02.68  1:36.38  2:10.97
   16)  KOTIZA, KENDALL     FR  EMORY             2:10.60           2:11.70
           :29.38  1:02.51  1:36.50  2:11.70




EVENT :   19   WOMEN'S     3   METER   SPRINGBOARD DIVING

MEET RECORD       483.20   SHERI TAKEUCHI    UC SAN DIEGO      3/16/96

                                                         SEMI
RANK         NAME          YEAR      TEAM       PRELIM  FINALS  FINALS

   1  KELLY, NORA         SR  SPRINGFIELD       452.85  184.80  465.35
   2  COLLINS, LINDSAY    SO  JOHNS HOPKINS     427.65  170.90  455.20
   3  KOPNITSKY, KYLE     JR  ALLEGHENY         427.85  189.05  454.40
   4  MOORE, LINDSEY      FR  SPRINGFIELD       428.20  174.65  448.60
   5  CYR, HEATHER        JR  WILLIAMS          406.30  162.95  438.75
   6  SINGER, MAUREEN     SO  BOWDOIN           400.75  164.35  408.75
   7  DAVIS, SHANA        SR  CONN COLLEGE      417.10  156.10  398.50
   8  KOZAK, JENNIFER     JR  KENYON            391.30  163.30  368.85

   9  TURNER, STEPHANIE   FR  JOHN CARROLL      391.00
  10  HOPKINS, RACHEL     SR  WASHINGTON UNIV.  383.55
  11  WEINSIER, NANCY     SR  WASHINGTON UNIV.  381.05
  12  FUNK, AMBER         SO  ROWAN             375.35
  13  STRUBLE, ANNE       SR  POMONA-PITZER     374.85
  14  WILLEY, HEATHER     SR  UC SAN DIEGO      372.45
  15  WHITE, REBECCA      JR  KENYON            369.35
  16  JACKSON, KARI       SR  HOPE              360.10
  17  WOLF, NICOLE        JR  WISC-EAU CLAIRE   353.00
  18  DAVIDSON, KARA      JR  CALVIN            332.65
  19  RICHMAN, JENNIFER   JR  KALMAZOO          331.45
  20  BALL, TAMARA        SR  AMHERST           331.00
  21  DAILEY, ARIN        SR  OCCIDENTAL        328.00
  22  SARMIENTO, REBECCA  FR  NYU               296.50




EVENT :   20   WOMEN'S   400   YARDS   FREESTYLE RELAY

MEET RECORD         3:24.95                     KENYON            3/14/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               3:36.35

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  KENYON                                    3:31.47           3:25.74
     1) STAWISKI, MARISHA   SR   :24.68    3) CARROLL, ERICA      SO  2:07.26
                                 :50.99                               2:34.41
     2) VARDA, KATHERINE    SR  1:15.62    4) ENGELSMAN, MICHELLE SO  2:58.77
                                1:42.76                               3:25.74

    2)  DENISON                                   3:32.91           3:26.82
     1) TUCKE, BETHANY      JR   :25.61    3) O'CONNOR, KATIE     JR  2:08.17
                                 :52.24                               2:36.03
     2) EDSALL, ALLISON     SR  1:17.01    4) LOTTS, KELLY        SR  2:59.84
                                1:43.77                               3:26.82

    3)  UC SAN DIEGO                              3:34.00           3:30.43
     1) BRAINARD, SARAH     FR   :25.42    3) GURNEE, AMANDA      JR  2:10.77
                                 :53.16                               2:37.65
     2) SMITH, SHARON       SO  1:18.25    4) IRWIN, JENNY        SR  3:02.43
                                1:46.12                               3:30.43

    4)  WILLIAMS                                  3:34.46           3:32.54
     1) ANDERSON, ERIN      JR   :25.91    3) WARREN, AMY         SO  2:12.85
                                 :53.66                               2:40.18
     2) THOMPSON, LIANA     SO  1:19.29    4) STOKES, JESSICA     SR  3:04.83
                                1:47.38                               3:32.54

    5)  AMHERST                                   3:34.56           3:33.56
     1) POULIN, KATHERINE   JR   :25.52    3) JOHNSTON, TIFFANY   SO  2:12.92
                                 :53.43                               2:41.03
     2) LUKASKA, SARAH      SR  1:18.59    4) JONES, HILLARY      SO  3:05.94
                                1:46.86                               3:33.56

    6)  HOPE                                      3:36.30           3:33.94
     1) DURANTE, LLENA      JR   :25.09    3) ANDERSON, JENNA     FR  2:13.77
                                 :53.35                               2:43.07
     2) VANDENBERG, BETSY   JR  1:19.42    4) VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  3:07.25
                                1:48.12                               3:33.94

    7)  HAMILTON                                  3:36.62           3:34.64
     1) STEED, MEGHAN       JR   :26.19    3) BROWN, HOLLY        JR  2:13.58
                                 :54.47                               2:41.91
     2) KUNZ, JENNIFER      SO  1:19.96    4) DONOVAN, KATERINA   FR  3:06.62
                                1:48.04                               3:34.64

    8)  CALVIN                                    3:35.27           3:35.42
     1) KLOOSTRA, ERIN      FR   :25.61    3) SMITH, ERICA        SR  2:14.05
                                 :53.90                               2:42.93
     2) CONRAD, KATE        FR  1:20.23    4) VANWOERKOM, KRISTI  SR  3:07.61
                                1:48.45                               3:35.42


CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WHEATON (IL)                              3:37.62           3:35.68
     1) STEWART, KELLY      FR   :25.77    3) SORENSEN, JILL      SO  2:13.30
                                 :53.12                               2:42.34
     2) TYNER, CHRISTIN     FR  1:19.01    4) KEYES, KATE         SR  3:07.74
                                1:47.72                               3:35.68

   10)  ITHACA                                    3:37.09           3:36.13
     1) HELBOK, RENEE       SR   :25.47    3) ARPE, CAROLINE      SR  2:13.63
                                 :52.45                               2:42.79
     2) SOUDER, JENN        JR  1:17.66    4) PORTERFIELD, DARA   SR  3:07.87
                                1:47.14                               3:36.13

   11)  COLL OF WOOSTER                           3:38.01           3:38.66
     1) CADY, MICHELLE      SO   :26.54    3) BECKI, LEAH         JR  2:16.08
                                 :54.66                               2:45.69
     2) DUNN, LAURA         JR  1:20.95    4) RITCHIE, JESSICA    FR  3:11.04
                                1:49.58                               3:38.66

   12)  ST. OLAF                                  3:40.80           3:38.95
     1) SOULE, CHRISSY      SO   :26.77    3) PAGELS, DEBBIE      SO  2:17.33
                                 :56.04                               2:46.13
     2) LEFLER, CHRISSY     SR  1:22.31    4) LINSTROTH, KATY     JR  3:11.58
                                1:51.11                               3:38.95

