NCAA II CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS RESULTS

Buffalo, N.Y., U.S.A. - March 10 - 13, 1999 (25 Y)

= National Record = World Record





Event 1  Men Senior  500  Free 
NCAA II:      * 4:26.43 RICHARD FORD/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1985
POOL:         ! 4:25.18 RICARDO MONASTERIO/INDIAN RIVR   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 4:28.39   
 
 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 BOBAK, MIROSLAV        SR  DRURY COLLEGE                 4:26.01*      20  
               24.21       50.06     1:16.71     1:43.68                       
             2:10.45     2:37.54     3:04.62     3:32.25                       
             3:59.68     4:26.01                                               

  2 SORENG, BLAKE          FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 4:26.73#      17  
               24.17       50.47     1:17.40     1:44.63                       
             2:11.80     2:39.00     3:06.09     3:33.44                       
             4:00.44     4:26.73                                               

  3 FINLEY, MARK           FR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              4:31.02       16  
               25.84       52.93     1:20.79     1:48.90                       
             2:16.86     2:45.16     3:12.12     3:38.96                       
             4:05.58     4:31.02                                               

  4 HUMMEL, ARMIN          FR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:31.74       15  
               25.20       52.09     1:19.10     1:46.88                       
             2:14.38     2:41.76     3:09.20     3:36.37                       
             4:04.25     4:31.74                                               

  5 LOFTUS, JOE            SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:33.44       14  
               25.19       51.96     1:19.20     1:46.83                       
             2:14.60     2:42.31     3:09.95     3:37.72                       
             4:05.79     4:33.44                                               

  6 REQUIST, RYAN          SO  UN./NORTH DAKOTA              4:38.09       13  
               24.85       52.29     1:20.30     1:48.73                       
             2:16.85     2:45.29     3:13.87     3:42.46                       
             4:11.26     4:38.09                                               

  7 GRAVATT, HEATH         SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:38.22       12  
               24.76       51.48     1:19.49     1:47.44                       
             2:15.37     2:43.91     3:12.55     3:41.29                       
             4:10.01     4:38.22                                               

  8 GENDLIN, YAN           SR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.               4:38.85       11  
               25.08       52.89     1:21.14     1:49.32                       
             2:17.62     2:45.81     3:13.89     3:42.03                       
             4:10.65     4:38.85                                               

* Consolations

  9 ROSE, JEFF             JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:35.61        9  
               25.87       53.85     1:21.90     1:50.41                       
             2:18.19     2:46.01     3:14.10     3:41.98                       
             4:09.83     4:35.61                                               

 10 TORBECK, BRAD          FR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:35.85        7  
               24.73       51.77     1:19.25     1:47.27                       
             2:15.55     2:44.16     3:12.48     3:40.76                       
             4:08.92     4:35.85                                               

 11 KAPLAN, CHRIS          SR  FAIRMONT STATE                4:36.11        6  
               25.86       53.74     1:21.76     1:50.08                       
             2:18.36     2:46.59     3:14.68     3:42.84                       
             4:09.83     4:36.11                                               

 12 MORRIS, BRAD           SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:36.48        5  
               25.53       53.47     1:21.92     1:50.26                       
             2:18.31     2:46.55     3:14.50     3:42.29                       
             4:10.13     4:36.48                                               

 13 NURRE, DAVID           JR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              4:38.58        4  
               25.50       53.44     1:21.69     1:49.94                       
             2:18.03     2:46.19     3:14.45     3:43.00                       
             4:11.09     4:38.58                                               

 14 BONNER, MIKE           SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:38.87        3  
               25.73       53.56     1:22.04     1:51.00                       
             2:19.73     2:48.47     3:17.16     3:45.22                       
             4:12.67     4:38.87                                               

 15 PIETSCH, JESPER        JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 4:38.91        2  
               25.04       52.70     1:20.07     1:47.63                       
             2:15.50     2:43.61     3:12.05     3:41.32                       
             4:10.39     4:38.91                                               

 16 KALBERER, ANDREW       JR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA              4:44.36        1  
               25.20       53.28     1:21.63     1:50.79                       
             2:19.18     2:47.77     3:16.67     3:45.99                       
             4:15.61     4:44.36                                               




Event 3  Men Senior  200  IM
NCAA II:      * 1:49.73 JOHN KEPPELER/UC DAVIS 03/1993
POOL:         ! 1:47.68 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 1:51.49   
 
 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MALINSKI, MARCIN       JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:48.81*      20  
               24.15       51.60     1:22.73     1:48.81                       

  2 GUFFEY, DEREK          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:51.62       17  
               24.81       51.99     1:25.07     1:51.62                       

  3 NURMIVIITA, VESA       FR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                1:51.80       16  
               24.43       52.75     1:24.58     1:51.80                       

  4 PHAN-TAN, THANH-UY     FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:51.83       15  
               24.84       52.95     1:25.12     1:51.83                       

  5 BONNER, MIKE           SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:53.59       14  
               25.23       54.31     1:26.51     1:53.59                       

  6 COOK, JACOB            FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:54.16       13  
               25.31       54.37     1:27.03     1:54.16                       

  7 CROSBY, CHANDLER       JR  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT          1:55.66       12  
               25.45       55.05     1:29.08     1:55.66                       

  8 HOSKOVEC, MIKE         JR  TRUMAN STATE                  1:55.76       11  
               25.00       54.23     1:28.64     1:55.76                       

* Consolations

  9 CICARELLI, SRDJAN      FR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.               1:53.04        9  
               23.83       53.39     1:26.24     1:53.04                       

 10 HANLEY, MATT           SO  U. OF ALASKA-AN.              1:54.60        7  
               25.52       56.14     1:28.15     1:54.60                       

 11 MATYS, MATT            FR  WEST CHESTER UN.              1:54.72        6  
               24.24       52.52     1:27.78     1:54.72                       

 12 KANEKO, TADASHI        SR  U OF CAL - DAVIS              1:54.76        5  
               24.81       53.38     1:28.55     1:54.76                       

 13 SCHLUEP, BRIAN         SO  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:56.02        4  
               25.04       53.65     1:28.43     1:56.02                       

 14 PARSONS, BRYAN         SR  ASHLAND UNIV.                 1:56.11        3  
               24.77       53.70     1:28.62     1:56.11                       

 15 CUNDIFF, CHAS          SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:56.56        2  
               25.46       54.28     1:29.46     1:56.56                       

 16 CARUSO, STEVE          JR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              1:57.35        1  
               25.70       56.56     1:30.69     1:57.35                       
 



Event 5  Men Senior  50  Free 
NCAA II:      *  20.04 PEIR KLADIVA/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1991
POOL:         !  20.10 CHRIS HUSSEY/INDIAN RIVER   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: #  20.69   
 
 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 BERRY, JOHN            SO  OUACHITA BAPTIST                20.26#      20  
  2 WEISS, ZACH            SR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  20.36#      17  
  3 WARNER, DAVID          SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   20.39#      16  
  4 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN    SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   20.40#      15  
  5 AUSTIN, TEA            SO  U OF CAL - DAVIS                20.43#      14  
  6 BLACK, CAMERON         JR  DRURY COLLEGE                   20.77       13  
  7 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM        JR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                  20.81       12  
  8 WARDHANA, WISNU        SR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.                 20.91       11  

* Consolations
  9 BERBEROGLU, KAAN       JR  METROPOLITAN ST.                20.78        9  
 10 DUNLOP, DEREK          JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  20.88        7  
 11 AVGUCHENKO, ANTON      SO  HENDERSON STATE                 20.94        6  
 12 TROTTER, JOSH          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           20.99        5  
 13 MCLEARN, SCOTT         JR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                  21.02        4  
 14 CORNELL, BRAD          JR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA                21.11        3  
 15 GESACION, DAVID        JR  WESTMINSTER                     21.15        2  
 16 DE LA PIEDRA, STEVEN   JR  TRUMAN STATE                    21.21        1  
 




Event 7  Men Senior  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BEDFORD, KEN           SR  CLARION U. OF PA               521.75       20  
  2 LEHMKUHLER, DEAN       JR  DRURY COLLEGE                  462.05       17  
  3 GINOCCHETTI, BRIAN     SR  WEST CHESTER UN.               457.45       16  
  4 FRYE, JEREMY           SR  ST. CLOUD STATE                442.80       15  
  5 NELSON, SPENCER        SR  DRURY COLLEGE                  433.00       14  
  6 DURAHM, SHAD           JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                 422.30       13  
  7 FOX, MATT              JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                 401.30       12  
  8 ANDERSON, JOE          FR  ST. CLOUD STATE                346.30       11  
  9 ALBON, BRIAN           SO  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT           363.60        9  
 10 PURIFOY, DANIEL        SR  METROPOLITAN ST.               363.50        7  
 11 PENDERGRASS, ROBB      SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD          360.60        6  
 12 WATKINS, SHAWN         JR  GRAND VALLEY ST.               342.90        5  
 13 EUSTICE, ABE           FR  CO. SCHOOL/MINES               325.95        4  
 14 STEELE, MARK           JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD          313.45        3  
 15 SHROPSHIRE, SCOTT      FR  U OF CAL - DAVIS               310.30        2  
 16 GOHMAN, CHAD           SO  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                 308.40        1  
 17 OPOKU-AGYEMAN, ROSS    JR  U OF CAL - DAVIS               300.85        -  
 



Event 8  Men Senior  200  R-Medley 
NCAA II:      * 1:30.27 OAKLAND 03/1991
POOL:         ! 1:31.08 INDIAN RIVER C.C.   /1998
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 DRURY COLLEGE              DRURY                         1:32.08       40  
 ROSE, BILL-JR      PHAN-TAN, T.-FR    BLACK, CAMERON-JR  WARNER, DAVID-SO     
      23.96              50.06            1:12.16            1:32.08           

  2 UNIV. OF TAMPA             TAMPA                         1:32.52       34  
 FOSTER, STEVE-FR   KINER, JIM-SO      NURMIVIITA, V.-FR  MCLEARN, SCOTT-JR    
      24.60              50.05            1:12.15            1:32.52           

  3 CSUB                       CSUB                          1:32.85       32  
 GUFFEY, DEREK-JR   SCHATTENKIRK   -SR CUEVAS, JAIME-SO   TROTTER, JOSH-JR     
      23.93              50.44            1:12.76            1:32.85           

  4 U OF CAL - DAVIS           DAVIS                         1:32.92       30  
 KANEKO, TADASHI-SR AUSTIN, TEA-SO     CALLAGHAN, MARK-SO YOUNG, CHUCK-SR      
      23.48              49.48            1:11.99            1:32.92           

  5 UN./NORTH DAKOTA           ND                            1:33.66       28  
 POLANSKY, MARK-SO  LIDENS, MATS-FR    WALSH, CHRIS-SO    CORNELL, BRAD-JR     
      24.85              50.38            1:13.10            1:33.66           

  6 U/SOUTH DAKOTA             USD                           1:33.91       26  
 MOLESWORTH, D.-JR  DEVLIN, JUSTIN-JR  LADROW, BRYAN-SR   WEISS, ZACH-SR       
      24.91              51.02            1:13.89            1:33.91           

  7 METROPOLITAN ST.           METRO                         1:34.52       24  
 SCHMITZ, TODD-SO   SUGRIAT, W.-JR     JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO BERBEROGLU, K.-JR    
      24.96              51.04            1:14.23            1:34.52           

  8 TRUMAN STATE               TRUM                          1:34.84       22  
 DE LA PIEDRA   -JR MORRIS, MIKE-SO    ROGERS, ERIK-JR    MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO    
      24.29              50.72            1:13.83            1:34.84           

* Consolations

  9 U. OF MISSOURI-R           UN MI                         1:34.59       18  
 JOLLY, JOSH-SO     EVANS, JEREMY-FR   RUESCHHOFF, J.-SR  BECCUE, TOM-JR       
      25.15              51.42            1:14.47            1:34.59           

 10 CWU                        CWU                           1:34.75       14  
 BOX, JAY-SO        BERRY, JUSTIN-SR   MCEVOY, BOB-FR     MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR   
      25.00              51.62            1:13.97            1:34.75           

 11 SALEM-TEIKYO U.            STU                           1:35.09       12  
 GENDLIN, YAN-SR    CICARELLI, S.-FR   WARDHANA, WISNU-SR SCHWANTES, MARK-SO   
      25.76              52.80            1:14.79            1:35.09           

 12 DELTA STATE UN.            DELTA                         1:35.78       10  
 CHURCHIN, BRIAN-SR WILKES, WILLIAM-SR RADFORD, BRAD-SO   CASSERI, ADAM-SR     
      25.84              51.54            1:14.77            1:35.78           

 13 HENDERSON STATE            HEND                          1:36.42        8  
 WALDEN, DAVID-FR   DAVIS, JAMES-SR    CERVENKA, J.-FR    AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO    
      26.13              52.48            1:16.29            1:36.42           

 14 WEST CHESTER UN.           WCU                           1:36.53        6  
 MATYS, MATT-FR     CLARK, GRANT-SO    ALBERT, TODD-FR    MARKLE, DAN-SR       
      25.09              52.34            1:15.35            1:36.53           

 15 OUACHITA BAPTIST           OUACH                         1:36.73        4  
 WHITE, CHRIS-FR    MULLINAX, JESSE-JR DUVALL, MOSS-FR    JACKSON, JOEL-FR     
      25.88              52.07            1:15.64            1:36.73           




Event 10  Men  200  R-Free
NCAA II:      * 1:20.95 OAKLAND 03/1991
POOL:         ! 1:21.76 INDIAN RIVER C.C.   /1998

 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 DRURY COLLEGE              DRURY                         1:21.53!      40
 WARNER, DAVID-SO   SERAFIMOV, V.-SO   ROSE, BILL-JR      BLACK, CAMERON-JR
      20.61              40.71            1:01.28            1:21.53

  2 UNIV. OF TAMPA             TAMPA                         1:22.77       34
 MCLEARN, SCOTT-JR  SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR FRYE, BILL-SR      NURMIVIITA, V.-FR
      20.91              41.11            1:01.94            1:22.77

  3 U/SOUTH DAKOTA             USD                           1:23.08       32
 WEISS, ZACH-SR     DUNLOP, DEREK-JR   JAVORSKI, JOHN-JR  MOLESWORTH, D.-JR
      20.55              40.76            1:01.71            1:23.08

  4 U OF CAL - DAVIS           DAVIS                         1:23.17       30
 AUSTIN, TEA-SO     KANEKO, TADASHI-SR LOW, TRAVIS-FR     YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
      20.46              41.58            1:02.38            1:23.17

  5 CSUB                       CSUB                          1:23.34       28
 SECOR, ALLYN-SO    TROTTER, JOSH-JR   MORRIS, BRAD-SO    HERNANDEZ, D.-JR
      21.53              41.58            1:02.65            1:23.34

  6 U. OF MISSOURI-R           UMR                           1:24.66       26
 BELLEVILLE, D.-FR  BECCUE, TOM-JR     LEFTWICH, KRIS-JR  PEARCE, MARK-JR
      21.41              42.02            1:03.37            1:24.66

  7 HENDERSON STATE            HEND                          1:24.70       24
 AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO  CERVENKA, J.-FR    HARRIS, JASON-JR   WALDEN, DAVID-FR
      21.04              42.59            1:04.05            1:24.70

  8 UN./NORTH DAKOTA           ND                            1:25.88       22
 CORNELL, BRAD-JR   LIDENS, MATS-FR    KALBERER, A.-JR    CORY, MATT-JR
      21.36              42.98            1:04.71            1:25.88
* Consolations

  9 CWU                        CWU                           1:24.19       18
 MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR MCEVOY, BOB-FR     BOX, JAY-SO        BERRY, JUSTIN-SR
      21.55              42.20            1:03.42            1:24.19

 10 DELTA STATE UN.            DELTA                         1:25.50       14
 OGUZ, CETIN-JR     WILKES, WILLIAM-SR ROBERTS, STEP-JR   CASSERI, ADAM-SR
      21.63              43.08            1:04.47            1:25.50

