Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. - March 18 - 20, 1999 (25 Y)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
1999 NCAA DIVISION III
MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
MACALESTER COLLEGE AT THE UNIV. OF MINNESOTA AQUATICS CENTER
SCORING FINAL SCORE
1) KENYON 670.0 27) WISC-LA CROSSE 30.0
2) DENISON 382.5 28) BATES 27.0
3) UC SAN DIEGO 289.0 29) MISERICORDIA 21.0
4) WISC-STEVENS PT. 262.0 30) ALFRED 20.5
5) MIDDLEBURY 190.0 31) TRINITY (TX) 18.0
6) EMORY 186.0 32) WISC-WHITEWATER 17.0
7) C-M-S 181.0 32) MOUNT UNION 17.0
7) WISC-EAU CLAIRE 181.0 34) SPRINGFIELD 16.0
9) HOPE 117.0 34) GUSTAVUS 16.0
10) KALAMAZOO 104.0 34) OBERLIN 16.0
11) ROWAN 101.0 37) WHEATON (IL) 15.0
12) WILLIAMS 98.0 38) SUNY GENESEO 12.0
13) HAMILTON 96.0 38) BRANDEIS 12.0
14) WHITWORTH 90.0 40) HARTWICK 11.0
15) COLL OF WOOSTER 75.0 41) UC SANTA CRUZ 9.0
16) AMHERST 65.0 41) UNIV. ST. THOMAS 9.0
17) COLL NEW JERSEY 62.0 43) FRANKLIN & MARSH 8.0
18) WITTENBERG 61.0 43) PACIFIC LUTHERAN 8.0
19) ST. JOHN'S 53.0 45) DEPAUW 6.0
19) WABASH 53.0 45) MILLIKIN 6.0
21) UNION 44.0 47) NYU 5.0
21) JOHNS HOPKINS 44.0 48) ALLEGHENY 4.0
23) CASE WESTERN 38.0 49) OHIO NORTHERN 3.0
24) SEWANEE 35.0 50) POMONA PITZER 2.0
25) ST. OLAF 34.0
26) ROSE-HULMAN 31.0
Diving Coach of the Year - Deb Beachel (Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
Diver of the Year - John Karpe (Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
Swimming Coach of the Year - Jim Steen (Kenyon)
Swimmer of the Year - Aaron Cole (Denison)
EVENT: 1 MEN's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 1:19.44 KENYON 3/19/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:23.98
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) KENYON 1:20.96 1:20.82
1) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR :20.56 3) BROSE, CHRIS FR 1:00.61
2) BARON, LLOYD SO :40.21 4) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR 1:20.82
2) DENISON 1:21.63 1:20.93
1) COLE, AARON JR :19.90 3) FRANCE, ADAM JR 1:00.94
2) RHOADS, MIKE SO :40.23 4) JOHNSON, TRENT FR 1:20.93
3) C-M-S 1:23.52 1:23.15
1) BRENDE, STEVEN SO :20.75 3) WHITLEDGE, JOHN FR 1:02.67
2) VLASICH, BRIAN JR :41.61 4) MCPHERON, TIM SR 1:23.15
4) COLL OF WOOSTER 1:23.09 1:23.26
1) BAYUK, STEPHEN JR :20.90 3) KNAUSS, ERIC FR 1:03.38
2) MCKITTRICK, KAGAN JR :41.82 4) BENNETT, WES SO 1:23.26
5) MIDDLEBURY 1:24.05 1:23.77
1) SHOMAKER, DAVID JR :21.38 3) DOHERTY, IAN JR 1:03.72
2) OSTERBERG, ERICH SR :42.54 4) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL SR 1:23.77
6) WISC-EAU CLAIRE 1:23.87 1:23.78
1) OGLESBY, MATT FR :21.22 3) OGLESBY, MARK JR 1:02.49
2) PAULSON, CHAD JR :41.65 4) KNOX, KREGG JR 1:23.78
7) WISC-STEVENS PT. 1:23.63 1:24.14
1) BOELK, RANDY SO :21.15 3) HARRIS, ANTHONY FR 1:03.81
2) STEVENS, JOHN SR :42.19 4) WILLOUGHBY, DAVE SR 1:24.14
8) UC SAN DIEGO 1:24.22 1:24.41
1) JONES, RUSTY SO :21.73 3) FISHER, DANNY FR 1:03.84
2) KNOTT, GREG SR :42.82 4) LATRONICA, MARK SR 1:24.41
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) ROWAN 1:25.36 1:24.43
1) DINSMORE, ERIC SR :20.69 3) MITCHELL, AYINDE SO 1:03.25
2) CHIACCIO, JOE SO :41.85 4) WILKINSON, MIKE SR 1:24.43
10) COLL NEW JERSEY 1:24.27 1:24.49
1) SUDOL, TODD JR :21.72 3) GARNETT, NICK SR 1:03.72
2) SCHUPSKY, DAN JR :42.69 4) SLAVEN, ZACK SO 1:24.49
11) EMORY 1:24.73 1:24.59
1) RENDALL, CHRIS JR :21.06 3) SHANE, TOM FR 1:03.64
2) FAUROT, SHAWN SO :42.39 4) TEUFEL, ADAM SO 1:24.59
12) WABASH 1:24.32 1:24.66
1) SHANNON, MICHAEL JR :21.24 3) BURLEIGH, DAVE SR 1:03.74
2) MORGAN, R.J. FR :42.60 4) KENT, DAVID JR 1:24.66
13) HAMILTON 1:24.55 1:24.87
1) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SO :21.47 3) POSTLES, DJ JR 1:03.98
2) BORDONI, DAN SO :42.71 4) BUSHNOE, ADAM SR 1:24.87
14) HOPE 1:24.23 1:24.89
1) FICKE, JOSHUA SO :21.68 3) DATTELS, CHRISTOPHERSO 1:04.00
2) BOSS, JOSHUA FR :42.82 4) LIPPERT, JAROD JR 1:24.89
15) KALAMAZOO 1:25.27 1:25.66
1) DOMIN, STEVE FR :21.38 3) SMITH, SEAN JR 1:04.66
2) WHITBECK, EVAN FR :43.27 4) LATHAM, JOHN SR 1:25.66
WILLIAMS 1:24.28 DISQUAL
1) COLE, JOHN JR :21.89 3) POOLE, ALEXANDER JR 1:04.20
2) PICKARD, THOMAS SO :42.82 4) LICON, FREDERICK SR DISQUAL
EVENT: 2 MEN's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 4:24.54 DENNIS MULVIHILL KENYON 3/17/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:40.66
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) RUSHTON, TOM SO KENYON 4:32.34 4:32.15
:25.71 :53.50 1:21.83 1:49.56 2:17.22
2:44.73 3:11.48 3:38.62 4:05.82 4:32.15
2) NEWLAND, JOHN SR KENYON 4:33.67 4:33.09
:25.49 :53.43 1:21.59 1:49.95 2:17.88
2:45.56 3:12.73 3:40.02 4:06.86 4:33.09
3) EVERETT, JOSH SO KENYON 4:32.17 4:33.34
:25.60 :53.50 1:21.78 1:49.94 2:18.07
2:45.76 3:13.47 3:40.44 4:07.32 4:33.34
4) SWINEHART, BEN JR WHITWORTH 4:36.05 4:35.62
:25.97 :54.19 1:22.55 1:51.16 2:19.72
2:47.86 3:15.76 3:43.04 4:09.97 4:35.62
5) JANSSEN, BRIAN SO DENISON 4:35.16 4:35.67
:26.00 :53.80 1:22.06 1:50.23 2:18.22
2:46.08 3:14.00 3:41.85 4:09.37 4:35.67
6) BONOMO, MICHAEL FR KENYON 4:36.35 4:36.35
:25.68 :53.67 1:21.80 1:49.81 2:17.99
2:46.15 3:14.42 3:42.66 4:10.56 4:36.35
7) POSTLES, DJ JR HAMILTON 4:35.90 4:36.71
:25.58 :53.60 1:21.91 1:50.49 2:18.87
2:46.82 3:14.55 3:42.40 4:10.15 4:36.71
8) GELLIN, JON FR CASE WESTERN 4:36.19 4:39.84
:25.86 :53.85 1:21.91 1:50.59 2:18.96
2:47.50 3:15.80 3:44.23 4:12.16 4:39.84
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) RHOADS, BILL JR EMORY 4:39.56 4:35.25
:26.27 :53.98 1:21.87 1:50.13 2:18.31
2:46.19 3:13.88 3:41.54 4:08.65 4:35.25
10) WINOGRAD, ROB FR AMHERST 4:37.70 4:36.42
:26.09 :54.10 1:22.58 1:50.95 2:19.42
2:47.78 3:16.21 3:43.47 4:10.22 4:36.42
11) WHITE, JOSHUA SO KENYON 4:38.31 4:36.73
:26.29 :54.65 1:22.81 1:51.31 2:19.62
2:47.80 3:15.80 3:43.51 4:10.30 4:36.73
12) BORTA, JOHN FR WISC-WHITEWATER 4:36.96 4:37.64
:25.40 :53.00 1:21.08 1:49.31 2:17.71
2:45.91 3:14.00 3:42.59 4:10.54 4:37.64
13) CAINES, ERIC FR EMORY 4:36.58 4:37.68
:25.47 :52.98 1:20.63 1:49.29 2:18.08
2:46.68 3:15.17 3:43.63 4:11.40 4:37.68
14) BEITER, MARK SR UC SAN DIEGO 4:38.60 4:40.47
:25.75 :53.75 1:21.93 1:50.26 2:18.94
2:47.51 3:16.07 3:44.68 4:12.97 4:40.47
15) TUDURY, DAVID SR UC SAN DIEGO 4:39.83 4:41.54
:25.69 :53.58 1:21.73 1:50.48 2:19.01
2:47.52 3:16.30 3:44.57 4:13.27 4:41.54
16) RANIER, MYLES SO AMHERST 4:40.04 4:42.25
:26.65 :55.67 1:24.35 1:52.94 2:21.26
2:49.16 3:17.09 3:45.58 4:14.13 4:42.25
EVENT: 3 MEN's 200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEET RECORD 1:46.97 GARY SIMON C-M-S 3/19/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:54.98
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) TRUMBULL, MATT SR DENISON 1:50.99 1:50.40
:24.35 :51.96 1:24.11 1:50.40
2) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL SR MIDDLEBURY 1:52.41 1:51.61
:24.02 :52.16 1:25.21 1:51.61
3) BOELK, RANDY SO WISC-STEVENS PT. 1:51.83 1:51.90
:23.76 :51.15 1:25.66 1:51.90
4) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR KENYON 1:52.86 1:52.01
:23.74 :52.12 1:25.88 1:52.01
5) SEARLES, DAVE SR UNION 1:52.15 1:52.16
:24.29 :53.66 1:26.27 1:52.16
6) GENRICH, COLBY JR KENYON 1:52.97 1:52.42
:24.37 :54.05 1:26.09 1:52.42
7) RICE, BRENT FR WHITWORTH 1:51.70 1:52.68
:24.43 :53.78 1:26.03 1:52.68
8) HOLTER, MICHAEL JR KENYON 1:53.07 1:53.36
:25.15 :54.71 1:27.24 1:53.36
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) HOLCOMB, BRETT SO KENYON 1:53.21 1:52.46
:24.67 :53.36 1:25.58 1:52.46
10) LAZARUS, JULIEN SR WITTENBERG 1:53.32 1:53.07
:24.34 :54.01 1:25.76 1:53.07
11) WONG, RYAN SO UC SAN DIEGO 1:53.63 1:53.32
:24.95 :53.20 1:26.13 1:53.32
12) LA RAIA, JOHN FR DENISON 1:53.44 1:54.09
:24.87 :53.36 1:27.42 1:54.09
13) SCHREIBER, FRED SO EMORY 1:53.23 1:54.35
:24.49 :53.52 1:27.46 1:54.35
14) LATHAM, JOHN SR KALAMAZOO 1:53.87 1:54.55
:25.03 :53.77 1:27.15 1:54.55
15) KNOTT, GREG SR UC SAN DIEGO 1:53.81 1:54.75
:24.97 :55.68 1:28.17 1:54.75
16) FAULCONER, JASON JR HARTWICK 1:53.65 1:55.00
:24.57 :53.53 1:27.86 1:55.00
EVENT: 4 MEN's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD :19.90 AARON COLE DENISON 3/18/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :21.09
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) ZELEN, MATT SR ST. JOHN'S :20.03 :20.13
2) BARON, LLOYD SO KENYON :20.18 :20.25
3) BENNETT, WES SO COLL OF WOOSTER :20.63 :20.39
4) VALENTINE, SEAN SR ROSE-HULMAN :20.52 :20.50
5) DINSMORE, ERIC SR ROWAN :20.63 :20.59
6) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR KENYON :20.73 :20.67
7) BRENDE, STEVEN SO C-M-S :20.68 :20.69
8) O'LAUGHLIN, KEVIN SR GUSTAVUS :20.71 :20.70
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) JOHNSON, TRENT FR DENISON :20.79 :20.72
9) WILLOUGHBY, DAVE SR WISC-STEVENS PT. :20.75 :20.72
11) BAYUK, STEPHEN JR COLL OF WOOSTER :20.94 :20.85
12) MOORE, JOSEPH JR TRINITY (TX) :20.76 :20.88
13) LICON, FREDERICK SR WILLIAMS :20.76 :20.96
14) THOMAS, STEVEN JR HARTWICK :20.96 :21.00
15) SEYMOUR, CHARLES JR SEWANEE :20.87 :21.01
16) RHOADS, MIKE SO DENISON :20.95 :21.20
EVENT: 5 MEN's 1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVING
MEET RECORD 540.30 JEFF GORTON KALAMAZOO 3/19/98
SEMI
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM FINALS FINALS
1 GORTON, JEFF JR KALAMAZOO 496.30 207.60 524.50
2 KARPE, JOHN SR WISC-EAU CLAIRE 466.80 215.95 522.00
3 MORRIS, JON SR SEWANEE 423.30 177.75 474.15
4 HASTINGS, ANDREW FR BATES 420.10 178.90 423.10
5 LILLY, KEVIN SO WISC-LA CROSSE 471.70 202.25 410.10
6 SMITH, BRANDON MOUNT UNION 414.95 169.10 402.00
7 CHICARILLI, DEREK FR MIDDLEBURY 415.90 162.75 400.70
8 WALKER, MATT SR ST. OLAF 415.40 149.50 390.40
9 KLUGHERZ, STEPHEN SO UNIV. ST. THOMAS 395.05
10 KORTEUM, GABE SO ST. OLAF 387.10
11 RUDSER, KYLE FR ST. OLAF 385.80
12 WENDELL, CHRISTOPHERJR WILLIAMS 381.35
13 MACDONALD, MATT JR UC SAN DIEGO 359.70
14 HERTENSTEIN, TOBY SR OHIO NORTHERN 357.55
15 SPRING, STEPHEN SO DENISON 352.10
16 GOLDFARB, MICHAEL SR BRANDEIS 343.90
17 CARLETON, SCOTT SO HAMILTON 342.85
18 ENGHOLDT, KEVIN FR WISC-STEVENS PT. 341.65
19 MAY, BRANDON FR CARNEGIE MELLON 335.15
20 SMART, MATTHEW JR POMONA PITZER 334.30
21 KLIGER, MICHAEL JR NYU 332.80
22 WHISLER, MATT SR DENISON 297.95
EVENT: 6 MEN's 400 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD 3:20.46 WISC STEVENS PT. 3/18/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 3:26.96
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) WISC-STEVENS PT. 3:21.95 3:20.46 **
1) FRANCIOLI, JEREMY JR :24.26 3) BOELK, RANDY SO 2:08.34
:50.15 2:35.15
2) STEVENS, JOHN SR 1:15.74 4) WILLOUGHBY, DAVE SR 2:56.33
1:45.68 3:20.46
** MEET RECORD
2) DENISON 3:23.55 3:20.47
1) TRUMBULL, MATT SR :24.16 3) RIEBEL, DAVE JR 2:07.45
:50.41 2:35.19
2) COLE, AARON JR 1:15.67 4) JOHNSON, TRENT FR 2:56.36
1:45.10 3:20.47
3) KENYON 3:22.23 3:21.79
1) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR :24.19 3) BARON, LLOYD SO 2:09.67
:49.59 2:36.86
2) GENRICH, COLBY JR 1:16.28 4) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR 2:58.20
1:47.47 3:21.79
4) HOPE 3:23.47 3:23.70
1) DATTELS, CHRISTOPHERSO :24.99 3) BOWENS, TOM JR 2:09.52
:52.07 2:37.56
2) BOSS, JOSHUA FR 1:16.81 4) LIPPERT, JAROD JR 2:59.59
1:46.18 3:23.70
5) WISC-EAU CLAIRE 3:26.92 3:27.22
1) OGLESBY, MATT FR :24.88 3) OGLESBY, MARK JR 2:12.84
:51.99 2:40.87
2) SOUVIGNIER, CHUCK JR 1:18.52 4) PAULSON, CHAD JR 3:02.45
1:49.62 3:27.22
6) EMORY 3:28.29 3:28.55
1) SCHREIBER, FRED SO :25.41 3) SHANE, TOM FR 2:15.66
:53.31 2:42.68
2) POLIGNANO, MIKE FR 1:20.76 4) RENDALL, CHRIS JR 3:04.33
1:52.29 3:28.55
7) KALAMAZOO 3:28.15 3:29.17
1) LATHAM, JOHN SR :25.22 3) SMITH, SEAN JR 2:14.73
:52.63 2:42.68
2) BOOS, MARKUS JR 1:19.68 4) DOMIN, STEVE FR 3:04.33
1:51.49 3:29.17
AMHERST 3:27.73 DISQUAL
1) MORTON, CHRIS FR :25.95 3) FISCHETTI, FLORI SR 2:13.48
:53.15 2:41.26
2) LAHEY, PAT JR 1:19.72 4) PORTER, READ SO 3:02.90
1:50.62 DISQUAL
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) ROWAN 3:28.55 3:26.89
1) SPRANG, MATT JR :25.45 3) MITCHELL, AYINDE SO 2:14.22
:53.20 2:41.82
2) CHIACCIO, JOE SO 1:19.72 4) DINSMORE, ERIC SR 3:02.77
1:50.66 3:26.89
10) MIDDLEBURY 3:28.32 3:27.82
1) DOHERTY, IAN JR :25.86 3) STUNTZ, GRAYSON FR 2:16.04
:52.44 2:43.43
2) WILLIAMS, MARK JR 1:20.35 4) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL SR 3:04.32
1:52.40 3:27.82
11) C-M-S 3:28.42 3:27.94
1) YAMAGUCHI, GARRETT SO :25.34 3) REED, JASON SO 2:15.65
:51.91 2:42.57
2) WHITLEDGE, JOHN FR 1:19.58 4) BRENDE, STEVEN SO 3:03.99
1:52.87 3:27.94
12) WILLIAMS 3:28.91 3:29.50
1) KING, CYRUS JR :25.67 3) FRINK, JASON JR 2:15.80
:52.65 2:44.00
2) SHADE, JONATHAN SR 1:19.84 4) LICON, FREDERICK SR 3:05.83
1:51.74 3:29.50
13) COLL NEW JERSEY 3:31.31 3:30.28
1) AIELLO, PHIL SO :25.72 3) SUDOL, TODD JR 2:14.69
:53.64 2:43.67
2) SCHUPSKY, DAN JR 1:20.20 4) SLAVEN, ZACK SO 3:05.44
1:51.49 3:30.28
14) HAMILTON 3:30.80 3:30.77
1) POSTLES, DJ JR :26.75 3) BUSHNOE, ADAM SR 2:17.19
:54.90 2:44.50
2) CECERE, DAVE FR 1:22.48 4) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SO 3:06.47
1:53.53 3:30.77
15) WABASH 3:29.22 3:31.03
1) MORGAN, R.J. FR :25.42 3) BURLEIGH, DAVE SR 2:16.60
:53.28 2:44.62
2) MCDOWELL, ROBERT SO 1:21.08 4) SHANNON, MICHAEL JR 3:06.37
1:53.00 3:31.03
16) WHITWORTH 3:30.54 3:31.12
1) SWINEHART, BEN JR :26.33 3) RICE, BRENT FR 2:16.14
:54.03 2:44.09
2) RICE, BRIAN SO 1:21.00 4) WALLER, ALAN FR 3:06.18
1:52.48 3:31.12
EVENT: 7 MEN's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD 1:30.11 KENYON 3/19/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:34.51
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) KENYON 1:31.63 1:30.11 **
1) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR :22.91 3) BARON, LLOYD SO 1:09.93
2) BROSE, CHRIS FR :48.59 4) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR 1:30.11
** MEET RECORD
2) WISC-STEVENS PT. 1:32.94 1:30.45
1) FRANCIOLI, JEREMY JR :23.34 3) BOELK, RANDY SO 1:10.36
2) STEVENS, JOHN SR :48.31 4) WILLOUGHBY, DAVE SR 1:30.45
3) DENISON 1:33.41 1:31.23
1) TRUMBULL, MATT SR :23.89 3) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SO 1:10.98
2) COLE, AARON JR :48.43 4) JOHNSON, TRENT FR 1:31.23
4) WISC-EAU CLAIRE 1:32.84 1:32.29
1) OGLESBY, MATT FR :23.40 3) OGLESBY, MARK JR 1:12.16
2) SOUVIGNIER, CHUCK JR :49.27 4) PAULSON, CHAD JR 1:32.29
5) HOPE 1:33.30 1:32.62
1) DATTELS, CHRISTOPHERSO :24.29 3) BOWENS, TOM JR 1:11.83
2) BOSS, JOSHUA FR :48.74 4) LIPPERT, JAROD JR 1:32.62
6) COLL NEW JERSEY 1:34.17 1:33.97
1) AIELLO, PHIL SO :24.23 3) SUDOL, TODD JR 1:13.42
2) CARTLIDGE, RYAN JR :50.44 4) SLAVEN, ZACK SO 1:33.97
7) UC SAN DIEGO 1:32.80 1:34.10
1) LATRONICA, MARK SR :23.50 3) JONES, RUSTY SO 1:12.53
2) PAYNE, MATT JR :49.02 4) KNOTT, GREG SR 1:34.10
8) EMORY 1:33.82 1:34.66
1) SCHREIBER, FRED SO :24.39 3) RENDALL, CHRIS JR 1:13.48
2) POPA, SEBASTIAN FR :51.15 4) TEUFEL, ADAM SO 1:34.66
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) ROWAN 1:34.80 1:33.60
1) SPRANG, MATT JR :24.60 3) MITCHELL, AYINDE SO 1:13.72
2) CHIACCIO, JOE SO :50.27 4) DINSMORE, ERIC SR 1:33.60
10) KALAMAZOO 1:34.74 1:34.76
1) LATHAM, JOHN SR :24.59 3) SMITH, SEAN JR 1:13.82
2) BOOS, MARKUS JR :51.04 4) DOMIN, STEVE FR 1:34.76
11) AMHERST 1:35.81 1:35.36
1) MORTON, CHRIS FR :24.78 3) FISCHETTI, FLORI SR 1:14.10
2) LAHEY, PAT JR :51.50 4) PORTER, READ SO 1:35.36
12) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:36.51 1:35.37
1) FISHER, BRETT FR :24.22 3) JOB, EMMANUEL JR 1:14.00
2) HARDIN, BLAKE JR :51.50 4) DEDMAN, JESSE JR 1:35.37
13) C-M-S 1:35.84 1:35.86
1) YAMAGUCHI, GARRETT SO :24.40 3) REED, JASON SO 1:14.97
2) WHITLEDGE, JOHN FR :52.13 4) MCPHERON, TIM SR 1:35.86
14) WABASH 1:36.39 1:35.87
1) MORGAN, R.J. FR :24.33 3) BURLEIGH, DAVE SR 1:15.17
2) MCDOWELL, ROBERT SO :52.06 4) KENT, DAVID JR 1:35.87
15) WILLIAMS 1:36.67 1:35.95
1) KING, CYRUS JR :24.48 3) PICKARD, THOMAS SO 1:15.18
2) SHADE, JONATHAN SR :51.68 4) LICON, FREDERICK SR 1:35.95
16) MIDDLEBURY 1:36.84 1:36.64
1) STRICKLER, SCOTT FR :24.88 3) STUNTZ, GRAYSON FR 1:15.34
2) SHOMAKER, DAVID JR :52.67 4) OSTERBERG, ERICH SR 1:36.64
EVENT: 8 MEN's 400 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEET RECORD 3:55.70 ROBERT HAUCK ST. OLAF 3/20/87
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:07.61
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) RUSHTON, TOM SO KENYON 3:59.46 3:56.33
:25.21 :54.00 1:24.02 1:53.29
2:28.02 3:02.11 3:29.30 3:56.33
2) HOLCOMB, BRETT SO KENYON 3:58.42 3:58.57
:25.46 :54.59 1:24.57 1:54.80
2:27.83 3:02.28 3:30.60 3:58.57
3) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL SR MIDDLEBURY 4:01.15 3:59.83
:25.03 :54.46 1:24.61 1:55.02
2:29.40 3:04.77 3:32.62 3:59.83
4) HOLTER, MICHAEL JR KENYON 4:02.22 4:00.36
:26.01 :55.65 1:26.42 1:56.81
2:30.77 3:05.26 3:33.10 4:00.36
5) WONG, RYAN SO UC SAN DIEGO 4:00.66 4:01.45
:26.21 :55.99 1:26.19 1:56.15
2:30.34 3:05.23 3:33.24 4:01.45
6) RICE, BRENT FR WHITWORTH 4:03.53 4:01.93
:25.52 :55.23 1:26.70 1:58.46
2:31.71 3:06.58 3:34.20 4:01.93
7) BOETTNER, JASON JR UC SAN DIEGO 4:03.54 4:05.97
:26.58 :55.88 1:27.32 1:57.61
2:33.53 3:09.79 3:38.53 4:05.97
8) LLOYD, CHRIS SO C-M-S 4:03.65 4:07.33
:25.69 :55.17 1:27.93 1:59.89
2:35.49 3:11.90 3:40.05 4:07.33
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) GENRICH, COLBY JR KENYON 4:05.42 4:03.09
:25.27 :54.24 1:25.37 1:56.45
2:30.22 3:05.12 3:34.53 4:03.09
10) WHITBECK, EVAN FR KALAMAZOO 4:06.78 4:05.23
:26.66 :57.08 1:28.75 2:00.01
2:34.19 3:08.54 3:37.38 4:05.23
11) TUDURY, DAVID SR UC SAN DIEGO 4:07.64 4:05.60
:26.31 :56.51 1:29.04 2:00.99
2:36.58 3:12.44 3:39.67 4:05.60
12) SWINEHART, BEN JR WHITWORTH 4:05.73 4:06.26
:27.69 :58.16 1:30.69 2:01.33
2:37.49 3:13.11 3:40.93 4:06.26
13) LA RAIA, JOHN FR DENISON 4:06.74 4:06.40
:25.85 :55.63 1:26.62 1:57.09
2:32.77 3:09.33 3:38.84 4:06.40
14) MILLER, STEPHEN JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 4:06.51 4:06.81
:25.74 :54.55 1:28.33 2:00.59
2:35.08 3:10.37 3:39.41 4:06.81
15) WEHDE, KENT JR UC SAN DIEGO 4:05.98 4:08.32
:26.12 :56.16 1:28.20 1:59.89
2:34.72 3:10.44 3:39.69 4:08.32
16) WINOGRAD, ROB FR AMHERST 4:06.58 4:08.33
:26.49 :56.49 1:27.88 1:58.79
2:35.54 3:13.48 3:41.50 4:08.33
EVENT: 9 MEN's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY
MEET RECORD :47.94 AARON COLE DENISON 3/19/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :51.28
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) COLE, AARON JR DENISON :48.74 :47.94 **
:22.37 :47.94
** MEET RECORD
2) ZELEN, MATT SR ST. JOHN'S :49.06 :48.89
:22.23 :48.89
3) BARON, LLOYD SO KENYON :49.50 :49.71
:22.94 :49.71
4) LATRONICA, MARK SR UC SAN DIEGO :50.35 :49.74
:23.69 :49.74
5) REED, JASON SO C-M-S :50.13 :49.79
:23.27 :49.79
6) RENDALL, CHRIS JR EMORY :49.49 :49.87
:23.01 :49.87
7) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SO DENISON :50.13 :50.34
:23.70 :50.34
8) OGLESBY, MATT FR WISC-EAU CLAIRE :50.62 :50.50
:23.50 :50.50
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) MULDNER, JOSH SR SUNY GENESEO :51.00 :50.38
:23.67 :50.38
10) POPA, SEBASTIAN FR EMORY :51.05 :50.71
:23.84 :50.71
11) GARRISON, DAN SO DEPAUW :50.90 :50.73
:23.07 :50.73
12) RIEBEL, DAVE JR DENISON :50.87 :50.74
:23.04 :50.74
12) JOB, EMMANUEL JR JOHNS HOPKINS :50.97 :50.74
:23.59 :50.74
14) MORTON, CHRIS FR AMHERST :51.01 :50.76
:24.00 :50.76
15) SEARLES, DAVE SR UNION :51.14 :51.00
:23.55 :51.00
16) SWEENEY, ERIC SR MISERICORDIA :51.06 :51.76
:24.22 :51.76
EVENT: 10 MEN's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 1:37.09 DENNIS MULVIHILL KENYON 3/18/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:43.57
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR KENYON 1:41.23 1:40.85
:24.18 :49.84 1:15.55 1:40.85
2) NEWLAND, JOHN SR KENYON 1:40.42 1:40.89
:23.81 :49.75 1:15.50 1:40.89
3) EVERETT, JOSH SO KENYON 1:41.13 1:40.95
:24.26 :50.13 1:15.61 1:40.95
4) MACAULAY, TODD JR DENISON 1:41.01 1:41.27
:24.13 :49.80 1:15.58 1:41.27
5) OGLESBY, MARK JR WISC-EAU CLAIRE 1:41.32 1:41.60
:23.42 :49.11 1:15.18 1:41.60
6) HOERLE, JEFF SR UNION 1:41.87 1:41.76
:23.73 :49.42 1:15.55 1:41.76
7) BORTA, JOHN FR WISC-WHITEWATER 1:42.32 1:42.18
:23.88 :49.66 1:15.77 1:42.18
8) BROSE, CHRIS FR KENYON 1:42.16 1:42.45
:23.76 :50.24 1:16.36 1:42.45
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) TRUMBULL, MATT SR DENISON 1:42.35 1:41.43
:23.54 :49.08 1:15.88 1:41.43
10) WHITE, JOSHUA SO KENYON 1:42.62 1:42.19
:24.79 :50.70 1:16.94 1:42.19
11) FISHER, DANNY FR UC SAN DIEGO 1:42.40 1:42.53
:23.86 :49.61 1:16.01 1:42.53
12) HINDS, HOWARD JR SPRINGFIELD 1:42.96 1:42.68
:24.67 :51.12 1:17.21 1:42.68
13) CONNELLY, BO FR ST. OLAF 1:42.96 1:43.00
:24.07 :50.28 1:17.05 1:43.00
14) SHEEHY, CONOR FR KENYON 1:42.98 1:43.59
:24.46 :50.81 1:17.05 1:43.59
15) WEINMAN, JEREMY JR KENYON 1:42.96 1:43.70
:24.28 :50.44 1:17.26 1:43.70
16) STRIKER, BRIAN JR ALFRED 1:42.70 1:44.19
:23.60 :49.83 1:16.91 1:44.19
EVENT: 11 MEN's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
MEET RECORD :54.69 JOSHUA BOSS HOPE 3/19/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :58.73
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) BOSS, JOSHUA FR HOPE :55.12 :54.69 **
:25.27 :54.69
** MEET RECORD
2) COLE, AARON JR DENISON :54.88 :54.72
:25.63 :54.72
3) PAYNE, MATT JR UC SAN DIEGO :55.95 :55.80
:26.15 :55.80
4) STEVENS, JOHN SR WISC-STEVENS PT. :56.57 :55.85
:26.29 :55.85
5) LAZARUS, JULIEN SR WITTENBERG :56.89 :56.08
:26.30 :56.08
6) VALENTINE, SEAN SR ROSE-HULMAN :56.69 :56.35
:25.86 :56.35
7) KNOTT, GREG SR UC SAN DIEGO :57.59 :57.90
:27.26 :57.90
8) LAHEY, PAT JR AMHERST :57.66 :58.05
:27.36 :58.05
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) TAYLOR, JON SO WHEATON (IL) :58.55 :57.52
:26.95 :57.52
10) SIMMONS, MICHAEL SR PACIFIC LUTHERAN :58.26 :57.58
:26.42 :57.58
11) SCHUPSKY, DAN JR COLL NEW JERSEY :57.98 :58.03
:26.87 :58.03
12) SCOTT, GREG SO UC SAN DIEGO :57.73 :58.16
:27.78 :58.16
13) BLUM, TIM SR DENISON :58.04 :58.66
:27.56 :58.66
14) JANSSEN, BRAD SR DENISON :58.58 :58.91
:27.73 :58.91
15) WONG, JAMES JR NYU :58.81 :59.03
:27.71 :59.03
16) BOOS, MARKUS JR KALAMAZOO :58.79 :59.04
:27.35 :59.04
EVENT: 12 MEN's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE
MEET RECORD :49.31 ESTEVAO AVILA KENYON 3/19/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :52.66
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR KENYON :49.31 ** :49.68
:24.35 :49.68
