MARE NOSTRUM SERIES 3

Monte Carlo, Monaco - June 12 - 13, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Finale A 1. 22.06 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 22.65 Mark VEENS NED 78 PAYS BAS 1/2 finales 1. 22.45 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 22.52 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 3. 22.77 Mark VEENS NED 78 PAYS BAS 4. 23.31 Rene GUSPERTI ITA 71 ITALIE 1/4 finales 1. 22.31 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 22.86 Mark VEENS NED 78 PAYS BAS 3. 22.88 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 4. 23.35 Rene GUSPERTI ITA 71 ITALIE 5. 23.54 Ashley CALLUS AUS 00 AUSTRALIE 6. 23.69 Sion BRINN GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 23.95 Ivo BENDA CZE 75 S.K. ZLIN 8. 24.15 Jesus MERINO TORAL ESP 69 C.N. SAN ANDREU 1/8 finales 1. 22.82 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 23.33 Rene GUSPERTI ITA 71 ITALIE 2. 23.33 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 23.45 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 4. 23.45 Mark VEENS NED 78 PAYS BAS 6. 23.70 Ashley CALLUS AUS 00 AUSTRALIE 7. 23.71 Sion BRINN GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 24.13 Ivo BENDA CZE 75 S.K. ZLIN 9. 24.15 Jesus MERINO TORAL ESP 69 C.N. SAN ANDREU 10. 24.21 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 11. 24.26 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 12. 24.39 Marcelo CUARTERO MARTINEZ ESP 74 C.N. SAN ANDREU 13. 24.42 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 14. 24.56 Nicholas SHACKELL GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 15. 24.67 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN Prelims 1. 23.20 Mark VEENS NED 78 PAYS BAS 2. 23.25 Johan KENKHUIS NED 80 PAYS BAS 2. 23.25 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 4. 23.30 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 23.58 Rene GUSPERTI ITA 71 ITALIE 6. 23.62 Sion BRINN GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 23.80 Eduardo LORENTE GINESTA ESP 77 FEDERATION CATALANE 8. 23.93 Ashley CALLUS AUS 00 AUSTRALIE 9. 24.12 Werner VAN DEN BERG NED 78 PAYS BAS 10. 24.18 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 10. 24.18 Ivo BENDA CZE 75 S.K. ZLIN 12. 24.32 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 13. 24.34 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 14. 24.35 Jesus MERINO TORAL ESP 69 C.N. SAN ANDREU 15. 24.37 Nicholas SHACKELL GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 16. 24.59 Marcelo CUARTERO MARTINEZ ESP 74 C.N. SAN ANDREU 17. 24.61 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 18. 24.69 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 19. 24.78 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 20. 24.90 Michael PIGASSOU FRA 00 CANET 66 21. 24.94 Andrea JEMMI ITA 76 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 22. 25.07 Curdin SIGNORELL SUI 76 SUISSE 23. 25.18 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 24. 25.39 Sebastien JIMENEZ FRA 76 CASTRES S.N. 25. 25.70 Dennis ZIEGENHAGEN SUI 74 SUISSE 26. 26.19 Stephan BRANDNER SUI 82 SUISSE 27. 26.21 Roland WITSCHI SUI 75 SUISSE 28. 28.25 Philippe AZAIS FRA 83 CASTRES S.N. 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Finale A 1. 49.26 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 49.86 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 3. 50.46 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 4. 50.47 Johan KENKHUIS NED 80 PAYS BAS 5. 51.42 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 51.44 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 7. 51.76 Ewout HOLST NED 78 PAYS BAS 8. 51.83 Sion BRINN GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE Finale B 1. 51.87 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 2. 51.92 Serguei ACHIKHMINE RUS 77 RUSSIE 2. 51.92 Conrad LARS GER 75 S.G. HANNOVER 4. 52.06 Ashley CALLUS AUS 00 AUSTRALIE 5. 52.30 Alexei EGOROV RUS 75 RUSSIE 6. 52.51 Nicholas SHACKELL GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 52.65 Werner VAN DEN BERG NED 78 PAYS BAS Prelims 1. 50.58 Mark VEENS NED 78 PAYS BAS 2. 50.90 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 3. 51.01 Johan KENKHUIS NED 80 PAYS BAS 4. 51.08 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 5. 51.41 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 6. 51.43 Ewout HOLST NED 78 PAYS BAS 7. 51.68 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 51.71 Sion BRINN GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 51.75 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 10. 52.11 Conrad LARS GER 75 S.G. HANNOVER 11. 52.14 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 12. 52.20 Ashley CALLUS AUS 00 AUSTRALIE 13. 52.34 Werner VAN DEN BERG NED 78 PAYS BAS 14. 52.45 Alexei EGOROV RUS 75 RUSSIE 15. 52.66 Nicholas SHACKELL GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 16. 52.69 Serguei ACHIKHMINE RUS 77 RUSSIE 17. 52.70 Eduardo LORENTE GINESTA ESP 77 FEDERATION CATALANE 18. 52.71 Marc SPACKMAN GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 19. 52.73 Ivo BENDA CZE 75 S.K. ZLIN 20. 52.75 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 21. 52.81 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 22. 52.85 Christian VAN CAMP BEL 78 SCHOTEN (ZS) 23. 53.17 Jesus MERINO TORAL ESP 69 C.N. SAN ANDREU 24. 53.32 Juan TORRADO ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 25. 53.36 Rene GUSPERTI ITA 71 ITALIE 26. 53.54 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 27. 53.64 Marcelo CUARTERO MARTINEZ ESP 74 C.N. SAN ANDREU 28. 53.78 Fabian WILLEMSE NED 77 PAYS BAS 28. 53.78 Maxim KORSHONOV RUS 77 RUSSIE 30. 54.23 Lubos KRIZKO SLK 00 SLOVAQUIE 31. 54.69 Graeme SMITH GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 32. 54.79 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 33. 54.95 Paul PALMER GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 34. 55.28 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN 35. 55.34 Luca ZORZAN ITA 77 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 36. 55.58 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 37. 55.75 Curdin SIGNORELL SUI 76 SUISSE 38. 55.78 Maxime SIEUR FRA 82 C.N. CANNES 39. 56.11 Michael PIGASSOU FRA 00 CANET 66 40. 56.72 Sebastien JIMENEZ FRA 76 CASTRES S.N. 41. 56.94 Dennis ZIEGENHAGEN SUI 74 SUISSE 42. 57.11 Stephan BRANDNER SUI 82 SUISSE 43. 58.69 Cesar VERRECCHIA MON 83 A.S.MONACO. 44. 1:01.15 Philippe AZAIS FRA 83 CASTRES S.N. 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Finale A 1. 1:49.39 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 2. 1:50.90 Paul PALMER GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 1:51.31 Massimiliano ROSOLINO ITA 78 ITALIE 4. 1:51.52 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK 5. 1:52.18 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 6. 1:52.34 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 1:52.38 Martijn ZUIJDWEG NED 76 PAYS BAS 8. 1:53.53 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE Finale B 1. 1:53.23 Marc SPACKMAN GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 1:53.37 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 3. 1:54.71 Alexei FILIPETS RUS 78 RUSSIE 4. 1:54.88 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 5. 1:55.49 Juan TORRADO ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 6. 1:56.08 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK 7. 1:57.28 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE Prelims 1. 1:51.56 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 2. 1:51.85 Paul PALMER GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 1:52.14 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 1:52.17 Martijn ZUIJDWEG NED 76 PAYS BAS 5. 1:52.55 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 6. 1:52.60 Massimiliano ROSOLINO ITA 78 ITALIE 7. 1:52.79 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK 8. 1:53.03 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 1:53.54 Johan KENKHUIS NED 80 PAYS BAS 10. 1:53.61 Marc SPACKMAN GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 11. 1:53.89 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 12. 1:54.06 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 13. 1:54.57 Mark VAN DER ZIJDEN NED 73 PAYS BAS 14. 1:54.90 Alexei FILIPETS RUS 78 RUSSIE 15. 1:55.16 Maxim KORSHONOV RUS 77 RUSSIE 16. 1:55.47 Conrad LARS GER 75 S.G. HANNOVER 17. 1:55.53 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK 18. 1:55.69 Bas Ido WENNEKES NED 74 PAYS BAS 19. 1:55.75 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 20. 1:57.11 Juan TORRADO ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 21. 1:57.19 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 22. 1:57.34 Fabian WILLEMSE NED 77 PAYS BAS 23. 1:57.41 Nicholas SHACKELL GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 24. 1:57.51 Graeme SMITH GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 24. 1:57.51 Sion BRINN GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 26. 1:58.12 Stefan TRUEMPLER SUI 73 SUISSE 27. 1:58.99 Stuart TREES GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 28. 1:59.21 Stephane HERNIOU FRA 74 C.N. CANNES 29. 1:59.67 Werner VAN DEN BERG NED 78 PAYS BAS 30. 1:59.99 Ashley CALLUS AUS 00 AUSTRALIE 31. 2:01.13 Luca ZORZAN ITA 77 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 32. 2:01.33 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 33. 2:01.52 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN 34. 2:01.60 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 67 SUISSE 35. 2:02.82 Lubos KRIZKO SVK 00 SLOVAQUIE 36. 2:02.96 Maxime SIEUR FRA 82 C.N. CANNES 37. 2:03.29 Michael PIGASSOU FRA 00 CANET 66 38. 2:03.83 Stephan BRANDNER SUI 82 SUISSE 39. 2:03.87 Gerry STRASSER SUI 83 SUISSE 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Prelims 1. 3:55.41 Paul PALMER GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 3:55.73 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK 3. 3:56.43 Alexei FILIPETS RUS 78 RUSSIE 4. 3:56.52 Massimiliano ROSOLINO ITA 78 ITALIE 5. 3:59.12 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 4:01.15 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 4:01.25 Graeme SMITH GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 4:01.93 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 9. 4:02.71 Martijn ZUIJDWEG NED 76 PAYS BAS 10. 4:06.07 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK 11. 4:07.43 Stuart TREES GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 12. 4:10.63 Stefan TRUEMPLER SUI 73 SUISSE 13. 4:16.92 Maxime SIEUR FRA 82 C.N. CANNES 14. 4:18.69 Gerry STRASSER SUI 83 SUISSE 15. 4:28.05 Stephan BRANDNER SUI 82 SUISSE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Finale A 1. 25.93 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 26.69 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 1/2 finales 1. 25.79 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 26.46 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 3. 26.62 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 4. 26.83 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 1/4 finales 1. 26.69 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 26.75 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 3. 26.94 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 4. 27.07 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 27.12 Miroslav MACHOVIC SVK 76 SLOVAQUIE 6. 27.26 Oliver SCHMICH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 7. 27.27 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 27.83 Eric ROTTINGER MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 1/8 finales 1. 26.73 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 2. 27.00 Miroslav MACHOVIC SVK 76 SLOVAQUIE 3. 27.10 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 4. 27.21 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 27.31 Oliver SCHMICH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 6. 27.44 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 7. 27.62 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 27.70 Eric ROTTINGER MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 9. 27.81 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 10. 27.94 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 11. 28.07 Klaas Erik ZWERING NED 81 PAYS BAS 12. 28.29 Stephane HERNIOU FRA 74 C.N. CANNES 13. 28.73 Dominic EBENBICHLER AUT 79 AUTRICHE 14. 29.33 Jordi PAU MARTINEZ ESP 80 C.N. SAN ANDREU 15. 30.67 Pierrick SOLERIEU MON 79 A.S.MONACO. 16. 30.95 Marin PUHAR MON 82 A.S.MONACO. Prelims 1. 27.35 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 2. 27.58 Miroslav MACHOVIC SVK 76 SLOVAQUIE 3. 27.68 Oliver SCHMICH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 4. 27.92 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 5. 27.93 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 6. 28.07 Eric ROTTINGER MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 7. 28.09 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 8. 28.24 Klaas Erik ZWERING NED 81 PAYS BAS 9. 28.26 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 10. 28.30 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 11. 28.35 Stephane HERNIOU FRA 74 C.N. CANNES 12. 28.54 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 13. 28.81 Dominic EBENBICHLER AUT 79 AUTRICHE 14. 29.31 Jordi PAU MARTINEZ ESP 80 C.N. SAN ANDREU 15. 29.87 Pierrick SOLERIEU MON 79 A.S.MONACO. 16. 31.08 Marin PUHAR MON 82 A.S.MONACO. 17. 32.27 Jean Laurent RAVERA MON 79 MONACO 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Finale A 1. 55.04 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 57.28 Emanuele MERISI ITA 72 ITALIE 3. 57.37 Miroslav MACHOVIC SVK 76 SLOVAQUIE 4. 57.45 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 57.46 Adam RUCKWOOD GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 57.47 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 57.95 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 8. 58.51 Jacob RASK DEN 80 DANEMARK Finale B 1. 57.89 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 57.93 Nicolo BELLANDREA ITA 00 NUOTO CLUB DE VERONE 3. 59.78 Lubos KRIZKO SVK 00 SLOVAQUIE 4. 1:00.12 Klaas Erik ZWERING NED 81 PAYS BAS 5. 1:00.40 Eric ROTTINGER MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 6. 1:00.81 Stephane HERNIOU FRA 74 C.N. CANNES 7. 1:01.19 Dominic EBENBICHLER AUT 79 AUTRICHE 8. 1:02.73 Jordi PAU MARTINEZ ESP 80 C.N. SAN ANDREU Prelims 1. 56.78 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 57.59 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 57.59 Adam RUCKWOOD GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 57.72 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 5. 57.74 Miroslav MACHOVIC SLK 76 SLOVAQUIE 6. 57.81 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 7. 58.24 Emanuele MERISI ITA 72 ITALIE 8. 58.25 Jacob RASK DEN 80 DANEMARK 9. 58.75 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 10. 58.78 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 11. 59.51 Nicolo BELLANDREA ITA 00 NUOTO CLUB DE VERONE 12. 1:00.15 Klaas Erik ZWERING NED 81 PAYS BAS 13. 1:00.49 Stephane HERNIOU FRA 74 C.N. CANNES 14. 1:00.76 Lubos KRIZKO SLK 00 SLOVAQUIE 15. 1:00.85 Dominic EBENBICHLER AUT 79 AUTRICHE 16. 1:01.07 Eric ROTTINGER MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 17. 1:01.44 Luka GABRILO SUI 81 SUISSE 18. 1:03.11 Jordi PAU MARTINEZ ESP 80 C.N. SAN ANDREU 19. 1:03.23 Pierrick SOLERIEU MON 79 A.S.MONACO. 20. 1:05.63 Paolo PLATTER ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 21. 1:05.79 Marin PUHAR MON 82 A.S.MONACO. 22. 1:10.10 Oliver SCHMICH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Finale A 1. 1:58.21 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 2:01.66 Emanuele MERISI ITA 72 ITALIE 3. 2:01.83 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 4. 2:02.51 Sergei OSTAPTCHUK RUS 76 RUSSIE 5. 2:02.93 Miroslav MACHOVIC SVK 76 SLOVAQUIE 6. 2:03.21 Nicolo BELLANDREA ITA 00 NUOTO CLUB DE VERONE 7. 2:04.79 Adam RUCKWOOD GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:06.29 Oliver SCHMICH AUT 79 AUTRICHE Finale B 1. 2:06.93 Jacob RASK DEN 80 DANEMARK 2. 2:07.25 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 3. 2:08.25 Lubos KRIZKO SVK 00 SLOVAQUIE 4. 2:13.14 Dominic EBENBICHLER AUT 79 AUTRICHE 5. 2:15.20 Jordi PAU MARTINEZ ESP 80 C.N. SAN ANDREU 6. 2:16.20 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN Prelims 1. 2:03.69 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 TROJAN TEAM 2. 2:03.70 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 3. 2:04.29 Sergei OSTAPTCHUK RUS 76 RUSSIE 4. 2:04.73 Adam RUCKWOOD GBR 74 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:05.00 Emanuele MERISI ITA 72 ITALIE 6. 2:05.43 Miroslav MACHOVIC SVK 76 SLOVAQUIE 7. 2:06.63 Nicolo BELLANDREA ITA 00 NUOTO CLUB DE VERONE 8. 2:08.27 Oliver SCHMICH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 9. 2:08.35 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 10. 2:08.74 Jacob RASK DEN 80 DANEMARK 11. 2:08.89 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 12. 2:08.95 Lubos KRIZKO SVK 00 SLOVAQUIE 13. 2:12.85 Stephane HERNIOU FRA 74 C.N. CANNES 14. 2:13.16 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 15. 2:13.84 Dominic EBENBICHLER AUT 79 AUTRICHE 16. 2:15.30 Jordi PAU MARTINEZ ESP 80 C.N. SAN ANDREU 17. 2:15.45 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 18. 2:18.13 Paolo PLATTER ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 19. 2:21.66 Gerry STRASSER SUI 83 SUISSE 20. 2:23.20 Curdin SIGNORELL SUI 76 SUISSE

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Finale A 1. 28.16 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 2. 28.32 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE 1/2 finales 1. 28.35 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE 2. 28.39 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 3. 28.74 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 4. 29.11 Daniel MALEK CZE 73 S.K. ZLIN 1/4 finales 1. 28.62 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE 2. 28.64 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 3. 28.71 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 4. 28.94 Daniel MALEK CZE 73 S.K. ZLIN 5. 29.03 Bjorn NOWAKOWSKI GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 6. 29.08 Roman SLOUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 7. 29.16 Christian VAN CAMP BEL 78 SCHOTEN (ZS) 8. 29.24 Ismael GARCIA ESP 76 REAL CANOE MADRID Prelims 1. 28.92 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 2. 28.94 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 29.14 Roman SLOUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 29.17 Bjorn NOWAKOWSKI GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 5. 29.18 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 6. 29.36 Ismael GARCIA ESP 76 REAL CANOE MADRID 7. 29.54 Christian VAN CAMP BEL 78 SCHOTEN (ZS) 7. 29.54 Daniel MALEK CZE 73 S.K. ZLIN 9. 29.59 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 30.41 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES S.N. 11. 30.86 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 12. 31.26 Sylvain FAURE MON 78 MONACO 13. 32.24 Eugenio D'ORSI ITA 77 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 14. 33.85 Tiziano LISONI ITA 84 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 15. 34.90 Alain MORAND MON 81 A.S.MONACO. 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Finale A 1. 1:02.21 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 2. 1:03.76 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 3. 1:03.94 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 4. 1:04.33 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 1:04.33 Benno KUIPERS NED 74 PAYS BAS 6. 1:04.34 Daniel MALEK CZE 73 S.K. ZLIN 7. 1:04.55 Bjorn NOWAKOWSKI GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 8. 1:04.56 Ismael GARCIA ESP 76 REAL CANOE MADRID Finale B 1. 1:03.96 Roman SLOUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 2. 1:04.32 Christian VAN CAMP BEL 78 SCHOTEN (ZS) 3. 1:05.57 Alfonso URUBURU ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 4. 1:06.77 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 5. 1:06.81 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:07.13 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES S.N. 7. 1:07.66 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 8. 1:10.10 Sylvain FAURE MON 78 MONACO Prelims 1. 1:04.75 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 2. 1:04.83 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 2. 1:04.83 Ismael GARCIA ESP 76 REAL CANOE MADRID 4. 1:05.03 Benno KUIPERS NED 74 PAYS BAS 5. 1:05.17 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:05.22 Bjorn NOWAKOWSKI GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 7. 1:05.47 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 8. 1:05.49 Daniel MALEK CZE 73 S.K. ZLIN 9. 1:05.54 Roman SLOUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 10. 1:05.57 Christian VAN CAMP BEL 78 SCHOTEN (ZS) 11. 1:05.84 Alfonso URUBURU ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 12. 1:07.63 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES S.N. 13. 1:07.70 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 14. 1:07.91 Marc CAPDEVILA PONS ESP 74 FEDERATION CATALANE 15. 1:09.07 Sylvain FAURE MON 78 MONACO 16. 1:09.27 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 17. 1:09.44 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 18. 1:11.44 Allain MINELLI SUI 78 SUISSE 19. 1:13.17 Simone LOI ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 20. 1:13.71 Tiziano LISONI ITA 84 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 21. 1:13.90 Eugenio D'ORSI ITA 77 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 22. 1:14.18 Matteo CASPON ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 23. 1:15.86 Marcello ONADI ITA 80 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 24. 1:16.69 Alain MORAND MON 81 A.S.MONACO. 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Finale A 1. 2:16.49 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 2. 2:16.80 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 3. 2:17.94 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE 4. 2:18.39 Alfonso URUBURU ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 5. 2:18.74 Benno KUIPERS NED 74 PAYS BAS 6. 2:23.83 Marc CAPDEVILA PONS ESP 74 FEDERATION CATALANE 7. 2:31.71 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 8. 2:33.33 Allain MINELLI SUI 78 SUISSE Finale B 1. 2:30.58 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 2. 2:32.09 Matteo CASPON ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 3. 2:34.73 Marcello ONADI ITA 80 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 4. 2:38.40 Simone LOI ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 5. 2:38.82 Tiziano LISONI ITA 84 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 6. 2:40.73 Eugenio D'ORSI ITA 77 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 Prelims 1. 2:18.97 Alfonso URUBURU ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 2. 2:20.17 Domenico FIORAVANTI ITA 77 ITALIE 3. 2:21.37 Benno KUIPERS NED 74 PAYS BAS 4. 2:21.38 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE 5. 2:22.58 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 6. 2:25.03 Marc CAPDEVILA PONS ESP 74 FEDERATION CATALANE 7. 2:26.18 Daniel MALEK CZE 73 S.K. ZLIN 8. 2:27.50 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 9. 2:33.55 Allain MINELLI SUI 78 SUISSE 10. 2:33.90 Matteo CASPON ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 11. 2:35.23 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 12. 2:36.57 Marcello ONADI ITA 80 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 13. 2:39.04 Simone LOI ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 14. 2:39.38 Eugenio D'ORSI ITA 77 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 15. 2:42.07 Tiziano LISONI ITA 84 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Finale A 1. 23.90 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 24.22 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 1/2 finales 1. 23.95 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 24.41 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 3. 24.46 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 24.66 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 1/4 finales 1. 24.27 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 2. 24.64 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 3. 24.67 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 24.68 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 5. 24.76 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 6. 24.88 Joris KEIZER NED 79 PAYS BAS 7. 25.00 Michiel KAMPHUIS NED 77 PAYS BAS 8. 25.18 Peter DOMANICKY SVK 75 SLOVAQUIE 1/8 finales 1. 24.71 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 1. 24.71 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 3. 24.91 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 4. 25.04 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 5. 25.14 Joris KEIZER NED 79 PAYS BAS 6. 25.29 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 25.32 Michiel KAMPHUIS NED 77 PAYS BAS 8. 25.35 Peter DOMANICKY SVK 75 SLOVAQUIE 9. 25.37 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 10. 25.39 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 11. 25.59 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 12. 25.65 Luca BELFIORE ITA 73 AURELIA NUOTO 13. 25.79 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 14. 26.01 Massimiliano MACRI ITA 78 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 15. 26.04 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 16. 26.26 Marco EBENBICHLER AUT 75 AUTRICHE Prelims 1. 25.14 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 25.25 Michiel KAMPHUIS NED 77 PAYS BAS 3. 25.31 Pieter VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 78 PAYS BAS 4. 25.34 Joris KEIZER NED 79 PAYS BAS 5. 25.41 Luca BELFIORE ITA 73 AURELIA NUOTO 6. 25.62 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 7. 25.67 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 8. 25.69 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 25.74 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 10. 25.78 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 11. 25.79 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 12. 25.80 Peter DOMANICKY SVK 75 SLOVAQUIE 13. 25.84 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 14. 26.25 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 15. 26.26 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 16. 26.40 Marco EBENBICHLER AUT 75 AUTRICHE 17. 26.43 Massimiliano MACRI ITA 78 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 18. 26.55 Stephen PARRY GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 19. 26.92 Jordi ROBIROLA PINSACH ESP 79 BANYOLES CN 20. 26.94 Lorenz LIECHTI SUI 75 SUISSE 21. 27.01 Andrea JEMMI ITA 76 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 22. 27.05 Nicolas JOB MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 22. 27.05 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 24. 27.43 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN 25. 27.56 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 REVEIL DE NOGENT 26. 28.20 Sebastien JIMENEZ FRA 76 CASTRES S.N. 27. 28.27 Alessandro RIVELLINI ITA 82 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Finale A 1. 53.08 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 53.32 James HICKMAN GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 54.42 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 4. 54.92 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 5. 55.42 Joris KEIZER NED 79 PAYS BAS 6. 56.03 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 7. 56.07 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 8. 56.21 Michiel KAMPHUIS NED 77 PAYS BAS Finale B 1. 56.31 Stephen PARRY GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 56.82 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 3. 57.23 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 4. 57.58 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 5. 57.81 Peter DOMANICKY SVK 75 SLOVAQUIE 6. 57.95 Massimiliano MACRI ITA 78 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 6. 57.95 Oleg PUKHNATY UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 8. 58.12 Marco EBENBICHLER AUT 75 AUTRICHE Prelims 1. 53.98 James HICKMAN GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 54.15 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 3. 55.58 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 55.61 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 5. 56.34 Michiel KAMPHUIS NED 77 PAYS BAS 6. 56.41 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 7. 56.59 Joris KEIZER NED 79 PAYS BAS 8. 57.10 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 9. 57.27 Stephen PARRY GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 57.38 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 11. 57.57 Ewout HOLST NED 78 PAYS BAS 12. 57.81 Peter DOMANICKY SVK 75 SLOVAQUIE 13. 57.92 Oleg PUKHNATY UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 14. 58.09 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 15. 58.19 Stefan AARTSEN NED 75 PAYS BAS 16. 58.34 Byron DAVIS USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 17. 58.48 Massimiliano MACRI ITA 78 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 18. 58.58 Marco EBENBICHLER AUT 75 AUTRICHE 19. 58.74 Ivo UNTERDORFER AUT 78 AUTRICHE 20. 59.69 Nicolas JOB MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 21. 59.74 Eric ROTTINGER MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 22. 1:00.00 Luka GABRILO SUI 81 SUISSE 23. 1:00.36 Jordi ROBIROLA PINSACH ESP 79 BANYOLES CN 24. 1:00.91 Lorenz LIECHTI SUI 75 SUISSE 25. 1:00.92 Claudio CASTAGNO ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 26. 1:01.73 Ivo BENDA CZE 75 S.K. ZLIN 27. 1:02.23 Alessandro RIVELLINI ITA 82 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 28. 1:02.29 Andrea CORINO ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Finale A 1. 1:59.12 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 2. 1:59.27 James HICKMAN GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 2:02.20 Stephen PARRY GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 2:02.82 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE 5. 2:03.32 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 6. 2:04.88 Bas Ido WENNEKES NED 74 PAYS BAS 7. 2:06.38 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:06.49 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 67 SUISSE Finale B 1. 2:07.53 Jordi ROBIROLA PINSACH ESP 79 BANYOLES CN 2. 2:10.44 Ivo UNTERDORFER AUT 78 AUTRICHE 3. 2:12.80 Nicolas JOB MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 4. 2:15.57 Claudio CASTAGNO ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 5. 2:18.35 Andrea CORINO ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 6. 2:18.74 Alessandro RIVELLINI ITA 82 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 Prelims 1. 2:01.03 James HICKMAN GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 2:04.00 Stephen PARRY GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 2:04.54 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 2:04.57 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE 5. 2:04.74 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 6. 2:05.39 Bas Ido WENNEKES NED 74 PAYS BAS 7. 2:06.23 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:06.55 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 67 SUISSE 9. 2:06.89 Michiel KAMPHUIS NED 77 PAYS BAS 10. 2:09.08 Jordi ROBIROLA PINSACH ESP 79 BANYOLES CN 11. 2:09.12 Stefan AARTSEN NED 75 PAYS BAS 12. 2:14.87 Claudio CASTAGNO ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 13. 2:17.27 Ivo UNTERDORFER AUT 78 AUTRICHE 14. 2:17.39 Nicolas JOB MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 15. 2:19.04 Alessandro RIVELLINI ITA 82 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 16. 2:20.51 Andrea CORINO ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Finale A 1. 2:02.03 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 2. 2:04.92 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA 3. 2:05.58 Mark VAN DER ZIJDEN NED 73 PAYS BAS 4. 2:06.76 Oleg PUKHNATY UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 5. 2:07.59 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 6. 2:07.97 Josef HORKY CZE 72 KOMETA BRNO 7. 2:08.59 Massimiliano ROSOLINO ITA 78 ITALIE 8. 2:11.86 Teo EDO ESP 79 ESPAGNE Finale B 1. 2:10.82 Fabian WILLEMSE NED 77 PAYS BAS 2. 2:13.59 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 REVEIL DE NOGENT 3. 2:16.04 Ivo UNTERDORFER AUT 78 AUTRICHE 4. 2:16.29 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 5. 2:16.39 Lorenz LIECHTI SUI 75 SUISSE 6. 2:20.08 Allain MINELLI SUI 78 SUISSE 7. 2:22.41 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK Prelims 1. 2:07.36 Mark VAN DER ZIJDEN NED 73 PAYS BAS 2. 2:07.95 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 3. 2:08.31 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA 4. 2:08.45 Massimiliano ROSOLINO ITA 78 ITALIE 5. 2:08.48 Oleg PUKHNATY UZB 00 UZBEKISTAN 6. 2:08.98 Josef HORKY CZE 72 KOMETA BRNO 7. 2:10.05 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 8. 2:11.09 Teo EDO ESP 79 ESPAGNE 9. 2:11.76 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 10. 2:12.32 Jakob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 11. 2:12.56 Fabian WILLEMSE NED 77 PAYS BAS 12. 2:12.57 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 REVEIL DE NOGENT 13. 2:14.66 Lorenz LIECHTI SUI 75 SUISSE 14. 2:14.75 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 15. 2:18.01 Jose LOPEZ MEX 00 MEXIQUE 16. 2:18.26 Ivo UNTERDORFER AUT 78 AUTRICHE 17. 2:21.32 Allain MINELLI SUI 78 SUISSE 18. 2:25.27 Cesar VERRECCHIA MON 83 A.S.MONACO. 19. 2:26.36 Simone LOI ITA 83 CENTRO NUOTO TURIN 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Prelims 1. 4:23.32 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA 2. 4:27.07 Marcel WOUDA NED 72 PAYS BAS 3. 4:28.91 Josef HORKY CZE 72 KOMETA BRNO 4. 4:29.37 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 REVEIL DE NOGENT 5. 4:29.53 Teo EDO ESP 79 ESPAGNE 6. 4:34.65 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 4:34.81 Javier RODRIGUEZ ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 8. 4:36.06 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 4:42.27 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 67 SUISSE 10. 4:44.51 Maxime SIEUR FRA 82 C.N. CANNES

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Finale A 1. 25.47 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 25.74 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 1/2 finales 1. 25.58 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 25.94 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 26.05 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 4. 26.25 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 1/4 finales 1. 25.87 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 26.40 Viviana SUSIN ITA 72 ITALIE 3. 26.54 Ana Belen PALOMO ESP 77 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 4. 27.01 Vivienne RIGNALL GER 73 SG HAMBOURG 1/8 finales 1. 26.18 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 26.21 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 3. 26.42 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 4. 26.46 Viviana SUSIN ITA 72 ITALIE 5. 26.47 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 6. 26.78 Vivienne RIGNALL GER 73 SG HAMBOURG 7. 26.83 Thamar HENNEKEN NED 79 PAYS BAS 8. 26.85 Ana Belen PALOMO ESP 77 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 9. 26.90 Ivana WALTEROVA SVK 77 SLOVAQUIE 10. 26.98 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 11. 27.06 Karen EGDAL DEN 78 DANEMARK 12. 27.21 Manon VAN ROOIJEN NED 82 PAYS BAS 13. 27.32 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 13. 27.32 Angela ZUMSTEIN SUI 81 SUISSE 15. 27.50 Nicole ZAHND SUI 80 SUISSE 16. 27.67 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK Prelims 1. 26.50 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 1. 26.50 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 3. 26.57 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 26.64 Viviana SUSIN ITA 72 ITALIE 5. 26.79 Thamar HENNEKEN NED 79 PAYS BAS 6. 26.80 Ivana WALTEROVA SVK 77 SLOVAQUIE 7. 26.88 Ana Belen PALOMO ESP 77 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 8. 26.95 Karen EGDAL DEN 78 DANEMARK 9. 27.04 Angela ZUMSTEIN SUI 81 SUISSE 10. 27.08 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 11. 27.17 Manon VAN ROOIJEN NED 82 PAYS BAS 12. 27.21 Vivienne RIGNALL GER 73 SG HAMBOURG 13. 27.30 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 14. 27.46 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 15. 27.54 Nicole ZAHND SUI 80 SUISSE 16. 27.55 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK 17. 27.61 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 18. 27.64 Fatima MADRID ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 19. 27.67 Karen LEGG GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 20. 27.69 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 00 CANET 66 21. 28.06 Linda REITEROVA CZE 81 U.S.K. PRAHA 22. 28.08 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 23. 28.18 Julie BLAISE FRA 75 C.N. CALEDONIENS 24. 28.25 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 25. 28.26 Astrid BAUMGARTNER AUT 81 AUTRICHE 26. 28.32 Mia MUUSFELD DEN 79 DANEMARK 27. 28.41 Olessia BOUROVA ITA 79 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 28. 28.51 Ninaf FUNK SUI 76 SUISSE 29. 28.85 Claudia ZUMSTEIN SUI 84 SUISSE 30. 29.08 Katherine STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 31. 29.20 Laurie BOUCQUILLON MON 80 A.S.MONACO. 32. 29.21 Vanessa STOSSEL MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 33. 29.39 Fabienne GRABER SUI 79 SUISSE 34. 29.55 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 35. 29.56 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 36. 30.00 Sonia LE BOUTEILLER MON 85 A.S.MONACO. 37. 30.25 Victoria STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 38. 30.32 Benoite DE SEVELINGES MON 82 A.S.MONACO. 39. 30.39 Virginie FORZY MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 40. 30.90 Rebecca STEVENSON MON 86 A.S.MONACO. 41. 31.84 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Finale A 1. 55.89 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 56.56 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 3. 56.62 Sandra VOLKER GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 4. 56.78 Franziska VAN ALMSICK GER 78 BERLIN S.C. 5. 57.11 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 6. 57.39 Manon VAN ROOIJEN NED 82 PAYS BAS 7. 57.43 Kirsten VLIEGHUIS NED 76 PAYS BAS 8. 58.06 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE Finale B 1. 57.12 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 57.63 Thamar HENNEKEN NED 79 PAYS BAS 3. 57.99 Viviana SUSIN ITA 72 ITALIE 4. 58.54 Ana Belen PALOMO ESP 77 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 5. 58.56 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK 6. 58.82 Ivana WALTEROVA SVK 77 SLOVAQUIE 7. 59.09 Vivienne RIGNALL GER 73 SG HAMBOURG 8. 59.90 Karen LEGG GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE Prelims 1. 56.25 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 57.21 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 3. 57.22 Sandra VOLKER GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 4. 57.30 Kirsten VLIEGHUIS NED 76 PAYS BAS 5. 57.50 Franziska VAN ALMSICK GER 78 BERLIN S.C. 6. 57.62 Manon VAN ROOIJEN NED 82 PAYS BAS 7. 57.63 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 8. 57.88 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 57.97 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 58.14 Viviana SUSIN ITA 72 ITALIE 11. 58.32 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 12. 58.38 Thamar HENNEKEN NED 79 PAYS BAS 13. 58.50 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 14. 58.82 Ana Belen PALOMO ESP 77 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 15. 58.90 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK 16. 59.07 Vivienne RIGNALL GER 73 SG HAMBOURG 17. 59.08 Ivana WALTEROVA SVK 77 SLOVAQUIE 18. 59.22 Karen LEGG GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 19. 59.25 Nicole ZAHND SUI 80 SUISSE 20. 59.33 Mia MUUSFELD DEN 79 DANEMARK 21. 59.35 Karen EGDAL DEN 78 DANEMARK 22. 59.53 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 23. 59.73 Olessia BOUROVA ITA 79 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 24. 59.88 Angela ZUMSTEIN SUI 81 SUISSE 25. 59.96 Fatima MADRID ESP 79 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 26. 1:00.59 Vicki HORNER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 27. 1:00.86 Astrid BAUMGARTNER AUT 81 AUTRICHE 28. 1:01.05 Linda REITEROVA CZE 81 U.S.K. PRAHA 29. 1:01.21 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 30. 1:01.33 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 31. 1:01.72 Katherine STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 32. 1:02.56 Claudia ZUMSTEIN SUI 84 SUISSE 33. 1:02.65 Julie BLAISE FRA 75 C.N. CALEDONIENS 34. 1:03.36 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 35. 1:04.20 Sonia LE BOUTEILLER MON 85 A.S.MONACO. 36. 1:04.67 Vanessa STOSSEL MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 37. 1:05.87 Victoria STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Finale A 1. 1:59.75 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 73 DANEMARK 2. 2:01.18 Nadezhda CHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 3. 2:01.29 Franziska VAN ALMSICK GER 78 BERLIN S.C. 4. 2:01.46 Kirsten VLIEGHUIS NED 76 PAYS BAS 5. 2:02.03 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 2:02.46 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 7. 2:03.11 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:03.61 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE Finale B 1. 2:03.55 Karen LEGG GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 2:04.44 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 2:04.93 Vicki HORNER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 2:05.73 Nicole ZAHND SUI 80 SUISSE 5. 2:06.09 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE 6. 2:07.96 Hana CERNA CZE 74 KOMETA BRNO 7. 2:07.97 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 00 CANADA 8. 2:08.03 Chantal STRASSER SUI 78 SUISSE Prelims 1. 2:03.53 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 2:03.56 Nadezhda CHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 3. 2:03.64 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 73 DANEMARK 4. 2:03.67 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:03.94 Kirsten VLIEGHUIS NED 76 PAYS BAS 6. 2:04.03 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 7. 2:04.25 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:04.46 Franziska VAN ALMSICK GER 78 BERLIN S.C. 9. 2:04.80 Karen LEGG GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 2:05.30 Nicole ZAHND SUI 80 SUISSE 11. 2:05.70 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 12. 2:06.02 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE 13. 2:06.05 Hana CERNA CZE 74 KOMETA BRNO 14. 2:06.30 Vicki HORNER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 15. 2:07.09 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 00 CANADA 16. 2:07.33 Chantal STRASSER SUI 78 SUISSE 17. 2:07.34 Manon VAN ROOIJEN NED 82 PAYS BAS 18. 2:07.40 Lindsay BENKO USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 19. 2:07.90 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 20. 2:09.17 Angela ZUMSTEIN SUI 81 SUISSE 21. 2:10.11 Mia MUUSFELD DEN 79 DANEMARK 22. 2:10.13 Thamar HENNEKEN NED 79 PAYS BAS 23. 2:11.25 Olessia BOUROVA ITA 79 S.S.N. MANELI 19O4 24. 2:12.13 Nicole WEIST SUI 84 SUISSE 25. 2:13.33 Fabienne GRABER SUI 79 SUISSE 26. 2:13.67 Janine STOB SUI 83 SUISSE 27. 2:14.48 Katherine STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 28. 2:16.12 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 29. 2:18.48 Jessica MELLOUK FRA 82 CANET 66 30. 2:19.06 Victoria STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 31. 2:19.71 Sonia LE BOUTEILLER MON 85 A.S.MONACO. 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Prelims 1. 4:12.27 Kirsten VLIEGHUIS NED 76 PAYS BAS 2. 4:12.37 Hua CHEN CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 4:14.94 Nadezhda CHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 4:17.63 Lindsay BENKO USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 4:19.11 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 4:19.64 Hana CERNA CZE 74 KOMETA BRNO 7. 4:20.31 Vicki HORNER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 4:21.12 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE 9. 4:22.74 Chantal STRASSER SUI 78 SUISSE 10. 4:22.91 Nicole ZAHND SUI 80 SUISSE 11. 4:33.02 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 12. 4:33.56 Nicole WEIST SUI 84 SUISSE 13. 4:38.98 Janine STOB SUI 83 SUISSE 14. 4:40.14 Fabienne GRABER SUI 79 SUISSE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Finale A 1. 29.05 Nina JIVANEVSKAIA ESP 77 ESPAGNE 2. 29.06 Sandra VOLKER GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 1/2 finales 1. 28.90 Sandra VOLKER GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 2. 29.43 Nina JIVANEVSKAIA ESP 77 ESPAGNE 3. 29.67 Alena NYVLTOVA CZE 82 J.P.K. JIHLAVA 4. 29.89 Brenda STARINK NED 74 PAYS BAS 1/4 finales 1. 28.78 Sandra VOLKER GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 2. 29.16 Nina JIVANEVSKAIA ESP 77 ESPAGNE 3. 29.80 Alena NYVLTOVA CZE 82 J.P.K. JIHLAVA 4. 29.96 Brenda STARINK NED 74 PAYS BAS 5. 30.27 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 31.02 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 7. 31.10 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 00 CANET 66 8. 31.15 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE Prelims 1. 29.27 Nina JIVANEVSKAIA ESP 77 ESPAGNE 2. 29.63 Sandra VOLKER GER 74 SG HAMBOURG 3. 30.07 Alena NYVLTOVA CZE 82 J.P.K. JIHLAVA 4. 30.10 Brenda STARINK NED 74 PAYS BAS 5. 30.30 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 31.20 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 7. 31.36 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 00 CANET 66 8. 31.49 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 9. 32.39 Marena AIMONEN FIN 76 RAISON URHEILIJAY 10. 32.56 Laurie BOUCQUILLON MON 80 A.S.MONACO. 11. 32.91 Astrid BAUMGARTNER AUT 81 AUTRICHE 12. 33.94 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 13. 35.00 Christin BISSIG SUI 82 SUISSE 14. 35.82 Louise STEVENSON MON 82 A.S.MONACO. 15. 36.69 Victoria STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Finale A 1. 1:01.62 Nina JIVANEVSKAIA ESP 77 ESPAGNE 2. 1:03.67 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE 3. 1:03.88 Alena NYVLTOVA CZE 82 J.P.K. JIHLAVA 4. 1:04.08 Brenda STARINK NED 74 PAYS BAS 5. 1:05.49 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:05.57 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 7. 1:05.70 Katerine PIVONKOVA CZE 79 U.S.K. PRAHA 8. 1:08.33 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE Finale B 1. 1:11.65 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 2. 1:11.75 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. Prelims 1. 1:02.45 Nina JIVANEVSKAIA ESP 77 ESPAGNE 2. 1:04.53 Alena NYVLTOVA CZE 82 J.P.K. JIHLAVA 3. 1:04.66 Brenda STARINK NED 74 PAYS BAS 4. 1:05.19 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE 5. 1:05.23 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 6. 1:05.64 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 1:06.18 Katerine PIVONKOVA CZE 79 U.S.K. PRAHA 8. 1:08.82 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 9. 1:12.24 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 10. 1:13.13 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 11. 1:13.21 Ninaf FUNK SUI 76 SUISSE 12. 1:15.51 Christin BISSIG SUI 82 SUISSE 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Finale A 1. 2:14.78 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE 2. 2:16.25 Katerine PIVONKOVA CZE 79 U.S.K. PRAHA 3. 2:16.90 Lindsay BENKO USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 4. 2:17.53 Marcela KUBALCIKOVA CZE 73 U.P. OLOMONOUC 5. 2:18.01 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 6. 2:25.07 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 7. 2:27.11 Chantal STRASSER SUI 78 SUISSE 8. 2:31.17 Marena AIMONEN FIN 76 RAISON URHEILIJAY Prelims 1. 2:17.94 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE 2. 2:18.92 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 3. 2:19.65 Katerine PIVONKOVA CZE 79 U.S.K. PRAHA 4. 2:20.00 Lindsay BENKO USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 2:22.50 Marcela KUBALCIKOVA CZE 73 U.P. OLOMONOUC 6. 2:23.88 Chantal STRASSER SUI 78 SUISSE 7. 2:25.39 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 8. 2:29.76 Marena AIMONEN FIN 76 RAISON URHEILIJAY 9. 2:34.20 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 10. 2:34.69 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Finale A 1. 32.66 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 32.68 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 1/2 finales 1. 32.55 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 2. 32.90 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 32.92 Xuee HAN CHN 81 CHINE POPULAIRE 4. 33.14 Nienke VALEN NED 77 PAYS BAS 1/4 finales 1. 32.65 Xuee HAN CHN 81 CHINE POPULAIRE 2. 32.86 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 33.12 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 4. 33.50 Nienke VALEN NED 77 PAYS BAS 5. 33.59 Hester BROEKHUIZEN NED 78 PAYS BAS 6. 33.61 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 TROJAN TEAM 7. 34.77 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 8. 35.06 Ninaf FUNK SUI 76 SUISSE Prelims 1. 32.72 Xuee HAN CHN 81 CHINE POPULAIRE 2. 33.33 Hester BROEKHUIZEN NED 78 PAYS BAS 3. 33.42 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 4. 33.55 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 TROJAN TEAM 5. 33.64 Nienke VALEN NED 77 PAYS BAS 6. 33.92 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 7. 34.63 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 8. 35.47 Ninaf FUNK SUI 76 SUISSE 9. 36.98 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 10. 37.11 Miriam LIMACHER SUI 81 SUISSE 11. 37.51 Claudia ZUMSTEIN SUI 84 SUISSE 12. 37.70 Francesca RISSO ITA 00 N.C. VALLESCRIVIA 13. 39.62 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 14. 39.98 Magali RICHIERI MON 80 A.S.MONACO. 15. 40.80 Rebecca STEVENSON MON 86 A.S.MONACO. 16. 42.09 Benoite DE SEVELINGES MON 82 A.S.MONACO. 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Finale A 1. 1:10.55 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 1:11.04 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 3. 1:11.50 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 4. 1:12.62 Hester BROEKHUIZEN NED 78 PAYS BAS 5. 1:12.92 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 6. 1:13.16 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 TROJAN TEAM 7. 1:13.72 Kathrin SCHIMPFOBL AUT 82 AUTRICHE 8. 1:14.48 Nienke VALEN NED 77 PAYS BAS Finale B 1. 1:16.75 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 2. 1:17.32 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 3. 1:19.01 Andrea GROOS SUI 20 SUISSE 4. 1:20.22 Miriam LIMACHER SUI 81 SUISSE 5. 1:20.29 Ninaf FUNK SUI 76 SUISSE 6. 1:24.16 Francesca RISSO ITA 00 N.C. VALLESCRIVIA 7. 1:24.55 Suzanne SINISTEJ SUI 76 SUISSE Prelims 1. 1:12.51 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 1:12.97 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 3. 1:13.19 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 4. 1:13.40 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 5. 1:13.52 Kathrin SCHIMPFOBL AUT 82 AUTRICHE 6. 1:13.61 Hester BROEKHUIZEN NED 78 PAYS BAS 7. 1:14.17 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 TROJAN TEAM 8. 1:15.27 Nienke VALEN NED 77 PAYS BAS 9. 1:16.40 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 10. 1:18.77 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 11. 1:19.39 Andrea GROOS SUI 20 SUISSE 12. 1:19.69 Ninaf FUNK SUI 76 SUISSE 13. 1:21.32 Miriam LIMACHER SUI 81 SUISSE 14. 1:21.65 Francesca RISSO ITA 00 N.C. VALLESCRIVIA 15. 1:24.68 Suzanne SINISTEJ SUI 76 SUISSE 16. 1:26.08 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 17. 1:29.21 Rebecca STEVENSON MON 86 A.S.MONACO. 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Finale A 1. 2:32.59 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 2:32.86 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 3. 2:36.24 Kathrin SCHIMPFOBL AUT 82 AUTRICHE 4. 2:39.56 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 5. 2:43.21 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 6. 2:46.93 Begonia URUBURU ESP 82 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 7. 2:47.18 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 8. 2:50.88 Miriam LIMACHER SUI 81 SUISSE Prelims 1. 2:37.43 Kathrin SCHIMPFOBL AUT 82 AUTRICHE 2. 2:38.61 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 2:41.55 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 4. 2:42.77 Begonia URUBURU ESP 82 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 5. 2:46.88 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 6. 2:48.69 Brigitte BECUE BEL 72 BELGIQUE 7. 2:51.30 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 00 MEXIQUE 8. 2:52.18 Miriam LIMACHER SUI 81 SUISSE 9. 2:55.13 Fabienne GRABER SUI 79 SUISSE 10. 3:03.40 Francesca RISSO ITA 00 N.C. VALLESCRIVIA

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Finale A 1. 27.12 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 27.91 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 1/2 finales 1. 26.92 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 27.56 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 3. 27.65 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 4. 27.81 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 1/4 finales 1. 27.82 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 27.96 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 3. 27.97 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 4. 28.23 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 28.30 Marja PAIVINEN FIN 71 FINLANDE 5. 28.30 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 29.51 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 8. 30.12 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE Prelims 1. 27.63 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 27.98 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 3. 28.17 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 4. 28.26 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 5. 28.37 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 28.59 Marja PAIVINEN FIN 71 FINLANDE 7. 29.71 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 8. 30.87 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE 9. 31.06 Linda REITEROVA CZE 81 U.S.K. PRAHA 9. 31.06 Vanessa STOSSEL MON 74 A.S.MONACO. 11. 32.21 Virginie FORZY MON 76 A.S.MONACO. 12. 33.77 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Finale A 1. 59.76 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 2. 1:00.57 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 3. 1:00.82 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 4. 1:01.21 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 5. 1:01.82 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 6. 1:02.03 Marja PAIVINEN FIN 71 FINLANDE 7. 1:03.94 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 8. 1:04.25 Anja POETSCH AUT 79 AUTRICHE Finale B 1. 1:05.30 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE 2. 1:05.50 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 3. 1:06.96 Linda REITEROVA CZE 81 U.S.K. PRAHA 4. 1:07.81 Begonia URUBURU ESP 82 FEDERACION ANDALUZA Prelims 1. 1:01.95 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 2. 1:02.16 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 3. 1:02.41 Chantal GROOT NED 82 PAYS BAS 4. 1:02.46 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 STANFORD S.C. 5. 1:02.62 Marja PAIVINEN FIN 71 FINLANDE 6. 1:03.31 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 7. 1:03.46 Wilma VAN HOFWEGEN NED 71 PAYS BAS 8. 1:04.70 Anja POETSCH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 9. 1:05.09 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE 10. 1:06.79 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 00 CANET 66 11. 1:07.05 Linda REITEROVA CZE 81 U.S.K. PRAHA 12. 1:07.76 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 13. 1:08.32 Begonia URUBURU ESP 82 FEDERACION ANDALUZA 14. 1:18.10 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Finale A 1. 2:10.40 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 73 DANEMARK 2. 2:13.16 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 3. 2:13.38 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 2:15.05 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 5. 2:18.02 Marcela KUBALCIKOVA CZE 73 U.P. OLOMONOUC 6. 2:18.32 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE 7. 2:20.96 Anja POETSCH AUT 79 AUTRICHE Prelims 1. 2:19.39 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 2. 2:20.70 Marcela KUBALCIKOVA CZE 73 U.P. OLOMONOUC 3. 2:21.21 Karen CAMPBELL USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 4. 2:21.69 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 5. 2:21.95 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 00 CANADA 6. 2:22.42 Paola ESPANA MEX 00 MEXIQUE 7. 2:22.79 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 73 DANEMARK 8. 2:23.78 Anja POETSCH AUT 79 AUTRICHE 9. 2:26.19 Andrea GROOS SUI 20 SUISSE 10. 2:35.22 Jessica MELLOUK FRA 82 CANET 66

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Finale A 1. 2:15.92 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 2. 2:18.57 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 3. 2:19.82 Hana CERNA CZE 74 KOMETA BRNO 4. 2:20.55 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 TROJAN TEAM 5. 2:24.52 Andrea GROOS SUI 20 SUISSE 6. 2:24.88 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK 7. 2:25.45 Lindsay BENKO USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 8. 2:30.05 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 00 CANET 66 Finale B 1. 2:32.49 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 2. 2:34.91 Katherine STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 3. 2:38.39 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 4. 2:47.22 Louise STEVENSON MON 82 A.S.MONACO. Prelims 1. 2:22.56 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 2. 2:22.82 Hana CERNA CZE 74 KOMETA BRNO 2. 2:22.82 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 4. 2:23.66 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 TROJAN TEAM 5. 2:24.88 Lindsay BENKO USA 00 TROJAN TEAM 6. 2:25.83 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK 7. 2:27.66 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 00 CANET 66 8. 2:29.62 Andrea GROOS SUI 20 SUISSE 9. 2:33.75 Tina SPIESS SUI 80 SUISSE 10. 2:39.77 Allison ZWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 11. 2:40.09 Katherine STEVENSON MON 84 A.S.MONACO. 12. 2:41.37 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES S.N. 13. 2:43.06 Louise STEVENSON MON 82 A.S.MONACO. 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Prelims 1. 4:43.71 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 2. 4:49.23 Hana CERNA CZE 74 KOMETA BRNO 3. 4:51.63 Hua CHEN CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 4. 5:00.41 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 00 CANADA 5. 5:00.76 Andrea GROOS SUI 20 SUISSE 6. 5:06.37 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK