MARE NOSTRUM SERIES 2

Canet, France - June 8 - 10, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL A 1. 22.59 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 22.89 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 3. 23.51 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN 4. 23.52 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 23.53 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR 5. 23.53 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 7. 23.76 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 8. 24.22 Yann DELAVOYE FRA 78 NIMES N.C.N. 1/2 FINAL 1. 22.62 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 23.26 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 3. 23.44 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR 4. 23.66 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 5. 23.68 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 23.80 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 7. 24.19 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN 8. 24.23 Yann DELAVOYE FRA 78 NIMES N.C.N. 9. 24.24 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 24.27 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS 11. 24.35 Serguei ACHIKHMINE RUS 77 RUSSIE 12. 24.47 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE 13. 24.55 Adam JOHNSONN GBR 79 PAYS DE GALLES 14. 24.57 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 15. 24.84 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 16. 25.00 Leighton COLEMAN GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES PRELIMS 1. 23.90 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR 2. 23.94 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE 3. 24.15 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 24.17 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 5. 24.30 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 24.47 Adam JOHNSONN GBR 79 PAYS DE GALLES 7. 24.59 Serguei ACHIKHMINE RUS 77 RUSSIE 8. 24.65 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS 9. 24.80 Yann DELAVOYE FRA 78 NIMES N.C.N. 9. 24.80 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE 11. 24.83 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 12. 24.84 Leighton COLEMAN GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES 13. 24.85 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 14. 24.99 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS 15. 25.08 Camille AUGE FRA 80 NARBONNE C.N.N. 16. 25.19 Richard MOURE FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C. 17. 25.36 Mickael PIGASSOU FRA 82 CANET 66 NATATION 18. 25.46 Didier CALIBET FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 19. 25.47 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 20. 25.49 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN 21. 25.50 Vincent FINETTI FRA 80 MARTIGUES NATATION 22. 25.52 Johann FISCHER FRA 75 VILLEJUIF U.S. 22. 25.52 Sebastien JIMENEZ FRA 76 CASTRES C.N. 24. 25.72 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 25. 25.77 David VAN ACKER FRA 78 NANTES NATATION 25. 25.77 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. 27. 25.80 Jerome BONZOMS FRA 82 PERPIGNAN C.N.E.N.P. 28. 25.81 Yoann ROLLAND FRA 81 LA ROCHE SUR YON NAT. 29. 25.93 Sylvain MOY FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 30. 28.62 Philippe AZAIS FRA 83 CASTRES C.N. 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL A 1. 49.67 POPOV Alexander 71 RUS RUSSIE 2. 50.25 KLIM Michael 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 3. 51.05 PEARSON Todd 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 4. 51.23 VISMARA Lorenzo 75 ITA ITALIE 5. 51.65 MEADOWS Gavin 77 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 51.97 ACHIKHMINE Serguei 77 RUS RUSSIE 7. 52.16 MATKOVICH Antony 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 8. 52.18 CALLUS Aschley 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 1/2 FINAL 1. 50.40 POPOV Alexander 71 RUS RUSSIE 2. 50.78 KLIM Michael 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 3. 51.75 PEARSON Todd 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 4. 51.92 MEADOWS Gavin 77 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 51.93 VISMARA Lorenzo 75 ITA ITALIE 6. 51.97 MATKOVICH Antony 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 7. 52.07 ACHIKHMINE Serguei 77 RUS RUSSIE 8. 52.22 CALLUS Aschley 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 9. 52.49 DELGADO Felipe 73 ECU EQUATEUR 10. 52.54 CLAYTON Andrew 73 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 11. 52.66 EGOROV Alexei 75 RUS RUSSIE 12. 53.02 CERCATO Simone 75 ITA ITALIE 13. 53.22 JOHNSONN Adam 79 GBR PAYS DE GALLES 14. 53.32 SALTER James 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 15. 53.64 KORSHONOV Maxim 77 RUS RUSSIE 16. 53.78 AUGE Camille 80 FRA NARBONNE C.N.N. PRELIMS 1. 52.26 MATKOVICH Antony 77 AUS AUSTRALIE 2. 52.35 ACHIKHMINE Serguei 77 RUS RUSSIE 3. 52.46 MEADOWS Gavin 77 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 52.61 CLAYTON Andrew 73 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 53.01 VISMARA Lorenzo 75 ITA ITALIE 6. 53.02 OTZEN Dennis 74 DEN DANEMARK 7. 53.06 EGOROV Alexei 75 RUS RUSSIE 8. 53.18 CERCATO Simone 75 ITA ITALIE 9. 53.30 JOHNSONN Adam 79 GBR PAYS DE GALLES 10. 53.31 DELGADO Felipe 73 ECU EQUATEUR 11. 53.36 SALTER James 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 12. 53.37 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS 13. 53.69 KORSHONOV Maxim 77 RUS RUSSIE 14. 53.72 MANKOC Peter 78 SLO SLOVENIE 15. 53.85 AUGE Camille 80 FRA NARBONNE C.N.N. 16. 54.09 DELAVOYE Yann 78 FRA NIMES N.C.N. 17. 54.13 SJODAL Petter 79 NOR NORVEGE 18. 54.19 DAVIS Byron 70 USA ETATS UNIS 19. 54.35 MOREELS Remy 74 FRA REIMS NATATION 89 20. 54.49 PIGASSOU Mickael 82 FRA CANET 66 21. 54.65 COLEMAN Leighton 76 GBR PAYS DE GALLES 22. 54.76 DE SMEDT Antoine 79 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 23. 54.77 HERMITTE Fabrice 81 FRA MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T. 24. 54.86 PIROZHKOV Valery 80 UZB UZBEKISTAN 25. 55.10 MOURE Richard 79 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 26. 55.30 CALIBET Didier 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 27. 55.46 FORTINO Regis 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 28. 55.51 SOOD Collin 73 CAN CANADA 29. 55.60 BONZOMS Jerome 82 FRA PERPIGNAN C.N.E.N.P. 30. 55.70 PENNA Stephane 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 31. 56.12 MOY Sylvain 82 FRA NANTES NATATION 32. 56.16 FINETTI Vincent 80 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 33. 56.33 MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy 79 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 33. 56.33 ROLLAND Yoann 81 FRA LA ROCHE SUR YON NAT. 35. 57.16 JIMENEZ Sebastien 76 FRA CASTRES S.N. 36. 57.99 DEMERS Yannick 77 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 37. 58.53 BERNARD Alain 83 FRA AUBAGNE NATATION 38. 58.69 WESSELING Ivo 77 NED UTRECHT 39. 59.14 MOREAU Joris 84 FRA ANNECY DAUPHINS 40. 1:03.16 AZAIS Philippe 83 FRA CASTRES S.N. 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL A 1. 1:51.42 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 1:51.64 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 1:52.78 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK 4. 1:53.11 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 1:54.01 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 6. 1:54.42 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 1:54.65 Maxim KORSHONOV RUS 77 RUSSIE 8. 1:55.16 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE FINAL B 1. 1:54.18 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 1:54.47 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 1:55.15 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK 4. 1:56.49 Jure BUCAR SLO 66 SLOVENIE 5. 1:57.13 Regis FORTINO FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N. 6. 1:57.96 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE 7. 1:58.58 Stefan TRUMPLES SUI 73 SUISSE 8. 1:59.27 Stephane PENNA FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. PRELIMS 1. 1:52.92 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 1:53.52 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 1:53.61 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 4. 1:53.73 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 1:55.01 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:55.04 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK 7. 1:55.20 Maxim KORSHONOV RUS 77 RUSSIE 8. 1:55.27 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 1:55.76 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK 10. 1:55.83 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 11. 1:56.22 Alexei EGOROV RUS 75 RUSSIE 12. 1:56.23 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD 13. 1:57.09 Jure BUCAR SLO 66 SLOVENIE 14. 1:57.50 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE 15. 1:58.68 Regis FORTINO FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N. 16. 1:59.06 Stefan TRUMPLES SUI 73 SUISSE 17. 2:00.42 Stephane PENNA FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 18. 2:01.05 Vincent FINETTI FRA 80 MARTIGUES NATATION 19. 2:01.83 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 20. 2:02.07 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN 21. 2:05.40 Jonathan NAUGE FRA 82 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 22. 