   13)  EMORY                                     3:37.24           3:38.99
     1) FORD, GRETCHEN      FR   :26.63    3) PHINNEY, ERIN       FR  2:16.25
                                 :55.43                               2:45.03
     2) WOFFORD, TAYLOR     FR  1:21.36    4) BEELER, LIZ         FR  3:10.04
                                1:49.92                               3:38.99

   14)  CARLETON                                  3:40.52           3:39.09
     1) LALOR, MOLLY        FR   :26.66    3) CRAIG, CINDY        SR  2:17.14
                                 :54.57                               2:46.05
     2) EKECHUKU, ILSE      FR  1:21.42    4) PETERSON, EMILY     SR  3:11.35
                                1:50.47                               3:39.09

   15)  UNIV OF REDLANDS                          3:39.75           3:39.75
     1) BALLARD, GRETCHEN   JR   :25.89    3) CRISSON, LIVY       SO  2:17.41
                                 :53.08                               2:46.16
     2) PATTERSON, LARISSA  SO  1:20.64    4) SEVERE, TARA        SO  3:11.57
                                1:51.03                               3:39.75

   16)  POMONA-PITZER                             3:40.73           3:41.52
     1) MURPHY, BREEN       JR   :27.11    3) COLE, JACQUIE       FR  2:16.56
                                 :54.99                               2:44.58
     2) PARKER, CHRISTEN    FR  1:21.41    4) CURRAN, EMILY       FR  3:12.04
                                1:49.28                               3:41.52




EVENT :    7   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   MEDLEY RELAY

MEET RECORD         1:44.58                     KENYON            3/12/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               1:50.31

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  KENYON                                    1:47.56           1:44.58 **
     1) VARDA, KATHERINE    SR   :27.47    3) CARROLL, ERICA      SO  1:21.61
     2) CURTNER, ADRIANNE   SR   :56.55    4) ENGELSMAN, MICHELLE SO  1:44.58
   ** MEET RECORD
    2)  DENISON                                   1:47.67           1:45.00
     1) CLARK, ERIN         FR   :27.57    3) EDSALL, ALLISON     SR  1:21.64
     2) SMITH, LAUREN       SO   :56.57    4) O'CONNOR, KATIE     JR  1:45.00

    3)  WILLIAMS                                  1:48.65           1:47.62
     1) SUTTON, JOCELYN     SO   :28.90    3) STOKES, JESSICA     SR  1:23.59
     2) ANDERSON, ERIN      JR   :57.93    4) CARTER, CARISSA     SO  1:47.62

    4)  HOPE                                      1:49.50           1:47.71
     1) DOYLE, COLLEEN      JR   :28.75    3) DURANTE, LLENA      JR  1:24.56
     2) VANDENBERG, BETSY   JR   :59.08    4) VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  1:47.71

    5)  AMHERST                                   1:49.87           1:48.30
     1) BOTSFORD, STACIE    SO   :28.08    3) JOHNSTON, TIFFANY   SO  1:24.29
     2) LUKASKA, SARAH      SR   :58.29    4) JONES, HILLARY      SO  1:48.30

    6)  UC SAN DIEGO                              1:48.99           1:48.49
     1) MCCORKLE, MOLLY     FR   :28.33    3) BRAINARD, SARAH     FR  1:24.19
     2) ARNOLD, REBECCA     JR   :58.24    4) IRWIN, JENNY        SR  1:48.49

    7)  WHEATON (IL)                              1:50.11           1:49.06
     1) CLARK, STEPH SIMPSONSR   :28.11    3) NYE, MICHELLE       SO  1:25.34
     2) TITCOMBE, KRISTIN   FR   :58.40    4) STEWART, KELLY      FR  1:49.06

    8)  EMORY                                     1:51.20           1:50.28
     1) BRAZIER, LIZ        SO   :28.30    3) TAYLOR, LIZA        FR  1:26.00
     2) BROWN, MEREDITH     FR   :59.47    4) BEELER, LIZ         FR  1:50.28


CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  ITHACA                                    1:51.32           1:50.12
     1) ROLL, KAREN         SO   :28.67    3) VESLER, RUTH        SR  1:25.70
     2) SOUDER, JENN        JR   :58.69    4) PORTERFIELD, DARA   SR  1:50.12

   10)  COLL OF WOOSTER                           1:51.38           1:50.85
     1) RITCHIE, JESSICA    FR   :28.50    3) STARLING, BETH      FR  1:26.22
     2) HUNTER, ELLEN       SR   :58.70    4) CADY, MICHELLE      SO  1:50.85

   11)  HAMILTON                                  1:51.27           1:50.97
     1) RYAN, AMY           JR   :29.01    3) KUNZ, JENNIFER      SO  1:26.85
     2) DONOVAN, KATERINA   FR   :59.52    4) STEED, MEGHAN       JR  1:50.97

   12)  ALLEGHENY                                 1:52.19           1:52.09
     1) SMULLIN, REBECCA    JR   :28.61    3) DIPIETRO, MELONI    FR  1:27.38
     2) MAGDIC, ANN         SR  1:00.27    4) BUSH, MEGAN         FR  1:52.09

   13)  CALVIN                                    1:54.75           1:52.90
     1) KLOOSTRA, ERIN      FR   :29.96    3) SMITH, ERICA        SR  1:28.02
     2) VANWOERKOM, KRISTI  SR  1:01.45    4) CONRAD, KATE        FR  1:52.90

   14)  CARLETON                                  1:55.92           1:54.62
     1) LALOR, MOLLY        FR   :29.17    3) EKECHUKU, ILSE      FR  1:30.14
     2) CRAIG, CINDY        SR  1:01.92    4) PETERSON, EMILY     SR  1:54.62

   15)  UC SANTA CRUZ                             1:56.04           1:54.78
     1) MAGLASANG, ANDREA   FR   :29.44    3) NAKAI, KEIKO        FR  1:29.60
     2) ALEXANDER, APRIL    FR  1:00.47    4) KOVAL, JENNY        JR  1:54.78

   16)  UNIV OF REDLANDS                          1:56.99           1:56.52
     1) CRISSON, LIVY       SO   :29.73    3) PATTERSON, LARISSA  SO  1:31.98
     2) BALLARD, GRETCHEN   JR  1:03.08    4) SEVERE, TARA        SO  1:56.52




EVENT :    8   WOMEN'S   400   YARDS   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

MEET RECORD         4:23.30   KATHRYN PETROCK   KENYON            3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               4:42.31