 11 METROPOLITAN ST.           METRO                         1:26.44       12
 BERBEROGLU, K.-JR  ORTIZ, SHAD-FR     SCHMITZ, TODD-SO   JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO
      21.23              43.06            1:05.28            1:26.44




Event 12  Men  400  IM
NCAA II:      * 3:54.79 ONDREJ BURES/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1994
POOL:         ! 3:47.15 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER   /1997
USS-NAT. CH.: # 3:58.49

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MALINSKI, MARCIN       JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 3:52.35*      20
               24.54       52.85     1:22.52     1:52.17
             2:24.58     2:57.39     3:25.45     3:52.35

  2 GUFFEY, DEREK          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         3:58.70       17
               25.30       54.15     1:23.91     1:52.85
             2:27.92     3:03.30     3:31.62     3:58.70

  3 PHAN-TAN, THANH-UY     FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 4:01.54       16
               26.59       57.93     1:27.72     1:57.27
             2:30.50     3:05.05     3:34.15     4:01.54

  4 CROSBY, CHANDLER       JR  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT          4:02.89       15
               26.13       55.69     1:27.53     1:59.14
             2:34.36     3:08.66     3:36.15     4:02.89

  5 LOFTUS, JOE            SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:04.37       14
               26.41       55.78     1:27.63     1:59.19
             2:34.46     3:10.65     3:37.66     4:04.37

  6 REQUIST, RYAN          SO  UN./NORTH DAKOTA              4:05.34       13
               26.42       56.29     1:28.06     1:59.65
             2:36.39     3:11.86     3:38.97     4:05.34

  7 HOSKOVEC, MIKE         JR  TRUMAN STATE                  4:07.55       12
               26.02       54.90     1:26.88     1:58.88
             2:34.06     3:10.41     3:38.98     4:07.55

  8 CLARK, GRANT           SO  WEST CHESTER UN.              4:08.56       11
               26.59       56.97     1:30.09     2:02.51
             2:36.90     3:10.92     3:40.41     4:08.56

* Consolations

  9 COOK, JACOB            FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 4:04.41        9
               26.48       56.36     1:27.87     1:59.46
             2:33.14     3:07.46     3:36.28     4:04.41

 10 KAPLAN, CHRIS          SR  FAIRMONT STATE                4:05.93        7
               26.73       56.72     1:28.50     1:59.93
             2:35.77     3:11.35     3:39.71     4:05.93

 11 SCHLUEP, BRIAN         SO  DRURY COLLEGE                 4:07.03        6
               25.96       55.77     1:27.15     1:57.87
             2:33.79     3:10.59     3:39.73     4:07.03

 12 PARSONS, BRYAN         SR  ASHLAND UNIV.                 4:07.08        5
               25.54       54.79     1:26.45     1:57.72
             2:33.49     3:10.05     3:38.91     4:07.08

 13 CUNDIFF, CHAS          SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:09.85        4
               26.09       55.74     1:27.32     1:58.70
             2:34.97     3:12.51     3:41.25     4:09.85

 14 SANDERL, JASON         SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:10.53        3
               26.31       56.67     1:27.04     1:58.33
             2:35.72     3:14.01     3:42.57     4:10.53

 15 BONNER, MIKE           SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         4:11.13        2
               26.61       56.57     1:28.87     2:01.22
             2:36.79     3:13.26     3:42.93     4:11.13

 16 SAMMONS, TODD          JR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA              4:11.69        1
               26.33       57.00     1:29.84     2:01.94
             2:38.36     3:15.36     3:44.34     4:11.69




Event 14  Men  100  Fly
NCAA II:      *  48.60 ERIC MCILQUHAM/OAKLAND 03/1992
POOL:         !  49.36 BROCK NEWMAN/S.A.   /1995
USS-NAT. CH.: #  49.79

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 WARDHANA, WISNU        SR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.                 49.19!      20
               23.25       49.19

  2 BLACK, CAMERON         JR  DRURY COLLEGE                   49.51#      17
               22.59       49.51

  3 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN    SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   49.55#      16
               22.92       49.55

  4 MCDONALD, MATTHEW      FR  SLIPPERY ROCK U.                50.12       15
               23.41       50.12

  5 KANEKO, TADASHI        SR  U OF CAL - DAVIS                50.59       14
               23.79       50.59

  6 NURMIVIITA, VESA       FR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                  50.66       13
               23.22       50.66

  7 MCEVOY, BOB            FR  CENTRAL WASHINGTON U.           50.67       12
               23.52       50.67

  8 CUEVAS, JAIME          SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           51.05       11
               23.67       51.05

* Consolations

  9 GESACION, DAVID        JR  WESTMINSTER                     51.18        9
               23.77       51.18

 10 SCOTT, MATT            FR  U. OF MISSOURI-R                51.21        7
               24.22       51.21

 11 DUVALL, MOSS           FR  OUACHITA BAPTIST                51.31        6
               24.20       51.31

 12 ROSE, JEFF             JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           51.57        5
               24.52       51.57

 13 MALOY, TRAVIS          SR  DRURY COLLEGE                   51.62        4
               23.82       51.62

 14 CARUSO, STEVE          JR  U. OF MISSOURI-R                51.66        3
               24.44       51.66

 15 WALSH, CHRIS           SO  UN./NORTH DAKOTA                51.91        2
               24.17       51.91

16 CALLAGHAN, MARK        SO  U OF CAL - DAVIS                52.22        1
               23.92       52.22




Event 16  Men  200  Free
NCAA II:      * 1:35.81 JOHN KEPPELER/UC DAVIS 03/1993
POOL:         ! 1:37.55 CHRIS HUSSEY/INDIAN RIVER   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 1:39.19

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 BOBAK, MIROSLAV        SR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:38.56#      20
               23.27       48.45     1:13.64     1:38.56

  2 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN    SO  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:39.32       17
               22.73       47.30     1:12.50     1:39.32

  3 SORENG, BLAKE          FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:39.91       16
               23.17       48.42     1:14.24     1:39.91

  4 MORRIS, BRAD           SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:40.24       15
               23.46       48.78     1:14.57     1:40.24

  5 HUMMEL, ARMIN          FR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:40.38       14
               23.79       48.70     1:14.21     1:40.38

  6 FINLEY, MARK           FR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              1:41.16       13
               23.90       50.14     1:15.85     1:41.16

  7 SECOR, ALLYN           SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:42.41       12
               24.29       50.21     1:16.54     1:42.41

  8 PIETSCH, JESPER        JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:42.46       11
               24.22       50.22     1:16.58     1:42.46

* Consolations

  9 OGUZ, CETIN            JR  DELTA STATE UN.               1:41.44        9
               23.34       49.08     1:15.23     1:41.44

 10 NURRE, DAVID           JR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              1:41.88        7
               23.87       49.30     1:15.28     1:41.88

 11 POLANSKY, MARK         SO  UN./NORTH DAKOTA              1:42.46        6
               23.71       49.57     1:15.89     1:42.46

 12 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM        JR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                1:42.52        5
               23.89       50.19     1:16.55     1:42.52

 13 MCCULLOUGH, ERIC       SO  TRUMAN STATE                  1:43.27        4
               24.60       50.55     1:16.72     1:43.27

 14 LOVE, ADAM             JR  FAIRMONT STATE                1:43.83        3
               23.89       49.99     1:16.67     1:43.83

 15 BOX, JAY               SO  CENTRAL WASHINGTON U.         1:44.30        2
               23.14       49.39     1:16.68     1:44.30

16 TROTTER, JOSH          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:44.50        1
               23.74       50.01     1:16.72     1:44.50




Event 19  Men  400  R-Medley
NCAA II:      * 3:18.40 OAKLAND 03/1992
POOL:         ! 3:19.83 ST. BONAVENTURE   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 3:29.79

 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 DRURY COLLEGE              DRURY                         3:21.47#      40
 ROSE, BILL-JR      PHAN-TAN, T.-FR    BLACK, CAMERON-JR  WARNER, DAVID-SO
      24.46              50.29            1:16.41            1:46.71
    2:09.24            2:36.22            2:57.62            3:21.47

  2 U/SOUTH DAKOTA             USD                           3:24.49#      34
 MOLESWORTH, D.-JR  DEVLIN, JUSTIN-JR  DUNLOP, DEREK-JR   WEISS, ZACH-SR
      25.93              52.85            1:19.06            1:49.31
    2:12.27            2:40.04            3:00.97            3:24.49

  3 TRUMAN STATE               TRUM                          3:27.10#      32
 DE LA PIEDRA   -JR MORRIS, MIKE-SO    ROGERS, ERIK-JR    MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO
      25.28              51.44            1:17.95            1:48.96
    2:12.75            2:40.32            3:02.36            3:27.10

  4 OUACHITA BAPTIST           OUACH                         3:27.55#      30
 ELLIOTT, JEREMY-SR MULLINAX, JESSE-JR DUVALL, MOSS-FR    BERRY, JOHN-SO
      26.59              54.33            1:20.95            1:51.74
    2:15.31            2:42.87            3:03.97            3:27.55

  5 UN./NORTH DAKOTA           ND                            3:27.79#      28
 POLANSKY, MARK-SO  LIDENS, MATS-FR    WALSH, CHRIS-SO    CORY, MATT-JR
      25.76              53.26            1:19.31            1:50.54
    2:14.09            2:41.64            3:03.36            3:27.79

  6 CWU                        CWU                           3:30.14       26
 BOX, JAY-SO        BERRY, JUSTIN-SR   MCEVOY, BOB-FR     MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR
      26.16              53.92            1:20.78            1:52.32
    2:15.52            2:42.85            3:04.77            3:30.14

  - UNIV. OF TAMPA             TAMPA                             DQ         -
 FOSTER, STEVE-FR   KINER, JIM-SO      NURMIVIITA, V.-FR  SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR
      25.37              53.33            1:19.50            1:49.90
    2:12.48            2:40.83            3:02.23            3:26.11

  - CSUB                       CSUB                              DQ         -
 CUNDIFF, CHAS-SR   SCHATTENKIRK   -SR CUEVAS, JAIME-SO   TROTTER, JOSH-JR
      24.76              50.59            1:18.07            1:49.13
    2:12.59            2:40.10            3:00.76            3:24.56

* Consolations

  9 SALEM-TEIKYO U.            STU                           3:27.33#      18
 GENDLIN, YAN-SR    CICARELLI, S.-FR   WARDHANA, WISNU-SR SCHWANTES, MARK-SO
      26.24              54.42            1:21.24            1:51.72
    2:14.87            2:41.88            3:03.39            3:27.33

 10 U. OF MISSOURI-R           UMR                           3:29.26#      14
 FINLEY, MARK-FR    EVANS, JEREMY-FR   SCOTT, MATT-FR     BECCUE, TOM-JR
      26.85              54.29            1:20.61            1:51.91
    2:15.72            2:43.66            3:04.98            3:29.26

 11 U OF CAL - DAVIS           DAVIS                         3:30.16       12
 KANEKO, TADASHI-SR WILLIAMS, DOUG-JR  LOW, TRAVIS-FR     YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
      24.90              52.27            1:19.74            1:51.62
    2:15.25            2:43.60            3:05.46            3:30.16

 12 METROPOLITAN ST.           METRO                         3:30.39       10
 SCHMITZ, TODD-SO   SUGRIAT, W.-JR     SCHWARTZKOPF   -FR BERBEROGLU, K.-JR
      26.26              54.17            1:21.01            1:52.05
    2:15.61            2:43.46            3:06.10            3:30.39

 13 HENDERSON STATE            HEND                          3:33.06        8
 WALDEN, DAVID-FR   DAVIS, JAMES-SR    CERVENKA, J.-FR    AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO
      27.62              56.01            1:23.29            1:54.92
    2:19.06            2:47.99            3:09.30            3:33.06

  - WEST CHESTER UN.           WCU                              DNF         -
 MATYS, MATT-FR     CLARK, GRANT-SO    ALBERT, TODD-FR    MARKLE, DAN-SR




Event 21  Men  200  Fly
POOL:         ! 1:49.30 DOAK FINCH/SSS   /1995

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MALINSKI, MARCIN       JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:49.01!      20
               24.39       52.39     1:21.07     1:49.01
  2 BOBAK, MIROSLAV        SR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:50.65       17
               25.10       53.08     1:21.43     1:50.65
  3 ROSE, JEFF             JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:51.42       16
               25.69       53.85     1:22.56     1:51.42
  4 GESACION, DAVID        JR  WESTMINSTER                   1:51.88       15
               25.47       54.29     1:23.29     1:51.88
  5 PARSONS, BRYAN         SR  ASHLAND UNIV.                 1:52.22       14
               25.50       53.63     1:22.66     1:52.22
  6 AMAGASA, HIDE          FR  FAIRMONT STATE                1:52.48       13
               25.75       54.76     1:23.78     1:52.48
  7 SCOTT, MATT            FR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              1:53.05       12
               25.20       54.05     1:23.25     1:53.05
  8 MALOY, TRAVIS          SR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:53.51       11
               24.99       53.56     1:22.93     1:53.51
* Consolations
  9 HOSKOVEC, MIKE         JR  TRUMAN STATE                  1:53.48        9
               26.27       54.98     1:24.17     1:53.48
 10 NURMIVIITA, VESA       FR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                1:53.98        7
               25.22       54.93     1:24.26     1:53.98
 11 DUVALL, MOSS           FR  OUACHITA BAPTIST              1:54.02        6
               26.05       54.97     1:24.45     1:54.02
 12 LOVE, ADAM             JR  FAIRMONT STATE                1:54.45        5
               25.62       55.17     1:24.45     1:54.45
 13 KANEKO, TADASHI        SR  U OF CAL - DAVIS              1:54.55        4
               25.34       54.84     1:24.23     1:54.55
 14 CROSBY, CHANDLER       JR  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT          1:55.50        3
               26.12       55.27     1:25.28     1:55.50
 15 CARUSO, STEVE          JR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              1:56.40        2
               25.67       54.55     1:24.93     1:56.40
 16 RADFORD, BRAD          SO  DELTA STATE UN.               1:56.62        1
               25.60       54.92     1:25.32     1:56.62




Event 23  Men  100  Back
POOL:         !  48.85 TIM CHAMPNEY/GWU   /1998

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 ROSE, BILL             JR  DRURY COLLEGE                   50.14       20
               24.51       50.14
  2 AUSTIN, TEA            SO  U OF CAL - DAVIS                50.25       17
               24.18       50.25
  3 GUFFEY, DEREK          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           50.59       16
               24.78       50.59
  4 SORENG, BLAKE          FR  DRURY COLLEGE                   51.12       15
               25.10       51.12
  5 DE LA PIEDRA, STEVEN   JR  TRUMAN STATE                    51.18       14
               24.84       51.18
  6 WENCL, MIKE            JR  ST. CLOUD STATE                 51.47       13
               24.79       51.47
  7 HUGHES, JOHN           SO  SHIPPENSBURG U.                 51.90       12
               24.99       51.90
  8 WARNER, DAVID          SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   52.26       11
               25.85       52.26
* Consolations
  9 KANEKO, TADASHI        SR  U OF CAL - DAVIS                51.70        9
               24.98       51.70
 10 SCHLUEP, BRIAN         SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   52.08        7
               25.38       52.08
 11 MATYS, MATT            FR  WEST CHESTER UN.                52.76        6
               25.61       52.76
 12 PIETSCH, JESPER        JR  DRURY COLLEGE                   52.77        5
               25.85       52.77
 13 MOLESWORTH, DAVE       JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  52.95        4
               26.13       52.95
 14 SANDERL, JASON         SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           53.05        3
               25.85       53.05
 15 MCDONALD, MATTHEW      FR  SLIPPERY ROCK U.                53.34        2
               26.04       53.34
 16 PETERSON, KEVIN        SO  UNIV. OF TAMPA                  53.42        1
               26.10       53.42