2:06.60 Joris MOREAU FRA 84 ANNECY DAUPHINS 23. 2:07.21 Sylvain MOY FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 24. 2:09.47 Yoann ROLLAND FRA 81 LA ROCHE SUR YON NAT. 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL 1. 3:57.67 FILIPETS Alexei 78 RUS RUSSIE 2. 3:57.78 CARSTENSEN Jacob 78 DEN DANEMARK 3. 3:58.01 FAULKNER Adam 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 4:01.58 BUCAR Jure 66 SLO SLOVENIE 5. 4:02.85 JENSEN Anders 74 DEN DANEMARK 6. 4:05.24 TREES Stuart 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 4:06.76 BYSKOV Frank 75 DEN DANEMARK 8. 4:06.89 ABRARD David 76 FRA CANET 66 PRELIMS 1. 4:01.25 FAULKNER Adam 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 4:01.32 FILIPETS Alexei 78 RUS RUSSIE 3. 4:02.24 JENSEN Anders 74 DEN DANEMARK 4. 4:03.98 BYSKOV Frank 75 DEN DANEMARK 5. 4:05.61 TREES Stuart 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 4:07.10 CARSTENSEN Jacob 78 DEN DANEMARK 7. 4:07.97 BUCAR Jure 66 SLO SLOVENIE 8. 4:08.08 ABRARD David 76 FRA CANET 66 9. 4:10.62 TRUMPLES Stefan 73 SUI SUISSE 10. 4:12.05 FORTINO Regis 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 11. 4:13.14 LEMIEUX Sylvain 81 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 12. 4:16.42 ZOLEZZI Giancarlo 81 CHI CHILI 13. 4:18.03 PENNA Stephane 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 14. 4:18.17 BANFI Pablo 78 CHI CHILI 15. 4:29.03 MOREAU Joris 84 FRA ANNECY DAUPHINS 16. 4:33.65 NAUGE Jonathan 82 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE TIMED FINAL 1. 15:37.12 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 15:38.11 Alexei FILIPETS RUS 78 RUSSIE 3. 15:58.52 Stuart TREES GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 16:19.56 Jure BUCAR SLO 66 SLOVENIE 5. 16:25.85 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N. 6. 16:31.38 Franck SOUTHON FRA 82 T.O.E.C. 7. 16:34.68 Pablo BANFI CHI 78 CHILI 8. 16:35.67 Regis FORTINO FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N. 9. 16:51.71 Giancarlo ZOLEZZI CHI 81 CHILI 10. 16:58.17 Stephane PENNA FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 11. 17:43.39 Stefan TRUMPLES SUI 73 SUISSE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS FINAL A 1. 26.63 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS 2. 26.80 Mariuaz SIEMBIDA POL 75 POLOGNE 3. 27.05 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 4. 27.15 Franck SCHOTT FRA 70 MONTPELLIER U.C. 5. 27.54 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 27.54 Didier CALIBET FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 7. 27.84 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 8. 28.57 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 NATATION FINAL B 1. 29.02 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T. 2. 29.13 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 3. 29.30 Florent POIRIER FRA 80 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 4. 29.32 David VAN ACKER FRA 78 NANTES NATATION 5. 29.34 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 6. 29.47 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 7. 29.64 Guillaume PACOUTET FRA 81 NANTES NATATION 8. 29.90 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N. PRELIMS 1. 27.05 Mariuaz SIEMBIDA POL 75 POLOGNE 2. 27.12 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS 3. 27.34 Franck SCHOTT FRA 70 MONTPELLIER U.C. 4. 27.40 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 27.43 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS 6. 27.76 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 7. 27.79 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 8. 27.83 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 NATATION 9. 27.91 Didier CALIBET FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 10. 28.33 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 11. 28.71 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T. 12. 28.93 Florent POIRIER FRA 80 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 13. 28.95 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 14. 29.30 Guillaume PACOUTET FRA 81 NANTES NATATION 15. 29.39 David VAN ACKER FRA 78 NANTES NATATION 16. 29.55 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N. 17. 29.91 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 18. 30.14 David BERTHET FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 19. 30.30 Johann FISCHER FRA 75 VILLEJUIF U.S. 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS FINAL 1. 56.30 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS 2. 56.78 SIEMBIDA Mariuaz 75 POL POLOGNE 3. 57.47 RENAUD Chris 76 CAN CANADA 4. 57.54 OSTAPCHUK Sergei 76 RUS RUSSIE 5. 57.55 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS 6. 57.63 SCHOTT Franck 70 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 7. 58.22 WILLEY Neil 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 58.75 DUFOUR Simon 79 FRA ALES C.N.C. 1/2 FINAL 1. 57.17 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS 2. 57.98 SIEMBIDA Mariuaz 75 POL POLOGNE 3. 58.01 RENAUD Chris 76 CAN CANADA 4. 58.04 SCHOTT Franck 70 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 5. 58.05 WILLEY Neil 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 58.16 OSTAPCHUK Sergei 76 RUS RUSSIE 7. 58.32 OUYANG Kunpeng 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 8. 58.39 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS 9. 58.83 DUFOUR Simon 79 FRA ALES C.N.C. 10. 59.13 SELKOV Vladimir 71 RUS RUSSIE 11. 59.41 ANDERSEN Jacob 77 DEN DANEMARK 12. 59.63 CALIBET Didier 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 13. 59.70 SMITH Daniel 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 14. 59.79 PICHETTE Alexandre 77 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 15. 59.92 LUMMIS Brett 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 16. 1:01.59 FAROUZE Jerome 74 FRA LYON A.S.P.T.T. PRELIMS 1. 58.01 RENAUD Chris 76 CAN CANADA 2. 58.55 OSTAPCHUK Sergei 76 RUS RUSSIE 3. 58.61 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS 4. 59.04 OUYANG Kunpeng 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 5. 59.13 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS 6. 59.14 SIEMBIDA Mariuaz 75 POL POLOGNE 7. 59.26 SELKOV Vladimir 71 RUS RUSSIE 8. 59.34 WILLEY Neil 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 59.71 CALIBET Didier 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 10. 59.88 DUFOUR Simon 79 FRA ALES C.N.C. 11. 1:00.33 LUMMIS Brett 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 12. 1:00.39 SCHOTT Franck 70 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 13. 1:01.49 FAROUZE Jerome 74 FRA LYON A.S.P.T.T. 14. 1:02.03 POIRIER Florent 80 FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 15. 1:02.28 SALTER James 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 16. 1:02.33 OLLIVIER Franck 76 FRA SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 16. 1:02.33 GALYAUTDINOV Albert 76 UZB UZBEKISTAN 18. 1:02.38 BERTHET David 80 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 19. 1:02.44 RIAND Guillem 79 FRA CANET 66 20. 1:02.57 DEFFIN Yann 75 FRA ALES C.N.C. 21. 1:02.60 VAN ACKER David 78 FRA NANTES NATATION 22. 1:02.74 DE SMEDT Antoine 79 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 23. 1:03.33 PACOUTET Guillaume 81 FRA NANTES NATATION 24. 1:03.59 BARNADES Lionel 81 FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 25. 1:03.97 GARRIDO Manel 80 ESP SAN ANDREU C.N. 26. 1:04.46 BENGOECHEA Ignasio 81 CHI CHILI 27. 1:05.50 BERNARD Alain 83 FRA AUBAGNE NATATION 28. 1:06.23 FISCHER Johann 75 FRA VILLEJUIF U.S. 29. 1:08.31 MOLLO Jeremy 84 FRA MOREL C.S. 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS FINAL A 1. 1:58.86 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS 2. 2:02.64 Sergei OSTAPCHUK RUS 76 RUSSIE 3. 2:04.62 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 4. 2:05.16 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS 5. 2:06.04 Simon DUFOUR FRA 79 ALES C.N.C. 6. 2:08.39 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 7. 2:10.07 Alexandre PICHETTE CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. 8. 2:11.40 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE FINAL B 1. 2:08.85 Daniel SMITH GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 2:12.15 Franck SOUTHON FRA 82 T.O.E.C. 3. 2:12.57 David BERTHET FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 4. 2:13.56 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T. 5. 2:14.95 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 6. 2:16.58 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 7. 2:17.75 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N. 8. 2:17.90 Ignasio BENGOECHEA CHI 81 CHILI PRELIMS 1. 2:04.48 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS 2. 2:04.82 Sergei OSTAPCHUK RUS 76 RUSSIE 3. 2:07.21 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 4. 2:07.85 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA 5. 2:09.46 Simon DUFOUR FRA 79 ALES C.N.C. 6. 2:09.92 Alexandre PICHETTE CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. 7. 2:10.43 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:11.80 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS 9. 2:11.90 Daniel SMITH GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 2:14.24 David BERTHET FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 11. 2:15.18 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T. 12. 2:15.71 Franck SOUTHON FRA 82 T.O.E.C. 13. 2:16.55 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN 14. 2:19.64 Ignasio BENGOECHEA CHI 81 CHILI 15. 2:19.72 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N. 16. 2:19.83 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 17. 2:21.38 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 NATATION 18. 2:26.42 Alain BERNARD FRA 83 AUBAGNE NATATION 19. 2:27.82 Johann FISCHER FRA 75 VILLEJUIF U.S.