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  ARMSTRONG, AMELIA   SR  KENYON            4:28.75           4:26.60
           :29.21  1:01.44  1:34.87  2:07.73
          2:46.13  3:25.48  3:56.35  4:26.60
    2)  DEVITO, AMY         SO  DENISON           4:31.74           4:30.19
           :28.44  1:00.65  1:35.46  2:10.22
          2:48.15  3:27.09  3:59.13  4:30.19
    3)  WILLIAMS, LAUREN    FR  C-M-S             4:34.16           4:32.69
           :29.03  1:01.62  1:36.82  2:11.10
          2:50.89  3:31.45  4:02.46  4:32.69
    4)  TURNER, BRITTANY    FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     4:37.58           4:34.27
           :28.76  1:01.26  1:37.26  2:12.97
          2:50.89  3:30.34  4:02.80  4:34.27
    5)  BYRNE, KELLY        SR  UC SAN DIEGO      4:31.87           4:34.30
           :28.31  1:01.61  1:37.65  2:13.54
          2:52.06  3:31.95  4:03.44  4:34.30
    6)  BECKI, LEAH         JR  COLL OF WOOSTER   4:37.53           4:35.52
           :29.56  1:02.32  1:37.08  2:12.50
          2:51.66  3:31.74  4:03.75  4:35.52
    7)  ROKOSCH, ABBY       FR  KENYON            4:34.88           4:35.62
           :29.29  1:02.65  1:37.07  2:11.54
          2:52.61  3:33.98  4:05.20  4:35.62
    8)  HULT, BRITTA        FR  WILLIAMS          4:37.18           4:36.57
           :29.19  1:02.10  1:38.29  2:13.71
          2:52.76  3:32.43  4:04.98  4:36.57

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MONROE, LINDA       SR  UC SAN DIEGO      4:37.99           4:33.55
           :29.25  1:02.53  1:39.05  2:15.30
          2:52.86  3:31.27  4:02.84  4:33.55
   10)  JAYNE, CHRISTY      FR  TRINITY (TX)      4:38.66           4:37.21
           :29.61  1:04.08  1:41.12  2:17.42
          2:56.10  3:34.81  4:06.76  4:37.21
   11)  BUTLER, MARIAH      JR  MARY WASHINGTON   4:39.91           4:38.17
           :30.31  1:03.99  1:40.56  2:16.70
          2:56.10  3:35.64  4:07.13  4:38.17
   12)  ARPE, CAROLINE      SR  ITHACA            4:41.34           4:40.77
           :29.64  1:02.64  1:38.35  2:14.39
          2:55.25  3:36.97  4:09.25  4:40.77
   13)  WALKER, JESSICA     FR  DENISON           4:38.15           4:40.89
           :31.11  1:06.50  1:42.15  2:16.77
          2:56.73  3:38.12  4:10.42  4:40.89
   14)  CARROLL, KATHRYN    FR  ILL. WESLEYAN     4:38.98           4:41.11
           :29.17  1:02.56  1:38.66  2:14.65
          2:56.28  3:38.65  4:10.26  4:41.11
   15)  NYE, MICHELLE       SO  WHEATON (IL)      4:38.86           4:41.25
           :30.57  1:04.53  1:41.11  2:17.63
          2:57.54  3:38.38  4:10.95  4:41.25
   16)  KENWORTHY, LAUREN   SR  DREW              4:41.29           4:43.53
           :29.12  1:02.05  1:37.71  2:13.32
          2:55.70  3:38.27  4:11.29  4:43.53




EVENT :    9   WOMEN'S   100   YARDS   BUTTERFLY

MEET RECORD          :56.16   ERICA CARROLL     KENYON            3/12/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                :59.66

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CARROLL, ERICA      SO  KENYON             :56.63            :56.16 **
           :26.25   :56.16
   ** MEET RECORD
    2)  STOKES, JESSICA     SR  WILLIAMS           :57.89            :56.95
           :26.65   :56.95
    3)  EDSALL, ALLISON     SR  DENISON            :57.24            :57.07
           :26.87   :57.07
    4)  SZWEDA, MAUREEN     FR  NORTH CENTRAL      :58.07            :57.62
           :27.48   :57.62
    5)  C-BROOKS, MADELEINE FR  KENYON             :57.83            :57.84
           :27.54   :57.84
    6)  BOICZYK, MARY       SR  SPRINGFIELD        :58.44            :57.92
           :27.59   :57.92
    7)  TUTTLE, ANNA        SR  DENISON            :58.57            :58.56
           :27.58   :58.56
    8)  PARRISH, MOLLIE     FR  DENISON            :58.55            :58.69
           :27.35   :58.69

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WATERHOUSE, LAURA   JR  WISC-LA CROSSE     :58.97            :58.43
           :27.32   :58.43
   10)  DURANTE, LLENA      JR  HOPE               :58.67            :58.67
           :27.54   :58.67
   11)  JOHNSTON, TIFFANY   SO  AMHERST            :58.89            :58.80
           :27.70   :58.80
   12)  BUNTZMAN, SARAH     SR  KENYON             :59.21            :58.82
           :27.83   :58.82
   13)  WARREN, AMY         SO  WILLIAMS           :58.64            :58.95
           :27.74   :58.95
   13)  CLARK, JENIFER      SR  MIDDLEBURY         :58.76            :58.95
           :27.90   :58.95
   15)  ANDERSON, CHARIS    SO  WILLIAMS           :59.20            :59.34
           :27.97   :59.34
   16)  ARMSTRONG, ANNA     JR  C-M-S              :59.71            :59.57
           :28.58   :59.57




EVENT :   10   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   FREESTYLE

MEET RECORD         1:49.95   CARLA AINSWORTH   KENYON            3/10/95
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               1:56.32

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  STAWISKI, MARISHA   SR  KENYON            1:50.84           1:50.77
           :25.37   :52.89  1:21.49  1:50.77
    2)  HELBOK, RENEE       SR  ITHACA            1:52.09           1:51.28
           :25.95   :53.77  1:22.56  1:51.28
    3)  VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  HOPE              1:53.64           1:52.58
           :26.31   :54.78  1:23.70  1:52.58
    4)  MYERS, KIM          JR  MARY WASHINGTON   1:53.25           1:53.01
           :26.31   :54.91  1:23.88  1:53.01
    5)  BRENNAN, CRISTIN    FR  WILLIAMS          1:54.18           1:53.12
           :26.78   :55.24  1:24.19  1:53.12
    6)  CHAPMAN, JANE H.    FR  SEWANEE           1:54.16           1:53.69
           :26.78   :55.53  1:24.95  1:53.69
    7)  GURNEE, AMANDA      JR  UC SAN DIEGO      1:53.94           1:53.95
           :26.47   :55.25  1:24.43  1:53.95
    8)  SCHERGER, CARRIE    SO  JOHN CARROLL      1:54.42           1:57.13
           :26.91   :56.13  1:26.78  1:57.13