** MEET RECORD
2) FRANCIOLI, JEREMY JR WISC-STEVENS PT. :50.42 :49.94
:24.33 :49.94
3) BOELK, RANDY SO WISC-STEVENS PT. :50.10 :50.30
:24.67 :50.30
4) LATRONICA, MARK SR UC SAN DIEGO :50.13 :50.36
:24.52 :50.36
5) EDSALL, AARON SO WITTENBERG :51.51 :51.34
:24.88 :51.34
6) OGLESBY, MATT FR WISC-EAU CLAIRE :51.78 :51.91
:24.95 :51.91
7) YAMAGUCHI, GARRETT SO C-M-S :51.69 :51.93
:25.21 :51.93
8) KING, CYRUS JR WILLIAMS :51.94 :52.18
:25.25 :52.18
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) DATTELS, CHRISTOPHER SO HOPE :52.54 :51.55
:24.90 :51.55
10) STRIKER, TODD SO ALFRED :52.26 :52.03
:25.36 :52.03
10) FISHER, BRETT FR JOHNS HOPKINS :52.74 :52.03
:24.68 :52.03
12) SCHREIBER, FRED SO EMORY :52.08 :52.07
:25.39 :52.07
13) DOHERTY, IAN JR MIDDLEBURY :52.72 :52.14
:25.56 :52.14
14) MORGAN, R.J. FR WABASH :52.37 :52.39
:25.11 :52.39
15) LATHAM, JOHN SR KALAMAZOO :52.83 :52.40
:25.37 :52.40
16) SPRANG, MATT JR ROWAN :52.73 :52.87
:25.15 :52.87
EVENT: 13 MEN's 800 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 6:40.08 KENYON 3/17/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 6:57.51
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK TEAM TIME
1) KENYON 6:45.42
1) RUSHTON, TOM SO :24.25 3) EVERETT, JOSH SO 3:47.80
:50.64 4:13.66
1:16.33 4:39.12
1:41.70 5:04.98
2) WHITE, JOSHUA SO 2:05.94 4) NEWLAND, JOHN SR 5:27.60
2:32.09 5:52.70
2:58.45 6:18.90
3:24.25 6:45.42
2) MIDDLEBURY 6:48.77
1) SHOMAKER, DAVID JR :24.08 3) LARSEN, MICHAEL SR 3:49.68
:51.00 4:15.94
1:17.52 4:43.09
1:44.50 5:10.62
2) DOHERTY, IAN JR 2:07.65 4) GOWDY, JEAN-PAULSR 5:32.68
2:34.01 5:57.28
3:00.28 6:22.71
3:26.88 6:48.77
3) DENISON 6:50.01
1) MACAULAY, TODD JR :24.42 3) MILLIKEN, GREG SR 3:50.54
:50.57 4:16.58
1:16.54 4:43.18
1:42.96 5:10.41
2) LA RAIA, JOHN FR 2:06.82 4) TRUMBULL, MATT SR 5:33.20
2:33.74 5:58.32
3:00.30 6:24.02
3:27.07 6:50.01
4) UC SAN DIEGO 6:51.00
1) WONG, RYAN SO :24.01 3) RUSSO, ROSS JR 3:50.37
:49.83 4:16.21
1:15.90 4:42.76
1:41.71 5:09.69
2) ALLISON, DAGART FR 2:05.76 4) FISHER, DANNY FR 5:32.33
2:32.36 5:57.68
2:59.25 6:24.53
3:26.35 6:51.00
5) HAMILTON 6:51.45
1) BUSHNOE, ADAM SR :24.37 3) BORDONI, DAN SO 3:50.80
:51.03 4:16.85
1:17.57 4:43.25
1:44.38 5:10.37
2) LOEFFLER, ANTHONSO 2:07.33 4) POSTLES, DJ JR 5:33.75
2:33.37 6:00.02
3:00.72 6:25.95
3:27.53 6:51.45
6) WHITWORTH 6:53.46
1) RICE, BRENT FR :24.12 3) WALLER, ALAN FR 3:49.41
:50.88 4:15.05
1:16.95 4:42.46
1:43.27 5:11.13
2) RICE, BRIAN SO 2:06.94 4) SWINEHART, BEN JR 5:34.96
2:33.40 6:01.02
3:00.15 6:27.65
3:26.71 6:53.46
7) WILLIAMS 6:54.59
1) KING, CYRUS JR :24.39 3) MCBRIDE, JEFFREYFR 3:51.96
:50.79 4:18.68
1:17.54 4:44.98
1:44.11 5:10.88
2) HODEL, MICHAEL SR 2:07.89 4) LICON, FREDERICKSR 5:35.10
2:34.71 6:01.63
3:01.67 6:27.91
3:28.11 6:54.59
8) JOHNS HOPKINS 6:54.86
1) JOB, EMMANUEL JR :24.60 3) MASUD, KAMAL SO 3:51.30
:51.35 4:17.81
1:17.35 4:44.97
1:43.72 5:12.00
2) HARDIN, BLAKE JR 2:06.75 4) DEDMAN, JESSE JR 5:35.62
2:32.91 6:01.53
2:59.86 6:28.14
3:27.34 6:54.86
9) C-M-S 6:55.19
1) LLOYD, CHRIS SO :24.69 3) WHITLEDGE, JOHN FR 3:50.90
:51.10 4:17.29
1:17.64 4:44.41
1:43.72 5:11.18
2) BRENDE, STEVEN SO 2:07.11 4) REED, JASON SO 5:34.87
2:33.53 6:01.20
3:00.80 6:28.31
3:27.01 6:55.19
10) KALAMAZOO 6:55.63
1) DOMIN, STEVE FR :23.36 3) ELSTON, CHRIS FR 3:50.64
:49.52 4:17.78
1:16.47 4:45.25
1:43.40 5:12.60
2) WHITBECK, EVAN FR 2:07.48 4) LATHAM, JOHN SR 5:36.30
2:33.99 6:02.54
3:00.89 6:28.93
3:27.38 6:55.63
11) EMORY 6:57.47
1) CAINES, ERIC FR :24.14 3) FAUROT, SHAWN SO 3:50.76
:49.96 4:17.00
1:16.80 4:44.08
1:43.17 5:13.05
2) HERZKE, JOHN SO 2:06.14 4) TEUFEL, ADAM SO 5:36.43
2:32.55 6:02.83
3:00.12 6:29.54
3:27.91 6:57.47
12) ROWAN 6:59.73
1) WILKINSON, MIKE SR :24.09 3) MITCHELL, AYINDESO 3:51.65
:50.09 4:18.72
1:17.39 4:45.84
1:44.91 5:13.28
2) CRAIG, JASON JR 2:08.47 4) DINSMORE, ERIC SR 5:35.30
2:34.85 6:01.40
3:01.34 6:29.46
3:27.59 6:59.73
13) AMHERST 6:59.84
1) RANIER, MYLES SO :24.98 3) MORTON, CHRIS FR 3:53.25
:51.89 4:20.36
1:19.35 4:47.86
1:46.84 5:15.09
2) WINOGRAD, ROB FR 2:10.63 4) PORTER, READ SO 5:38.30
2:36.51 6:04.60
3:02.83 6:32.34
3:29.61 6:59.84
14) COLL NEW JERSEY 7:04.16
1) SCHUPSKY, DAN JR :23.69 3) SLAVEN, ZACK SO 3:55.21
:50.15 4:21.91
1:17.56 4:49.60
1:45.16 5:17.62
2) AIELLO, PHIL SO 2:09.48 4) SUDOL, TODD JR 5:40.88
2:36.67 6:07.84
3:04.30 6:36.01
3:31.57 7:04.16
15) WABASH 7:05.69
1) SHANNON, MICHAELJR :23.76 3) BURLEIGH, DAVE SR 3:55.67
:50.26 4:22.54
1:17.86 4:49.78
1:45.27 5:17.69
2) MORGAN, R.J. FR 2:09.49 4) KENT, DAVID JR 5:41.76
2:36.93 6:08.87
3:04.60 6:36.83
3:31.80 7:05.69
16) COLL OF WOOSTER 7:17.14
1) BENNETT, WES SO :23.91 3) KNAUSS, ERIC FR 4:00.83
:50.46 4:29.18
1:18.20 4:58.45
1:46.62 5:27.93
2) MCKITTRICK, KAGAJR 2:12.17 4) BAYUK, STEPHEN JR 5:52.41
2:39.68 6:20.22
3:07.84 6:48.87
3:36.18 7:17.14
EVENT: 14 MEN's 1650 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 15:37.04 KEVIN CASSON ST. OLAF 3/18/89
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 16:18.87
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1) NEWLAND, JOHN SR KENYON 15:50.64
:26.04 :54.28 1:23.07 1:52.10 2:21.18 2:50.15
3:19.43 3:48.96 4:18.16 4:47.02 5:16.23 5:45.22
6:14.47 6:43.38 7:12.55 7:41.63 8:10.77 8:40.13
9:09.37 9:38.52 10:07.37 10:36.59 11:05.28 11:34.14
12:02.95 12:31.88 13:00.62 13:29.40 13:58.16 14:27.00
14:55.79 15:24.07 15:50.64
2) EVERETT, JOSH SO KENYON 15:57.65
:26.34 :55.38 1:24.72 1:54.19 2:23.76 2:53.49
3:22.40 3:51.70 4:21.16 4:50.21 5:19.01 5:48.18
6:17.47 6:46.68 7:15.77 7:44.80 8:13.97 8:43.01
9:12.00 9:40.91 10:09.76 10:38.83 11:07.77 11:36.80
12:05.80 12:34.74 13:04.10 13:33.34 14:02.69 14:31.97
15:01.35 15:30.32 15:57.65
3) BONOMO, MICHAEL FR KENYON 15:58.32
:26.21 :55.02 1:24.41 1:53.81 2:23.41 2:53.23
3:22.70 3:52.79 4:21.93 4:51.68 5:21.11 5:50.27
6:19.43 6:48.86 7:18.37 7:48.07 8:17.41 8:46.74
9:15.88 9:45.09 10:14.05 10:43.10 11:11.81 11:40.44
12:09.36 12:38.01 13:06.75 13:35.73 14:04.61 14:33.50
15:02.45 15:31.51 15:58.32
4) GELLIN, JON FR CASE WESTERN 15:58.91
:26.93 :55.69 1:24.89 1:54.11 2:23.51 2:52.97
3:22.82 3:52.45 4:21.90 4:51.20 5:20.59 5:49.95
6:19.63 6:48.94 7:18.34 7:47.44 8:16.81 8:45.67
9:14.67 9:43.97 10:13.09 10:42.21 11:11.30 11:40.32
12:09.54 12:38.50 13:07.49 13:36.29 14:05.10 14:33.99
15:02.83 15:31.67 15:58.91
5) CAINES, ERIC FR EMORY 15:59.34
:25.62 :53.53 1:22.19 1:51.44 2:20.57 2:49.95
3:19.19 3:48.67 4:18.04 4:47.12 5:16.12 5:45.54
6:14.85 6:44.40 7:13.92 7:42.71 8:12.25 8:41.51
9:10.88 9:40.09 10:09.13 10:38.89 11:08.25 11:37.62
12:07.27 12:36.46 13:06.05 13:36.00 14:06.03 14:35.20
15:03.97 15:32.83 15:59.34
6) POSTLES, DJ JR HAMILTON 16:04.34
:26.50 :55.15 1:24.12 1:53.50 2:22.93 2:52.14
3:21.25 3:50.64 4:19.86 4:49.15 5:18.54 5:47.74
6:17.21 6:46.78 7:16.31 7:45.78 8:15.15 8:44.71
9:14.13 9:43.65 10:13.38 10:43.01 11:12.70 11:42.17
12:11.73 12:41.53 13:11.25 13:40.85 14:10.50 14:39.82
15:08.91 15:37.71 16:04.34
7) JANSSEN, BRIAN SO DENISON 16:07.29
:26.66 :54.84 1:23.40 1:51.94 2:20.95 2:49.68
3:18.52 3:47.32 4:16.34 4:45.59 5:14.76 5:43.95
6:13.23 6:42.52 7:12.12 7:41.70 8:11.32 8:40.91
9:10.45 9:40.22 10:10.14 10:39.97 11:09.82 11:39.79
12:09.96 12:39.80 13:09.65 13:39.58 14:09.53 14:39.53
15:09.44 15:39.32 16:07.29
8) LLOYD, CHRIS SO C-M-S 16:10.13
:26.52 :55.86 1:25.19 1:54.70 2:24.56 2:54.13
3:23.51 3:53.01 4:22.52 4:51.99 5:21.40 5:50.80
6:19.90 6:48.86 7:18.16 7:47.44 8:17.12 8:46.59
9:16.07 9:45.72 10:15.46 10:45.04 11:14.62 11:43.93
12:13.77 12:43.56 13:13.28 13:43.07 14:13.19 14:43.22
15:12.71 15:42.30 16:10.13
9) RANIER, MYLES SO AMHERST 16:10.85
:27.54 :56.91 1:26.67 1:56.35 2:25.93 2:55.73
3:25.56 3:55.28 4:24.98 4:54.80 5:24.28 5:53.77
6:23.32 6:52.81 7:22.11 7:51.48 8:20.68 8:49.85
9:18.94 9:47.72 10:16.95 10:46.66 11:16.19 11:45.63
12:15.00 12:44.32 13:14.06 13:43.60 14:13.59 14:43.51
15:13.33 15:42.69 16:10.85
10) RHOADS, BILL JR EMORY 16:13.75
:27.10 :55.73 1:25.22 1:54.65 2:23.80 2:53.36
3:22.76 3:51.96 4:21.18 4:50.35 5:19.62 5:48.80
6:18.24 6:47.72 7:17.23 7:46.89 8:16.65 8:46.30
9:16.47 9:46.53 10:16.47 10:46.54 11:16.66 11:46.77
12:16.83 12:46.83 13:16.68 13:46.64 14:16.73 14:46.45
15:16.45 15:45.98 16:13.75
11) LLOYD, DANIEL FR MILLIKIN 16:14.09
:26.36 :55.54 1:25.07 1:54.38 2:23.82 2:53.43
3:23.00 3:52.76 4:22.35 4:51.95 5:21.65 5:51.20
6:20.85 6:50.40 7:19.94 7:49.68 8:19.18 8:48.92
9:18.55 9:48.25 10:17.76 10:47.33 11:17.09 11:46.63
12:16.33 12:46.33 13:16.39 13:46.49 14:16.54 14:46.50
15:16.15 15:45.68 16:14.09
12) BECHER, MIKE FR DENISON 16:15.44
:26.44 :55.59 1:24.98 1:54.66 2:24.30 2:53.82
3:23.65 3:53.46 4:23.17 4:52.63 5:22.33 5:51.94
6:21.69 6:51.37 7:21.03 7:50.48 8:20.00 8:49.62
9:19.36 9:49.11 10:19.16 10:48.62 11:18.64 11:48.00
12:17.73 12:47.64 13:17.70 13:47.62 14:17.31 14:47.39
15:16.85 15:46.32 16:15.44
13) ZIEGLER, ADAM FR DENISON 16:15.62
:27.23 :56.10 1:25.56 1:55.30 2:24.75 2:54.48
3:24.21 3:53.99 4:23.45 4:52.96 5:22.37 5:51.74
6:21.42 6:50.89 7:20.34 7:50.00 8:19.46 8:49.30
9:19.25 9:49.06 10:18.87 10:48.48 11:18.22 11:47.84
12:17.75 12:47.40 13:17.29 13:46.81 14:16.81 14:46.59
15:16.94 15:46.92 16:15.62
14) SWINEHART, BEN JR WHITWORTH 16:22.20
:27.14 :56.24 1:26.33 1:56.69 2:27.05 2:57.51
3:27.82 3:57.75 4:27.71 4:57.87 5:27.64 5:57.80
6:28.03 6:58.10 7:27.95 7:58.33 8:28.58 8:58.95
9:29.25 9:59.45 10:29.83 10:59.81 11:29.64 11:59.86
12:29.69 12:59.47 13:29.53 13:59.61 14:29.14 14:58.35
15:27.71 15:56.27 16:22.20
15) KIRKVOLD, BRIAN SR KENYON 16:23.44
:26.77 :55.57 1:24.92 1:54.25 2:23.63 2:53.03
3:22.45 3:52.11 4:21.45 4:50.93 5:20.56 5:49.94
6:19.57 6:49.08 7:18.61 7:47.81 8:17.38 8:46.90
9:16.50 9:46.50 10:16.49 10:46.66 11:16.91 11:47.19
12:17.72 12:48.34 13:19.13 13:49.75 14:20.61 14:51.46
15:22.51 15:53.38 16:23.44
16) MILLER, STEPHEN JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 16:24.43
:26.78 :55.44 1:24.96 1:54.55 2:24.18 2:53.94
3:23.82 3:53.56 4:23.12 4:52.82 5:22.23 5:51.89
6:21.94 6:51.62 7:21.57 7:51.60 8:21.71 8:51.87
9:21.92 9:51.99 10:22.06 10:52.23 11:22.47 11:52.80
12:23.22 12:53.59 13:23.83 13:54.31 14:24.70 14:55.21
15:25.59 15:55.38 16:24.43
17) BEITER, MARK SR UC SAN DIEGO 16:27.09
:26.28 :55.03 1:24.36 1:53.93 2:23.57 2:53.28
3:23.05 3:53.10 4:23.50 4:54.09 5:23.31 5:52.95
6:22.92 6:52.84 7:23.30 7:53.23 8:23.49 8:53.85
9:23.86 9:54.33 10:24.08 10:54.60 11:25.34 11:55.65
12:26.09 12:56.86 13:27.54 13:57.56 14:28.29 14:58.51
15:28.71 15:58.40 16:27.09
18) MCBRIDE, JEFFREY FR WILLIAMS 16:29.83
:26.11 :54.77 1:23.89 1:53.35 2:22.73 2:52.29
3:21.79 3:51.12 4:20.65 4:50.32 5:19.30 5:48.70
6:18.12 6:48.10 7:17.96 7:48.08 8:18.36 8:48.92
9:19.27 9:49.73 10:20.61 10:51.48 11:22.17 11:53.29
12:24.42 12:55.31 13:26.11 13:57.18 14:28.25 14:59.10
15:29.51 15:59.95 16:29.83
19) SCHULTZ, ANDY FR HAMILTON 16:29.85
:27.40 :56.72 1:26.73 1:56.76 2:26.71 2:57.03
3:27.02 3:57.21 4:27.22 4:57.29 5:27.54 5:57.72
6:27.92 6:58.23 7:28.74 7:59.20 8:29.55 9:00.11
9:30.35 10:00.70 10:30.72 11:00.85 11:31.08 12:01.34
12:31.26 13:01.38 13:31.61 14:01.90 14:32.12 15:02.29
15:32.44 16:02.01 16:29.85
20) WEINMAN, JEREMY JR KENYON 16:34.70
:26.85 :56.18 1:25.68 1:55.30 2:25.13 2:54.89
3:24.71 3:54.73 4:24.81 4:54.77 5:24.66 5:54.81
6:24.87 6:55.06 7:25.25 7:55.42 8:25.68 8:56.04
9:26.48 9:56.82 10:27.10 10:57.59 11:28.28 11:58.96
12:29.96 13:00.74 13:31.59 14:02.51 14:33.68 15:04.81
15:35.43 16:05.86 16:34.70
21) TUDURY, DAVID SR UC SAN DIEGO 16:34.79
:26.66 :55.64 1:24.42 1:53.37 2:22.29 2:51.44
3:20.57 3:49.66 4:19.00 4:48.54 5:18.05 5:47.52
6:17.00 6:46.77 7:16.76 7:47.00 8:17.70 8:48.46
9:19.13 9:50.07 10:20.40 10:51.22 11:22.47 11:53.53
12:25.03 12:56.36 13:27.67 13:59.22 14:30.72 15:01.88
15:33.24 16:04.52 16:34.79
22) BOOK, JESSEN SO KENYON 16:38.41
:26.84 :55.67 1:25.17 1:54.80 2:24.53 2:54.18
3:23.63 3:53.16 4:22.67 4:52.10 5:21.65 5:50.86
6:20.03 6:49.46 7:19.09 7:48.77 8:18.63 8:48.42
9:18.32 9:48.69 10:19.00 10:49.81 11:21.01 11:52.15
12:23.60 12:55.28 13:27.39 13:59.25 14:31.37 15:03.35
15:35.16 16:07.01 16:38.41
23) ELSTON, CHRIS FR KALAMAZOO 17:01.18
:26.59 :55.81 1:25.68 1:56.49 2:27.07 2:57.95
3:28.96 3:59.90 4:30.66 5:01.81 5:32.54 6:04.02
6:35.54 7:07.24 7:38.55 8:09.86 8:41.23 9:12.31
9:44.15 10:15.59 10:46.68 11:18.51 11:49.86 12:21.19
12:52.78 13:24.41 13:55.75 14:26.72 14:57.70 15:28.95
15:59.92 16:30.82 17:01.18
EVENT: 15 MEN's 200 YARDS BACKSTROKE
MEET RECORD 1:48.13 TRAVIS MILLER UC SAN DIEGO 3/19/94
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:54.39
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR KENYON 1:48.52 1:48.50
:25.45 :52.66 1:20.49 1:48.50
2) BOELK, RANDY SO WISC-STEVENS PT. 1:49.11 1:48.65
:25.67 :53.42 1:20.91 1:48.65
3) KING, CYRUS JR WILLIAMS 1:52.07 1:51.16
:25.78 :53.88 1:22.87 1:51.16
4) FRANCIOLI, JEREMY JR WISC-STEVENS PT. 1:50.76 1:51.21
:25.94 :53.99 1:22.89 1:51.21
5) RUSHTON, TOM SO KENYON 1:52.08 1:51.24
:25.29 :52.45 1:21.76 1:51.24
6) STRIKER, TODD SO ALFRED 1:52.48 1:51.51
:26.73 :54.75 1:23.33 1:51.51
7) ANDERSON, MATTHEW FR CASE WESTERN 1:52.55 1:53.01
:26.56 :54.74 1:23.65 1:53.01
8) EDSALL, AARON SO WITTENBERG 1:52.65 1:53.56
:26.49 :55.59 1:24.56 1:53.56
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) DOHERTY, IAN JR MIDDLEBURY 1:52.85 1:53.04
:26.97 :56.00 1:24.97 1:53.04
10) SCHREIBER, FRED SO EMORY 1:53.05 1:53.05
:26.62 :55.76 1:24.99 1:53.05
11) GLENN, JOE JR DENISON 1:52.71 1:53.07
:27.48 :56.50 1:25.13 1:53.07
12) REED, JASON SO C-M-S 1:53.35 1:53.42
:27.14 :55.92 1:24.97 1:53.42
13) LA RAIA, JOHN FR DENISON 1:53.63 1:53.52
:27.26 :56.28 1:25.08 1:53.52
14) WONG, RYAN SO UC SAN DIEGO 1:53.56 1:53.73
:27.49 :56.28 1:25.26 1:53.73
15) BOETTNER, JASON JR UC SAN DIEGO 1:53.01 1:53.79
:27.19 :55.74 1:24.86 1:53.79
16) BECHER, MIKE FR DENISON 1:53.51 1:54.59
:27.17 :56.39 1:25.83 1:54.59
EVENT: 16 MEN's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD :43.65 JAMES BORN KENYON 3/23/85
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :46.53
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) COLE, AARON JR DENISON :44.34 :44.68
:21.33 :44.68
2) BARON, LLOYD SO KENYON :44.97 :44.73
:21.23 :44.73
3) ZELEN, MATT SR ST. JOHN'S :45.25 :45.01
:21.35 :45.01
4) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL SR MIDDLEBURY :45.42 :45.22
:21.73 :45.22
5) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR KENYON :45.55 :45.29
:21.90 :45.29
6) MOORE, JOSEPH JR TRINITY (TX) :45.43 :45.42
:21.69 :45.42
7) DINSMORE, ERIC SR ROWAN :45.76 :45.52
:21.44 :45.52
8) HINDS, HOWARD JR SPRINGFIELD :45.72 :45.58
:22.04 :45.58
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) BENNETT, WES SO COLL OF WOOSTER :45.77 :45.76
:21.71 :45.76
10) BRENDE, STEVEN SO C-M-S :45.88 :45.81
:21.97 :45.81
11) WILLOUGHBY, DAVE SR WISC-STEVENS PT. :46.30 :46.02
:21.84 :46.02
12) O'LAUGHLIN, KEVIN SR GUSTAVUS :45.87 :46.08
:21.82 :46.08
13) LICON, FREDERICK SR WILLIAMS :45.81 :46.09
:22.29 :46.09
14) VALENTINE, SEAN SR ROSE-HULMAN :45.84 :46.35
:21.49 :46.35
15) HOERLE, JEFF SR UNION :46.49 :46.51
:22.50 :46.51
16) FISHER, DANNY FR UC SAN DIEGO :46.54 :46.66
:22.54 :46.66
EVENT: 17 MEN's 200 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
MEET RECORD 2:00.53 JOSHUA BOSS HOPE 3/20/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 2:08.29
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) BOSS, JOSHUA FR HOPE 2:00.70 2:00.53 **
:26.49 :56.70 1:28.28 2:00.53
** MEET RECORD
2) STEVENS, JOHN SR WISC-STEVENS PT. 2:02.58 2:02.36
:27.44 :58.52 1:29.74 2:02.36
3) PAYNE, MATT JR UC SAN DIEGO 2:02.68 2:02.83
:27.44 :59.14 1:30.72 2:02.83
4) LAZARUS, JULIEN SR WITTENBERG 2:04.96 2:03.61
:27.77 :59.02 1:30.90 2:03.61
5) HOLCOMB, BRETT SO KENYON 2:05.58 2:04.16
:28.40 1:00.26 1:31.93 2:04.16
6) LAHEY, PAT JR AMHERST 2:05.03 2:04.78
:28.15 1:00.18 1:32.13 2:04.78
7) SCOTT, GREG SO UC SAN DIEGO 2:05.68 2:06.78
:28.59 1:00.24 1:33.03 2:06.78
8) KNOTT, GREG SR UC SAN DIEGO 2:06.16 2:07.33
:28.44 1:00.78 1:33.43 2:07.33
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) WORRELL, STEVE JR UC SANTA CRUZ 2:06.70 2:04.58
:28.26 :59.82 1:31.89 2:04.58
10) HOLTER, MICHAEL JR KENYON 2:06.75 2:05.63
:28.39 1:00.45 1:33.23 2:05.63
11) TAYLOR, JON SO WHEATON (IL) 2:06.54 2:06.94
:28.39 1:00.77 1:33.14 2:06.94
12) CECERE, DAVE FR HAMILTON 2:07.28 2:07.59
:29.23 1:01.68 1:34.59 2:07.59
13) WHITTHAM, BEN FR ALLEGHENY 2:07.52 2:07.81
:29.16 1:01.49 1:34.40 2:07.81
14) DAIGNEAULT, ADAM SO DENISON 2:07.41 2:08.01
:29.06 1:02.00 1:34.70 2:08.01
15) BLUM, TIM SR DENISON 2:06.79 2:08.19
:28.64 1:01.04 1:34.39 2:08.19
16) SIMMONS, MICHAEL SR PACIFIC LUTHERAN 2:06.37 2:08.29
:27.44 :59.38 1:32.98 2:08.29
EVENT: 18 MEN's 200 YARDS BUTTERFLY
MEET RECORD 1:45.19 PEDRO MONTEIRO KENYON 3/22/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:54.55
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) SWEENEY, ERIC SR MISERICORDIA 1:51.52 1:50.46
:24.54 :52.39 1:21.35 1:50.46
2) LATRONICA, MARK SR UC SAN DIEGO 1:51.98 1:50.52
:24.49 :52.85 1:21.61 1:50.52
3) LIMOUZE, JOHN SO OBERLIN 1:52.61 1:50.75
:25.45 :53.99 1:22.18 1:50.75
4) TRUMBULL, MATT SR DENISON 1:52.56 1:51.36
:24.59 :52.30 1:21.08 1:51.36
5) SHANE, TOM FR EMORY 1:52.04 1:52.31
:25.23 :53.97 1:23.19 1:52.31
6) SEARLES, DAVE SR UNION 1:52.84 1:52.40
:25.31 :53.71 1:22.91 1:52.40
7) GENRICH, COLBY JR KENYON 1:52.59 1:52.52
:25.52 :54.46 1:23.61 1:52.52
8) RENDALL, CHRIS JR EMORY 1:53.00 1:53.48
:24.92 :53.33 1:22.53 1:53.48
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) REED, JASON SO C-M-S 1:53.57 1:52.65
:25.23 :54.13 1:24.25 1:52.65
10) FAULCONER, JASON JR HARTWICK 1:53.03 1:52.88
:25.72 :54.79 1:23.65 1:52.88
11) RICE, BRENT FR WHITWORTH 1:53.76 1:53.10
:25.79 :54.69 1:23.73 1:53.10
12) POPA, SEBASTIAN FR EMORY 1:53.01 1:53.21
:25.01 :53.20 1:22.41 1:53.21
13) MICHAELS, STEPHEN JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 1:53.21 1:53.22
:25.39 :54.28 1:23.76 1:53.22
14) MULDNER, JOSH SR SUNY GENESEO 1:54.05 1:53.44
:25.97 :54.97 1:24.53 1:53.44
15) SHEEHY, CONOR FR KENYON 1:54.40 1:55.03
:25.60 :54.79 1:24.85 1:55.03
16) MASUD, KAMAL SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:54.29 1:55.05
:25.33 :54.55 1:24.61 1:55.05
EVENT: 19 MEN's 3 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVING
MEET RECORD 575.00 THOMAS EGAN DARTMOUTH 1992
SEMI
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM FINALS FINALS
1 KARPE, JOHN SR WISC-EAU CLAIRE 489.80 204.40 559.00
2 MORRIS, JON SR SEWANEE 486.85 196.20 517.45
3 LILLY, KEVIN SO WISC-LA CROSSE 422.05 201.25 513.95
4 GORTON, JEFF JR KALAMAZOO 465.40 194.85 505.05
5 WENDELL, CHRISTOPHERJR WILLIAMS 443.45 176.85 483.80
6 MACDONALD, MATT JR UC SAN DIEGO 457.90 183.45 464.90
7 HASTINGS, ANDREW FR BATES 417.65 177.60 440.05
8 GOLDFARB, MICHAEL SR BRANDEIS 428.40 157.40 417.90
9 ENGHOLDT, KEVIN FR WISC-STEVENS PT. 411.35
10 CHICARILLI, DEREK FR MIDDLEBURY 407.50
11 SPRING, STEPHEN SO DENISON 403.65
12 WALKER, MATT SR ST. OLAF 402.40
13 SMITH, BRANDON MOUNT UNION 399.20
14 KLIGER, MICHAEL JR NYU 389.95
15 SMART, MATTHEW JR POMONA PITZER 384.50
16 KORTEUM, GABE SO ST. OLAF 383.90
17 KLUGHERZ, STEPHEN SO UNIV. ST. THOMAS 374.40
18 HERTENSTEIN, TOBY SR OHIO NORTHERN 370.85
19 RUDSER, KYLE FR ST. OLAF 353.45
20 WHISLER, MATT SR DENISON 351.01
21 CARLETON, SCOTT SO HAMILTON 340.30
22 MAY, BRANDON FR CARNEGIE MELLON 327.70
EVENT: 20 MEN's 400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 2:57.98 KENYON 3/21/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 3:06.84
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) KENYON 3:05.06 2:59.25
1) BOLLINGER, DARRICK JR :21.59 3) BROSE, CHRIS FR 1:50.62
:45.21 2:14.59
2) BARON, LLOYD SO 1:06.01 4) AVILA, ESTEVAO FR 2:35.76
1:29.29 2:59.25
2) DENISON 3:06.40 3:01.41
1) TRUMBULL, MATT SR :21.72 3) MACAULAY, TODD JR 1:53.23
:45.83 2:17.71
2) JOHNSON, TRENT FR 1:07.21 4) COLE, AARON JR 2:38.36
1:32.11 3:01.41
3) MIDDLEBURY 3:06.03 3:04.40
1) SHOMAKER, DAVID JR :22.42 3) DOHERTY, IAN JR 1:55.65
:47.29 2:20.13
2) LARSEN, MICHAEL SR 1:08.97 4) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL SR 2:41.22
1:33.47 3:04.40
4) C-M-S 3:05.96 3:05.47
1) BRENDE, STEVEN SO :22.03 3) WHITLEDGE, JOHN FR 1:55.03
:46.23 2:19.51
2) VLASICH, BRIAN JR 1:08.20 4) MCPHERON, TIM SR 2:40.88
1:33.05 3:05.47
5) WISC-STEVENS PT. 3:05.26 3:05.62
1) BOELK, RANDY SO :21.95 3) FRANCIOLI, JEREMY JR 1:55.42
:46.02 2:20.41
2) STEVENS, JOHN SR 1:08.06 4) WILLOUGHBY, DAVE SR 2:41.91
1:32.91 3:05.62
6) WABASH 3:07.57 3:07.75
1) SHANNON, MICHAEL JR :21.77 3) BURLEIGH, DAVE SR 1:55.95
:46.52 2:20.86
2) MORGAN, R.J. FR 1:08.70 4) KENT, DAVID JR 2:42.37
1:34.12 3:07.75
7) HAMILTON 3:05.36 3:08.12
1) BUSHNOE, ADAM SR :22.26 3) POSTLES, DJ JR 1:55.24
:46.61 2:21.15
2) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SO 1:08.29 4) BORDONI, DAN SO 2:43.38
1:32.52 3:08.12
8) WISC-EAU CLAIRE 3:06.68 3:08.16
1) OGLESBY, MATT FR :22.38 3) KNOX, KREGG JR 1:56.92
:47.08 2:22.01
2) PAULSON, CHAD JR 1:08.98 4) OGLESBY, MARK JR 2:43.69
1:34.62 3:08.16
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) UC SAN DIEGO 3:08.54 3:06.25
1) WONG, RYAN SO :22.80 3) LATRONICA, MARK SR 1:56.05
:47.24 2:20.53
2) KNOTT, GREG SR 1:09.53 4) FISHER, DANNY FR 2:42.30
1:34.25 3:06.25
10) EMORY 3:08.64 3:07.95
1) TEUFEL, ADAM SO :22.49 3) FAUROT, SHAWN SO 1:56.91
:47.39 2:21.82
2) SHANE, TOM FR 1:09.74 4) RENDALL, CHRIS JR 2:43.59
1:34.92 3:07.95
11) COLL OF WOOSTER 3:09.23 3:08.43
1) BAYUK, STEPHEN JR :22.33 3) KNAUSS, ERIC FR 1:57.18
:46.92 2:23.00
2) MCKITTRICK, KAGAN JR 1:09.89 4) BENNETT, WES SO 2:44.22
1:34.47 3:08.43
12) ROWAN 3:08.64 3:08.87
1) CRAIG, JASON JR :23.24 3) WILKINSON, MIKE SR 1:58.24
:48.53 2:23.69
2) CHIACCIO, JOE SO 1:10.79 4) DINSMORE, ERIC SR 2:44.76
1:36.20 3:08.87
13) WHITWORTH 3:08.62 3:08.88
1) WALLER, ALAN FR :22.53 3) RICE, BRIAN SO 1:57.46
:47.42 2:22.72
2) SWINEHART, BEN JR 1:10.28 4) RICE, BRENT FR 2:44.46
1:35.23 3:08.88
14) WILLIAMS 3:08.89 3:09.02
1) ALLEN, GEOFFREY SO :22.93 3) HODEL, MICHAEL SR 1:58.68
:48.03 2:23.43
2) POOLE, ALEXANDER JR 1:10.33 4) LICON, FREDERICK SR 2:45.23
1:36.05 3:09.02
15) HOPE 3:09.20 3:09.07
1) LIPPERT, JAROD JR :22.41 3) BOSS, JOSHUA FR 1:56.65
:46.63 2:22.12
2) FICKE, JOSHUA SO 1:09.29 4) DATTELS, CHRISTOPHERSO 2:44.26
1:34.32 3:09.07
16) COLL NEW JERSEY 3:08.70 3:10.22
1) SLAVEN, ZACK SO :22.94 3) SUDOL, TODD JR 1:56.64
:47.25 2:23.03
2) SCHUPSKY, DAN JR 1:09.46 4) GARNETT, NICK SR 2:44.77
1:34.31 3:10.22