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE FINAL A 1. 29.20 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 2. 29.92 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C. 3. 30.04 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 30.39 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 30.41 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE 6. 30.43 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 30.55 Nicolas MILHAU FRA 74 ST AFFRIQUE NATAT. 8. 30.56 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE FINAL B 1. 30.76 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE 2. 31.01 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES 3. 31.70 Jon LEWIS GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES 4. 32.07 Nicolas BION FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 5. 32.24 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C. 6. 32.56 Sebastien DEVOS FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 7. 35.27 Laurent JAMBART FRA 80 NANTES NATATION PRELIMS 1. 29.31 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 2. 29.56 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C. 3. 30.24 Nicolas MILHAU FRA 74 ST AFFRIQUE NATAT. 4. 30.28 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 30.40 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 6. 30.45 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 30.66 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 30.67 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE 9. 30.82 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE 10. 30.89 Nicolas BROISE FRA 79 TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T. 11. 31.01 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES 12. 31.34 Jon LEWIS GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES 13. 31.49 Marc LAFOSSE FRA 81 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 14. 31.55 Andrew AYRES GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES 15. 31.69 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C. 16. 32.11 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT 17. 32.14 Nicolas BION FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 18. 32.74 Sebastien DEVOS FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 19. 33.08 Laurent JAMBART FRA 80 NANTES NATATION 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE FINAL 1. 1:02.19 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE 2. 1:03.72 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 3. 1:04.02 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 1:04.34 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE 5. 1:04.54 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:05.87 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C. 7. 1:05.95 Borge MORK NOR 71 NORVEGE 8. 1:06.05 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 1/2 FINAL 1/2 FINAL 1. 1:04.20 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 2. 1:04.35 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 1:04.51 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 1:05.20 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE 5. 1:05.27 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:05.47 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C. 7. 1:05.98 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 1:06.95 Borge MORK NOR 71 NORVEGE 9. 1:07.18 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE 10. 1:07.44 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE 11. 1:08.43 Andrew AYRES GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES 12. 1:08.64 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES 13. 1:09.18 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES C.N. 14. 1:09.51 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 15. 1:09.83 Anders WOLD NOR 81 NORVEGE 16. 1:10.78 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C. PRELIMS 1. 1:04.68 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE 2. 1:05.24 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE 3. 1:06.17 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 4. 1:06.21 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 5. 1:06.58 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:07.25 Borge MORK NOR 71 NORVEGE 7. 1:07.52 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE 8. 1:08.29 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES C.N. 9. 1:08.31 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C. 10. 1:08.56 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE 11. 1:09.10 Anders WOLD NOR 81 NORVEGE 12. 1:09.13 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES 13. 1:09.24 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 14. 1:09.36 Andrew AYRES GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES 15. 1:09.37 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C. 16. 1:09.38 Matic LIPOVZ SLO 77 SLOVENIE 17. 1:10.05 Nicolas BROISE FRA 79 TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T. 18. 1:10.86 Sebastien DEVOS FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 19. 1:11.40 Nicolas BION FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 20. 1:14.00 Laurent JAMBART FRA 80 NANTES NATATION 21. 1:15.07 Jerome BONZOMS FRA 82 PERPIGNAN C.N.E.N.P. 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE FINAL A 1. 2:15.37 IVANOV Andrei 76 RUS RUSSIE 2. 2:18.23 ANOKHIN Pavel 79 RUS RUSSIE 3. 2:18.46 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4. 2:20.43 KRAWCZYK Marek 76 POL POLOGNE 5. 2:22.64 MORK Borge 71 NOR NORVEGE 6. 2:23.60 OWEN Greg 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 2:26.21 MADEN Richard 72 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:27.05 AYRES Andrew 76 GBR PAYS DE GALLES FINAL B 1. 2:25.53 FJORTOFT Ole 79 NOR NORVEGE 2. 2:27.17 LOPEZ Jose 75 MEX MEXIQUE 3. 2:28.34 LIPOVZ Matic 77 SLO SLOVENIE 4. 2:28.57 WOLD Anders 81 NOR NORVEGE 5. 2:28.79 CAC Kresimir 76 CRO CROATIE 6. 2:28.81 EYQUEM Christophe 81 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 7. 2:33.34 DEVOS Sebastien 82 FRA NANTES NATATION PRELIMS 1. 2:18.93 ANOKHIN Pavel 79 RUS RUSSIE 2. 2:22.00 IVANOV Andrei 76 RUS RUSSIE 3. 2:23.20 KRAWCZYK Marek 76 POL POLOGNE 4. 2:24.64 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 2:25.11 MORK Borge 71 NOR NORVEGE 6. 2:25.40 MADEN Richard 72 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 2:25.64 OWEN Greg 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 2:26.15 AYRES Andrew 76 GBR PAYS DE GALLES 9. 2:26.89 FJORTOFT Ole 79 NOR NORVEGE 10. 2:27.42 LIPOVZ Matic 77 SLO SLOVENIE 11. 2:27.93 WOLD Anders 81 NOR NORVEGE 12. 2:29.87 EYQUEM Christophe 81 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 13. 2:30.03 LOPEZ Jose 75 MEX MEXIQUE 14. 2:32.41 LEWIS Jon 80 GBR PAYS DE GALLES 15. 2:32.69 CAC Kresimir 76 CRO CROATIE 16. 2:34.89 DEVOS Sebastien 82 FRA NANTES NATATION 17. 2:35.17 LESOURD Arnaud 76 FRA CASTRES S.N. 18. 2:35.31 MILHAU Nicolas 74 FRA ST AFFRIQUE NATAT. 19. 2:35.49 TESTANIERE Cedric 79 FRA ALES C.N.C. 20. 2:37.44 SOUTHON Franck 82 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 21. 2:38.67 JACOBO Alfredo 82 MEX MEXIQUE 22. 2:39.30 BROISE Nicolas 79 FRA TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T. 23. 2:41.26 BION Nicolas 79 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON FINAL A 1. 24.64 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 24.91 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN 3. 24.97 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 4. 25.07 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 25.48 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 6. 25.49 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE 7. 25.69 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS 8. 25.82 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION FINAL B 1. 26.18 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT 2. 26.27 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C. 3. 26.28 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR 4. 26.71 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 5. 26.73 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 6. 26.82 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C. 7. 27.12 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. PRELIMS 1. 24.78 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 24.89 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 3. 25.21 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN 4. 25.22 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE 5. 25.27 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 6. 25.30 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 25.36 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS 8. 25.60 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 9. 26.02 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA 10. 26.08 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C. 11. 26.14 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR 12. 26.34 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C. 13. 26.45 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 14. 26.56 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT 14. 26.56 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. 16. 26.59 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 17. 26.77 Pierre RABAT FRA 75 MILLAU S.O.M. NAT. 18. 27.09 Vincent LE MANACH FRA 77 BONDY A.S. 19. 27.40 Sebastien JOUBERT FRA 77 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 20. 27.56 Nathan SHAW GBR 80 GRASSE DAUPHINS 21. 27.64 Lionel BARNADES FRA 81 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 22. 29.16 Jeremy MOLLO FRA 84 MOREL C.S. 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON FINAL A 1. 53.34 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 54.20 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 3. 54.85 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 56.02 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE 5. 56.89 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 6. 57.30 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 7. 57.32 Robert GREENWOOD GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 58.04 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE 1/2 FINAL 1. 54.01 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE 2. 54.47 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 3. 54.55 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 4. 56.96 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 5. 57.03 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE 6. 57.10 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE 7. 57.27 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 8. 57.64 Robert GREENWOOD GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 57.66 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 10. 58.20 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C. 11. 58.54 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS 12. 58.61 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C. 13. 58.79 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. 14. 58.89 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 15. 59.12 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS PRELIMS 1. 54.26 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE 2. 54.99 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE 3. 56.95 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE 4. 57.02 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 5. 57.25 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE 6. 57.96 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA 7. 58.13 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS 8. 58.65 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 9. 58.67 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C. 10. 58.73 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C. 11. 59.01 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N. 12. 59.19 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 13. 59.30 Robert GREENWOOD GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 14. 59.36 Lasse G SORENSEN DEN 79 DANEMARK 15. 59.43 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N. 16. 59.47 Vincent LE MANACH FRA 77 BONDY A.S. 17. 59.80 Sebastien JOUBERT FRA 77 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 18. 59.99 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR 19. 1:00.61 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 20. 1:00.85 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 NOGENT REVEIL 21. 1:01.26 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT 22. 1:01.46 David HOUILLON FRA 72 CUGNAUX C.N. 23. 1:02.67 Pierre RABAT FRA 75 MILLAU S.O.M. NAT. 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON FINAL A 1. 1:59.85 POLIAKOV Anatoli 80 RUS RUSSIE 2. 2:01.86 PANKRATOV Denis 74 RUS RUSSIE 3. 2:02.73 BATES David 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 4. 2:05.03 GREENWOOD Robert 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:05.27 ANDERMATT Adrian 69 SUI SUISSE 6. 2:05.48 G SORENSEN Lasse 79 DEN DANEMARK 7. 2:08.06 LEMIEUX Sylvain 81 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 8. 2:18.19 SHAW Nathan 80 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE PRELIMS 1. 2:03.85 BATES David 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 2. 2:04.11 PANKRATOV Denis 74 RUS RUSSIE 3. 2:04.64 POLIAKOV Anatoli 80 RUS RUSSIE 4. 2:07.29 GREENWOOD Robert 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 2:07.29 ANDERMATT Adrian 69 SUI SUISSE 6. 2:07.52 G SORENSEN Lasse 79 DEN DANEMARK 7. 2:08.46 LEMIEUX Sylvain 81 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 8. 2:13.82 SHAW Nathan 80 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 2:15.87 JOUBERT Sebastien 77 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 10. 2:17.19 SOUTHON Franck 82 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 11. 2:18.21 HOUILLON David 72 FRA CUGNAUX C.N. 12. 2:19.47 LE MANACH Vincent 77 FRA BONDY A.S. 13. 2:23.92 RABAT Pierre 75 FRA MILLAU S.O.M. NAT.

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES FINAL A 1. 2:04.03 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA 2. 2:05.29 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 2:05.87 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 4. 2:07.19 Oleg PUKHNATIY UZB 75 UZBEKISTAN 5. 2:09.42 Jacob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 6. 2:09.90 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 2:10.70 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:12.15 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE FINAL B 1. 2:07.62 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 2. 2:09.73 Kresimir CAC CRO 76 CROATIE 3. 2:11.43 Fabrice HERMITTE FRA 81 MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T. 4. 2:12.71 David ABRARD FRA 76 CANET 66 NATATION 5. 2:12.88 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 NOGENT REVEIL 6. 2:13.23 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N. 7. 2:13.84 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 69 SUISSE 8. 2:19.72 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE PRELIMS 1. 2:08.28 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK 2. 2:08.31 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 2:09.59 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA 4. 2:10.25 Jacob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK 5. 2:10.63 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD 6. 2:10.70 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 2:11.47 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:11.70 Oleg PUKHNATIY UZB 75 UZBEKISTAN 9. 2:12.36 Kresimir CAC CRO 76 CROATIE 10. 2:12.50 Fabrice HERMITTE FRA 81 MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T. 11. 2:12.85 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 69 SUISSE 12. 2:13.12 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS 13. 2:13.28 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 NOGENT REVEIL 14. 2:13.68 David ABRARD FRA 76 CANET 66 NATATION 15. 2:14.07 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N. 16. 2:15.95 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 17. 2:16.07 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE 18. 2:16.43 Hugo METZ FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 19. 2:16.59 Guillaume SIERRA FRA 80 TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T. 20. 2:16.95 Florent POIRIER FRA 80 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 21. 2:17.51 Lionel BARNADES FRA 81 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 22. 2:18.77 Marcos BURGOS CHI 75 CHILI 23. 2:19.37 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT 24. 2:20.99 Enrique MORANO CHI 80 CHILI 25. 2:22.16 Rudy GIRARD FRA 79 VITROLLES S.N. 26. 2:22.38 Guillaume PACOUTET FRA 81 NANTES NATATION 27. 2:24.16 Christophe EYQUEM FRA 81 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 28. 2:26.83 Jeremy MOLLO FRA 84 MOREL C.S. 29. 2:27.28 Guillaume PALMER FRA 84 MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T. 30. 2:28.53 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 31. 2:30.88 Vincent FINETTI FRA 80 MARTIGUES NATATION 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES FINAL 1. 4:23.99 MYDEN Curtis 73 CAN CANADA 2. 4:33.78 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 4:35.72 LEVAILLANT Batiste 80 FRA NOGENT REVEIL 4. 4:43.44 PUKHNATIY Oleg 75 UZB UZBEKISTAN 5. 4:46.89 BURGOS Marcos 75 CHI CHILI 6. 4:50.44 GIRARD Rudy 79 FRA VITROLLES S.N. 7. 4:54.60 METZ Hugo 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS PRELIMS 1. 4:38.06 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 4:41.36 LEVAILLANT Batiste 80 FRA NOGENT REVEIL 3. 4:43.94 MYDEN Curtis 73 CAN CANADA 4. 4:44.17 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS 5. 4:46.32 BURGOS Marcos 75 CHI CHILI 6. 4:51.24 PUKHNATIY Oleg 75 UZB UZBEKISTAN 7. 4:52.83 GIRARD Rudy 79 FRA VITROLLES S.N. 8. 4:53.06 METZ Hugo 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 9. 5:00.06 SIERRA Guillaume 80 FRA TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T. 10. 5:02.50 WESSELING Ivo 77 NED UTRECHT 11. 5:02.54 MORANO Enrique 80 CHI CHILI 12. 5:08.03 PALMER Guillaume 84 FRA MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T.