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  LOTTS, KELLY        SR  DENISON           1:54.43           1:54.17
           :26.24   :55.30  1:25.00  1:54.17
   10)  WEBER, GRETCHEN     SO  COLL ST BENEDICT  1:55.52           1:54.39
           :27.07   :56.15  1:25.15  1:54.39
   11)  STEWART, KELLY      FR  WHEATON (IL)      1:55.12           1:54.40
           :26.53   :55.30  1:24.81  1:54.40
   12)  UPHOFF, BECCA       JR  WISC-STEVENS PT.  1:55.00           1:54.75
           :26.87   :55.84  1:24.90  1:54.75
   13)  ALEXANDER, KELLY    FR  CASE WESTERN      1:54.70           1:54.76
           :26.84   :55.64  1:25.25  1:54.76
   13)  TUCKE, BETHANY      JR  DENISON           1:54.80           1:54.76
           :27.08   :56.31  1:25.57  1:54.76
   15)  SMITH, SHARON       SO  UC SAN DIEGO      1:54.73           1:55.80
           :26.40   :55.50  1:25.35  1:55.80
   16)  VANWOERKOM, KRISTI  SR  CALVIN            1:55.23           1:56.25
           :26.69   :56.32  1:26.07  1:56.25




EVENT :   11   WOMEN'S   100   YARDS   BREASTSTROKE

MEET RECORD         1:03.60   ERIN ANDERSON     WILLIAMS          3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               1:07.35

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  ANDERSON, ERIN      JR  WILLIAMS          1:04.94           1:03.83
           :29.93  1:03.83
    2)  CURTNER, ADRIANNE   SR  KENYON            1:04.37           1:04.23
           :30.27  1:04.23
    3)  SMITH, LAUREN       SO  DENISON           1:04.35           1:04.49
           :30.42  1:04.49
    4)  ZIMMERMAN, JACLYN   SR  ELIZABETHTOWN     1:06.49           1:05.35
           :30.69  1:05.35
    5)  ARNOLD, REBECCA     JR  UC SAN DIEGO      1:04.62           1:05.50
           :31.04  1:05.50
    6)  MEEKS, LINDSEY      FR  UC SAN DIEGO      1:05.54           1:06.01
           :30.88  1:06.01
    7)  LOPEZ, SANDRA       SO  UC SAN DIEGO      1:06.30           1:06.39
           :31.18  1:06.39
    8)  TITCOMBE, KRISTIN   FR  WHEATON (IL)      1:06.46           1:06.82
           :31.78  1:06.82

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  OVES, KATHY         SR  DENISON           1:06.68           1:06.16
           :31.56  1:06.16
   10)  VANDENBERG, BETSY   JR  HOPE              1:06.67           1:06.17
           :31.28  1:06.17
   11)  LUKASKA, SARAH      SR  AMHERST           1:07.14           1:06.23
           :30.83  1:06.23
   12)  SOUDER, JENN        JR  ITHACA            1:07.01           1:06.38
           :30.76  1:06.38
   13)  BAKER, LAURA        SR  KENYON            1:07.02           1:06.47
           :31.43  1:06.47
   14)  STEELE, JULIE       SR  ITHACA            1:06.91           1:06.80
           :31.75  1:06.80
   15)  LETNES, SHANA       SO  CONCORDIA         1:06.54           1:07.09
           :31.18  1:07.09
   16)  DONOVAN, KATERINA   FR  HAMILTON          1:06.71           1:07.21
           :31.48  1:07.21




EVENT :   12   WOMEN'S   100   YARDS   BACKSTROKE

MEET RECORD          :56.67   SUSAN LOOMAN      HOPE              3/11/94
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               1:00.39

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CARROLL, ERICA      SO  KENYON             :57.32            :56.96
           :28.48   :56.96
    2)  GRUVER, CLAUDINE    SR  SUNY NEW PALTZ     :58.27            :57.44
           :28.06   :57.44
    3)  BRETHAUER, ABBY     FR  KENYON             :58.05            :57.75
           :28.57   :57.75
    4)  BRINSLEY, KRISSY    FR  JOHNS HOPKINS      :58.69            :58.12
           :28.43   :58.12
    5)  CLARK, ERIN         FR  DENISON            :58.70            :58.46
           :28.57   :58.46
    6)  VARDA, KATHERINE    SR  KENYON             :58.08            :58.68
           :28.52   :58.68
    6)  MEYER, ANNA         FR  WISC-LA CROSSE     :58.86            :58.68
           :28.49   :58.68
    8)  ENGELSMAN, MICHELLE SO  KENYON             :59.13           1:00.03
           :29.39  1:00.03

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  GORDON, LYDIA       FR  KENYON             :59.37            :59.19
           :28.84   :59.19
   10)  CALFEE, JANE        JR  MIDDLEBURY         :59.89            :59.24
           :29.16   :59.24
   11)  MESCHER, MEGAN      FR  EMORY              :59.49            :59.81
           :28.93   :59.81
   12)  KELLER, CHRISTINA   JR  NYU               1:00.00           1:00.14
           :29.09  1:00.14
   13)  GEER, JULIA         JR  R.P.I.             :59.86           1:00.15
           :28.91  1:00.15
   14)  RITCHIE, JESSICA    FR  COLL OF WOOSTER    :59.85           1:00.19
           :29.27  1:00.19
   15)  WILKINSON, LINDSAY  FR  WASHINGTON UNIV.   :59.31           1:01.34
           :29.66  1:01.34
   16)  BOTSFORD, STACIE    SO  AMHERST           1:00.38           1:01.37
           :29.38  1:01.37




EVENT :   13   WOMEN'S   800   YARDS   FREESTYLE RELAY

MEET RECORD         7:34.18                     KENYON            3/12/93
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               7:52.96
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  KENYON                                     7:35.78
   1) STAWISKI, MARISHSR   :26.04   3) CARROLL, ERICA  SO  4:13.76
                           :54.49                          4:42.40
                          1:23.30                          5:12.38
                          1:52.06                          5:41.86
   2) C-BROOKS, MADELEFR  2:19.10   4) ARMSTRONG, AMELISR  6:08.40
                          2:48.79                          6:37.14
                          3:17.89                          7:06.53
                          3:47.58                          7:35.78

  2)  DENISON                                    7:36.62
   1) DEVITO, AMY     SO   :26.95   3) OVES, KATHY     SR  4:14.09
                           :55.79                          4:42.87
                          1:24.58                          5:12.49
                          1:53.07                          5:42.64
   2) LOTTS, KELLY    SR  2:18.91   4) TUCKE, BETHANY  JR  6:09.21
                          2:48.15                          6:38.42
                          3:17.85                          7:07.43
                          3:47.37                          7:36.62

  3)  WILLIAMS                                   7:36.83
   1) BRENNAN, CRISTINFR   :26.74   3) THOMPSON, LIANA SO  4:16.34
                           :55.44                          4:45.46
                          1:24.85                          5:15.36
                          1:53.99                          5:45.17
   2) WARREN, AMY     SO  2:20.29   4) STOKES, JESSICA SR  6:10.66
                          2:50.28                          6:39.05
                          3:20.76                          7:08.07
                          3:49.88                          7:36.83

  4)  UC SAN DIEGO                               7:37.35
   1) BYRNE, KELLY    SR   :26.52   3) SMITH, SHARON   SO  4:15.34
                           :55.08                          4:44.86
                          1:24.10                          5:14.67
                          1:53.37                          5:44.15
   2) IRWIN, JENNY    SR  2:19.47   4) GURNEE, AMANDA  JR  6:09.85
                          2:48.84                          6:38.42
                          3:18.93                          7:07.45
                          3:49.20                          7:37.35

  5)  AMHERST                                    7:46.55
   1) LUKASKA, SARAH  SR   :26.62   3) OLSON, KRISTIN  JR  4:20.30
                           :55.50                          4:50.13
                          1:25.29                          5:20.62
                          1:56.10                          5:50.80
   2) JOHNSTON, TIFFANSO  2:23.18   4) POULIN, KATHERINJR  6:16.84
                          2:52.42                          6:46.21
                          3:22.44                          7:16.33
                          3:52.42                          7:46.55

  6)  UC SANTA CRUZ                              7:47.23
   1) DILLON, LEXA    JR   :27.57   3) MAGLASANG, ANDREFR  4:21.32
                           :56.81                          4:50.57
                          1:26.60                          5:20.75
                          1:56.46                          5:51.28
   2) NAKAI, KEIKO    FR  2:24.02   4) KOVAL, JENNY    JR  6:18.06
                          2:54.16                          6:47.18
                          3:24.70                          7:17.14
                          3:54.07                          7:47.23

  7)  WHEATON (IL)                               7:48.27
   1) KAMIENSKI, ALISOSO   :27.56   3) TYNER, CHRISTIN FR  4:20.80
                           :56.91                          4:50.30

                          1:27.54                          5:20.70
                          1:58.33                          5:51.48
   2) STEWART, KELLY  FR  2:24.66   4) KEYES, KATE     SR  6:17.76
                          2:54.00                          6:47.10
                          3:24.04                          7:17.54
                          3:54.13                          7:48.27

  8)  ST. OLAF                                   7:49.52
   1) LINSTROTH, KATY JR   :27.27   3) PAGELS, DEBBIE  SO  4:18.73
                           :56.11                          4:48.49
                          1:25.19                          5:19.24
                          1:54.35                          5:51.32
   2) LEFLER, CHRISSY SR  2:21.33   4) SOULE, CHRISSY  SO  6:18.31
                          2:50.66                          6:47.92
                          3:20.91                          7:18.57
                          3:51.49                          7:49.52

  9)  POMONA-PITZER                              7:53.90
   1) MURPHY, BREEN   JR   :28.58   3) CURRAN, EMILY   FR  4:22.02
                           :58.27                          4:53.69
                          1:27.88                          5:24.46
                          1:57.23                          5:55.10
   2) PARKER, CHRISTENFR  2:25.17   4) COLE, JACQUIE   FR  6:23.28
                          2:55.04                          6:53.38
                          3:24.10                          7:23.73
                          3:52.60                          7:53.90

 10)  UNIV OF REDLANDS                           7:54.77
   1) BALLARD, GRETCHEJR   :26.87   3) PATTERSON, LARISSO  4:22.91
                           :55.43                          4:53.98
                          1:25.23                          5:26.09
                          1:55.40                          5:58.41
   2) CRISSON, LIVY   SO  2:22.93   4) SEVERE, TARA    SO  6:25.50
                          2:52.40                          6:55.38
                          3:23.05                          7:25.68
                          3:54.95                          7:54.77

 11)  ITHACA                                     7:55.06
   1) PORTERFIELD, DARSR   :26.66   3) TROMBINI, DENISEFR  4:25.93
                           :55.71                          4:56.31
                          1:26.55                          5:28.19
                          1:58.14                          6:00.57
   2) ARPE, CAROLINE  SR  2:25.83   4) HELBOK, RENEE   SR  6:26.91
                          2:56.29                          6:55.92
                          3:27.85                          7:25.75
                          3:58.81                          7:55.06

 12)  COLL OF WOOSTER                            7:58.72
   1) BECKI, LEAH     JR   :28.03   3) DUNN, LAURA     JR  4:23.78
                           :57.99                          4:53.82
                          1:27.99                          5:24.30
                          1:58.60                          5:55.38
   2) RITCHIE, JESSICAFR  2:25.06   4) CADY, MICHELLE  SO  6:22.42
                          2:54.65                          6:52.70
                          3:25.55                          7:25.44
                          3:56.72                          7:58.72

 13)  CALVIN                                     8:00.22
   1) KLOOSTRA, ERIN  FR   :26.67   3) SMITH, ERICA    SR  4:26.94
                           :56.51                          4:58.25
                          1:27.49                          5:30.84
                          1:58.36                          6:03.24
   2) CONRAD, KATE    FR  2:26.25   4) VANWOERKOM, KRISSR  6:30.16
                          2:57.74                          7:00.16
                          3:28.13                          7:30.54
                          3:59.42                          8:00.22

 14)  ALLEGHENY                                  8:00.80
   1) MAGDIC, ANN     SR   :27.82   3) DIPIETRO, MELONIFR  4:29.80
                           :58.30                          5:00.13
                          1:29.88                          5:30.40
                          2:01.62                          6:01.90
   2) BUSH, MEGAN     FR  2:29.17   4) SMULLIN, REBECCAJR  6:29.53
                          2:59.87                          6:59.86
                          3:31.43                          7:30.52
                          4:02.03                          8:00.80

 15)  EMORY                                      8:02.49
   1) FORD, GRETCHEN  FR   :27.21   3) PHINNEY, ERIN   FR  4:27.70
                           :57.23                          4:58.96
                          1:27.77                          5:29.69
                          1:58.74                          6:00.38
   2) WOFFORD, TAYLOR FR  2:25.14   4) MESCHER, MEGAN  FR  6:28.26
                          2:55.36                          6:59.18
                          3:26.86                          7:30.87
                          3:59.45                          8:02.49

 16)  HAMILTON                                   8:07.92
   1) HEGARTY, BROOKE FR   :27.46   3) RYAN, AMY       JR  4:30.13
                           :57.63                          5:02.02
                          1:29.06                          5:34.78
                          1:59.77                          6:07.54
   2) STEED, MEGHAN   JR  2:28.68   4) BROWN, HOLLY    JR  6:34.71
                          2:59.58                          7:05.75
                          3:30.87                          7:37.16
                          4:01.72                          8:07.92

 17)  CARLETON                                   8:08.55
   1) PETERSON, EMILY SR   :27.72   3) EKECHUKU, ILSE  FR  4:29.35
                           :58.44                          5:01.21
                          1:30.19                          5:32.96
                          2:01.16                          6:05.90
   2) LALOR, MOLLY    FR  2:29.44   4) CRAIG, CINDY    SR  6:34.52
                          3:01.33                          7:06.04
                          3:32.90                          7:37.98
                          4:01.24                          8:08.55




EVENT :    1   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   FREESTYLE RELAY

MEET RECORD         1:32.93                     DENISON           3/1/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               1:38.52

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  DENISON                                   1:34.99           1:32.93 **
     1) EDSALL, ALLISON     SR   :23.85    3) O'CONNOR, KATIE     JR  1:10.13
     2) TUCKE, BETHANY      JR   :47.12    4) LOTTS, KELLY        SR  1:32.93
   ** MEET RECORD
    2)  KENYON                                    1:33.20           1:33.35
     1) STAWISKI, MARISHA   SR   :23.49    3) VARDA, KATHERINE    SR  1:09.66
     2) ENGELSMAN, MICHELLE SO   :46.29    4) SANFORD, REBECCA    SR  1:33.35

    3)  WILLIAMS                                  1:37.07           1:36.76
     1) ANDERSON, ERIN      JR   :24.42    3) CARTER, CARISSA     SO  1:13.11
     2) THOMPSON, LIANA     SO   :49.09    4) WARREN, AMY         SO  1:36.76

    4)  UC SAN DIEGO                              1:36.20           1:37.07
     1) BRAINARD, SARAH     FR   :24.88    3) KWOK, EVELYN        FR  1:13.47
     2) IRWIN, JENNY        SR   :48.89    4) GURNEE, AMANDA      JR  1:37.07

    5)  HOPE                                      1:37.29           1:37.20
     1) DURANTE, LLENA      JR   :24.63    3) VANDERVEEN, LIZ     FR  1:14.10
     2) ANDERSON, JENNA     FR   :49.56    4) VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  1:37.20

    6)  AMHERST                                   1:37.56           1:37.59
     1) BOTSFORD, STACIE    SO   :25.20    3) POULIN, KATHERINE   JR  1:13.70
     2) LUKASKA, SARAH      SR   :49.37    4) JONES, HILLARY      SO  1:37.59

    7)  HAMILTON                                  1:38.02           1:38.38
     1) KUNZ, JENNIFER      SO   :25.00    3) HEGARTY, BROOKE     FR  1:14.31
     2) STEED, MEGHAN       JR   :49.71    4) DONOVAN, KATERINA   FR  1:38.38

        CALVIN                                    1:38.24           DISQUAL
     1) KLOOSTRA, ERIN      FR   :49.48    3) SMITH, ERICA        SR   :00.00
     2) CONRAD, KATE        FR  1:37.42    4) VANWOERKOM, KRISTI  SR  DISQUAL


CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  ITHACA                                    1:39.70           1:39.66
     1) HELBOK, RENEE       SR   :24.70    3) STEELE, JULIE       SR  1:15.21
     2) SOUDER, JENN        JR   :49.32    4) PORTERFIELD, DARA   SR  1:39.66

   10)  COLL OF WOOSTER                           1:39.96           1:39.80
     1) CADY, MICHELLE      SO   :25.30    3) BECKI, LEAH         JR  1:15.61
     2) DUNN, LAURA         JR   :50.23    4) RITCHIE, JESSICA    FR  1:39.80

   10)  CARLETON                                  1:40.23           1:39.80
     1) CRAIG, CINDY        SR   :25.58    3) EKECHUKU, ILSE      FR  1:15.10
     2) LALOR, MOLLY        FR   :49.98    4) PETERSON, EMILY     SR  1:39.80

   12)  EMORY                                     1:39.92           1:39.90
     1) WOFFORD, TAYLOR     FR   :25.72    3) TAYLOR, LIZA        FR  1:15.41
     2) PHINNEY, ERIN       FR   :50.71    4) BEELER, LIZ         FR  1:39.90

   13)  WHEATON (IL)                              1:40.06           1:40.12
     1) KEYES, KATE         SR   :25.50    3) KAMIENSKI, ALISON   SO  1:15.47
     2) NYE, MICHELLE       SO   :50.45    4) SORENSEN, JILL      SO  1:40.12

   14)  UNIV OF REDLANDS                          1:41.91           1:41.83
     1) BALLARD, GRETCHEN   JR   :24.94    3) PATTERSON, LARISSA  SO  1:17.27
     2) CRISSON, LIVY       SO   :50.69    4) SEVERE, TARA        SO  1:41.83

   15)  ALLEGHENY                                 1:41.78           1:41.84
     1) BUSH, MEGAN         FR   :25.40    3) MAGDIC, ANN         SR  1:16.80
     2) DIPIETRO, MELONI    FR   :50.73    4) SMULLIN, REBECCA    JR  1:41.84

   16)  UC SANTA CRUZ                             1:44.57           1:43.37
     1) DILLON, LEXA        JR   :26.07    3) MAGLASANG, ANDREA   FR  1:18.68
     2) NAKAI, KEIKO        FR   :52.81    4) KOVAL, JENNY        JR  1:43.37




EVENT :    2   WOMEN'S   500   YARDS   FREESTYLE

MEET RECORD         4:55.85   LYNNE CASSIDY     GETTYSBURG        3/14/91
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               5:10.53

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  HELBOK, RENEE       SR  ITHACA            5:03.42           4:57.20
           :27.59   :56.99  1:26.91  1:56.80  2:26.98
          2:56.98  3:27.06  3:57.29  4:27.66  4:57.20
    2)  BRENNAN, CRISTIN    FR  WILLIAMS          5:02.54           4:58.35
           :27.56   :56.76  1:26.79  1:56.96  2:27.54
          2:57.79  3:28.37  3:58.65  4:28.73  4:58.35
    3)  ARMSTRONG, AMELIA   SR  KENYON            4:59.19           4:59.73
           :27.85   :57.43  1:27.19  1:57.19  2:27.27
          2:57.46  3:27.73  3:58.49  4:29.38  4:59.73
    4)  ALEXANDER, KELLY    FR  CASE WESTERN      5:04.51           5:00.33
           :28.91   :59.14  1:29.12  1:59.03  2:29.03
          2:59.17  3:29.74  4:00.32  4:30.50  5:00.33
    5)  WILLIAMS, LAUREN    FR  C-M-S             5:04.73           5:02.36
           :28.60   :59.05  1:29.89  2:00.58  2:31.27
          3:02.07  3:32.68  4:03.19  4:33.43  5:02.36
    6)  WILSON, KERI        JR  UC SAN DIEGO      5:04.02           5:02.70
           :28.33   :58.23  1:28.51  1:58.89  2:29.51
          3:00.03  3:30.87  4:01.87  4:32.75  5:02.70
    7)  LINSTROTH, KATY     JR  ST. OLAF          5:04.88           5:03.61
           :28.42   :57.99  1:27.80  1:57.97  2:28.42
          2:59.06  3:29.88  4:00.95  4:32.34  5:03.61
    8)  STEEN, SARAH        SO  KENYON            5:05.11           5:06.55
           :28.70   :59.29  1:30.02  2:00.95  2:31.66
          3:02.62  3:33.67  4:04.78  4:35.87  5:06.55

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WATSON, NICOLE      SO  KENYON            5:05.23           5:03.26
           :28.64   :59.41  1:30.15  2:00.86  2:31.18
          3:01.42  3:31.77  4:02.51  4:33.16  5:03.26
   10)  PARKER, CHRISTEN    FR  POMONA-PITZER     5:06.29           5:03.30
           :28.83   :59.68  1:30.37  2:01.24  2:31.90
          3:02.66  3:33.27  4:04.24  4:34.18  5:03.30
   11)  HOEHL, MARGARET     SR  WASHINGTON & LEE  5:05.47           5:03.57
           :28.25   :58.39  1:29.09  1:59.92  2:30.94
          3:01.77  3:32.74  4:03.90  4:34.47  5:03.57
   12)  KENDALL, NEALA      SO  KENYON            5:05.19           5:04.77
           :28.75   :59.43  1:30.01  2:00.71  2:31.32
          3:01.97  3:32.59  4:03.47  4:34.56  5:04.77
   13)  C-BROOKS, MADELEINE FR  KENYON            5:06.61           5:06.33
           :29.05  1:00.18  1:30.92  2:01.55  2:32.14
          3:02.97  3:33.71  4:05.01  4:36.10  5:06.33
   14)  CHAPMAN, JANE H.    FR  SEWANEE           5:06.10           5:07.06
           :28.31   :58.69  1:29.50  2:00.41  2:31.59
          3:02.54  3:33.92  4:05.67  4:37.06  5:07.06
   15)  MYERS, KIM          JR  MARY WASHINGTON   5:05.98           5:07.58
           :28.40   :59.02  1:30.22  2:01.67  2:32.66
          3:04.01  3:35.50  4:07.15  4:37.86  5:07.58
   16)  CARROLL, KATHRYN    FR  ILL. WESLEYAN     5:08.66           5:09.18
           :28.13   :58.87  1:30.07  2:01.17  2:32.37
          3:03.63  3:35.18  4:06.93  4:38.35  5:09.18




EVENT :    3   WOMEN'S   200   YARDS   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

MEET RECORD         2:04.25   KATHRYN PETROCK   KENYON            3/13/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               2:12.10

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  STOKES, JESSICA     SR  WILLIAMS          2:06.26           2:04.99
           :26.84   :58.74  1:35.94  2:04.99
    2)  DEVITO, AMY         SO  DENISON           2:06.94           2:06.49
           :27.54  1:00.34  1:36.81  2:06.49
    3)  BYRNE, KELLY        SR  UC SAN DIEGO      2:08.59           2:08.11
           :27.79  1:01.52  1:38.22  2:08.11
    4)  BRINSLEY, KRISSY    FR  JOHNS HOPKINS     2:09.36           2:08.22
           :27.79   :59.64  1:38.55  2:08.22
    5)  SZWEDA, MAUREEN     FR  NORTH CENTRAL     2:08.80           2:08.68
           :27.42  1:00.50  1:39.02  2:08.68
    6)  OVES, KATHY         SR  DENISON           2:09.53           2:08.78
           :28.36  1:02.43  1:38.84  2:08.78
    7)  VANDENBERG, BETSY   JR  HOPE              2:09.07           2:09.54
           :29.60  1:03.11  1:39.24  2:09.54
    8)  MONROE, LINDA       SR  UC SAN DIEGO      2:09.13           2:10.18
           :27.80  1:02.96  1:40.18  2:10.18

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  BRETHAUER, ABBY     FR  KENYON            2:11.36           2:08.34
           :28.00  1:00.16  1:38.79  2:08.34
   10)  VARDA, KATHERINE    SR  KENYON            2:09.86           2:09.09
           :27.63  1:00.01  1:38.94  2:09.09
   11)  BECKI, LEAH         JR  COLL OF WOOSTER   2:10.37           2:09.49
           :28.71  1:01.48  1:38.90  2:09.49
   12)  GRUVER, CLAUDINE    SR  SUNY NEW PALTZ    2:10.56           2:10.03
           :28.32   :59.86  1:39.72  2:10.03
   13)  HULT, BRITTA        FR  WILLIAMS          2:10.66           2:10.20
           :28.89  1:01.96  1:39.65  2:10.20
   14)  TUTTLE, ANNA        SR  DENISON           2:10.23           2:10.22
           :27.64  1:00.67  1:39.95  2:10.22
   15)  SPRAGUE, KATIE      SO  DENISON           2:10.53           2:10.46
           :28.07  1:03.36  1:39.51  2:10.46
   16)  WILDES, HILLARY     SO  WHEATON (IL)      2:11.46           2:12.12
           :28.83  1:02.96  1:40.41  2:12.12




EVENT :    4   WOMEN'S    50   YARDS   FREESTYLE

MEET RECORD          :22.96   M. ENGELSMAN      KENYON            3/12/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT                :24.51

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  ENGELSMAN, MICHELLE SO  KENYON             :23.18            :23.36
    2)  STAWISKI, MARISHA   SR  KENYON             :23.38            :23.42
    3)  LOTTS, KELLY        SR  DENISON            :23.94            :23.49
    4)  EDSALL, ALLISON     SR  DENISON            :23.63            :23.67
    5)  TUCKE, BETHANY      JR  DENISON            :23.96            :23.80
    6)  VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  HOPE               :24.07            :23.82
    7)  O'CONNOR, KATIE     JR  DENISON            :24.04            :23.92
    8)  GURNEE, AMANDA      JR  UC SAN DIEGO       :23.92            :24.09

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WARREN, AMY         SO  WILLIAMS           :24.15            :23.98
   10)  WILKINSON, LINDSAY  FR  WASHINGTON UNIV.   :24.44            :24.28
   11)  JONES, HILLARY      SO  AMHERST            :24.41            :24.30
   12)  ANDERSON, ERIN      JR  WILLIAMS           :24.34            :24.38
   12)  SALINAS, KELLY      SO  DENISON            :24.24            :24.38
   14)  SANFORD, REBECCA    SR  KENYON             :24.32            :24.42
   15)  STEWART, KELLY      FR  WHEATON (IL)       :24.29            :24.55
   16)  DURANTE, LLENA      JR  HOPE               :24.31            :24.56




EVENT :    6   WOMEN'S   400   YARDS   MEDLEY RELAY

MEET RECORD         3:50.24                     KENYON            3/13/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT               4:02.02

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  DENISON                                   3:54.57           3:50.76
     1) CLARK, ERIN         FR   :28.54    3) EDSALL, ALLISON     SR  2:29.11
                                 :59.28                               2:59.41
     2) SMITH, LAUREN       SO  1:28.40    4) LOTTS, KELLY        SR  3:23.85
                                2:03.23                               3:50.76

    2)  WILLIAMS                                  3:57.15           3:53.79
     1) SUTTON, JOCELYN     SO   :29.55    3) STOKES, JESSICA     SR  2:30.80
                                1:01.13                               3:01.52
     2) ANDERSON, ERIN      JR  1:30.50    4) WARREN, AMY         SO  3:26.37
                                2:04.57                               3:53.79

    3)  HOPE                                      3:57.46           3:56.75
     1) DOYLE, COLLEEN      JR   :29.91    3) DURANTE, LLENA      JR  2:34.05
                                1:01.35                               3:05.32
     2) VANDENBERG, BETSY   JR  1:32.19    4) VANAUKEN, ERINN     JR  3:30.16
                                2:06.69                               3:56.75

    4)  AMHERST                                   3:58.33           3:56.85
     1) BOTSFORD, STACIE    SO   :28.81    3) JOHNSTON, TIFFANY   SO  2:32.50
                                 :59.91                               3:04.60
     2) LUKASKA, SARAH      SR  1:30.04    4) JONES, HILLARY      SO  3:29.26
                                2:05.55                               3:56.85

    5)  UC SAN DIEGO                              3:55.39           3:56.92
     1) MCCORKLE, MOLLY     FR   :28.79    3) BRAINARD, SARAH     FR  2:32.35
                                1:00.51                               3:04.71
     2) ARNOLD, REBECCA     JR  1:30.58    4) GURNEE, AMANDA      JR  3:29.67
                                2:05.65                               3:56.92

    6)  WHEATON (IL)                              3:59.64           3:58.04
     1) CLARK, STEPH SIMPSONSR   :29.41    3) KAMIENSKI, ALISON   SO  2:34.30
                                1:01.15                               3:05.60
     2) TITCOMBE, KRISTIN   FR  1:31.39    4) STEWART, KELLY      FR  3:30.77
                                2:05.95                               3:58.04

    7)  ITHACA                                    4:00.32           3:58.54
     1) ROLL, KAREN         SO   :29.46    3) VESLER, RUTH        SR  2:34.50
                                1:00.76                               3:06.16
     2) STEELE, JULIE       SR  1:31.55    4) HELBOK, RENEE       SR  3:31.35
                                2:06.84                               3:58.54

        KENYON                                    3:50.70           DISQUAL
     1) BRETHAUER, ABBY     FR   :28.06    3) CARROLL, ERICA      SO  2:26.73
                                 :58.04                               2:57.27
     2) CURTNER, ADRIANNE   SR  1:27.36    4) STAWISKI, MARISHA   SR  3:20.55
                                2:00.99                               DISQUAL

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  COLL OF WOOSTER                           4:01.65           3:59.39
     1) RITCHIE, JESSICA    FR   :28.94    3) STARLING, BETH      FR  2:33.27
                                 :59.24                               3:05.41
     2) HUNTER, ELLEN       SR  1:29.88    4) DUNN, LAURA         JR  3:31.27
                                2:04.94                               3:59.39

   10)  ALLEGHENY                                 4:01.18           3:59.78
     1) SMULLIN, REBECCA    JR   :29.63    3) DIPIETRO, MELONI    FR  2:35.12
                                1:00.38                               3:06.31
     2) MAGDIC, ANN         SR  1:31.76    4) BUSH, MEGAN         FR  3:32.02
                                2:07.85                               3:59.78

   11)  EMORY                                     4:03.66           4:03.58
     1) BRAZIER, LIZ        SO   :29.26    3) DESHAZO, ROSEMARY   SR  2:37.49
                                1:01.01                               3:09.34
     2) BROWN, MEREDITH     FR  1:33.12    4) BEELER, LIZ         FR  3:34.63
                                2:09.82                               4:03.58

   12)  UC SANTA CRUZ                             4:06.60           4:05.81
     1) MAGLASANG, ANDREA   FR   :29.67    3) NAKAI, KEIKO        FR  2:38.27
                                1:00.72                               3:11.30
     2) ALEXANDER, APRIL    FR  1:32.66    4) DILLON, LEXA        JR  3:37.41
                                2:09.08                               4:05.81

   13)  HAMILTON                                  4:06.18           4:08.46
     1) KUNZ, JENNIFER      SO   :31.18    3) BROWN, HOLLY        JR  2:40.54
                                1:02.71                               3:13.78
     2) DONOVAN, KATERINA   FR  1:34.32    4) STEED, MEGHAN       JR  3:39.49
                                2:10.96                               4:08.46

   14)  ST. OLAF                                  4:16.42           4:10.82
     1) LINSTROTH, KATY     JR   :31.21    3) PAGELS, DEBBIE      SO  2:42.19
                                1:03.08                               3:16.07
     2) SOULE, CHRISSY      SO  1:36.20    4) LEFLER, CHRISSY     SR  3:42.17
                                2:13.90                               4:10.82

   15)  CARLETON                                  4:25.15           4:12.57
     1) LALOR, MOLLY        FR   :30.56    3) EKECHUKU, ILSE      FR  2:45.82
                                1:03.14                               3:18.84
     2) CRAIG, CINDY        SR  1:37.77    4) PETERSON, EMILY     SR  3:44.34
                                2:17.47                               4:12.57

   16)  POMONA-PITZER                             4:12.36           4:12.97
     1) PARKER, CHRISTEN    FR   :30.68    3) BOLLINGER, KATE     SO  2:44.20
                                1:02.66                               3:17.00
     2) NORWOOD, AGATHA     FR  1:36.62    4) MURPHY, BREEN       JR  3:43.96
                                2:14.92                               4:12.97