Event 25  Men  100  Breast
POOL:         !  55.33 HERMAN LOUW/INDIAN RIVER C.C.   /1998

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MULLINAX, JESSE        JR  OUACHITA BAPTIST                57.07       20
               26.71       57.07
  2 PHAN-TAN, THANH-UY     FR  DRURY COLLEGE                   57.12       17
               26.88       57.12
  3 KINER, JIM             SO  UNIV. OF TAMPA                  57.18       16
               26.79       57.18
  4 DEVLIN, JUSTIN         JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  57.25       15
               26.80       57.25
  5 LIDENS, MATS           FR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA                57.61       14
               26.84       57.61
  6 FUGATE, BRYAN          SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   57.93       13
               27.16       57.93
  7 BONNER, MIKE           SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           58.41       12
               27.72       58.41
  8 BURMEISTER, TED        JR  GRAND VALLEY ST.                58.66       11
               27.00       58.66
* Consolations
  9 SCHATTENKIRK, JASON    SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           57.78        9
               27.58       57.78
 10 CAULK, ANDREW          SR  WAYNE STATE UN.                 58.09        7
               27.22       58.09
 11 NELSON, DAVE           SO  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  58.29        6
               27.27       58.29
 12 MORRIS, MIKE           SO  TRUMAN STATE                    58.42        5
               27.44       58.42
 13 DAVIS, JAMES           SR  HENDERSON STATE                 58.58        4
               27.36       58.58
 14 SUGRIAT, WIRMANDI      JR  METROPOLITAN ST.                58.69        3
               27.60       58.69
 15 BABCOCK, RICH          JR  UN. INDIANAPOLIS                58.79        2
               27.57       58.79
 16 WILKES, WILLIAM        SR  DELTA STATE UN.                 59.97        1
               27.05       59.97




Event 27  Men  1 M  Diving
 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 LEHMKUHLER, DEAN       JR  DRURY COLLEGE                  504.95       20
  2 BEDFORD, KEN           SR  CLARION U. OF PA               477.25       17
  3 NELSON, SPENCER        SR  DRURY COLLEGE                  442.95       16
  4 FRYE, JEREMY           SR  ST. CLOUD STATE                439.20       15
  5 DURHAM, SHAD           JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                 437.75       14
  6 GINOCCHETTI, BRIAN     SR  WEST CHESTER UN.               424.20       13
  7 PENDERGRASS, ROBB      SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD          407.65       12
  8 FOX, MATT              JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                 373.80       11
  9 STEELE, MARK           JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD          343.10        9
 10 ALBON, BRIAN           SO  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT           332.20        7
 11 WATKINS, SHAWN         JR  GRAND VALLEY ST.               331.25        6
 12 PURIFOY, DANIEL        SR  METROPOLITAN ST.               330.50        5
 13 ANDERSON, JOE          FR  ST. CLOUD STATE                326.40        4
 14 EUSTICE, ABE           FR  CO. SCHOOL/MINES               324.05        3
 15 OPOKU-AGYEMAN, ROSS    JR  U OF CAL - DAVIS               312.00        2
 16 GOHMAN, CHAD           SO  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                 285.05        1




Event 28  Men  800  R-Free
POOL:         ! 6:39.52 INDIAN RIVER C.C.   /1998

 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DRURY COLLEGE              DRURY                         6:37.96!      40
 SERAFIMOV, V.-SO   SORENG, BLAKE-FR   MALINSKI, M.-JR    BOBAK, MIROSLAV-SR
      22.28              47.29            1:12.91            1:38.98
    2:01.61            2:26.71            2:52.72            3:19.26
    3:41.52            4:06.71            4:32.85            4:59.12
    5:21.37            5:46.66            6:12.55            6:37.96

  2 CSUB                       CSUB                          6:43.82       34
 HUMMEL, ARMIN-FR   GUFFEY, DEREK-JR   SECOR, ALLYN-SO    MORRIS, BRAD-SO
      22.78              47.60            1:14.15            1:41.64
    2:04.41            2:30.09            2:56.45            3:22.40
    3:45.31            4:10.76            4:37.34            5:03.92
    5:27.27            5:52.47            6:18.17            6:43.82

  3 U. OF MISSOURI-R           UMR                           6:48.35       32
 DEZELIC, VANJA-FR  NURRE, DAVID-JR    PEARCE, MARK-JR    FINLEY, MARK-FR
      24.78              50.32            1:16.59            1:43.38
    2:06.68            2:32.69            2:58.88            3:24.77
    3:48.60            4:15.21            4:41.87            5:08.48
    5:31.98            5:57.52            6:22.88            6:48.35

  4 UN./NORTH DAKOTA           ND                            6:49.44       30
 POLANSKY, MARK-SO  SAMMONS, TODD-JR   KALBERER, A.-JR    REQUIST, RYAN-SO
      24.20              50.15            1:16.95            1:43.74
    2:07.33            2:33.79            3:00.69            3:26.42
    3:49.87            4:15.68            4:42.24            5:08.77
    5:31.58            5:57.04            6:23.21            6:49.44

  5 UNIV. OF TAMPA             TAMPA                         6:53.10       28
 BOKOS, PRESTON-SO  FRYE, BILL-SR      KINER, JIM-SO      SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR
      24.19              50.04            1:16.45            1:43.66
    2:06.26            2:32.50            2:59.74            3:27.48
    3:51.34            4:17.78            4:44.78            5:11.63
    5:34.53            5:59.83            6:26.05            6:53.10

  6 SALEM-TEIKYO U.            STU                           6:54.41       26
 WARDHANA, WISNU-SR GENDLIN, YAN-SR    CICARELLI, S.-FR   SCHWANTES, MARK-SO
      24.09              51.36            1:18.20            1:43.55
    2:07.69            2:34.90            3:01.57            3:27.98
    3:51.40            4:17.87            4:44.88            5:11.81
    5:34.66            6:00.12            6:26.74            6:54.41

  7 U/SOUTH DAKOTA             USD                           6:57.83       24
 WEISS, ZACH-SR     LADROW, BRYAN-SR   MOLESWORTH, D.-JR  DUNLOP, DEREK-JR
      23.17              49.29            1:15.74            1:41.97
    2:06.33            2:33.27            3:00.61            3:27.82
    3:51.35            4:18.88            4:47.31            5:14.31
    5:36.76            6:02.36            6:30.14            6:57.83

  8 OUACHITA BAPTIST           OUACH                         6:58.81       22
 BERRY, JOHN-SO     JACKSON, JOEL-FR   MILLER, RAY-SO     DUVALL, MOSS-FR
      22.83              48.41            1:15.78            1:43.64
    2:06.75            2:32.51            2:59.47            3:26.30
    3:50.95            4:18.33            4:46.09            5:14.60
    5:39.01            6:05.45            6:32.26            6:58.81

  9 TRUMAN STATE               TRUM                          7:02.72       18
 MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO  HOSKOVEC, MIKE-JR  ROGERS, ERIK-JR    MORRIS, MIKE-SO
      24.49              50.69            1:17.08            1:44.01
    2:08.02            2:34.42            3:01.73            3:28.91
    3:53.73            4:21.04            4:48.12            5:15.66
    5:41.11            6:08.41            6:35.55            7:02.72

 10 U OF CAL - DAVIS           DAVIS                         7:03.07       14
 LEMKE, ZEB-FR      AUSTIN, TEA-SO     BYNUM, DON-SO      YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
      24.52              51.11            1:18.84            1:46.62
    2:10.00            2:36.58            3:04.21            3:31.97
    3:56.42            4:23.60            4:51.33            5:18.11
    5:41.80            6:08.77            6:36.13            7:03.07

 11 CWU                        CWU                           7:08.48       12
 MCEVOY, BOB-FR     BOX, JAY-SO        BERRY, JUSTIN-SR   MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR
      24.10              51.05            1:18.00            1:45.38
    2:08.73            2:35.56            3:03.31            3:29.53
    3:52.69            4:19.49            4:47.69            5:17.64
    5:42.42            6:11.21            6:40.56            7:08.48

 12 HENDERSON STATE            HEND                          7:08.52       10
 AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO  HARRIS, JASON-JR   DAVIS, JAMES-SR    CERVENKA, J.-FR
      23.43              49.72            1:17.39            1:45.37
    2:08.84            2:35.94            3:03.62            3:31.50
    3:56.18            4:24.49            4:53.96            5:22.61
    5:45.62            6:12.20            6:40.02            7:08.52

 13 DELTA STATE UN.            DELTA                         7:12.98        8
 OGUZ, CETIN-JR     CASSERI, ADAM-SR   ROBERTS, STEP-JR   RADFORD, BRAD-SO
      23.26              48.74            1:15.08            1:42.12
    2:05.81            2:32.82            3:01.08            3:29.22
    3:53.82            4:21.64            4:51.67            5:23.27
    5:47.50            6:14.73            6:43.88            7:12.98

 14 METROPOLITAN ST.           METRO                         7:36.26        6
 JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO SCHMITZ, TODD-SO   SUGRIAT, W.-JR     BERBEROGLU, K.-JR
      24.93              52.90            1:22.77            1:53.44
    2:17.50            2:44.98            3:14.15            3:43.10
    4:08.70            4:37.90            5:07.82            5:37.55
    6:03.33            6:32.99            7:04.37            7:36.26




Event 30  Men  1650  Free
NCAA II:      * 15:21.72 ONDREJ BURES/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1990
POOL:         ! 15:21.86 PETER WRIGHT/JW   /1995
USS-NAT. CH.: # 15:34.99

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BOBAK, MIROSLAV        SR  DRURY COLLEGE                15:31.59#      20
               24.73       52.21     1:20.50     1:48.49
             2:16.65     2:44.85     3:13.01     3:41.31
             4:09.43     4:38.00     5:06.50     5:35.06
             6:03.48     6:31.83     7:00.27     7:28.67
             7:57.38     8:25.76     8:54.08     9:22.48
             9:50.65    10:19.16    10:47.73    11:16.43
            11:45.31    12:13.89    12:42.25    13:11.07
            13:39.81    14:08.18    14:36.35    15:04.06
            15:31.59
  2 LOFTUS, JOE            SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD        15:32.99#      17
               26.04       53.99     1:22.14     1:50.62
             2:19.08     2:47.60     3:16.08     3:44.69
             4:13.07     4:41.51     5:09.63     5:37.86
             6:05.97     6:34.18     7:02.61     7:30.92
             7:59.39     8:28.26     8:57.10     9:25.89
             9:54.13    10:22.18    10:50.45    11:18.89
            11:47.25    12:15.86    12:44.52    13:13.08
            13:41.54    14:09.98    14:37.86    15:05.79
            15:32.99
  3 REQUIST, RYAN          SO  UN./NORTH DAKOTA             15:52.44       16
               25.95       54.45     1:23.54     1:52.53
             2:21.31     2:50.04     3:18.69     3:47.64
             4:16.81     4:45.94     5:14.82     5:43.54
             6:12.55     6:41.75     7:10.83     7:39.90
             8:09.05     8:38.25     9:07.45     9:35.80
            10:05.72    10:34.74    11:04.18    11:33.37
            12:02.49    12:31.64    13:00.97    13:30.09
            13:58.94    14:27.84    14:56.30    15:24.91
            15:52.44
  4 TORBECK, BRAD          FR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD        15:53.42       15
               25.72       53.99     1:22.62     1:51.47
             2:20.16     2:48.92     3:17.74     3:46.94
             4:15.69     4:44.40     5:13.12     5:42.34
             6:11.52     6:40.72     7:09.65     7:38.63
             8:08.00     8:37.09     9:06.47     9:35.66
            10:05.14    10:34.56    11:04.28    11:33.68
            12:03.06    12:32.55    13:01.70    13:31.06
            14:00.27    14:29.53    14:58.51    15:26.92
            15:53.42
  5 KAPLAN, CHRIS          SR  FAIRMONT STATE               15:53.62       14
               26.56       54.97     1:23.68     1:52.63
             2:21.53     2:50.43     3:19.39     3:48.27
             4:17.21     4:46.23     5:15.05     5:43.81
             6:12.70     6:41.78     7:11.00     7:39.87
             8:09.07     8:38.41     9:07.65     9:36.75
            10:05.90    10:34.99    11:04.38    11:34.00
            12:03.46    12:32.68    13:01.96    13:31.39
            14:00.63    14:29.89    14:58.87    15:27.09
            15:53.62
  6 HUMMEL, ARMIN          FR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD        15:58.24       13
               26.27       55.54     1:24.94     1:54.17
             2:23.10     2:52.70     3:21.77     3:51.08
             4:19.89     4:48.92     5:17.68     5:46.31
             6:14.78     6:43.47     7:12.39     7:41.54
             8:10.70     8:39.67     9:09.00     9:38.17
            10:07.18    10:36.01    11:05.23    11:34.39
            12:04.14    12:33.55    13:02.95    13:32.35
            14:01.78    14:31.40    15:00.88    15:30.01
            15:58.24
  7 GRAVATT, HEATH         SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD        16:00.91       12
               26.46       54.35     1:22.90     1:51.37
             2:20.06     2:48.75     3:17.62     3:46.48
             4:15.50     4:44.35     5:13.31     5:42.13
             6:11.02     6:40.05     7:09.38     7:38.90
             8:08.30     8:37.82     9:07.77     9:37.49
            10:07.23    10:36.83    11:06.38    11:35.84
            12:05.44    12:35.06    13:04.42    13:33.92
            14:03.53    14:32.82    15:02.24    15:32.02
            16:00.91
  8 GENDLIN, YAN           SR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.              16:03.21       11
               26.19       54.86     1:24.22     1:53.66
             2:22.93     2:52.19     3:21.46     3:50.68
             4:19.88     4:49.13     5:18.06     5:46.91
             6:15.98     6:45.45     7:14.59     7:43.81
             8:13.12     8:42.47     9:11.68     9:40.92
            10:10.05    10:39.51    11:08.78    11:38.26
            12:07.70    12:37.06    13:06.65    13:36.10
            14:05.47    14:34.98    15:04.30    15:34.00
            16:03.21
  9 ROSE, JEFF             JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD        16:07.39        9
               27.21       56.47     1:26.01     1:55.05
             2:24.44     2:53.87     3:23.28     3:52.35
             4:21.63     4:50.73     5:20.02     5:48.96
             6:18.08     6:47.26     7:16.60     7:45.80
             8:15.22     8:44.55     9:14.21     9:43.62
            10:13.18    10:42.87    11:12.22    11:42.46
            12:12.17    12:41.69    13:11.72    13:41.69
            14:11.48    14:40.76    15:10.44    15:39.38
            16:07.39
 10 DEZELIC, VANJA         FR  U. OF MISSOURI-R             16:21.05        7
               26.53       55.18     1:24.27     1:53.84
             2:22.92     2:52.23     3:21.86     3:51.39
             4:21.13     4:50.98     5:20.43     5:50.36
             6:20.14     6:50.27     7:20.35     7:50.68
             8:20.83     8:50.74     9:20.67     9:50.82
            10:20.74    10:50.42    11:20.71    11:51.02
            12:21.19    12:51.40    13:21.39    13:52.26
            14:22.71    14:52.73    15:22.50    15:52.38
            16:21.05
 11 LEMKE, ZEB             FR  U OF CAL - DAVIS             16:21.45        6
               26.95       55.99     1:25.51     1:54.98
             2:24.34     2:53.96     3:23.42     3:53.00
             4:22.93     4:52.35     5:22.31     5:52.27
             6:22.06     6:51.97     7:21.79     7:51.62
             8:21.65     8:51.50     9:21.36     9:51.22
            10:21.35    10:51.56    11:21.65    11:51.53
            12:21.97    12:52.28    13:22.50    13:52.65
            14:22.95    14:52.98    15:23.25    15:52.83
            16:21.45
 12 CROSBY, CHANDLER       JR  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT         16:26.15        5
               27.13       55.96     1:25.25     1:54.60
             2:23.92     2:53.10     3:22.42     3:51.72
             4:20.84     4:50.26     5:19.62     5:48.89
             6:18.73     6:48.44     7:18.18     7:48.42
             8:18.01     8:48.21     9:18.53     9:49.07
            10:19.80    10:50.46    11:21.68    11:52.42
            12:23.33    12:54.40    13:25.30    13:55.92
            14:24.90    14:54.72    15:25.78    15:55.98
            16:26.15
 13 KALBERER, ANDREW       JR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA             16:31.12        4
               26.51       55.69     1:25.26     1:55.17
             2:24.04     2:53.19     3:22.69     3:52.66
             4:22.52     4:52.96     5:22.35     5:52.64
             6:22.89     6:53.35     7:24.40     7:55.12
             8:25.90     8:57.10     9:27.83     9:57.53
            10:28.24    10:59.54    11:30.13    12:00.82
            12:30.44    13:00.85    13:31.57    14:02.08
            14:32.50    15:03.44    15:33.47    16:02.67
            16:31.12
 14 SAMMONS, TODD          JR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA             16:37.41        3
               27.28       57.42     1:27.97     1:58.91
             2:30.03     3:00.88     3:31.76     4:02.69
             4:33.73     5:04.38     5:34.85     6:05.43
             6:35.87     7:06.25     7:36.63     8:07.22
             8:37.68     9:08.07     9:38.45    10:08.55
            10:38.73    11:08.96    11:39.18    12:09.14
            12:39.29    13:09.56    13:39.81    14:09.71
            14:39.78    15:09.86    15:39.94    16:09.46
            16:37.41
 15 HOSKOVEC, MIKE         JR  TRUMAN STATE                 16:39.51        2
               27.76       58.38     1:28.68     1:58.65
             2:28.75     2:58.77     3:28.97     3:58.92
             4:28.73     4:58.73     5:28.38     5:58.25
             6:28.05     6:57.89     7:28.15     7:58.02
             8:28.33     8:58.62     9:28.93     9:59.49
            10:30.13    11:00.71    11:31.34    12:02.30
            12:33.18    13:03.99    13:34.74    14:05.79
            14:36.56    15:07.50    15:38.70    16:09.85
            16:39.51
 16 MALOY, TRAVIS          SR  DRURY COLLEGE                16:44.90        1
               27.08       57.05     1:26.91     1:57.18
             2:27.36     2:58.03     3:28.88     3:59.75
             4:30.46     5:01.27     5:31.77     6:02.14
             6:32.83     7:03.27     7:34.45     8:05.66
             8:36.50     9:07.07     9:37.74    10:08.73
            10:39.59    11:10.63    11:41.54    12:12.32
            12:43.21    13:13.65    13:44.56    14:15.59
            14:46.41    15:17.62    15:48.22    16:18.22
            16:44.90
 17 BOKOS, PRESTON         SO  UNIV. OF TAMPA               16:44.97        -
               25.98       55.23     1:25.19     1:55.72
             2:25.77     2:56.47     3:27.42     3:58.87
             4:29.78     5:00.11     5:31.02     6:01.45
             6:32.67     7:03.76     7:35.06     8:05.76
             8:37.38     9:08.22     9:39.25    10:10.18
            10:41.25    11:12.53    11:43.39    12:14.30
            12:45.56    13:16.49    13:47.12    14:17.57
            14:48.56    15:18.69    15:48.53    16:18.00
            16:44.97
 18 MURPHY, RICHARD        FR  DRURY COLLEGE                16:49.19        -
               26.55       55.45     1:24.66     1:54.37
             2:24.32     2:54.56     3:24.77     3:55.05
             4:25.31     4:56.09     5:26.72     5:57.93
             6:28.92     6:59.18     7:30.28     8:00.51
             8:31.54     9:02.55     9:33.28    10:04.71
            10:35.02    11:06.01    11:36.80    12:07.69
            12:39.37    13:10.64    13:42.69    14:14.49
            14:46.08    15:17.01    15:48.47    16:19.30
            16:49.19
 19 JACKSON, JOEL          FR  OUACHITA BAPTIST             16:56.16        -
               27.32       57.37     1:27.60     1:57.62
             2:27.72     2:57.74     3:28.24     3:58.48
             4:28.83     4:59.11     5:29.62     6:00.11
             6:31.22     7:01.94     7:32.18     8:02.97
             8:33.80     9:04.99     9:35.89    10:06.74
            10:37.64    11:08.84    11:40.12    12:11.39
            12:42.60    13:14.03    13:45.75    14:17.48
            14:49.34    15:21.02    15:53.39    16:25.25
            16:56.16




Event 32  Men  100  Free
NCAA II:      *  44.16 HILTON WOODS/OAKLAND 03/1990
POOL:         !  44.49 CHRIS HUSSEY/INDIAN RIVER   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: #  45.19

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN    SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   44.39!      20
               20.92       44.39
  2 BERRY, JOHN            SO  OUACHITA BAPTIST                44.82#      17
               21.45       44.82
  3 AUSTIN, TEA            SO  U OF CAL - DAVIS                45.01#      16
               21.67       45.01
  4 WEISS, ZACH            SR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  45.38       15
               21.89       45.38
  5 AVGUCHENKO, ANTON      SO  HENDERSON STATE                 45.50       14
               21.99       45.50
  6 WARDHANA, WISNU        SR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.                 45.65       13
               21.96       45.65
  7 CORNELL, BRAD          JR  UN./NORTH DAKOTA                45.99       12
               22.06       45.99
  8 TROTTER, JOSH          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           46.06       11
               21.90       46.06
* Consolations
  9 WARNER, DAVID          SO  DRURY COLLEGE                   45.54        9
               21.47       45.54
 10 MORRIS, BRAD           SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           46.04        7
               22.30       46.04
 11 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM        JR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                  46.17        6
               22.23       46.17
 12 GESACION, DAVID        JR  WESTMINSTER                     46.40        5
               22.44       46.40
 13 SCHWANTES, MARK        SO  SALEM-TEIKYO U.                 46.57        4
               22.41       46.57
 14 DUNLOP, DEREK          JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                  46.61        3
               22.31       46.61
 15 HERNANDEZ, DWIGHT      JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD           46.72        2
               22.18       46.72
 16 BLACK, CAMERON         JR  DRURY COLLEGE                   46.88        1
               21.73       46.88




Event 34  Men  200  Back
NCAA II:      * 1:46.29 JOHN KEPPELER/UC DAVIS 03/1994
POOL:         ! 1:47.83 TIM CHAMPNEY/GWU   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 1:49.29

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 GUFFEY, DEREK          JR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:48.14#      20
               25.55       52.63     1:20.21     1:48.14
  2 ROSE, BILL             JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:48.47#      17
               25.46       52.81     1:21.05     1:48.47
  3 SORENG, BLAKE          FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:49.69       16
               26.26       54.17     1:22.10     1:49.69
  4 SANDERL, JASON         SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:50.18       15
               26.15       53.43     1:21.64     1:50.18
  5 SCHLUEP, BRIAN         SO  DRURY COLLEGE                 1:52.34       14
               26.72       55.04     1:23.84     1:52.34
  6 BYNUM, DON             SO  U OF CAL - DAVIS              1:52.96       13
               26.92       55.55     1:24.25     1:52.96
  7 DE LA PIEDRA, STEVEN   JR  TRUMAN STATE                  1:53.04       12
               26.73       55.09     1:24.40     1:53.04
  8 FINLEY, MARK           FR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              1:54.57       11
               27.43       56.39     1:25.42     1:54.57
* Consolations
  9 WILLIAMS, BRANDON      SO  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         1:54.15        9
               26.58       54.81     1:24.24     1:54.15
 10 GENDLIN, YAN           SR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.               1:54.38        7
               27.00       55.86     1:25.18     1:54.38
 11 FOSTER, STEVE          FR  UNIV. OF TAMPA                1:54.60        6
               27.09       56.25     1:25.56     1:54.60
 12 MATYS, MATT            FR  WEST CHESTER UN.              1:54.76        5
               26.35       55.03     1:25.03     1:54.76
 13 YOUNG, CHUCK           SR  U OF CAL - DAVIS              1:54.80        4
               26.69       55.61     1:25.43     1:54.80
 14 PETERSON, KEVIN        SO  UNIV. OF TAMPA                1:55.44        3
               27.39       56.61     1:25.99     1:55.44
 15 BOX, JAY               SO  CENTRAL WASHINGTON U.         1:55.92        2
               27.56       57.13     1:26.56     1:55.92
 16 POLANSKY, MARK         SO  UN./NORTH DAKOTA              1:56.78        1
               27.37       56.57     1:26.48     1:56.78




Event 36  Men  200  Breast
NCAA II:      * 1:59.15 DAVID HUSTON/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1994
POOL:         ! 1:59.38 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER   /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 2:02.59

 PL    Name                Yr      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MALINSKI, MARCIN       JR  DRURY COLLEGE                 2:01.96#      20
               27.75       58.91     1:30.02     2:01.96
  2 DEVLIN, JUSTIN         JR  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                2:03.86       17
               27.94       58.93     1:31.19     2:03.86
  3 CICARELLI, SRDJAN      FR  SALEM-TEIKYO U.               2:05.34       16
               27.85       59.38     1:31.65     2:05.34
  4 FUGATE, BRYAN          SO  DRURY COLLEGE                 2:05.36       15
               29.18     1:00.25     1:33.02     2:05.36
  5 CLARK, GRANT           SO  WEST CHESTER UN.              2:06.24       14
               28.89     1:00.50     1:33.06     2:06.24
  6 MORRIS, MIKE           SO  TRUMAN STATE                  2:06.31       13
               29.34     1:01.64     1:34.21     2:06.31
  7 MOXLEY, NATHAN         FR  DRURY COLLEGE                 2:07.64       12
               28.35     1:00.26     1:33.73     2:07.64
  - MEREDITH, BO           SR  SOUTH DAKOTA ST.                  DQ         -
               28.43     1:00.36     1:33.32     2:06.80
* Consolations
  9 HANLEY, MATT           SO  U. OF ALASKA-AN.              2:06.76        9
               29.12     1:01.14     1:33.34     2:06.76
 10 AMIZIC, BRUNO          JR  U. OF MISSOURI-R              2:07.59        7
               28.76     1:00.85     1:34.02     2:07.59
 11 KINER, JIM             SO  UNIV. OF TAMPA                2:07.80        6
               29.42     1:02.42     1:35.93     2:07.80
 12 MULLINAX, JESSE        JR  OUACHITA BAPTIST              2:08.15        5
               28.14     1:00.62     1:33.90     2:08.15
 13 MYERS, BEN             FR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         2:08.92        4
               28.92     1:01.36     1:34.48     2:08.92
 14 CAULK, ANDREW          SR  WAYNE STATE UN.               2:09.98        3
               29.55     1:03.28     1:37.16     2:09.98
 15 SCHATTENKIRK, JASON    SR  CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD         2:10.08        2
               28.32     1:00.81     1:34.48     2:10.08
 16 NELSON, DAVE           SO  U/SOUTH DAKOTA                2:10.89        1
               29.80     1:03.47     1:37.38     2:10.89




Event 39  Men  400  R-Free
NCAA II:      * 2:58.90 CAL. ST. BAKERSFIELD 03/1992
POOL:         ! 2:58.59 INDIAN RIVER CC   /1997
USS-NAT. CH.: # 3:07.09

 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 CSUB                       CSUB                          3:01.30#      40
 MORRIS, BRAD-SO    HUMMEL, ARMIN-FR   SECOR, ALLYN-SO    TROTTER, JOSH-JR
      22.05              45.80            1:07.28            1:31.67
    1:53.03            2:16.91            2:37.72            3:01.30
  2 DRURY COLLEGE              DRURY                         3:01.40#      34
 SERAFIMOV, V.-SO   WARNER, DAVID-SO   PIETSCH, JESPER-JR BOBAK, MIROSLAV-SR
      21.26              44.54            1:06.04            1:30.01
    1:51.90            2:16.05            2:37.98            3:01.40
  3 UNIV. OF TAMPA             TAMPA                         3:04.21#      32
 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR FRYE, BILL-SR      NURMIVIITA, V.-FR  MCLEARN, SCOTT-JR
      21.95              45.64            1:06.96            1:31.54
    1:53.26            2:17.83            2:39.31            3:04.21
  4 UN./NORTH DAKOTA           ND                            3:05.30#      30
 CORNELL, BRAD-JR   REQUIST, RYAN-SO   POLANSKY, MARK-SO  WALSH, CHRIS-SO
      21.68              45.97            1:08.19            1:32.63
    1:54.88            2:19.66            2:41.28            3:05.30
  5 U/SOUTH DAKOTA             USD                           3:05.99#      28
 WEISS, ZACH-SR     DUNLOP, DEREK-JR   JAVORSKI, JOHN-JR  MOLESWORTH, D.-JR
      22.32              46.04            1:07.83            1:31.75
    1:54.08            2:19.18            2:41.39            3:05.99
  6 U OF CAL - DAVIS           DAVIS                         3:06.09#      26
 AUSTIN, TEA-SO     LOW, TRAVIS-FR     YOUNG, CHUCK-SR    BYNUM, DON-SO
      21.97              45.51            1:07.55            1:32.50
    1:54.28            2:19.23            2:41.33            3:06.09
  7 OUACHITA BAPTIST           OUACH                         3:07.10       24
 BERRY, JOHN-SO     JACKSON, JOEL-FR   MULLINAX, JESSE-JR DUVALL, MOSS-FR
      21.50              44.92            1:07.21            1:32.02
    1:54.37            2:19.61            2:42.21            3:07.10
  - U. OF MISSOURI-R           UMR                               DQ         -
 BELLEVILLE, D.-FR  NURRE, DAVID-JR    PEARCE, MARK-JR    BECCUE, TOM-JR
      22.39              47.09            1:08.78            1:32.93
    1:54.93            2:19.61            2:40.57            3:04.83
* Consolations
  9 HENDERSON STATE            HEND                          3:06.75#      18
 AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO  CERVENKA, J.-FR    HARRIS, JASON-JR   WALDEN, DAVID-FR
      21.98              45.41            1:07.63            1:32.60
    1:54.35            2:19.50            2:41.97            3:06.75
 10 CWU                        CWU                           3:07.97       14
 MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR BOX, JAY-SO        BERRY, JUSTIN-SR   MCEVOY, BOB-FR
      22.51              47.89            1:10.26            1:35.02
    1:56.66            2:22.28            2:43.69            3:07.97
 11 SALEM-TEIKYO U.            STU                           3:09.03       12
 SCHWANTES, MARK-SO GENDLIN, YAN-SR    CICARELLI, S.-FR   WARDHANA, WISNU-SR
      22.57              47.13            1:10.45            1:36.43
    1:58.74            2:23.36            2:45.08            3:09.03
 12 TRUMAN STATE               TRUM                          3:09.86       10
 MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO  DE LA PIEDRA   -JR ROGERS, ERIK-JR    HOSKOVEC, MIKE-JR
      22.97              47.40            1:10.11            1:34.75
    1:57.80            2:22.61            2:45.29            3:09.86
 13 WEST CHESTER UN.           WCU                           3:10.94        8
 MATYS, MATT-FR     MARKLE, DAN-SR     CLARK, GRANT-SO    ALBERT, TODD-FR
      22.17              46.82            1:09.31            1:33.87
    1:57.19            2:23.17            2:45.41            3:10.94
 14 DELTA STATE UN.            DELTA                         3:12.78        6
 OGUZ, CETIN-JR     WILKES, WILLIAM-SR RADFORD, BRAD-SO   CASSERI, ADAM-SR
      22.49              47.08            1:10.51            1:36.17
    1:59.71            2:25.39            2:47.88            3:12.78
 15 METROPOLITAN ST.           METRO                         3:16.69        4
 BERBEROGLU, K.-JR  SCHMITZ, TODD-SO   SUGRIAT, W.-JR     JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO
      22.79              47.48            1:10.92            1:36.54
    2:00.57            2:27.14            2:49.75            3:16.69