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL 1. 25.81 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 25.89 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS 3. 26.61 Xue HAN CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 4. 26.68 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 5. 26.84 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 26.85 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 26.98 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 27.11 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 1/2 FINAL 1. 26.17 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 26.40 Xue HAN CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 26.55 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS 4. 26.58 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 26.61 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 6. 26.67 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 26.69 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 26.76 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD 9. 26.95 Carol CHIANG CAN 75 QUEBEC F.N. 10. 27.29 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA 11. 27.33 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 12. 27.37 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION 13. 27.41 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 14. 27.49 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK 15. 27.66 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 16. 28.04 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS PRELIMS 1. 26.98 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 27.18 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 27.18 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 4. 27.27 Carol CHIANG CAN 75 QUEBEC F.N. 5. 27.34 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 27.48 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 7. 27.60 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA 8. 27.66 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION 9. 27.83 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 10. 27.84 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 11. 27.99 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK 12. 28.08 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 13. 28.30 Karen LEEG GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 14. 28.62 Jessica FIGUES FRA 81 T.O.E.C. 15. 28.68 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA 16. 28.70 Melania BUSSIERES CAN 72 QUEBEC F.N. 17. 28.77 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 18. 28.81 Emilie SAUNIER FRA 81 T.O.E.C. 19. 28.89 Marjorie BOSCHEL FRA 81 VIRY CHATILLON C.N. 20. 28.95 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 21. 29.10 Melanie BOUCHARD CAN 82 QUEBEC F.N. 22. 29.17 Sophie JACQUIER FRA 76 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 23. 29.23 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT 24. 29.45 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 25. 29.53 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 26. 29.57 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 27. 29.79 Audrey PARRA FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 28. 29.86 Julie PAROD FRA 81 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 29. 29.97 Aurelie LADREYT FRA 84 ANNECY DAUPHINS 30. 30.47 Emilie ROUSSEAU FRA 84 DRAGUIGNAN C.N. 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL 1. 55.56 ROLPH Susan 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 55.75 THOMPSON Jenny 73 USA ETATS UNIS 3. 56.68 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA 4. 56.99 HAN Xue 78 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 5. 57.04 PICKERING Karen 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 57.17 JACKSON Nicola 84 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 57.59 MUNZ Lori 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 8. 59.01 CHIANG Carol 75 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 1/2 FINAL 1. 57.00 THOMPSON Jenny 73 USA ETATS UNIS 2. 57.28 PICKERING Karen 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 57.31 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA 4. 57.32 MUNZ Lori 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 5. 57.33 ROLPH Susan 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 57.61 HAN Xue 78 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 7. 57.79 JACKSON Nicola 84 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 57.96 CHIANG Carol 75 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 9. 58.00 HUDDARD Claire 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 10. 58.11 BOWLEY Stacey 76 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 11. 58.82 LEEG Karen 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 12. 58.86 SPARAVEC Metka 78 SLO SLOVENIE 13. 59.23 SNEDE Trine 79 DEN DANEMARK 14. 59.27 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS 15. 59.88 SWARICH Allison 80 CAN CANADA 16. 1:00.07 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE PRELIMS 1. 57.43 JACKSON Nicola 84 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 57.48 MUNZ Lori 79 AUS AUSTRALIE 3. 57.75 PICKERING Karen 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 58.10 CHIANG Carol 75 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 5. 58.39 HUDDARD Claire 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 58.73 BOWLEY Stacey 76 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 58.81 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 58.94 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA 9. 59.23 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS 9. 59.23 LEEG Karen 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 11. 59.46 SWARICH Allison 80 CAN CANADA 12. 59.88 SNEDE Trine 79 DEN DANEMARK 13. 59.89 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE 14. 1:00.14 DAVOT Beatrice 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 15. 1:00.47 NOALL Patricia 70 CAN CANADA 16. 1:00.50 PAQUIER Sandrine 77 SUI SUISSE 17. 1:00.52 BUSSIERES Melania 72 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 18. 1:00.79 FIGUES Jessica 81 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 19. 1:00.95 BOUCHARD Melanie 82 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 20. 1:01.04 CHOUIPE Ludiwine 78 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 21. 1:01.70 MAC GREGOR Kristin 79 USA ETATS UNIS 22. 1:01.99 SAUNIER Emilie 81 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 23. 1:02.76 BERDIX Celia 84 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 24. 1:02.86 BALDWIN Lisa 83 NED UTRECHT 25. 1:02.91 MARMOLEJO Adriana 82 MEX MEXIQUE 26. 1:03.24 JACQUIER Sophie 76 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 27. 1:03.51 LADREYT Aurelie 84 FRA ANNECY DAUPHINS 28. 1:04.53 PARRA Audrey 84 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 29. 1:04.76 PAROD Julie 81 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 30. 1:06.64 ROUSSEAU Emilie 84 FRA DRAGUIGNAN C.N. 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL A 1. 2:00.82 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 72 DANEMARK 2. 2:01.61 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA 3. 2:01.90 Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 2:02.10 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:03.74 Karen LEEG GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 2:03.75 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 7. 2:03.88 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:06.38 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE FINAL B 1. 2:04.86 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS 2. 2:06.26 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE 3. 2:06.68 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 4. 2:06.86 Sarah COLLINGS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:07.82 Ditte JENSEN DEN 80 DANEMARK 6. 2:08.39 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION 7. 2:09.66 Anne Sophie MARTAUD FRA 84 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 8. 2:14.04 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. PRELIMS 1. 2:03.68 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 2. 2:04.11 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 2:04.35 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 72 DANEMARK 4. 2:04.39 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:04.49 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA 6. 2:04.80 Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 7. 2:04.91 Karen LEEG GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 8. 2:05.34 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 2:06.38 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS 10. 2:06.41 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE 11. 2:06.64 Ditte JENSEN DEN 80 DANEMARK 12. 2:06.76 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 13. 2:07.95 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 14. 2:08.22 Sarah COLLINGS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 15. 2:08.90 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 16. 2:10.85 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION 17. 2:11.67 Anne Sophie MARTAUD FRA 84 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 18. 2:11.85 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 19. 2:12.07 Emilie SAUNIER FRA 81 T.O.E.C. 20. 2:12.20 Nathalie BROWN'S GBR 83 GRANDE BRETAGNE 21. 2:12.61 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA 22. 2:13.67 Jessica FIGUES FRA 81 T.O.E.C. 23. 2:14.67 Melania BUSSIERES CAN 72 QUEBEC F.N. 24. 2:16.13 Sophie JACQUIER FRA 76 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 24. 2:16.13 Aurelie LADREYT FRA 84 ANNECY DAUPHINS 26. 2:16.84 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION 27. 2:18.42 Melanie BOUCHARD CAN 82 QUEBEC F.N. 28. 2:19.00 Erika RORIVE FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N. 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE FINAL 1. 4:12.54 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA 2. 4:12.97 CHEN Hua 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 3. 4:13.01 TCHEMEZOVA Nadejda 80 RUS RUSSIE 4. 4:17.69 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS 5. 4:18.42 NISBET Karen 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 4:18.71 COLLINGS Sarah 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 7. 4:21.56 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE 8. 4:28.64 JENSEN Ditte 80 DEN DANEMARK PRELIMS 1. 4:20.53 TCHEMEZOVA Nadejda 80 RUS RUSSIE 2. 4:21.18 NISBET Karen 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 4:22.51 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE 4. 4:22.88 COLLINGS Sarah 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 4:22.93 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA 6. 4:23.76 CHEN Hua 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 7. 4:24.52 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS 8. 4:25.01 JENSEN Ditte 80 DEN DANEMARK 9. 4:25.14 SCHWARTZ Andrea 77 CAN CANADA 10. 4:25.42 BROWN'S Nathalie 83 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 11. 4:30.71 PAQUIER Sandrine 77 SUI SUISSE 12. 4:34.22 NOALL Patricia 70 CAN CANADA 13. 4:40.22 MARTAUD Anne Sophie 84 FRA LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 14. 4:41.57 MARTINEZ Johanna 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 15. 4:43.77 RORIVE Erika 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 16. 4:45.49 RIGOTHIER Jeanne 82 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 17. 4:47.42 VAN ACKER Helmi 82 FRA NANTES NATATION 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE PRELIMS 1. 8:41.06 Hua CHEN CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE 2. 8:43.09 Sarah COLLINGS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE 3. 8:49.47 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS 4. 8:49.64 Nathalie BROWN'S GBR 83 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 8:53.77 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 9:03.86 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA 7. 9:06.38 Ditte JENSEN DEN 80 DANEMARK 8. 9:14.50 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE 9. 9:29.07 Anne Sophie MARTAUD FRA 84 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 10. 9:38.36 Jeanne RIGOTHIER FRA 82 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 11. 9:45.12 Jessica MELLOUK FRA 82 CANET 66 NATATION 12. 9:47.49 Helmi VAN ACKER FRA 82 NANTES NATATION

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS FINAL 1. 29.79 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 2. 30.28 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 31.02 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION 4. 31.03 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 5. 31.16 Izabela BURCZYK POL 72 POLOGNE 6. 31.48 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE 7. 31.53 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 8. 31.71 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L. PRELIMS 1. 29.75 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE 2. 30.59 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 30.90 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 4. 30.92 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION 5. 31.44 Izabela BURCZYK POL 72 POLOGNE 6. 31.58 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L. 7. 31.60 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 8. 32.18 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE 9. 32.27 Helene RICARDO FRA 74 T.O.E.C. 10. 32.63 Julia ORSINI FRA 80 MONTPELLIER U.C. 11. 32.96 Caroline TOLDO FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 12. 33.48 Myriam FAYE FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C. 13. 34.15 Dorothee VALANCE FRA 82 BRUYERES S.M. 14. 36.07 Audrey PARRA FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS FINAL 1. 1:03.92 PRICE Sarah 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 1:04.15 FOMENKO Ioulia 81 RUS RUSSIE 3. 1:04.41 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4. 1:04.86 STONEY Clementine 81 AUS AUSTRALIE 5. 1:05.32 MARSHALL Melanie 82 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:05.62 RICARDO Helene 74 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 7. 1:06.86 BURCZYK Izabela 72 POL POLOGNE 8. 1:07.00 ROLLAND Nadine 75 CAN CANET 66 1/2 FINAL 1. 1:04.38 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 1:04.52 FOMENKO Ioulia 81 RUS RUSSIE 3. 1:04.71 PRICE Sarah 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 1:05.18 STONEY Clementine 81 AUS AUSTRALIE 5. 1:05.24 MARSHALL Melanie 82 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:06.62 RICARDO Helene 74 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 7. 1:06.88 BURCZYK Izabela 72 POL POLOGNE 8. 1:06.93 ROLLAND Nadine 75 CAN CANET 66 9. 1:07.04 MICIUL Aleksandra 82 POL POLOGNE 10. 1:07.35 DEAN Maria 75 FIN NANTES NATATION 11. 1:07.41 JORON Emilie 80 FRA FREJUS A.M.S.L. 12. 1:07.69 KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun 83 ISL ISLANDE 13. 1:08.09 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 14. 1:09.54 ORSINI Julia 80 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 15. 1:10.12 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 16. 1:10.90 TOLDO Caroline 80 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. PRELIMS 1. 1:05.54 FOMENKO Ioulia 81 RUS RUSSIE 2. 1:05.95 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 1:06.75 RICARDO Helene 74 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 4. 1:06.97 ROLLAND Nadine 75 CAN CANET 66 5. 1:07.15 MICIUL Aleksandra 82 POL POLOGNE 6. 1:07.44 BURCZYK Izabela 72 POL POLOGNE 7. 1:07.77 KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun 83 ISL ISLANDE 8. 1:08.04 JORON Emilie 80 FRA FREJUS A.M.S.L. 9. 1:08.37 DEAN Maria 75 FIN NANTES NATATION 10. 1:08.56 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 11. 1:09.04 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 12. 1:09.61 ORSINI Julia 80 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 13. 1:10.55 TOLDO Caroline 80 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 14. 1:10.57 BOUCHARD Melanie 82 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 15. 1:10.64 BUSSIERES Melania 72 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 16. 1:12.01 BOSCHEL Marjorie 81 FRA VIRY CHATILLON C.N. 17. 1:12.41 CHABROUX Cecile 82 FRA CASTRES S.N. 18. 1:12.93 VALANCE Dorothee 82 FRA BRUYERES S.M. 19. 1:13.33 ESPANA Paola 79 MEX MEXIQUE 20. 1:17.90 PARRA Audrey 84 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS FINAL A 1. 2:15.40 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE 2. 2:18.20 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 3. 2:18.56 Helene RICARDO FRA 74 T.O.E.C. 4. 2:19.17 Sarah PRICE GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 5. 2:19.68 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE 6. 2:20.53 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA 7. 2:21.23 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 2:24.32 Genevieve NOISEAUX CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N. FINAL B 1. 2:23.06 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 2. 2:26.55 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L. 3. 2:27.74 Julia ORSINI FRA 80 MONTPELLIER U.C. 4. 2:37.74 Caroline TOLDO FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. PRELIMS 1. 2:18.80 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE 2. 2:18.96 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE 3. 2:20.98 Sarah PRICE GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE 4. 2:21.67 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA 5. 2:22.81 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE 6. 2:24.53 Helene RICARDO FRA 74 T.O.E.C. 7. 2:25.92 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 2:27.43 Genevieve NOISEAUX CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N. 9. 2:28.40 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE 10. 2:31.14 Melania BUSSIERES CAN 72 QUEBEC F.N. 11. 2:31.73 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE 12. 2:32.05 Julia ORSINI FRA 80 MONTPELLIER U.C. 13. 2:32.45 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N. 14. 2:33.39 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L. 15. 2:36.59 Dorothee VALANCE FRA 82 BRUYERES S.M. 16. 2:42.85 Caroline TOLDO FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE FINAL A 1. 33.15 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 34.04 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 3. 34.26 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS 4. 34.72 Zardia JARDINE RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 35.51 Laetitia DUBOIS FRA 78 ANGOULEME S.C.NATAT. 6. 35.56 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N. 7. 35.59 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 8. 35.89 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA FINAL B 1. 34.94 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE 2. 36.24 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT 3. 36.25 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 4. 36.76 Lydie ANIMAN FRA 80 LYON NATATION 5. 36.82 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 6. 36.84 Peggy CHAVARDES FRA 77 LYON NATATION 7. 36.95 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 8. 37.04 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. PRELIMS 1. 33.19 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 2. 33.81 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 3. 34.32 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS 4. 35.33 Zardia JARDINE RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 35.41 Laetitia DUBOIS FRA 78 ANGOULEME S.C.NATAT. 6. 35.53 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 7. 35.66 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 8. 35.92 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N. 9. 36.25 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT 10. 36.32 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE 11. 36.38 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 12. 36.43 Lydie ANIMAN FRA 80 LYON NATATION 13. 36.58 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 14. 36.75 Peggy CHAVARDES FRA 77 LYON NATATION 15. 37.00 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 16. 37.24 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 17. 37.37 Emilie ROUSSEAU FRA 84 DRAGUIGNAN C.N. 18. 37.84 Flora MANCIET FRA 83 TOULON C.S. NATATION 19. 38.99 Nathalie MEUNIER FRA 82 TOULON A.S.P.T.T. 20. 39.48 Elise JOUNAULT FRA 85 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE FINAL 1. 1:11.58 Alicja PECZAK POL 70 POLOGNE 2. 1:12.42 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS 3. 1:12.65 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 4. 1:13.38 Ann Kristin RIISER NOR 77 NORVEGE 5. 1:13.45 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 6. 1:13.60 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 7. 1:16.42 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE 8. 1:17.85 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 1/2 FINAL 1. 1:13.14 Alicja PECZAK POL 70 POLOGNE 2. 1:13.29 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 1:13.54 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS 4. 1:14.10 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 5. 1:14.42 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 6. 1:15.23 Ann Kristin RIISER NOR 77 NORVEGE 7. 1:16.87 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 8. 1:16.91 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 9. 1:16.96 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE 10. 1:17.55 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 11. 1:17.84 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 12. 1:18.46 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 13. 1:19.12 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N. 14. 1:19.20 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N. 15. 1:19.58 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT PRELIMS 1. 1:14.76 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE 2. 1:15.08 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 3. 1:15.37 Alicja PECZAK POL 70 POLOGNE 4. 1:15.39 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE 5. 1:16.13 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS 6. 1:18.26 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N. 7. 1:18.37 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 8. 1:18.82 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 9. 1:19.69 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 10. 1:19.81 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N. 11. 1:19.87 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 12. 1:19.96 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 13. 1:20.18 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA 14. 1:20.29 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT 15. 1:20.32 Zardia JARDINE RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 16. 1:20.50 Tara SCHULZ CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N. 17. 1:21.25 Lydie ANIMAN FRA 80 LYON NATATION 18. 1:21.78 Peggy CHAVARDES FRA 77 LYON NATATION 19. 1:22.40 Flora MANCIET FRA 83 TOULON C.S. NATATION 20. 1:24.61 Elise JOUNAULT FRA 85 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 21. 1:26.41 Nathalie MEUNIER FRA 82 TOULON A.S.P.T.T. 22. 1:26.95 Emilie ROUSSEAU FRA 84 DRAGUIGNAN C.N. 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE FINAL A 1. 2:31.93 PECZAK Alicja 70 POL POLOGNE 2. 2:32.81 POEWE Sarah 83 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 2:36.67 RIISER Ann Kristin 77 NOR NORVEGE 4. 2:37.25 MOLTCHANOVA Olga 79 RUS RUSSIE 5. 2:37.92 KRAWCZYK Martina 82 POL POLOGNE 6. 2:41.65 MAC GREGOR Kristin 79 USA ETATS UNIS 7. 2:42.27 LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 77 FRA MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 8. 2:44.54 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N. FINAL B 1. 2:41.13 MARMOLEJO Adriana 82 MEX MEXIQUE 2. 2:42.16 SCHIESS Audrey 83 FRA LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 3. 2:45.49 MATHA Celine 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 4. 2:46.52 SLOAN Tara 79 CAN CANADA 5. 2:50.45 BRENOT Caroline 84 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 6. 2:50.50 CHAVARDES Peggy 77 FRA LYON NATATION 7. 2:51.70 ANIMAN Lydie 80 FRA LYON NATATION 8. 2:56.65 MANCIET Flora 83 FRA TOULON C.S. NATATION PRELIMS 1. 2:37.75 PECZAK Alicja 70 POL POLOGNE 2. 2:37.85 RIISER Ann Kristin 77 NOR NORVEGE 3. 2:39.76 MOLTCHANOVA Olga 79 RUS RUSSIE 4. 2:40.30 POEWE Sarah 83 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 2:40.64 KRAWCZYK Martina 82 POL POLOGNE 6. 2:42.77 MAC GREGOR Kristin 79 USA ETATS UNIS 7. 2:43.34 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 8. 2:43.53 LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 77 FRA MELUN DAMMARIE C.N. 9. 2:44.12 MATHA Celine 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 10. 2:46.47 SCHIESS Audrey 83 FRA LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T. 11. 2:48.73 SLOAN Tara 79 CAN CANADA 12. 2:48.78 MARMOLEJO Adriana 82 MEX MEXIQUE 13. 2:48.92 AMARDEILH Anne 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 14. 2:51.67 BRENOT Caroline 84 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS 15. 2:52.98 ANIMAN Lydie 80 FRA LYON NATATION 16. 2:53.58 CHAVARDES Peggy 77 FRA LYON NATATION 17. 2:54.11 MANCIET Flora 83 FRA TOULON C.S. NATATION 18. 2:55.17 JARDINE Zardia 84 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 19. 3:00.20 MEUNIER Nathalie 82 FRA TOULON A.S.P.T.T. 20. 3:04.28 JOUNAULT Elise 85 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON FINAL A 1. 27.84 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS 2. 28.58 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 3. 28.83 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 4. 29.33 Maria DEAN FIN 75 NANTES NATATION 5. 29.59 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE 6. 29.78 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 29.79 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION 8. 29.83 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA FINAL B 1. 30.19 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE 2. 30.33 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 3. 30.66 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 4. 30.70 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 31.25 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD 6. 31.37 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT 7. 31.83 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 8. 31.88 Cecile LEXTRAT FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C. PRELIMS 1. 27.84 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS 2. 28.90 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 3. 29.45 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 4. 29.51 Maria DEAN FRA 75 NANTES NATATION 5. 29.59 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION 6. 29.72 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 29.73 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE 8. 29.87 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA 9. 29.95 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE 10. 30.22 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 11. 30.26 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 12. 30.63 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 13. 30.84 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 14. 30.87 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD 15. 31.33 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT 16. 31.48 Cecile LEXTRAT FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C. 17. 31.60 Karen MIGNON FRA 80 REIMS NATATION 89 18. 32.01 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 LAMARQUE A.S.E.C. 19. 32.33 Justine TOCHE FRA 83 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 20. 32.79 Stephanie CIPRIANI FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 21. 33.81 Julie PAROD FRA 81 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON FINAL A 1. 59.83 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS 2. 1:00.81 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 3. 1:01.21 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 4. 1:01.25 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 5. 1:01.95 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 6. 1:02.47 Audrey LACROIX CAN 84 QUEBEC F.N. 7. 1:02.54 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 8. 1:04.04 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA 1/2 FINAL 1. 1:01.63 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK 2. 1:01.70 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS 3. 1:02.37 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 4. 1:02.94 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 5. 1:03.05 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 6. 1:03.13 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA 7. 1:03.22 Audrey LACROIX CAN 84 QUEBEC F.N. 8. 1:03.50 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 9. 1:04.62 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE 10. 1:04.77 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE 11. 1:05.40 Maria DEAN FIN 75 NANTES NATATION 12. 1:05.44 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 13. 1:06.64 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 14. 1:07.01 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 15. 1:07.65 Johanna MARTINEZ FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION 16. 1:09.07 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION PRELIMS 1. 1:02.99 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE 2. 1:03.08 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS 3. 1:04.36 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA 4. 1:04.38 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE 5. 1:05.00 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 6. 1:05.30 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE 7. 1:05.41 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE 7. 1:05.41 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 9. 1:06.24 Maria DEAN FRA 75 NANTES NATATION 10. 1:06.51 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION 11. 1:07.73 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 12. 1:07.95 Johanna MARTINEZ FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION 13. 1:08.09 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD 14. 1:08.82 Cecile LEXTRAT FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C. 15. 1:08.96 Elisabet HOMET ESP 80 FEDERATION CATALANE 16. 1:10.15 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA 17. 1:10.22 Karen MIGNON FRA 80 REIMS NATATION 89 18. 1:12.71 Justine TOCHE FRA 83 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 19. 1:12.76 Stephanie CIPRIANI FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 20. 1:14.36 Magali DROINGT FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION 21. 1:14.67 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES C.N. 22. 1:15.02 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS 23. 1:15.88 Audrey PARRA FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON FINAL A 1. 2:09.73 JACOBSEN Mette 72 DEN DANEMARK 2. 2:11.93 SKOU Sophia 75 DEN DANEMARK 3. 2:14.45 VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina 80 RUS RUSSIE 4. 2:16.37 SCHWARTZ Andrea 77 CAN CANADA 5. 2:18.02 LACROIX Audrey 84 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 6. 2:19.44 CAMPBELL Karen 77 USA ETATS UNIS 7. 2:20.34 CRAFFORD Candice 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 8. 2:20.73 URYNIUK Anna 74 POL POLOGNE FINAL B 1. 2:20.28 ESPANA Paola 79 MEX MEXIQUE 2. 2:22.50 MARTINEZ Johanna 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 3. 2:24.50 HOMET Elisabet 80 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 4. 2:26.64 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 5. 2:26.94 LEXTRAT Cecile 79 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 6. 2:30.61 MELLOUK Jessica 82 FRA CANET 66 7. 2:31.20 DROINGT Magali 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 8. 2:33.13 TOCHE Justine 83 FRA SIX FOURS CACHALOTS PRELIMS 1. 2:15.53 VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina 80 RUS RUSSIE 2. 2:16.17 JACOBSEN Mette 72 DEN DANEMARK 3. 2:16.77 SKOU Sophia 75 DEN DANEMARK 4. 2:17.86 SCHWARTZ Andrea 77 CAN CANADA 5. 2:18.62 LACROIX Audrey 84 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 6. 2:19.13 CAMPBELL Karen 77 USA ETATS UNIS 7. 2:21.55 URYNIUK Anna 74 POL POLOGNE 8. 2:22.27 CRAFFORD Candice 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 9. 2:22.38 ESPANA Paola 79 MEX MEXIQUE 10. 2:24.41 MARTINEZ Johanna 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 11. 2:25.54 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 12. 2:26.26 HOMET Elisabet 80 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 13. 2:28.78 LEXTRAT Cecile 79 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C. 14. 2:30.29 DEAN Maria 75 FIN NANTES NATATION 15. 2:33.32 DROINGT Magali 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 16. 2:34.83 TOCHE Justine 83 FRA SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 17. 2:35.22 MELLOUK Jessica 82 FRA CANET 66 18. 2:37.13 MIGNON Karen 80 FRA REIMS NATATION 89

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES FINAL A 1. 2:15.38 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 2. 2:19.51 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 3. 2:20.13 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS 4. 2:23.44 Tara SCHULZ CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N. 5. 2:24.16 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK 6. 2:26.94 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 7. 2:28.87 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 8. 2:29.39 Marta GARCIA ESP 81 SAN ANDREU C.N. FINAL B 1. 2:25.18 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA 2. 2:25.81 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION 3. 2:29.44 Monika MIROSLAW POL 82 POLOGNE 4. 2:30.90 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N. 5. 2:31.20 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 6. 2:31.56 Helmi VAN ACKER FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 7. 2:32.05 Erika RORIVE FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N. PRELIMS 1. 2:21.41 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE 2. 2:22.42 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA 3. 2:24.48 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS 4. 2:24.56 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD 5. 2:24.74 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK 6. 2:27.26 Marta GARCIA ESP 81 SAN ANDREU C.N. 7. 2:28.05 Tara SCHULZ CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N. 8. 2:29.66 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C. 9. 2:29.88 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA 10. 2:30.04 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N. 11. 2:30.28 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION 12. 2:31.56 Monika MIROSLAW POL 82 POLOGNE 13. 2:31.64 Erika RORIVE FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N. 14. 2:31.92 Genevieve NOISEAUX CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N. 15. 2:33.18 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N. 16. 2:34.55 Helmi VAN ACKER FRA 82 NANTES NATATION 17. 2:37.83 Dorothee VALANCE FRA 82 BRUYERES S.M. 18. 2:38.12 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS 19. 2:38.19 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE 20. 2:39.11 Justine TOCHE FRA 83 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS 21. 2:40.65 Magali DROINGT FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION 22. 2:42.12 Julie PAROD FRA 81 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 23. 2:43.23 Stephanie CIPRIANI FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 24. 2:43.73 Elise JOUNAULT FRA 85 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES FINAL A 1. 4:45.06 MALAR Joanne 75 CAN CANADA 2. 5:00.48 DUTOIT Natalie 84 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 5:00.79 GRETLUND Tina 78 DEN DANEMARK 4. 5:02.78 MIROSLAW Monika 82 POL POLOGNE 5. 5:08.06 SCHULZ Tara 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 6. 5:09.19 GRESSET Aurelie 82 FRA LAMARQUE A.S.E.C. 7. 5:12.71 AMARDEILH Anne 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 8. 5:13.32 LILLEGJORD Anne Marie 82 NOR NORVEGE PRELIMS 1. 4:55.46 MALAR Joanne 75 CAN CANADA 2. 5:06.70 DUTOIT Natalie 84 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 3. 5:07.71 GRETLUND Tina 78 DEN DANEMARK 4. 5:07.96 LILLEGJORD Anne Marie 82 NOR NORVEGE 5. 5:08.85 SCHULZ Tara 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N. 6. 5:09.49 MIROSLAW Monika 82 POL POLOGNE 7. 5:12.85 AMARDEILH Anne 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 8. 5:13.58 GRESSET Aurelie 82 FRA LAMARQUE A.S.E.C. 9. 5:14.83 GARCIA Marta 81 ESP SAN ANDREU C.N. 10. 5:21.39 RORIVE Erika 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N. 11. 5:34.09 JOUNAULT Elise 85 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION 12. 5:36.00 DROINGT Magali 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 13. 5:40.02 CIPRIANI Stephanie 84 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION