SWIMNEWS ONLINE: January 1999 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



U.S. OPEN

College Station, Texas, USA - December 3 - 5, 1998 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 10 Men 50 Free World: * 21.50 Alex Popov 03/1994 American: ! 21.64 Steve Crocker 03/1992 US Open: # 21.64 Steve Crocker 03/1992 Natl: ------ 22.89 Jrs: ------ 23.99 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 SCHERER, FERNANDO 24 CORAL SPRINGS 22.18 Natl 20 2 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UNATTACHED - COLO 22.27 Natl 17 3 MAZUOLIS, RAIMUNDAS 26 PLANTATION 22.49 Natl 16 4 DELGADO, FELIPE 25 UNATTACHED 22.52 Natl 15 5 PHILLIPS, DAN 25 UNATTACHED - COLO 22.64 Natl 14 6 KAPPLER, JERROD 21 TEXAS A&M 22.66 Natl 13 7 MORROW, DAVID 19 TEXAS A&M 22.80 Natl 12 8 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 UNATTACHED - COLO 22.82 Natl 11 * Consolations 9 BIJLEMANS, HANS BELGIUM 22.71 Natl 9 10 PILCZUK, BILL AUBURN AQUATICS 22.80 Natl 7 11 WOODWARD, GABE 19 USC 23.03 Jrs 6 12 COLLIGAN, MICHAEL 21 TEXAS A&M 23.05 Jrs 5 13 LOUW, HERMAN 23 UNATTACHED 23.16 Jrs 4 14 HUSSEY, CHRIS 20 CURL-BURKE SWIM 23.25 Jrs 3 15 PAEZ, FRANCISCO 19 FLORIDA AQUATICS 23.31 Jrs 2 16 KARAPETIAN, RAFFI 24 OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS 23.43 Jrs 1 * Bonus Consols 17 O'BRYAN, BOBBY 17 LITTLE ROCK DOLPHINS 23.06 Jrs - 18 NEWMAN, BROCK 21 AUBURN UNIV 23.13 Jrs - 19 QUEVEDO, OSWALDO 22 FORT LAUDERDALE 23.14 Jrs - 20 JANES, RILEY 18 TEXAS A&M 23.15 Jrs - 21 WALKER, NEIL 22 TEXAS AQUATICS 23.16 Jrs - 22 HOLSMAN, TRENT 18 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 23.19 Jrs - 23 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN 21 TEXAS A&M 23.37 Jrs - 24 TOTH, ERIK 22 TEXAS A&M 23.43 Jrs 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 25 Men 100 Free World: * 46.74 Alex Popov 03/1994 American: ! 48.29 Jon Olsen 12/1993 US Open: # 48.52 David McCagg 04/1978 Natl: ------ 49.89 Jrs: ------ 52.09 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UNATTACHED - COLO 48.91 Natl 20 23.46 48.91 2 MORROW, DAVID 19 TEXAS A&M 49.29 Natl 17 23.93 49.29 3 LUPIEN, YANNICK MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB 49.32 Natl 16 23.68 49.32 4 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 UNATTACHED - COLO 49.60 Natl 14.5 23.96 49.60 4 PHILLIPS, DAN 25 UNATTACHED - COLO 49.60 Natl 14.5 23.71 49.60 6 BIJLEMANS, HANS BELGIUM 49.87 Natl 13 23.75 49.87 7 LOUW, HERMAN 23 UNATTACHED 50.49 Jrs 12 24.58 50.49 8 QUEVEDO, OSWALDO 22 FORT LAUDERDALE 50.51 Jrs 11 24.51 50.51 * Consolations 9 SZABADOS, BELA 24 USC 49.57 Natl 9 23.95 49.57 10 DELGADO, FELIPE 25 UNATTACHED 50.31 Jrs 7 24.11 50.31 11 WOODWARD, GABE 19 USC 50.58 Jrs 6 24.66 50.58 12 HOLSMAN, TRENT 18 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 50.80 Jrs 5 24.64 50.80 13 RUNBERG, TREVOR 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 50.86 Jrs 4 24.88 50.86 14 SUCHAND, JOHN 17 LEWISVILLE AQUATIC 51.13 Jrs 3 24.59 51.13 15 JACOME, FERNANDO 18 FORT LAUDERDALE 51.15 Jrs 2 24.64 51.15 16 KAPPLER, JERROD 21 TEXAS A&M 51.34 Jrs 1 25.04 51.34 * Bonus Consols 17 CROCKER, IAN 16 PORTLAND PORPOISE 50.38 Jrs - 24.68 50.38 18 NEWMAN, BROCK 21 AUBURN UNIV 50.64 Jrs - 24.48 50.64 19 SIOUI, ADAM CFB TRENTON DOLPHINS 51.28 Jrs - 24.98 51.28 20 ARISMENDI, RAUL 20 NORTHEAST LA UNIV 51.31 Jrs - 24.74 51.31 21 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN 21 TEXAS A&M 51.33 Jrs - 24.91 51.33 22 LANGLAIS, JEAN-FRANC LAVAL UNIVERSITE 51.94 Jrs - 25.06 51.94 23 FLORES, BAYANI 19 WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS 52.34 - 25.84 52.34 24 ADDADI, MEHDI 20 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 52.44 - 25.18 52.44 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 16 Men 200 Free World: * 1:43.64 Giorgio Lamberti 02/1990 American: ! 1:45.54 Troy Dalbey 02/1988 US Open: # 1:44.65 Ian Thorpe, AUS 12/2/98 Natl: ------ 1:49.89 Jrs: ------ 1:54.19 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS 1:45.24!Natl 20 24.33 50.97 1:18.07 1:45.24 2 SZABADOS, BELA 24 USC 1:47.43 Natl 17 24.86 51.63 1:19.38 1:47.43 3 DEFABRIQUE, YANN 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 1:47.86 Natl 16 25.37 52.53 1:19.87 1:47.86 4 TANER, UGUR 24 HILLENBRAND 1:48.24 Natl 15 25.11 52.53 1:20.04 1:48.24 5 LOUW, HERMAN 23 UNATTACHED 1:49.30 Natl 14 25.32 52.62 1:20.51 1:49.30 6 RICHARD, J.P. 21 UNATTACHED 1:50.00 Jrs 13 25.77 53.38 1:21.60 1:50.00 7 RUNBERG, TREVOR 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:50.04 Jrs 12 26.03 53.92 1:22.13 1:50.04 8 JACOME, FERNANDO 18 FORT LAUDERDALE 1:50.59 Jrs 11 25.93 53.98 1:22.42 1:50.59 * Consolations 9 PHILLIPS, DAN 25 UNATTACHED - COLO 1:48.57 Natl 9 25.14 52.25 1:20.01 1:48.57 10 SAY, RICK ISLAND SWIMMING 1:50.52 Jrs 7 25.45 52.97 1:21.87 1:50.52 11 GOUCHER, NICK 17 DELTA VALLEY 1:50.55 Jrs 6 25.85 53.39 1:21.95 1:50.55 12 SUCHAND, JOHN 17 LEWISVILLE AQUATIC 1:52.13 Jrs 5 25.90 54.59 1:23.27 1:52.13 13 TAYLOR, SCOTT 20 TEXAS A&M 1:52.14 Jrs 4 26.19 54.67 1:23.56 1:52.14 14 ROLLINGS, SUMMER 17 BLUE FIN 1:52.30 Jrs 3 26.51 54.97 1:23.43 1:52.30 15 MONASTERIO, RICARDO 20 UNATTACHED 1:52.32 Jrs 2 26.07 54.14 1:23.29 1:52.32 16 WATERS, JOHN 17 GREENWICH YWCA DOLPHINS 1:52.51 Jrs 1 26.55 54.93 1:23.80 1:52.51 * Bonus Consols 17 CROCKER, IAN 16 PORTLAND PORPOISE 1:50.13 Jrs - 26.75 54.98 1:22.56 1:50.13 18 ARISMENDI, RAUL 20 NORTHEAST LA UNIV 1:51.04 Jrs - 25.50 53.55 1:22.13 1:51.04 19 BOYLE, NATE 20 AUBURN UNIV 1:52.12 Jrs - 26.16 54.78 1:23.86 1:52.12 20 DEWITZ, ZANE 19 UNIV TENNESSEE 1:52.41 Jrs - 25.94 55.64 1:24.85 1:52.41 21 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 USC 1:52.76 Jrs - 26.39 55.17 1:23.92 1:52.76 22 SANSBURY, JEREMY 21 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 1:52.97 Jrs - 26.49 54.90 1:23.94 1:52.97 23 GOLDBERG, BRYAN 15 FORT LAUDERDALE 1:53.02 Jrs - 25.78 54.85 1:24.39 1:53.02 24 PAEZ, FRANCISCO 19 FLORIDA AQUATICS 1:54.16 Jrs - 25.92 55.08 1:24.08 1:54.16 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 4 Men 400 Free World: * 3:39.82 Ian Thorpe 09/1998 American: ! 3:43.71 Jeff Kostoff 02/1983 US Open: # 3:43.71 Jeff Kostoff 02/1983 Natl: ------ 3:52.39 Jrs: ------ 4:02.09 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 SZABADOS, BELA 24 USC 3:46.33 Natl 20 25.72 53.81 1:22.49 1:51.80 2:20.50 2:49.64 3:18.36 3:46.33 2 DEFABRIQUE, YANN 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 3:48.01 Natl 17 26.67 55.28 1:24.17 1:53.15 2:21.85 2:50.78 3:19.28 3:48.01 3 MONASTERIO, RICARDO 20 UNATTACHED 3:50.71 Natl 16 26.52 54.82 1:23.97 1:53.35 2:22.57 2:52.20 3:21.94 3:50.71 4 RICHARD, J.P. 21 UNATTACHED 3:51.40 Natl 15 26.94 55.78 1:24.91 1:54.28 2:23.38 2:52.79 3:22.41 3:51.40 5 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO COLOMBIA 3:52.15 Natl 14 27.43 56.41 1:25.29 1:54.48 2:23.83 2:53.53 3:23.09 3:52.15 6 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 USC 3:55.50 Jrs 13 27.09 56.99 1:27.09 1:57.00 2:26.96 2:56.78 3:26.42 3:55.50 7 HOOPER, MATT 25 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 3:56.31 Jrs 12 27.28 56.45 1:26.59 1:56.97 2:26.88 2:56.98 3:27.09 3:56.31 8 VENDT, ERIK 17 SQUID 4:05.50 11 27.65 57.22 1:27.53 1:58.85 2:30.65 3:02.50 3:34.42 4:05.50 * Consolations 9 TANER, UGUR 24 HILLENBRAND 3:52.93 Jrs 9 26.72 56.51 1:26.59 1:56.27 2:26.32 2:55.63 3:24.20 3:52.93 10 RUNBERG, TREVOR 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 3:54.96 Jrs 7 27.17 57.13 1:27.33 1:57.90 2:28.16 2:57.94 3:26.79 3:54.96 11 SAY, RICK ISLAND SWIMMING 3:55.96 Jrs 6 27.06 56.75 1:27.30 1:58.02 2:27.27 2:56.39 3:26.40 3:55.96 12 NELIGAN, BRENDAN 15 LONG ISLAND 3:56.23 Jrs 5 27.43 56.95 1:27.10 1:57.12 2:27.14 2:57.02 3:27.04 3:56.23 13 KNOWLES, JEREMY 17 SWIFT SWIMMING 3:57.01 Jrs 4 27.40 57.14 1:26.87 1:57.48 2:27.74 2:58.10 3:27.97 3:57.01 14 MCCONNELL, ANDREW 17 BOLLES SHARKS 3:58.01 Jrs 3 28.03 57.39 1:27.74 1:58.21 2:28.09 2:58.22 3:28.37 3:58.01 15 ARISMENDI, RAUL 20 NORTHEAST LA UNIV 4:01.66 Jrs 2 27.24 57.11 1:27.47 1:57.87 2:28.15 2:59.41 3:30.62 4:01.66 16 GOUCHER, NICK 17 DELTA VALLEY 4:12.59 1 27.76 57.74 1:28.45 2:00.10 2:32.49 3:05.47 3:39.21 4:12.59 * Bonus Consols 17 KEESEY, RYAN ISLAND SWIMMING 3:55.96 Jrs - 27.45 57.40 1:27.02 1:57.08 2:26.77 2:56.83 3:26.74 3:55.96 18 JUSTICE, SEAN 22 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 3:58.31 Jrs - 28.24 58.16 1:28.21 1:58.28 2:28.43 2:58.31 3:28.16 3:58.31 19 BYSKOV, FRANK 22 AMERICAN UNIV 3:58.83 Jrs - 27.48 57.33 1:27.21 1:57.67 2:28.20 2:59.00 3:29.62 3:58.83 20 LEE, DAN NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 3:59.87 Jrs - 27.82 57.76 1:27.67 1:57.85 2:28.34 2:58.82 3:29.53 3:59.87 21 JACOME, FERNANDO 18 FORT LAUDERDALE 4:02.63 - 28.21 58.75 1:29.63 2:00.81 2:31.18 3:02.02 3:32.04 4:02.63 22 ARMSTRONG, SCOTT 18 SOMERSET HILLS 4:02.74 - 28.70 59.10 1:29.70 2:00.20 2:30.86 3:01.47 3:32.21 4:02.74 23 CARTIN, BRENDAN 17 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CL 4:04.17 - 27.83 58.30 1:29.20 2:00.39 2:31.57 3:02.64 3:33.85 4:04.17 24 SUCHAND, JOHN 17 LEWISVILLE AQUATIC 4:04.27 - 27.95 58.61 1:29.65 2:00.82 2:32.22 3:03.31 3:34.44 4:04.27 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 30 Men 1500 Free World: * 14:19.55 Grant Hackett 09/1998 American: ! 14:50.37 Jeff Kostoff 01/1983 US Open: # 14:50.37 Jeff Kostoff 01/1983 Natl: ------ 15:17.79 Jrs: ------ 15:55.79 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MONASTERIO, RICARDO 20 UNATTACHED 15:03.53 Natl 20 27.63 57.00 1:26.45 1:56.19 2:26.05 2:56.19 3:26.26 3:56.79 4:26.97 4:56.84 5:26.90 5:57.01 6:27.10 6:57.51 7:27.76 7:58.08 8:28.85 8:59.50 9:29.98 10:00.37 10:30.80 11:01.16 11:31.46 12:02.16 12:32.72 13:03.39 13:33.75 14:04.02 14:34.67 15:03.53 2 VENDT, ERIK 17 SQUID 15:08.61 Natl 17 28.25 58.54 1:29.03 1:59.40 2:29.94 3:00.53 3:31.37 4:02.02 4:32.81 5:03.58 5:34.21 6:04.74 6:35.32 7:05.45 7:35.86 8:05.88 8:36.06 9:06.23 9:36.51 10:06.97 10:37.19 11:07.68 11:38.27 12:08.71 12:39.27 13:09.77 13:40.14 14:10.12 14:39.98 15:08.61 3 HOOPER, MATT 25 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 15:15.57 Natl 16 27.72 57.84 1:28.44 1:59.10 2:29.65 3:00.37 3:31.07 4:01.67 4:32.36 5:03.08 5:33.72 6:04.39 6:35.00 7:05.37 7:35.90 8:06.24 8:36.68 9:07.23 9:37.79 10:08.55 10:39.20 11:10.21 11:41.36 12:12.11 12:43.33 13:13.99 13:44.64 14:15.57 14:46.53 15:15.57 4 NELIGAN, BRENDAN 15 LONG ISLAND 15:27.17 Jrs 15 28.45 58.72 1:29.11 1:59.55 2:30.10 3:00.74 3:31.39 4:02.27 4:33.04 5:03.91 5:34.68 6:05.57 6:36.76 7:08.06 7:39.55 8:11.00 8:42.89 9:14.49 9:45.96 10:17.38 10:48.56 11:19.85 11:50.95 12:22.29 12:53.59 13:24.83 13:56.03 14:27.01 14:57.62 15:27.17 5 JUSTICE, SEAN 22 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 15:27.62 Jrs 14 28.51 59.13 1:30.01 2:00.98 2:31.94 3:02.82 3:33.77 4:04.66 4:35.38 5:06.27 5:37.17 6:08.06 6:39.08 7:10.10 7:41.10 8:12.22 8:43.30 9:14.60 9:45.64 10:16.90 10:48.01 11:19.12 11:50.47 12:22.04 12:53.48 13:25.01 13:56.28 14:27.49 14:58.32 15:27.62 6 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 USC 15:29.96 Jrs 13 28.60 59.85 1:31.24 2:02.39 2:33.45 3:04.44 3:35.73 4:06.72 4:37.99 5:09.16 5:40.06 6:10.74 6:41.69 7:12.87 7:43.82 8:14.89 8:45.91 9:16.90 9:48.04 10:19.44 10:50.32 11:21.70 11:52.81 12:24.31 12:55.79 13:27.09 13:58.28 14:29.75 15:00.61 15:29.96 7 KIRK, PAUL 15 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 15:31.87 Jrs 12 28.88 1:00.03 1:31.34 2:02.39 2:33.39 3:04.47 3:35.63 4:06.71 4:37.99 5:09.28 5:40.68 6:12.03 6:43.42 7:14.89 7:46.28 8:17.52 8:48.79 9:20.06 9:51.19 10:22.42 10:53.68 11:24.98 11:56.19 12:27.32 12:58.46 13:29.66 14:00.80 14:31.92 15:02.43 15:31.87 8 ROLLINGS, SUMMER 17 BLUE FIN 15:32.95 Jrs 11 28.96 1:00.02 1:30.92 2:01.87 2:32.93 3:03.91 3:35.11 4:06.26 4:37.64 5:08.79 5:39.69 6:11.05 6:42.42 7:13.64 7:45.28 8:16.17 8:47.33 9:18.52 9:49.80 10:21.06 10:52.19 11:23.54 11:55.03 12:26.62 12:58.32 13:29.48 14:00.69 14:32.58 15:03.63 15:32.95 9 KEESEY, RYAN ISLAND SWIMMING 15:33.80 Jrs 9 28.49 59.24 1:30.24 2:01.44 2:32.84 3:04.30 3:35.78 4:07.21 4:38.13 5:09.29 5:40.39 6:11.68 6:42.91 7:14.23 7:45.33 8:16.54 8:48.11 9:19.41 9:50.83 10:22.24 10:53.44 11:24.78 11:56.51 12:28.06 12:59.42 13:31.16 14:02.43 14:33.81 15:04.74 15:33.80 10 DEFABRIQUE, YANN 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 15:37.03 Jrs 7 28.97 59.79 1:30.90 2:02.51 2:33.89 3:05.42 3:36.79 4:08.34 4:39.90 5:11.67 5:43.74 6:15.83 6:47.89 7:19.39 7:50.81 8:22.27 8:53.76 9:24.84 9:56.38 10:27.85 10:59.36 11:30.82 12:02.40 12:33.71 13:04.94 13:35.93 14:06.70 14:37.55 15:07.82 15:37.03 11 MCCONNELL, ANDREW 17 BOLLES SHARKS 15:37.27 Jrs 6 28.41 58.99 1:29.82 2:00.90 2:31.85 3:02.79 3:33.94 4:04.78 4:35.97 5:06.98 5:38.16 6:09.47 6:40.85 7:12.19 7:43.72 8:15.10 8:46.66 9:18.31 9:49.91 10:21.67 10:53.01 11:24.63 11:56.31 12:28.19 12:59.98 13:31.68 14:03.41 14:35.30 15:06.77 15:37.27 12 MOHR, STEVE 18 SHOREWOOD 15:39.22 Jrs 5 28.71 59.73 1:31.24 2:02.80 2:34.08 3:05.03 3:36.03 4:06.91 4:38.04 5:09.39 5:40.58 6:11.93 6:43.50 7:14.83 7:46.37 8:17.66 8:48.94 9:20.43 9:51.83 10:23.39 10:54.93 11:26.78 11:58.61 12:30.24 13:01.92 13:33.90 14:05.80 14:37.48 15:08.67 15:39.22 13 WATANABE, KEIICHIRO 20 DYNAMO SWIM 15:42.46 Jrs 4 28.62 59.65 1:30.57 2:01.62 2:32.95 3:04.06 3:35.37 4:06.49 4:37.68 5:08.88 5:40.44 6:11.79 6:42.99 7:14.49 7:45.84 8:17.83 8:49.53 9:21.34 9:53.21 10:24.87 10:56.63 11:28.35 12:00.36 12:32.16 13:04.37 13:36.52 14:08.65 14:40.73 15:11.98 15:42.46 14 DEMARCO, DAN 18 LONG ISLAND 15:45.56 Jrs 3 29.70 1:01.56 1:33.56 2:05.53 2:37.28 3:08.96 3:40.71 4:12.37 4:43.87 5:15.45 5:46.97 6:18.37 6:49.98 7:21.32 7:52.66 8:23.98 8:55.47 9:26.93 9:58.51 10:29.85 11:01.51 11:33.21 12:05.05 12:37.01 13:08.73 13:40.57 14:12.32 14:44.06 15:15.40 15:45.56 15 SMITH, SEAN 16 KERR MCGEE SWIM 15:46.68 Jrs 2 28.47 59.89 1:31.06 2:02.28 2:33.55 3:05.14 3:36.75 4:08.49 4:39.84 5:11.96 5:43.68 6:15.44 6:47.35 7:19.15 7:51.86 8:23.85 8:55.75 9:27.74 9:59.75 10:31.76 11:03.54 11:35.20 12:07.08 12:38.62 13:10.61 13:42.27 14:13.97 14:45.78 15:16.99 15:46.68 16 SEMELS, RYAN 18 LONG ISLAND 15:48.78 Jrs 1 28.88 59.98 1:31.36 2:02.98 2:34.54 3:06.17 3:37.99 4:09.67 4:41.03 5:13.16 5:44.97 6:16.67 6:48.43 7:20.38 7:52.19 8:23.94 8:55.72 9:27.48 9:59.35 10:31.32 11:03.05 11:35.02 12:06.99 12:39.14 13:11.27 13:43.10 14:15.06 14:47.05 15:18.60 15:48.78

BACKSTROKE / DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Event 14 Men 100 Back World: * 51.43 Jeff Rouse 04/1993 American: ! 51.43 Jeff Rouse 04/1993 US Open: # 53.38 Lenny Krayzelburg 12/1993 Natl: ------ 56.59 Jrs: ------ 59.09 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 BREWER, ROBERT 24 TEAM TYR 53.44 Natl 20 25.91 53.44 2 SIKORA, BART 22 MISSION VIEJO 54.18 Natl 17 26.15 54.18 3 GILLIAM, MICHAEL 19 UNIV TENNESSEE 54.46 Natl 16 25.97 54.46 4 JANES, RILEY 18 TEXAS A&M 54.62 Natl 15 25.98 54.62 5 PICHETTE, ALEXANDRE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 55.35 Natl 14 26.51 55.35 6 O'BRYAN, BOBBY 17 LITTLE ROCK DOLPHINS 55.52 Natl 13 26.47 55.52 7 WALKER, NEIL 22 TEXAS AQUATICS 55.54 Natl 12 27.04 55.54 8 TRACEY, TOM 24 FOXCATCHER 56.21 Natl 11 26.89 56.21 * Consolations 9 OTERO, EDUARDO 18 ARGENTINA 55.97 Natl 9 27.06 55.97 10 WEAVER, BILL 26 NORTH COAST 56.21 Natl 7 27.01 56.21 11 ADDADI, MEHDI 20 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 56.42 Natl 6 27.48 56.42 12 CEROVIC, MILOS 18 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 56.73 Jrs 5 27.80 56.73 13 SORIA, ERIK 17 WATER RAT 57.08 Jrs 4 27.83 57.08 14 DARNELL, JOEY 18 PANAMA CITY SWIM 57.10 Jrs 3 27.88 57.10 15 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 18 AUBURN UNIV 57.21 Jrs 2 28.17 57.21 16 WELSH, BRIAN 25 NORTH MIAMI 57.47 Jrs 1 27.45 57.47 * Bonus Consols 17 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN 21 TEXAS A&M 56.67 Jrs - 27.48 56.67 18 SCHRADER, PETER 22 UNIV CONNECTICUT 56.91 Jrs - 27.03 56.91 19 NASH, ALEX 17 STEPHEN WISE AQUATIC 57.17 Jrs - 27.85 57.17 20 WESTCOTT, DAN 18 THE WOODLANDS 57.60 Jrs - 28.15 57.60 21 PRESTON, STEPHEN MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB 57.81 Jrs - 28.06 57.81 22 SIOUI, ADAM CFB TRENTON DOLPHINS 58.37 Jrs - 28.85 58.37 23 OLIVER, JORGE 17 BOLLES SHARKS 58.39 Jrs - 28.30 58.39 24 KIMMERLY, DAVE 18 UNIV ILLINOIS CHICAGO 59.22 - 28.84 59.22 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Event 8 Men 200 Back World: * 1:52.51 Martin Zubero 04/1991 American: ! 1:54.19 Tripp Schwenk 12/1993 US Open: # 1:52.64 Martin Zubero 04/1991 Natl: ------ 2:01.39 Jrs: ------ 2:07.49 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS 1:54.55 Natl 20 27.45 56.45 1:25.89 1:54.55 2 SIKORA, BART 22 MISSION VIEJO 1:55.77 Natl 17 27.66 56.58 1:25.98 1:55.77 3 BREWER, ROBERT 24 TEAM TYR 1:57.40 Natl 16 27.53 57.05 1:27.45 1:57.40 4 PICHETTE, ALEXANDRE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 1:59.44 Natl 15 27.62 57.43 1:28.26 1:59.44 5 ROGAN, MARKUS 86 CURL-BURKE SWIM 2:00.14 Natl 14 28.49 58.77 1:29.52 2:00.14 6 HOOPER, MATT 25 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 2:01.30 Natl 13 28.14 58.58 1:29.80 2:01.30 7 CEROVIC, MILOS 18 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 2:03.86 Jrs 12 28.44 59.31 1:31.86 2:03.86 8 SORIA, ERIK 17 WATER RAT 2:04.14 Jrs 11 28.56 59.66 1:31.64 2:04.14 * Consolations 9 WATERS, JOHN 17 GREENWICH YWCA DOLPHINS 2:02.27 Jrs 9 29.54 1:00.42 1:31.31 2:02.27 10 TRACEY, TOM 24 FOXCATCHER 2:02.29 Jrs 7 28.35 59.28 1:30.71 2:02.29 11 RICHARD, J.P. 21 UNATTACHED 2:02.58 Jrs 6 29.19 1:00.32 1:31.73 2:02.58 12 MACGREGOR, OWEN NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 2:02.89 Jrs 5 30.02 1:01.23 1:32.44 2:02.89 13 PRESTON, STEPHEN MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB 2:04.01 Jrs 4 28.72 1:00.28 1:31.85 2:04.01 14 NASH, ALEX 17 STEPHEN WISE AQUATIC 2:04.90 Jrs 3 29.39 1:00.71 1:32.77 2:04.90 15 ADDADI, MEHDI 20 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 2:05.73 Jrs 2 28.67 1:00.92 1:32.64 2:05.73 16 GOUCHER, NICK 17 DELTA VALLEY 2:07.07 Jrs 1 29.66 1:00.59 1:33.65 2:07.07 * Bonus Consols 17 MUNSON, RICH 23 SETON HALL UNIV 2:04.09 Jrs - 29.05 1:00.16 1:31.46 2:04.09 18 MACDONALD, DAVID ETOBICOKE SWIM 2:05.00 Jrs - 29.99 1:01.22 1:33.20 2:05.00 19 OLIVER, JORGE 17 BOLLES SHARKS 2:05.03 Jrs - 29.08 1:00.66 1:33.08 2:05.03 20 WESTCOTT, DAN 18 THE WOODLANDS 2:05.43 Jrs - 29.29 1:01.31 1:33.67 2:05.43 21 RAUSCH, MATT 20 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 2:05.52 Jrs - 29.65 1:01.44 1:33.81 2:05.52 22 BAER, MORGAN 16 FORT LAUDERDALE 2:06.23 Jrs - 29.29 1:00.71 1:33.61 2:06.23 23 HILL, JOSH 17 MIDCITIES ARLINGTON 2:06.28 Jrs - 30.35 1:02.46 1:34.02 2:06.28 24 HAMMEKEN, JEFF 18 UNIV CONNECTICUT 2:06.34 Jrs - 29.69 1:01.50 1:33.95 2:06.34

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Event 6 Men 100 Breast World: * 59.02 Fred DeBurghgraeve 02/1996 American: ! 1:00.08 Seth Van Neerden 12/1993 US Open: # 1:00.97 Jeremy Linn 12/1996 Natl: ------ 1:02.89 Jrs: ------ 1:06.09 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 DEBURGHGRAEVE, FREDERIK BELGIUM 58.79*Natl 20 27.44 58.79 2 IMAI, RYOSUKE 20 USC 1:00.89#Natl 17 28.74 1:00.89 3 KNABE, MORGAN UNIV CALGARY SWIM 1:01.34 Natl 16 28.75 1:01.34 4 WYNN, BARRY 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 1:01.61 Natl 15 29.24 1:01.61 5 FERREYRA, SERGIO 21 ARGENTINA 1:01.84 Natl 14 28.77 1:01.84 6 WILKENS, TOM 23 SANTA CLARA 1:02.86 Natl 13 29.65 1:02.86 7 SCHULZE, DAVID NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 1:03.18 Jrs 12 29.65 1:03.18 8 MCDONNELL, JEREMY 18 UNIV TENNESSEE 1:03.45 Jrs 11 29.69 1:03.45 * Consolations 9 LEYENHORST, TRAVIS 20 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 1:02.89 Natl 9 29.71 1:02.89 10 BOULIANNE, MICHEL CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 1:03.40 Jrs 7 29.52 1:03.40 11 MAPP, CONRAD 17 TIDE SWIM 1:04.14 Jrs 6 30.58 1:04.14 12 STAMHUIS, JOHN ISLAND SWIMMING 1:04.16 Jrs 5 30.28 1:04.16 13 BARNETT, PAUL 21 AMERICAN UNIV 1:04.21 Jrs 4 30.02 1:04.21 14 CHARLTON, CAMERON GUELPH MARLIN AQUATIC 1:04.49 Jrs 3 30.27 1:04.49 - MARRS, JARROD 23 BENGAL TIGER DQ - 28.82 1:02.36 - DICKS, WALLY 35 YORK SWIM DQ - 29.82 1:03.86 * Bonus Consols 17 BECKWITH, HARVEY 20 USC 1:04.19 Jrs - 30.35 1:04.19 18 SANDT, CHRIS 19 TEXAS A&M 1:04.43 Jrs - 30.53 1:04.43 19 GERTENBACH, RANDY 16 IMPERIAL VALLEY 1:04.44 Jrs - 30.38 1:04.44 20 KASCHIK, NICK 20 USC 1:04.53 Jrs - 30.27 1:04.53 21 ARZAGA, MARK 20 SETON HALL UNIV 1:05.08 Jrs - 30.41 1:05.08 22 GANGLOFF, MARK 16 AKRON FIRESTONE 1:05.20 Jrs - 30.23 1:05.20 23 RICHTER, SLAWEK 20 USC 1:05.94 Jrs - 31.11 1:05.94 - PELLETIER, ERIC LAVAL UNIVERSITE DQ - 31.19 1:06.32 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Event 27 Men 200 Breast World: * 2:07.79 Andrea Korneer 03/1993 American: ! 2:08.49 Eric Wunderlich 12/1993 US Open: # 2:11.54 Victor Davis 01/1982 Natl: ------ 2:17.49 Jrs: ------ 2:25.59 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 WILKENS, TOM 23 SANTA CLARA 2:10.76#Natl 20 29.83 1:03.25 1:37.11 2:10.76 2 KNABE, MORGAN UNIV CALGARY SWIM 2:11.45#Natl 17 29.72 1:03.20 1:37.28 2:11.45 3 WYNN, BARRY 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 2:12.93 Natl 16 30.62 1:04.08 1:37.82 2:12.93 4 WEST, STEVE 26 TEAM TYR 2:13.21 Natl 15 29.58 1:02.92 1:36.90 2:13.21 5 IMAI, RYOSUKE 20 USC 2:14.27 Natl 14 30.04 1:03.50 1:38.61 2:14.27 6 SCHULZE, DAVID NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 2:15.38 Natl 13 30.36 1:04.12 1:39.11 2:15.38 7 BOULIANNE, MICHEL CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 2:16.47 Natl 12 30.81 1:05.90 1:41.34 2:16.47 8 KNOWLES, JEREMY 17 SWIFT SWIMMING 2:17.83 Jrs 11 32.27 1:07.45 1:42.61 2:17.83 * Consolations 9 STAMHUIS, JOHN ISLAND SWIMMING 2:15.98 Natl 9 31.11 1:05.44 1:40.05 2:15.98 10 LEYENHORST, TRAVIS 20 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:16.83 Natl 7 30.50 1:05.15 1:40.96 2:16.83 11 FRUELUND, MORTEN 21 AMERICAN UNIV 2:18.16 Jrs 6 31.71 1:06.74 1:42.12 2:18.16 12 GOH, KEVIN 19 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 2:18.79 Jrs 5 31.85 1:07.47 1:42.94 2:18.79 13 MAPP, CONRAD 17 TIDE SWIM 2:18.84 Jrs 4 32.28 1:08.12 1:43.75 2:18.84 14 CHARLTON, CAMERON GUELPH MARLIN AQUATIC 2:19.52 Jrs 3 31.82 1:07.04 1:42.94 2:19.52 15 BASEPAYNE, CLAYTON 16 DELTA VALLEY 2:20.62 Jrs 2 32.09 1:07.60 1:43.73 2:20.62 16 WIDENER, ZACH 18 GRAPEVINE-COLLEY 2:21.71 Jrs 1 31.62 1:06.75 1:43.15 2:21.71 * Bonus Consols 17 GIGGEY, ROB 21 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 2:19.81 Jrs - 32.53 1:08.01 1:43.56 2:19.81 18 GERTENBACH, RANDY 16 IMPERIAL VALLEY 2:20.15 Jrs - 32.20 1:08.15 1:44.58 2:20.15 18 SANDT, CHRIS 19 TEXAS A&M 2:20.15 Jrs - 31.16 1:06.31 1:42.57 2:20.15 20 BARNETT, PAUL 21 AMERICAN UNIV 2:20.32 Jrs - 30.42 1:05.41 1:42.82 2:20.32 21 BECKWITH, HARVEY 20 USC 2:20.35 Jrs - 32.14 1:08.24 1:43.67 2:20.35 22 BUSLEPP, BRANDON 17 FORT LAUDERDALE 2:20.83 Jrs - 32.26 1:07.83 1:44.12 2:20.83 23 LONG, RICHARD 16 FT EUSTIS 2:22.13 Jrs - 32.06 1:08.12 1:45.52 2:22.13 - ALKUDMANI, AHMAD 19 USC DQ - 32.59 1:08.10 1:43.90 2:20.22

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Event 18 Men 100 Fly World: * 51.07 Michael Klim 01/1998 American: ! 52.61 Nate Dusing 04/1997 US Open: # 52.18 Geoff Huegill, AUS 12/2/98 Natl: ------ 54.59 Jrs: ------ 56.89 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UNATTACHED - COLO 52.42!Natl 20 24.23 52.42 2 NEWMAN, BROCK 21 AUBURN UNIV 54.13 Natl 17 25.11 54.13 3 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 UNATTACHED - COLO 54.42 Natl 16 25.41 54.42 4 GONZALEZ, JESUS ACUATICA NELSON VARGAS 54.52 Natl 15 25.53 54.52 5 SOSHI, KAJIMARA 19 SUN DEVIL 54.74 Jrs 14 25.87 54.74 6 SHAPIRO, JOEL 20 UNIV TENNESSEE 55.01 Jrs 13 25.75 55.01 7 PINEDA, RUBEN 24 BENGAL TIGER 55.08 Jrs 12 25.72 55.08 8 ILIKA, JOSH ACUATICA NELSON VARGAS 55.48 Jrs 11 25.52 55.48 * Consolations 9 WILLIAMS, MIKE 22 USC 55.13 Jrs 9 25.25 55.13 10 WEAVER, BILL 26 NORTH COAST 55.47 Jrs 7 26.03 55.47 11 SIOUI, ADAM CFB TRENTON DOLPHINS 55.74 Jrs 6 26.26 55.74 12 ADDADI, MEHDI 20 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 55.78 Jrs 5 26.16 55.78 13 WALKER, NEIL 22 TEXAS AQUATICS 55.95 Jrs 3.5 26.09 55.95 13 MORRISETTE, MATT 17 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CL 55.95 Jrs 3.5 25.83 55.95 15 O'BRYAN, BOBBY 17 LITTLE ROCK DOLPHINS 56.55 Jrs 2 25.89 56.55 - BLAIS, SERGE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL DQ - 26.30 55.53 * Bonus Consols 17 DAVIS, BYRON 28 TROJAN 55.59 Jrs - 25.57 55.59 18 BROWNE, DOUG REGION OF WATERLOO 55.80 Jrs - 26.29 55.80 19 SUCHAND, JOHN 17 LEWISVILLE AQUATIC 55.87 Jrs - 26.23 55.87 20 LANGLAIS, JEAN-FRANC LAVAL UNIVERSITE 55.96 Jrs - 26.14 55.96 21 ARZAGA, MARK 20 SETON HALL UNIV 56.00 Jrs - 26.38 56.00 22 EUANS, KEVIN 19 GREATER COLUMBUS SWIM 56.12 Jrs - 26.68 56.12 23 BOATWRIGHT, JEFF 17 BOLLES SHARKS 56.44 Jrs - 26.35 56.44 24 CROCK, DEVIN 18 CURL-BURKE SWIM 57.37 - 26.94 57.37 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Event 29 Men 200 Fly World: * 1:51.76 James Hickman 03/1996 American: ! 1:54.37 Mel Stewart 03/1994 US Open: # 1:54.76 Mel Stewart 12/1994 Natl: ------ 2:00.19 Jrs: ------ 2:05.79 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 DEFABRIQUE, YANN 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 1:59.06 Natl 20 26.66 56.71 1:27.49 1:59.06 2 WEISS, PHILIP ISLAND SWIMMING 1:59.11 Natl 17 26.81 56.91 1:28.11 1:59.11 3 SHAPIRO, JOEL 20 UNIV TENNESSEE 2:00.25 Jrs 16 27.08 57.73 1:28.70 2:00.25 4 ILIKA, JOSH ACUATICA NELSON VARGAS 2:00.50 Jrs 15 27.13 57.63 1:28.86 2:00.50 5 DEWITZ, ZANE 19 UNIV TENNESSEE 2:00.52 Jrs 14 27.16 58.58 1:29.76 2:00.52 6 HOWARD, DEVIN 21 TEXAS A&M 2:00.72 Jrs 13 26.96 57.83 1:29.81 2:00.72 7 WILKENS, TOM 23 SANTA CLARA 2:00.76 Jrs 12 27.42 58.61 1:29.93 2:00.76 8 AWBREY, BRET 20 USC 2:01.36 Jrs 11 27.10 57.91 1:29.63 2:01.36 * Consolations 9 VELOZ, JUAN 16 MISSION VIEJO 2:01.32 Jrs 9 27.63 58.61 1:29.50 2:01.32 10 SIMPSON, BO UNIV CALGARY SWIM 2:01.67 Jrs 7 27.41 57.87 1:29.14 2:01.67 11 HOOPER, MATT 25 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 2:01.99 Jrs 6 27.10 58.51 1:30.13 2:01.99 12 GAUSMAN, MIKE 18 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:02.12 Jrs 5 27.76 59.17 1:30.65 2:02.12 13 BLAIS, SERGE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 2:02.30 Jrs 4 27.60 58.82 1:29.96 2:02.30 14 POULIN, SEBASTIEN CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 2:02.98 Jrs 3 27.70 58.68 1:30.08 2:02.98 15 DEMERS, PHIL 19 USC 2:03.31 Jrs 2 27.62 58.72 1:30.33 2:03.31 16 ARZAGA, MARK 20 SETON HALL UNIV 2:04.41 Jrs 1 27.93 59.56 1:32.40 2:04.41 * Bonus Consols 17 BROWNE, DOUG REGION OF WATERLOO 2:02.47 Jrs - 27.23 57.87 1:29.66 2:02.47 18 KOZYRA, NICK 17 METUCHEN-EDISON 2:04.20 Jrs - 27.83 59.06 1:31.40 2:04.20 19 MORAS, PEDRO 25 KJ SWIMAMERICA 2:04.50 Jrs - 29.10 1:00.71 1:32.39 2:04.50 20 BOATWRIGHT, JEFF 17 BOLLES SHARKS 2:04.60 Jrs - 28.23 59.56 1:31.85 2:04.60 21 GRONBECH, KRISTIAN 21 AMERICAN UNIV 2:04.96 Jrs - 28.68 1:00.01 1:32.26 2:04.96 22 ALDA, ERIK 25 AMERICAN UNIV 2:05.10 Jrs - 28.63 1:01.09 1:32.96 2:05.10 23 ZUROWSKI, DAN 17 OCCOQUAN 2:05.45 Jrs - 28.31 1:00.36 1:32.70 2:05.45 24 HANSEN, SCOTT 16 KC BLAZERS 2:06.04 - 28.10 59.82 1:32.76 2:06.04

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 2 Men 200 IM World: * 1:54.65 Jani Sievinen 01/1994 American: ! 1:57.47 Ron Karnaugh 01/1998 US Open: # 1:58.16 Pablo Morales 04/1987 Natl: ------ 2:03.19 Jrs: ------ 2:08.49 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS 1:56.66!Natl 20 25.10 53.99 1:29.14 1:56.66 2 WILKENS, TOM 23 SANTA CLARA 2:01.03 Natl 17 26.83 58.27 1:32.34 2:01.03 3 WEISS, PHILIP ISLAND SWIMMING 2:01.29 Natl 16 26.27 57.10 1:32.40 2:01.29 4 LOUW, HERMAN 23 UNATTACHED 2:02.27 Natl 15 26.51 57.67 1:33.34 2:02.27 5 WYNN, BARRY 25 ATHENS BULLDOG 2:03.55 Jrs 14 26.93 58.91 1:33.02 2:03.55 6 SCHULZE, DAVID NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 2:04.16 Jrs 13 27.51 1:00.42 1:34.57 2:04.16 7 DEWITZ, ZANE 19 UNIV TENNESSEE 2:04.45 Jrs 12 26.50 58.51 1:35.75 2:04.45 8 KASCHIK, NICK 20 USC 2:04.75 Jrs 11 27.42 58.29 1:33.99 2:04.75 * Consolations 9 HOWARD, DEVIN 21 TEXAS A&M 2:03.88 Jrs 9 26.52 57.86 1:34.85 2:03.88 10 KNOWLES, JEREMY 17 SWIFT SWIMMING 2:04.03 Jrs 7 27.73 59.89 1:34.93 2:04.03 11 LANGLAIS, JEAN-FRANC LAVAL UNIVERSITE 2:05.11 Jrs 6 26.80 58.53 1:35.62 2:05.11 12 WATANABE, KEIICHIRO 20 DYNAMO SWIM 2:05.12 Jrs 5 27.80 59.84 1:35.24 2:05.12 13 BOATWRIGHT, JEFF 17 BOLLES SHARKS 2:05.59 Jrs 4 26.80 59.06 1:36.28 2:05.59 14 PRESTON, STEPHEN MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB 2:05.65 Jrs 3 26.39 58.31 1:35.30 2:05.65 15 MACGREGOR, OWEN NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 2:05.73 Jrs 2 27.54 59.16 1:36.31 2:05.73 16 MORAS, PEDRO 25 KJ SWIMAMERICA 2:06.20 Jrs 1 27.41 1:00.90 1:36.74 2:06.20 * Bonus Consols 17 PEACEY, ADAM NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 2:04.44 Jrs - 27.81 59.49 1:34.70 2:04.44 18 FOGEL, DAVE 22 NORTHEAST LA UNIV 2:05.40 Jrs - 27.14 58.44 1:35.85 2:05.40 19 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 18 AUBURN UNIV 2:05.44 Jrs - 28.08 59.64 1:36.26 2:05.44 20 GOH, KEVIN 19 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 2:05.86 Jrs - 27.56 59.85 1:36.17 2:05.86 21 FLORES, BAYANI 19 WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS 2:07.42 Jrs - 27.72 1:01.39 1:37.97 2:07.42 22 RIESEN, MAX 17 RIVIERA CLUB 2:07.59 Jrs - 27.61 59.50 1:36.99 2:07.59 23 JOHNSON, DAVID 17 FOOTHILLS 2:08.24 Jrs - 27.79 1:01.94 1:37.78 2:08.24 24 RICHTER, SLAWEK 20 USC 2:09.67 - 27.30 1:00.26 1:37.82 2:09.67 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 20 Men 400 IM World: * 4:04.24 Matthew Dunn 09/1998 American: ! 4:11.93 Ron Karnaugh 01/1998 US Open: # 4:13.35 Stefan Mame 12/1994 Natl: ------ 4:24.09 Jrs: ------ 4:34.69 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 WILKENS, TOM 23 SANTA CLARA 4:15.56 Natl 20 27.74 59.68 1:33.33 2:05.99 2:41.44 3:16.80 3:46.97 4:15.56 2 VENDT, ERIK 17 SQUID 4:16.58 Natl 17 28.23 1:00.05 1:32.83 2:04.88 2:42.03 3:19.13 3:48.55 4:16.58 3 SIKORA, BART 22 MISSION VIEJO 4:17.67 Natl 16 27.32 58.85 1:30.78 2:01.79 2:39.69 3:17.96 3:48.24 4:17.67 4 WEISS, PHILIP ISLAND SWIMMING 4:17.87 Natl 15 27.69 58.44 1:31.85 2:05.35 2:41.15 3:18.13 3:48.70 4:17.87 5 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO COLOMBIA 4:18.81 Natl 14 28.17 59.56 1:32.00 2:03.59 2:42.11 3:20.43 3:50.15 4:18.81 6 PEACEY, ADAM NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 4:24.95 Jrs 13 27.92 59.93 1:34.80 2:08.13 2:45.32 3:23.42 3:54.96 4:24.95 7 KNOWLES, JEREMY 17 SWIFT SWIMMING 4:26.75 Jrs 12 28.75 1:01.23 1:35.76 2:09.98 2:46.79 3:23.94 3:56.17 4:26.75 8 HOWARD, DEVIN 21 TEXAS A&M 4:28.51 Jrs 11 27.14 59.19 1:35.03 2:09.57 2:48.54 3:27.58 3:59.15 4:28.51 * Consolations 9 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 18 AUBURN UNIV 4:22.31 Natl 9 28.47 1:00.37 1:33.98 2:06.70 2:44.66 3:22.77 3:52.94 4:22.31 10 AWBREY, BRET 20 USC 4:22.86 Natl 7 27.62 59.19 1:33.47 2:06.61 2:45.96 3:26.13 3:55.36 4:22.86 11 WATANABE, KEIICHIRO 20 DYNAMO SWIM 4:23.85 Natl 6 28.91 1:00.55 1:34.70 2:08.06 2:45.14 3:23.39 3:54.33 4:23.85 12 KASCHIK, NICK 20 USC 4:24.13 Jrs 5 28.36 1:01.30 1:34.34 2:07.51 2:44.42 3:22.56 3:54.21 4:24.13 13 MACGREGOR, OWEN NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 4:25.51 Jrs 4 28.64 1:01.16 1:34.35 2:06.77 2:45.57 3:24.47 3:55.76 4:25.51 14 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 USC 4:26.47 Jrs 3 29.03 1:01.87 1:36.60 2:10.30 2:48.45 3:27.20 3:57.35 4:26.47 15 SCHULZE, DAVID NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 4:28.54 Jrs 2 28.48 1:01.13 1:37.08 2:12.21 2:48.39 3:25.78 3:57.80 4:28.54 16 GOH, KEVIN 19 UNIV MD BALTIMORE 4:33.02 Jrs 1 28.22 1:00.20 1:34.79 2:09.69 2:48.45 3:28.10 4:01.13 4:33.02 * Bonus Consols 17 ROGAN, MARKUS 86 CURL-BURKE SWIM 4:25.33 Jrs - 29.43 1:02.81 1:35.26 2:06.96 2:45.30 3:24.01 3:55.99 4:25.33 18 MOHR, STEVE 18 SHOREWOOD 4:26.45 Jrs - 28.56 1:00.57 1:35.50 2:09.30 2:47.84 3:27.02 3:57.54 4:26.45 19 VELOZ, JUAN 16 MISSION VIEJO 4:28.14 Jrs - 28.49 1:00.13 1:34.53 2:07.67 2:47.40 3:27.29 3:58.20 4:28.14 20 RIESEN, MAX 17 RIVIERA CLUB 4:30.91 Jrs - 29.11 1:03.24 1:38.50 2:13.04 2:50.38 3:28.77 4:00.80 4:30.91 21 GALLOWAY, JAMES 18 THE FLEET 4:31.18 Jrs - 29.18 1:02.34 1:36.99 2:11.02 2:50.56 3:30.37 4:01.32 4:31.18 22 BAER, MORGAN 16 FORT LAUDERDALE 4:34.83 - 28.72 1:02.55 1:37.05 2:11.32 2:51.35 3:31.74 4:03.29 4:34.83 - NELIGAN, BRENDAN 15 LONG ISLAND DQ - 28.76 1:00.49 1:35.02 2:09.05 2:47.88 3:26.62 3:57.18 4:25.37 - LEE, DAN NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN DQ - 29.71 1:03.22 1:39.72 2:15.46 2:54.74 3:34.11 4:05.70 4:36.07

RELAY / STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 22 Men 400 R-Medley World: * 3:30.66 Australia 04/1997 American: ! 3:32.57 USA 12/1993 US Open: # 3:37.36 Stanford 04/1987 Natl: ------ 3:54.39 Jrs: ------ 4:01.49 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 USC A USC CA 3:39.85 Natl 40 DEMERS, PHIL-19 IMAI, RYOSUKE-20 WILLIAMS, MIKE-22 SZABADOS, BELA-24 26.71 56.35 1:24.30 1:56.55 2:20.97 2:50.64 3:13.72 3:39.85 2 TEXAS A&M A TAMU GU 3:43.26 Natl 34 JANES, RILEY-18 SANDT, CHRIS-19 HOWARD, DEVIN-21 MORROW, DAVID-19 26.35 54.87 1:24.31 1:58.66 2:24.51 2:53.88 3:17.55 3:43.26 3 UNIV TENNESSEE A UT SE 3:43.55 Natl 32 GILLIAM, M.-19 MCDONNELL, J.-18 SHAPIRO, JOEL-20 DEWITZ, ZANE-19 26.12 55.05 1:24.06 1:58.21 2:23.71 2:52.98 3:16.64 3:43.55 4 AUBURN UNIV A AU SE 3:46.43 Natl 30 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK-18 DENNISTON, DAVE-20 NEWMAN, BROCK-21 BOYLE, NATE-20 28.02 57.08 1:26.12 1:59.86 2:25.31 2:55.29 3:19.52 3:46.43 5 USC B USC CA 3:46.78 Natl 28 KASCHIK, NICK-20 BECKWITH, H.-20 AWBREY, BRET-20 WOODWARD, GABE-19 28.26 57.11 1:26.88 2:01.94 2:27.51 2:56.84 3:20.47 3:46.78 6 UNIV MD BALTIMORE A UMBC MD 3:49.72 Natl 26 BOYER, PHIL-21 GOH, KEVIN-19 ADDADI, MEHDI-20 SANSBURY, J.-21 28.07 58.69 1:28.59 2:02.83 2:28.63 2:58.31 3:23.08 3:49.72 7 TEXAS A&M B TAMU GU 3:50.26 Natl 24 EHLERS, CHRIS-21 COLLIGAN, M.-21 KAPPLER, JERROD-21 KEHLENBACH, K.-21 27.95 58.05 1:27.52 2:03.98 2:30.24 3:00.20 3:23.89 3:50.26 8 CURL-BURKE SWIM A CUBU PV 3:50.83 Natl 22 ROGAN, MARKUS-86 FIKE, JAMES-17 CROCK, DEVIN-18 HUSSEY, CHRIS-20 27.87 57.44 1:28.28 2:03.48 2:29.67 3:00.05 3:23.29 3:50.83 9 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERA PC 3:51.26 Natl 18 GAUSMAN, MIKE-18 LEYENHORST, T.-20 WORTHY, STEVE-17 HOLSMAN, TRENT-18 28.42 58.83 1:27.92 2:01.45 2:28.79 3:00.24 3:24.85 3:51.26 10 AMERICAN UNIV A AMER PV 3:51.33 Natl 14 ALDA, ERIK-25 BARNETT, PAUL-21 SETTERBERG, J.-22 BYSKOV, FRANK-22 29.57 58.96 1:28.57 2:03.32 2:29.43 2:59.37 3:24.46 3:51.33 11 UNIV CONNECTICUT A UCON CT 3:52.12 Natl 12 SCHRADER, PETER-22 BRENER, OFRI-21 HAMMEKEN, JEFF-18 ROBINSON, JEFF-20 28.36 58.71 1:28.62 2:02.85 2:29.05 3:01.08 3:25.14 3:52.12 12 FORT LAUDERDALE A FLST FG 3:53.08 Natl 10 BAER, MORGAN-16 BUSLEPP, B.-17 PABLO, BANHOS-16 QUEVEDO, O.-22 28.74 58.50 1:29.70 2:05.01 2:31.42 3:02.79 3:26.70 3:53.08 13 SETON HALL UNIV A SHU NJ 3:53.13 Natl 8 MUNSON, RICH-23 ARMSTRONG, J.-20 ARZAGA, MARK-20 SMALL, DAMON-21 28.20 58.29 1:29.14 2:05.19 2:30.65 3:00.83 3:25.59 3:53.13 14 ODAC A ODAC VA 3:55.47 Jrs 6 CARTIN, BRENDAN-17 BALOG, GRA-27 MORRISETTE, M.-17 BRITTAN, LEE-17 28.66 58.96 1:28.94 2:04.88 2:30.40 3:00.13 3:25.85 3:55.47 15 AKRON FIRESTONE A FIRE LE 3:56.08 Jrs 4 JONES, MICHAEL-15 GANGLOFF, MARK-16 MCDONALD, STEVE-15 RITCHEY, W.-30 28.80 59.69 1:28.88 2:04.19 2:30.78 3:03.40 3:28.10 3:56.08 16 SQUID A OSS NE 3:56.43 Jrs 2 VENDT, ERIK-17 LANE, MIKE-28 MAHER, WILL-20 BRUNELLI, N.-16 28.05 57.87 1:28.61 2:04.39 2:31.47 3:03.79 3:28.83 3:56.43 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 32 Men 400 R-Free World: * 3:12.11 Brazil 12/1993 American: ! 3:12.68 USA 12/1993 US Open: # 3:16.11 USA 04/1978 Natl: ------ 3:27.79 Jrs: ------ 3:34.29 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 TEXAS A&M A TAMU GU 3:18.33 Natl 40 MORROW, DAVID-19 KAPPLER, JERROD-21 JANES, RILEY-18 KEHLENBACH, K.-21 23.74 49.50 1:12.95 1:39.09 2:02.07 2:28.59 2:52.00 3:18.33 2 USC A USC CA 3:18.35 Natl 34 DEMERS, PHIL-19 WOODWARD, GABE-19 AWBREY, BRET-20 SZABADOS, BELA-24 24.30 50.56 1:14.03 1:39.42 2:03.26 2:29.62 2:53.06 3:18.35 3 TEXAS A&M B TAMU GU 3:23.51 Natl 32 HOWARD, DEVIN-21 TOTH, ERIK-22 COLLIGAN, M.-21 TAYLOR, SCOTT-20 24.87 51.74 1:15.26 1:42.13 2:05.11 2:32.42 2:56.94 3:23.51 4 FORT LAUDERDALE A FLST FG 3:24.91 Natl 30 BAER, MORGAN-16 JACOME, F.-18 QUEVEDO, O.-22 GOLDBERG, BRYAN-15 25.40 52.63 1:16.95 1:43.29 2:07.18 2:33.38 2:58.13 3:24.91 5 UNIV MD BALTIMORE A UMBC MD 3:26.09 Natl 28 PATRICK, EVAN-18 TAEGEL, JEFF-21 KLEOPAS, COSTAS-22 ADDADI, MEHDI-20 24.91 52.26 1:17.21 1:44.11 2:08.05 2:35.45 2:59.14 3:26.09 6 USC B USC CA 3:26.51 Natl 26 MCPHERSON, L.-20 SMITH, NICK-20 WILLIAMS, MIKE-22 WARKENTIN, MARK-19 24.83 51.86 1:16.61 1:44.04 2:07.85 2:35.23 2:59.68 3:26.51 7 NORTHEAST LA UNIV A NLU LA 3:26.72 Natl 24 FOGEL, DAVE-22 MIRANDA, RAFAEL-21 LILINTAHL, M.-23 ARISMENDI, RAUL-20 25.24 52.47 1:17.12 1:43.99 2:08.68 2:35.60 3:00.01 3:26.72 8 BOLLES SHARKS A BSS FL 3:30.33 Jrs 22 ANDERSON, LUKE-16 BOATWRIGHT, J.-17 MCCONNELL, A.-17 OLIVER, JORGE-17 24.70 51.67 1:17.34 1:45.01 2:10.21 2:37.97 3:02.45 3:30.33 9 ODAC A ODAC VA 3:31.16 Jrs 18 MORRISETTE, M.-17 CARTIN, BRENDAN-17 BRITTAN, LEE-17 BALOG, GRA-27 24.88 51.96 1:17.04 1:43.80 2:09.39 2:39.26 3:03.58 3:31.16 10 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERA PC 3:31.89 Jrs 14 HOLSMAN, TRENT-18 LEYENHORST, T.-20 GAUSMAN, MIKE-18 WORTHY, STEVE-17 25.04 50.86 1:15.82 1:43.77 2:09.64 2:37.38 3:03.48 3:31.89 11 SQUID A OSS NE 3:32.23 Jrs 12 BRUNELLI, N.-16 VENDT, ERIK-17 LANE, MIKE-28 MAHER, WILL-20 25.63 53.46 1:18.87 1:45.68 2:12.26 2:40.29 3:05.16 3:32.23 12 CURL-BURKE SWIM A CUBU PV 3:32.62 Jrs 10 BROWN, JEFF-18 HUSSEY, CHRIS-20 ROGAN, MARKUS-86 SUGUIYAMA, YURI-16 25.09 54.00 1:18.25 1:45.71 2:11.09 2:38.88 3:05.00 3:32.62 13 UNIV CONNECTICUT A UCON CT 3:33.34 Jrs 8 ROBINSON, JEFF-20 HAMMEKEN, JEFF-18 HOEY, BARRY-21 SCHRADER, PETER-22 24.85 51.58 1:16.82 1:44.85 2:11.76 2:41.16 3:06.33 3:33.34 14 AMERICAN UNIV A AMER PV 3:33.56 Jrs 6 BARNETT, PAUL-21 BYSKOV, FRANK-22 SETTERBERG, J.-22 ALDA, ERIK-25 25.86 54.94 1:19.99 1:46.89 2:12.67 2:40.81 3:06.73 3:33.56 15 GEORGIA TECH A GT GA 3:33.83 Jrs 4 LAITALA, DAVID-18 CERCEO, JAY-18 SILVER, DAVID-18 REED, MATT-18 25.65 53.24 1:18.64 1:46.29 2:11.77 2:40.22 3:05.46 3:33.83 16 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A AAAA ST 3:34.45 2 EVANS, REID-16 CEROVIC, MILOS-18 HOOPER, MATT-25 DELEON, LOUIS-22 25.67 53.63 1:19.39 1:47.25 2:12.06 2:38.70 3:05.48 3:34.45 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 12 Men 800 R-Free World: * 7:02.74 Australia 04/1997 American: ! 7:14.34 USA 12/1993 US Open: # 7:13.99 East Germany 04/1987 Natl: ------ 7:42.29 Jrs: ------ 7:53.29 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 USC A USC CA 7:23.60 Natl 40 DEMERS, PHIL-19 WARKENTIN, MARK-19 AWBREY, BRET-20 SZABADOS, BELA-24 26.38 54.31 1:22.55 1:51.46 2:17.01 2:45.29 3:14.46 3:43.33 4:08.61 4:37.46 5:06.91 5:36.15 5:59.79 6:26.56 6:54.84 7:23.60 2 ISLAND SWIMMING A ISLA CAN 7:24.49 Natl 34 KEESEY, RYAN- SAY, RICK- HARDIMAN, J.- WEISS, PHILIP- 26.26 54.95 1:23.58 1:52.07 2:16.97 2:43.54 3:11.19 3:39.09 4:05.18 4:33.96 5:03.91 5:33.59 5:58.48 6:26.06 6:55.26 7:24.49 3 TEXAS A&M A TAMU GU 7:32.76 Natl 32 MORROW, DAVID-19 HOWARD, DEVIN-21 KEHLENBACH, K.-21 MANSOUR, ALFRED-19 27.10 57.55 1:25.83 1:52.86 2:18.59 2:46.99 3:16.07 3:44.57 4:09.98 4:38.17 5:07.77 5:38.01 6:03.51 6:33.00 7:03.18 7:32.76 4 FORT LAUDERDALE A FLST FG 7:33.29 Natl 30 BAER, MORGAN-16 JACOME, F.-18 QUEVEDO, O.-22 GOLDBERG, BRYAN-15 27.41 57.05 1:27.39 1:55.89 2:22.09 2:50.73 3:18.98 3:46.91 4:12.30 4:40.23 5:09.63 5:39.63 6:05.41 6:34.63 7:04.60 7:33.29 5 UNIV MD BALTIMORE A UMBC MD 7:36.11 Natl 28 ADDADI, MEHDI-20 TAEGEL, JEFF-21 PATRICK, EVAN-18 SANSBURY, J.-21 26.90 55.59 1:24.96 1:54.49 2:20.39 2:49.37 3:19.19 3:48.87 4:14.67 4:43.35 5:12.89 5:42.70 6:08.88 6:37.21 7:06.63 7:36.11 6 USC B USC CA 7:37.19 Natl 26 WOODWARD, GABE-19 SMITH, NICK-20 WILLIAMS, MIKE-22 EVERMAN, JOEL-18 26.85 55.47 1:24.33 1:53.56 2:20.13 2:49.28 3:18.40 3:47.67 4:12.56 4:40.83 5:10.38 5:41.65 6:08.17 6:37.61 7:07.90 7:37.19 7 BOLLES SHARKS A BSS FL 7:39.35 Natl 24 OLIVER, JORGE-17 BOATWRIGHT, J.-17 ANDERSON, LUKE-16 MCCONNELL, A.-17 26.84 56.28 1:26.01 1:55.84 2:22.37 2:51.34 3:20.71 3:50.17 4:16.24 4:45.22 5:14.85 5:44.92 6:11.16 6:40.16 7:10.00 7:39.35 8 NORTHEAST LA UNIV A NLU LA 7:41.34 Natl 22 VASIC, MIO-23 MIRANDA, RAFAEL-21 FOGEL, DAVE-22 ARISMENDI, RAUL-20 27.20 56.54 1:26.89 1:57.42 2:23.18 2:53.14 3:23.46 3:53.76 4:19.73 4:48.72 5:18.51 5:48.05 6:14.01 6:42.87 7:12.21 7:41.34 9 TEXAS A&M B TAMU GU 7:43.18 Jrs 18 TOTH, ERIK-22 TAYLOR, SCOTT-20 ZERBY, DUSTIN-21 PENBERTHY, J.-19 26.43 56.05 1:26.91 1:57.24 2:22.79 2:51.22 3:19.96 3:48.66 4:14.61 4:43.97 5:13.74 5:43.82 6:10.61 6:40.07 7:10.90 7:43.18 10 ETOBICOKE SWIM A ETOB CAN 7:44.69 Jrs 14 JOTAUTAS, MIKE- SWANTON, MATHEW- WHANG, DAVID- MACDONALD, D.- 27.02 56.33 1:25.56 1:54.72 2:21.11 2:50.52 3:20.51 3:50.08 4:15.87 4:46.42 5:16.98 5:47.29 6:14.50 6:43.99 7:14.35 7:44.69 11 AMERICAN UNIV A AMER PV 7:47.34 Jrs 12 BYSKOV, FRANK-22 BRUNS, ADAM-19 SETTERBERG, J.-22 ALDA, ERIK-25 26.23 54.63 1:23.87 1:52.72 2:19.24 2:49.25 3:20.91 3:52.37 4:19.01 4:49.09 5:20.49 5:52.41 6:19.02 6:48.27 7:18.07 7:47.34 12 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A AAAA ST 7:48.58 Jrs 10 DELEON, LOUIS-22 CEROVIC, MILOS-18 EVANS, REID-16 HOOPER, MATT-25 28.15 58.05 1:29.92 2:01.96 2:29.05 2:58.87 3:29.97 4:01.00 4:27.15 4:56.70 5:26.94 5:57.15 6:23.01 6:51.04 7:19.89 7:48.58 13 LESD A LESD LE 7:51.23 Jrs 8 BARTEL, BRAD-16 VEGA, CARLOS-17 KIRK, PAUL-15 JUSTICE, SEAN-22 27.07 57.20 1:27.27 1:57.65 2:24.52 2:54.37 3:25.67 3:57.00 4:24.65 4:54.85 5:25.36 5:54.92 6:22.02 6:51.64 7:21.61 7:51.23 14 UNIV CONNECTICUT A UCON CT 7:51.61 Jrs 6 ROBINSON, JEFF-20 HAMMEKEN, JEFF-18 HOEY, BARRY-21 SCHRADER, PETER-22 26.31 55.94 1:26.14 1:56.48 2:23.01 2:52.30 3:22.43 3:53.31 4:21.22 4:52.20 5:24.17 5:56.21 6:22.32 6:51.31 7:20.57 7:51.61 15 LONG ISLAND A LISC MR 7:51.82 Jrs 4 SEMELS, RYAN-18 NELIGAN, B.-15 FERRIS, MIKE-17 DEMARCO, DAN-18 27.31 56.97 1:27.49 1:57.25 2:23.56 2:53.07 3:23.30 3:53.34 4:20.46 4:50.90 5:22.64 5:52.41 6:20.25 6:51.02 7:21.91 7:51.82 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERA PC 7:52.96 Jrs 2 CHISHOLM, BEN-17 HOLSMAN, TRENT-18 WORTHY, STEVE-17 GAUSMAN, MIKE-18 27.97 57.86 1:29.17 1:59.91 2:26.71 2:56.18 3:25.26 3:55.40 4:23.18 4:53.48 5:24.35 5:54.88 6:21.84 6:52.33 7:23.04 7:52.96

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 9 Women 50 Free World: * 24.23 Jingyi Le 12/1993 American: ! 24.56 Jenny Thompson 12/1998 US Open: # 24.56 Jenny Thompson 12/1998 Natl: ------ 26.49 Jrs: ------ 27.39 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 23 HILLENBRAND 24.78 Natl 20 2 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 HILLENBRAND 24.91 Natl 17 3 BEDFORD, BARBARA 26 COLORADO SPRINGS 25.14 Natl 16 4 CRISTY, JENNIFER 19 INDIANA UNIV 25.47 Natl 15 5 BOUTWELL, LACEY 15 WESTFIELD SWIM 25.74 Natl 14 6 NICHOLLS, LAURA REGION OF WATERLOO 25.76 Natl 13 7 BOSSUYT, TINE BELGIUM 25.85 Natl 12 8 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 USC 26.07 Natl 11 * Consolations 9 KOLBISCH, LIESL 22 HILLENBRAND 25.91 Natl 9 10 BATES, JULIE 24 AGGIE SWIM 26.00 Natl 6.5 10 TAYLOR, KATIE 21 AUBURN UNIV 26.00 Natl 6.5 12 WANEZEK, SARAH 16 ELMBROOK 26.08 Natl 5 13 DEMAN, NICOLE 24 WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS 26.09 Natl 4 14 TARDIF, JULIE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 26.18 Natl 2.5 14 ZHONG, NORA USC 26.18 Natl 2.5 16 MOSHER, ASHLEY 23 UNATTACHED 26.22 Natl 1 * Bonus Consols 17 IMOTO, NAOKO 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 26.21 Natl - 18 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 GREENWOOD SWIM 26.31 Natl - 19 BLAU, SHARISSE 18 ARIZONA THUNDER 26.35 Natl - 20 ELWANI, RANIA 21 SO METHODIST UNIV 26.52 Jrs - 21 BUHRANDT, MOLLY 16 NAPERVILLE YMCA 26.58 Jrs - 22 WILLIAMS, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M 26.67 Jrs - 23 JAMISON, TANICA 17 UNATTACHED 26.70 Jrs - 24 FAULKNER, JACLYN 14 NEW ORLEANS AQUATICS 26.77 Jrs 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 24 Women 100 Free World: * 53.01 Jingyi Le 12/1993 American: ! 53.39 Angel Martino 12/1993 US Open: # 53.99 Birgit Meineke 01/1983 Natl: ------ 56.49 Jrs: ------ 58.29 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 54.23 Natl 20 26.65 54.23 2 NICHOLLS, LAURA REGION OF WATERLOO 56.19 Natl 17 27.12 56.19 3 IMOTO, NAOKO 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 56.23 Natl 16 27.05 56.23 4 BOSSUYT, TINE BELGIUM 56.25 Natl 15 27.17 56.25 5 ELWANI, RANIA 21 SO METHODIST UNIV 56.35 Natl 14 26.81 56.35 6 BRIDGES, JENNA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 56.43 Natl 13 27.36 56.43 7 CRISTY, JENNIFER 19 INDIANA UNIV 56.92 Jrs 12 26.81 56.92 8 BATES, JULIE 24 AGGIE SWIM 57.04 Jrs 11 27.23 57.04 * Consolations 9 BOUTWELL, LACEY 15 WESTFIELD SWIM 56.01 Natl 9 27.39 56.01 10 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 GREENWOOD SWIM 56.23 Natl 7 27.20 56.23 11 BLACK, KIM 20 UNATTACHED 56.33 Natl 6 27.66 56.33 12 ATKINSON, JANELLE 16 BOLLES SHARKS 56.41 Natl 5 27.55 56.41 13 WILLIAMS, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M 57.03 Jrs 4 27.56 57.03 14 JAMISON, TANICA 17 UNATTACHED 57.10 Jrs 3 27.51 57.10 15 FRANCIS, PAIGE 20 USC 57.57 Jrs 2 27.91 57.57 16 TENNISON, DIANE 17 ACADIANA SHARKS 57.66 Jrs 1 27.76 57.66 * Bonus Consols 17 INSKEEP, KATHERINE 20 SO METHODIST UNIV 56.81 Jrs - 27.68 56.81 18 BENDEL, TALOR 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 56.88 Jrs - 27.43 56.88 19 TAYLOR, KATIE 21 AUBURN UNIV 56.92 Jrs - 27.21 56.92 20 ELLIS, CARRIE 15 BRANDON SWIM TENNIS 57.36 Jrs - 27.74 57.36 21 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 USC 57.49 Jrs - 27.95 57.49 22 IAQUINTO, CHRISTINA 19 INDIANA UNIV 57.70 Jrs - 27.69 57.70 22 MANN, CATHERINE 17 BENGAL TIGER 57.70 Jrs - 27.77 57.70 24 STEWART, KAILI MANITOBA 58.05 Jrs - 28.20 58.05 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 15 Women 200 Free World: * 1:54.17 Claudia Poll 04/1997 American: ! 1:56.87 Cynthia Woodhead 04/1978 US Open: # 1:58.35 Birgit Meinske 01/1983 Natl: ------ 2:02.09 Jrs: ------ 2:05.89 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA 20 UNATTACHED 1:58.05#Natl 20 27.85 57.81 1:28.02 1:58.05 2 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 GREENWOOD SWIM 2:00.25 Natl 17 27.80 58.13 1:29.22 2:00.25 3 BLACK, KIM 20 UNATTACHED 2:00.57 Natl 16 28.44 58.50 1:29.24 2:00.57 4 BRIDGES, JENNA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 2:00.83 Natl 15 29.24 59.80 1:30.40 2:00.83 5 IMOTO, NAOKO 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:00.95 Natl 14 28.46 59.02 1:29.95 2:00.95 6 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 USC 2:01.43 Natl 13 29.04 59.61 1:30.49 2:01.43 7 JAMISON, TANICA 17 UNATTACHED 2:02.04 Natl 12 28.61 59.35 1:30.82 2:02.04 8 DEARY, MELISSA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 2:04.31 Jrs 11 29.60 1:00.52 1:31.91 2:04.31 * Consolations 9 ATKINSON, JANELLE 16 BOLLES SHARKS 2:00.90 Natl 9 29.19 1:00.18 1:30.92 2:00.90 10 BUSSIERE, MELANIA MUSTANG 2:01.89 Natl 7 29.54 1:00.60 1:31.29 2:01.89 11 HECKMAN, DAWN 21 FLORIDA 2:02.30 Jrs 6 29.65 1:00.27 1:31.32 2:02.30 12 HOMMERT, JENNIFER 21 FLORIDA 2:02.66 Jrs 5 29.85 1:00.83 1:32.05 2:02.66 13 MUNZ, DIANA 16 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 2:02.73 Jrs 4 29.10 1:00.65 1:32.10 2:02.73 14 FRANCIS, PAIGE 20 USC 2:02.84 Jrs 3 29.45 1:00.50 1:31.78 2:02.84 15 CROSS, LAURA 17 UNATTACHED 2:03.22 Jrs 2 29.03 1:00.19 1:31.88 2:03.22 16 CAIL, JAMIE 18 UNATTACHED 2:03.27 Jrs 1 29.66 1:00.83 1:32.13 2:03.27 * Bonus Consols 17 ELWANI, RANIA 21 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:01.70 Natl - 28.25 59.17 1:30.23 2:01.70 18 WILLIAMS, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M 2:03.06 Jrs - 29.27 1:00.96 1:32.09 2:03.06 19 THERIAULT, JAIME GO KINGFISH 2:03.40 Jrs - 29.02 1:00.38 1:32.20 2:03.40 20 BATES, JULIE 24 AGGIE SWIM 2:03.56 Jrs - 28.50 59.44 1:31.16 2:03.56 21 LAKOS, GYONGYVER 21 PURDUE 2:04.55 Jrs - 28.95 1:00.87 1:33.04 2:04.55 22 DUGGAN, NICOLE 19 FLORIDA 2:05.03 Jrs - 29.90 1:01.17 1:33.28 2:05.03 23 TENNISON, DIANE 17 ACADIANA SHARKS 2:05.65 Jrs - 29.39 1:01.13 1:32.97 2:05.65 24 EVANS, TRACY 22 TEXAS A&M 2:07.66 - 29.83 1:02.14 1:34.90 2:07.66 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 3 Women 400 Free World: * 4:00.03 Claudia Poll 04/1997 American: ! 4:02.59 Cynthia Woodhead 04/1978 US Open: # 4:02.59 Cynthia Woodhead 04/1978 Natl: ------ 4:12.79 Jrs: ------ 4:21.89 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 ATKINSON, JANELLE 16 BOLLES SHARKS 4:07.91 Natl 20 29.21 1:00.65 1:32.22 2:04.00 2:35.01 3:06.39 3:37.60 4:07.91 2 DEARY, MELISSA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 4:08.05 Natl 17 30.17 1:01.72 1:33.28 2:05.07 2:36.15 3:07.46 3:38.53 4:08.05 3 MUNZ, DIANA 16 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 4:11.71 Natl 16 29.46 1:01.28 1:33.10 2:05.04 2:36.91 3:09.06 3:40.83 4:11.71 4 BLACK, KIM 20 UNATTACHED 4:12.10 Natl 15 29.30 1:00.45 1:32.06 2:03.91 2:36.07 3:08.14 3:40.47 4:12.10 5 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 USC 4:13.63 Jrs 14 29.42 1:00.51 1:32.19 2:04.10 2:36.12 3:08.45 3:41.22 4:13.63 6 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 GREENWOOD SWIM 4:14.08 Jrs 13 29.16 1:00.81 1:32.62 2:04.96 2:37.20 3:09.72 3:42.45 4:14.08 7 LEES, JENNIFER 15 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS 4:14.79 Jrs 12 29.55 1:02.01 1:34.50 2:06.81 2:39.20 3:11.65 3:44.13 4:14.79 8 HECKMAN, DAWN 21 FLORIDA 4:15.63 Jrs 11 30.13 1:01.94 1:33.81 2:06.02 2:38.07 3:10.41 3:43.18 4:15.63 * Consolations 9 CAIL, JAMIE 18 UNATTACHED 4:12.56 Natl 9 30.30 1:02.16 1:34.19 2:06.30 2:38.11 3:09.97 3:41.58 4:12.56 10 JOHNSON, JAMIE 21 FLORIDA AQUATICS 4:12.94 Jrs 7 30.27 1:02.25 1:34.15 2:06.10 2:38.18 3:10.15 3:42.05 4:12.94 11 KALYN, KELLER 13 PHOENIX 4:15.46 Jrs 6 29.35 1:00.83 1:33.13 2:05.68 2:38.18 3:11.00 3:43.74 4:15.46 12 RIKER, LINDA 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 4:15.73 Jrs 4.5 30.34 1:02.29 1:34.36 2:06.74 2:38.72 3:11.09 3:43.59 4:15.73 12 MELGAARD, MEGAN 18 FLORIDA 4:15.73 Jrs 4.5 30.55 1:02.77 1:34.75 2:06.95 2:39.30 3:11.81 3:44.33 4:15.73 14 STROHL, ANNA 14 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 4:16.31 Jrs 3 30.13 1:02.46 1:34.80 2:07.29 2:40.09 3:12.69 3:45.19 4:16.31 15 BINDER, ALEXIS 19 USC 4:17.03 Jrs 2 30.69 1:03.02 1:35.39 2:07.72 2:40.00 3:12.52 3:45.02 4:17.03 16 EBERWEIN, LORI FOXCATCHER 4:18.15 Jrs 1 31.07 1:03.43 1:35.91 2:08.49 2:40.88 3:13.33 3:45.97 4:18.15 * Bonus Consols 17 DWORS, ELIZABETH 18 FORT LAUDERDALE 4:15.28 Jrs - 30.12 1:02.03 1:34.28 2:06.56 2:38.89 3:11.69 3:44.39 4:15.28 18 KLAUS, FRANCHELE 14 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 4:15.65 Jrs - 30.64 1:02.71 1:34.93 2:07.14 2:39.48 3:11.81 3:44.34 4:15.65 19 BEAVERS, LINDSAY DORADO STARS 4:16.95 Jrs - 30.76 1:03.49 1:36.21 2:09.05 2:41.14 3:13.55 3:46.02 4:16.95 20 BARTLETT, MELISSA 16 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 4:17.37 Jrs - 30.76 1:03.04 1:35.59 2:08.44 2:40.94 3:13.41 3:45.69 4:17.37 21 DUGGAN, NICOLE 19 FLORIDA 4:18.42 Jrs - 30.67 1:03.31 1:35.79 2:08.66 2:41.30 3:14.10 3:46.68 4:18.42 22 KILLINS, MICHELLE NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 4:19.98 Jrs - 30.48 1:03.08 1:35.68 2:08.75 2:41.88 3:15.11 3:47.87 4:19.98 23 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 4:20.82 Jrs - 31.19 1:03.89 1:36.61 2:09.48 2:42.23 3:15.22 3:48.16 4:20.82 - BENNETT, BROOKE 18 BRANDON SWIM TENNIS DQ 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 23 Women 800 Free World: * 8:15.34 Astrid Strauss 02/1987 American: ! 8:18.77 Cynthia Woodhead 02/1980 US Open: # 8:17.32 Petra Schneider 01/1982 Natl: ------ 8:43.39 Jrs: ------ 9:00.99 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MUNZ, DIANA 16 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 8:26.14 Natl 20 29.43 1:01.19 1:33.09 2:05.02 2:36.99 3:08.92 3:40.80 4:12.94 4:44.78 5:16.66 5:48.40 6:20.24 6:52.09 7:23.88 7:55.62 8:26.14 2 ATKINSON, JANELLE 16 BOLLES SHARKS 8:31.29 Natl 17 29.91 1:02.30 1:34.95 2:07.48 2:39.89 3:12.20 3:44.59 4:17.10 4:48.82 5:20.63 5:52.45 6:24.20 6:56.29 7:28.37 8:00.49 8:31.29 3 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA 20 UNATTACHED 8:31.68 Natl 16 29.47 1:01.02 1:32.96 2:04.97 2:37.04 3:09.38 3:41.57 4:13.85 4:46.18 5:18.50 5:51.05 6:23.40 6:55.93 7:28.07 8:00.21 8:31.68 4 BENNETT, BROOKE 18 BRANDON SWIM TENNIS 8:33.29 Natl 15 30.37 1:02.17 1:34.42 2:06.74 2:39.08 3:11.39 3:43.71 4:16.11 4:48.42 5:20.78 5:53.13 6:25.62 6:58.07 7:30.60 8:02.72 8:33.29 5 DEARY, MELISSA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 8:33.52 Natl 14 30.66 1:03.05 1:35.30 2:07.52 2:39.78 3:12.14 3:44.62 4:16.83 4:48.46 5:20.63 5:53.33 6:26.15 6:58.62 7:31.20 8:03.53 8:33.52 6 CAIL, JAMIE 18 UNATTACHED 8:36.76 Natl 13 30.89 1:03.22 1:35.44 2:07.74 2:40.06 3:12.27 3:44.53 4:16.77 4:48.96 5:21.23 5:53.61 6:26.46 6:59.30 7:32.35 8:05.10 8:36.76 7 KALYN, KELLER 13 PHOENIX 8:36.89 Natl 12 30.24 1:02.65 1:35.26 2:07.72 2:40.14 3:12.65 3:45.41 4:18.18 4:50.74 5:23.28 5:55.55 6:28.36 7:01.15 7:33.80 8:05.57 8:36.89 8 BINDER, ALEXIS 19 USC 8:37.47 Natl 11 31.09 1:03.91 1:36.45 2:08.94 2:41.98 3:14.47 3:47.25 4:19.99 4:52.49 5:25.15 5:57.53 6:29.88 7:02.19 7:34.23 8:06.26 8:37.47 9 STROHL, ANNA 14 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 8:38.49 Natl 9 30.72 1:03.56 1:36.23 2:08.68 2:41.27 3:13.75 3:46.46 4:19.11 4:51.68 5:24.73 5:57.32 6:30.04 7:02.58 7:35.25 8:07.62 8:38.49 10 LEES, JENNIFER 15 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS 8:38.95 Natl 7 29.98 1:03.05 1:35.81 2:08.63 2:41.41 3:14.07 3:47.02 4:19.85 4:52.52 5:25.39 5:58.21 6:30.82 7:03.86 7:36.44 8:08.78 8:38.95 11 HECKMAN, DAWN 21 FLORIDA 8:42.15 Natl 6 31.37 1:04.23 1:37.25 2:10.61 2:43.79 3:16.93 3:49.85 4:22.70 4:55.68 5:28.46 6:01.31 6:33.93 7:06.38 7:38.46 8:10.57 8:42.15 12 BARTLETT, MELISSA 16 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 8:43.84 Jrs 5 30.86 1:04.36 1:38.01 2:11.13 2:44.15 3:16.99 3:49.98 4:23.00 4:55.80 5:28.91 6:01.96 6:34.77 7:07.34 7:40.03 8:12.59 8:43.84 13 KLAUS, FRANCHELE 14 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 8:45.13 Jrs 4 31.34 1:04.26 1:37.13 2:10.07 2:42.98 3:15.98 3:48.87 4:21.71 4:54.67 5:27.69 6:00.76 6:33.81 7:06.94 7:40.12 8:13.02 8:45.13 14 EBERWEIN, LORI FOXCATCHER 8:45.46 Jrs 3 31.53 1:05.05 1:38.48 2:11.82 2:45.19 3:18.28 3:51.39 4:24.33 4:57.27 5:29.96 6:02.52 6:35.29 7:07.90 7:40.68 8:13.51 8:45.46 15 JOHNSON, JAMIE 21 FLORIDA AQUATICS 8:46.38 Jrs 2 31.29 1:04.20 1:37.29 2:10.15 2:43.01 3:15.88 3:48.69 4:21.71 4:54.67 5:27.59 6:00.53 6:33.73 7:06.97 7:40.27 8:13.70 8:46.38 16 SILVA, LAUREN 19 SO METHODIST UNIV 8:46.51 Jrs 1 31.62 1:04.98 1:38.68 2:11.98 2:45.13 3:18.12 3:51.29 4:24.41 4:57.50 5:30.68 6:03.89 6:37.16 7:10.00 7:42.91 8:15.64 8:46.51

BACKSTROKE / DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Event 13 Women 100 Back World: * 58.50 Angel Martino 12/1993 American: ! 58.50 Angel Martino 12/1993 US Open: # 59.47 Lia Oberstar 12/1993 Natl: ------ 1:02.69 Jrs: ------ 1:04.89 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 COUGHLIN, NATALIE 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 58.59#Natl 20 28.37 58.59 2 BEDFORD, BARBARA 26 COLORADO SPRINGS 59.56 Natl 17 29.29 59.56 3 OBERSTAR, LIA 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 1:00.81 Natl 16 30.15 1:00.81 4 JOSEPH, RACHEL 21 HILLENBRAND 1:01.24 Natl 15 30.24 1:01.24 5 WOLFS, SOFIE BELGIUM 1:02.04 Natl 14 30.28 1:02.04 6 WANEZEK, SARAH 16 ELMBROOK 1:02.33 Natl 13 30.64 1:02.33 7 MEYER, KATIE 18 USC 1:02.55 Natl 12 30.36 1:02.55 8 OSMUN, AMY 17 RIVERSIDE AQUATICS 1:03.89 Jrs 11 31.07 1:03.89 * Consolations 9 FRANCIS, PAIGE 20 USC 1:02.50 Natl 9 30.80 1:02.50 10 TERRY, ALISON 24 TSUNAMI 1:02.60 Natl 7 30.50 1:02.60 11 REID, JAMIE 15 PUYALLUP AQUATIC 1:02.64 Natl 6 31.01 1:02.64 12 SAMPLE, SUSANNAH 17 WESTMONT SWIM 1:03.43 Jrs 5 30.83 1:03.43 13 STEWART, KAILI MANITOBA 1:03.45 Jrs 4 31.02 1:03.45 14 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CURL-BURKE SWIM 1:03.46 Jrs 3 31.10 1:03.46 15 CROWE, AMANDA 22 FLORIDA 1:04.02 Jrs 2 31.19 1:04.02 16 MOORE, MEGAN 16 WESTMONT SWIM 1:04.43 Jrs 1 31.45 1:04.43 * Bonus Consols 17 RIKER, LINDA 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:02.48 Natl - 30.58 1:02.48 18 SMITH, MARSHI 14 POTOMAC MARLINS 1:03.84 Jrs - 31.10 1:03.84 19 HARADA, KIM 17 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS 1:04.20 Jrs - 31.49 1:04.20 20 BATTAGLIA, LISA 16 AQUAFIT SHARKS 1:04.58 Jrs - 31.57 1:04.58 21 DONOHOE, ANDREA CHENA SWIM 1:04.67 Jrs - 31.33 1:04.67 22 FRIGON, MELANIE BEACONSFIELD BLUEFINS 1:04.68 Jrs - 31.86 1:04.68 23 HALL, BETHANY 17 ATOMIC CITY 1:05.01 - 32.11 1:05.01 24 NOISEUX, GENEVIEVE MUSTANG 1:05.40 - 32.28 1:05.40 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Event 7 Women 200 Back World: * 2:06.09 Chihong He 12/1993 American: ! 2:07.52 Lia Oberstar 12/1996 US Open: # 2:07.52 Lia Oberstar 12/1996 Natl: ------ 2:14.99 Jrs: ------ 2:20.79 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 COUGHLIN, NATALIE 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:07.46!Natl 20 30.35 1:02.49 1:34.92 2:07.46 2 OBERSTAR, LIA 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:07.97 Natl 17 31.05 1:03.37 1:36.38 2:07.97 3 BEDFORD, BARBARA 26 COLORADO SPRINGS 2:09.89 Natl 16 31.14 1:03.90 1:37.76 2:09.89 4 JOSEPH, RACHEL 21 HILLENBRAND 2:10.75 Natl 15 31.11 1:03.86 1:37.42 2:10.75 5 REID, JAMIE 15 PUYALLUP AQUATIC 2:12.37 Natl 14 31.16 1:04.55 1:38.58 2:12.37 6 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 USC 2:14.72 Natl 13 31.91 1:05.32 1:40.03 2:14.72 7 MEYER, KATIE 18 USC 2:15.10 Jrs 12 31.53 1:05.26 1:40.23 2:15.10 8 SAMPLE, SUSANNAH 17 WESTMONT SWIM 2:15.98 Jrs 11 31.43 1:04.98 1:40.12 2:15.98 * Consolations 9 FRANCIS, PAIGE 20 USC 2:12.62 Natl 9 32.01 1:05.60 1:39.10 2:12.62 10 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CURL-BURKE SWIM 2:12.65 Natl 7 31.78 1:04.98 1:38.72 2:12.65 11 RIKER, LINDA 22 CLUB WOLVERINE 2:14.63 Natl 6 31.98 1:05.84 1:40.49 2:14.63 12 BEAVERS, LINDSAY DORADO STARS 2:15.14 Jrs 5 32.78 1:06.56 1:41.02 2:15.14 13 HOMMERT, JENNIFER 21 FLORIDA 2:15.86 Jrs 4 33.43 1:07.95 1:42.27 2:15.86 14 SCHWEITZER, SARABETH 20 UNATTACHED 2:15.98 Jrs 3 32.11 1:06.78 1:41.65 2:15.98 15 MOORE, MEGAN 16 WESTMONT SWIM 2:16.14 Jrs 2 31.87 1:05.82 1:41.05 2:16.14 16 RUBY, TAYLOR 16 BOLLES SHARKS 2:17.61 Jrs 1 33.04 1:07.96 1:42.42 2:17.61 * Bonus Consols 17 WOLFS, SOFIE BELGIUM 2:14.48 Natl - 31.22 1:04.72 1:39.56 2:14.48 18 STEWART, KAILI MANITOBA 2:15.47 Jrs - 31.90 1:06.20 1:40.98 2:15.47 19 TRVEBA, MAITE 24 AMERICAN UNIV 2:16.47 Jrs - 32.34 1:07.05 1:42.23 2:16.47 20 MYERS, ELIZABETH 19 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:16.87 Jrs - 33.11 1:07.78 1:42.70 2:16.87 21 GOFF, ABIGAIL 21 FLORIDA 2:16.92 Jrs - 33.31 1:07.99 1:42.98 2:16.92 22 SZEWCHUK, ANDREA ETOBICOKE SWIM 2:17.83 Jrs - 33.40 1:08.52 1:43.46 2:17.83 23 OSMUN, AMY 17 RIVERSIDE AQUATICS 2:18.81 Jrs - 32.13 1:07.62 1:43.53 2:18.81 24 CROWE, AMANDA 22 FLORIDA 2:19.26 Jrs - 33.00 1:08.19 1:43.91 2:19.26

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Event 5 Women 100 Breast World: * 1:05.70 Samantha Riley 12/1995 American: ! 1:07.47 Tracy Caulkins 01/1981 US Open: # 1:07.47 Tracy Caulkins 01/1981 Natl: ------ 1:12.49 Jrs: ------ 1:14.69 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 QUANN, MEGAN 14 PUYALLUP AQUATIC 1:07.41!Natl 20 31.86 1:07.41 2 WAGNER, JESSICA 17 WESTMONT SWIM 1:08.99 Natl 17 32.61 1:08.99 3 MACGREGOR, KRISTEN 21 USC 1:09.06 Natl 16 32.52 1:09.06 4 MCCLELLAND, KATIE 21 SO METHODIST UNIV 1:09.09 Natl 15 32.67 1:09.09 5 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN ISLAND SWIMMING 1:10.23 Natl 14 33.77 1:10.23 6 NALL, ANITA 22 UNATTACHED 1:10.51 Natl 13 33.34 1:10.51 7 JONES, KELLY 16 KETTERING COMM Y 1:10.53 Natl 12 33.62 1:10.53 8 ERTTER, LINDSEY 16 CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 1:11.18 Natl 11 33.34 1:11.18 * Consolations 9 CEBALLOS, ISABEL COLOMBIA 1:10.95 Natl 9 33.48 1:10.95 10 YEVAK, KATIE 15 KC BLAZERS 1:11.37 Natl 7 34.35 1:11.37 11 BUCK, JESSICA 16 YORK SWIM 1:11.50 Natl 6 34.34 1:11.50 12 REICHARDT, BRITTANY 16 CARSON AQUATICS 1:12.11 Natl 5 34.44 1:12.11 13 JEDICK, JOSIE 17 LAKE SHORE 1:12.16 Natl 4 34.12 1:12.16 14 CHANDLER, SARAH 17 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 1:12.24 Natl 3 34.09 1:12.24 15 LICHTBLAU, JENNIFER 14 CURL-BURKE SWIM 1:12.88 Jrs 2 34.72 1:12.88 16 RASMUSON, KIRSTEN 15 BLUE FIN 1:13.36 Jrs 1 34.90 1:13.36 * Bonus Consols 17 CAMERON, KRISTY GUELPH MARLIN AQUATIC 1:10.56 Natl - 34.13 1:10.56 18 SIMMONS, KATIE 16 CARMEL SWIM 1:12.09 Natl - 34.38 1:12.09 19 FRYBERGER, DEANN 17 CENTRAL PA 1:12.22 Natl - 34.53 1:12.22 20 JOHNSTON, AMBER 16 ENFIELD DOLPHINS 1:12.24 Natl - 35.05 1:12.24 21 KAMBERG, BECKY 21 INDIANA UNIV 1:12.37 Natl - 34.11 1:12.37 22 MERK, DENISE 18 FLORIDA 1:12.42 Natl - 34.76 1:12.42 23 ACKER, REBECCA 16 POSEIDON 1:12.66 Jrs - 34.43 1:12.66 24 CHARPENTIER, KARRI 19 TEXAS A&M 1:13.44 Jrs - 34.64 1:13.44 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Event 26 Women 200 Breast World: * 2:20.85 Samantha Riley 12/1995 American: ! 2:25.84 Kristine Quance 12/1993 US Open: # 2:25.84 Kristine Quance 12/1993 Natl: ------ 2:35.79 Jrs: ------ 2:41.39 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 QUANN, MEGAN 14 PUYALLUP AQUATIC 2:25.52!Natl 20 32.92 1:09.74 1:46.76 2:25.52 2 CAMERON, KRISTY GUELPH MARLIN AQUATIC 2:27.26 Natl 17 34.33 1:11.48 1:48.95 2:27.26 3 MONROE, LEAH 15 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:27.51 Natl 16 34.49 1:12.16 1:49.72 2:27.51 4 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN ISLAND SWIMMING 2:30.13 Natl 15 34.81 1:12.63 1:51.24 2:30.13 5 YEVAK, KATIE 15 KC BLAZERS 2:30.34 Natl 14 34.66 1:12.67 1:51.32 2:30.34 6 NALL, ANITA 22 UNATTACHED 2:30.80 Natl 13 34.26 1:12.81 1:51.76 2:30.80 7 MCCLELLAND, KATIE 21 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:30.91 Natl 12 34.29 1:12.29 1:51.39 2:30.91 8 SIMMONS, KATIE 16 CARMEL SWIM 2:31.95 Natl 11 35.24 1:13.60 1:52.44 2:31.95 * Consolations 9 CEBALLOS, ISABEL COLOMBIA 2:31.62 Natl 9 34.78 1:13.04 1:51.87 2:31.62 10 BUCK, JESSICA 16 YORK SWIM 2:32.79 Natl 7 35.30 1:14.08 1:53.33 2:32.79 11 WAGNER, JESSICA 17 WESTMONT SWIM 2:33.80 Natl 6 35.20 1:13.68 1:53.11 2:33.80 12 CHANDLER, SARAH 17 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC 2:33.98 Natl 5 35.08 1:13.83 1:53.84 2:33.98 13 JONES, KELLY 16 KETTERING COMM Y 2:34.99 Natl 4 35.02 1:13.69 1:54.04 2:34.99 14 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA 20 UNATTACHED 2:35.02 Natl 3 35.75 1:14.96 1:55.06 2:35.02 15 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE 16 SANTA CLARA 2:35.56 Natl 2 36.09 1:15.72 1:55.64 2:35.56 16 REICHARDT, BRITTANY 16 CARSON AQUATICS 2:37.20 Jrs 1 36.12 1:15.09 1:55.31 2:37.20 * Bonus Consols 17 MATTHEWS, KRISTY 17 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:35.39 Natl - 35.60 1:14.56 1:54.78 2:35.39 18 JOHNSTON, AMBER 16 ENFIELD DOLPHINS 2:35.47 Natl - 35.57 1:14.68 1:54.93 2:35.47 19 ACKER, REBECCA 16 POSEIDON 2:35.48 Natl - 35.36 1:14.34 1:54.54 2:35.48 20 FRYBERGER, DEANN 17 CENTRAL PA 2:36.14 Jrs - 35.70 1:15.08 1:55.40 2:36.14 21 BURGOYNE, CARRIE MANITOBA 2:36.36 Jrs - 35.71 1:15.15 1:55.37 2:36.36 22 STROMAN, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M 2:36.88 Jrs - 35.65 1:15.35 1:56.17 2:36.88 23 COOKE, SUSAN 17 UNATTACHED 2:38.36 Jrs - 35.57 1:15.59 1:56.62 2:38.36 24 MERK, DENISE 18 FLORIDA 2:40.04 Jrs - 37.01 1:17.80 1:58.57 2:40.04

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Event 17 Women 100 Fly World Record: :56.90 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1/98 American Record: :56.90 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1/98 Open Record: :56.90 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1/98 Natl: ------ 1:02.29 Jrs: ------ 1:04.29 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 58.39 Natl 20 27.56 58.39 2 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 23 HILLENBRAND 58.84 Natl 17 27.26 58.84 3 BEDFORD, BARBARA 26 COLORADO SPRINGS 1:00.42 Natl 16 28.42 1:00.42 4 ONISHI, JUNKO 24 HILLENBRAND 1:00.46 Natl 15 28.65 1:00.46 5 ZHONG, NORA USC 1:00.60 Natl 14 28.35 1:00.60 6 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 USC 1:00.64 Natl 13 28.40 1:00.64 7 HO, CLARA 18 TEXAS A&M 1:01.20 Natl 12 28.68 1:01.20 8 KROHN, JANA 16 AFOX 1:01.33 Natl 11 28.59 1:01.33 * Consolations 9 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 HILLENBRAND 1:01.28 Natl 9 28.32 1:01.28 10 ALROUBAIE, SARA MANITOBA 1:01.85 Natl 7 29.07 1:01.85 11 BUTTON, JENNIFER REGION OF WATERLOO 1:02.63 Jrs 6 29.73 1:02.63 12 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 1:02.69 Jrs 5 29.62 1:02.69 13 WEILBACHER, ANNIE 16 GREATER COLUMBUS SWIM 1:02.85 Jrs 4 29.55 1:02.85 14 CHEVIER, KARINE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 1:02.88 Jrs 3 29.27 1:02.88 15 BROOKS, JENNIFER 21 INDIANA UNIV 1:03.59 Jrs 2 28.77 1:03.59 16 BRIDGES, JENNA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 1:03.62 Jrs 1 29.89 1:03.62 * Bonus Consols 17 WESTER-KRIEG, ANGIE 34 SANTA CLARA 1:02.97 Jrs - 30.00 1:02.97 18 TENNISON, DIANE 17 ACADIANA SHARKS 1:02.98 Jrs - 29.95 1:02.98 19 BOSSUYT, TINE BELGIUM 1:03.30 Jrs - 29.19 1:03.30 20 BARNETT, CARMEN MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB 1:03.36 Jrs - 29.44 1:03.36 21 KWASNY, MICHALA 17 FT WAYNE AQUATICS 1:03.49 Jrs - 29.84 1:03.49 22 HECKMAN, DAWN 21 FLORIDA 1:03.51 Jrs - 30.23 1:03.51 23 MACGREGOR, KRISTEN 21 USC 1:03.53 Jrs - 29.89 1:03.53 24 MAURO, FLORENCE LAKE FOREST S. C. 1:04.02 Jrs - 29.97 1:04.02 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Event 28 Women 200 Fly World: * 2:05.65 Mary T. Meagher 01/1981 American: ! 2:05.65 Mary T. Meagher 01/1981 US Open: # 2:05.65 Mary T. Meagher 01/1981 Natl: ------ 2:15.99 Jrs: ------ 2:19.99 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 COUGHLIN, NATALIE 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:08.32 Natl 20 28.78 1:01.32 1:34.58 2:08.32 2 BUTTON, JENNIFER REGION OF WATERLOO 2:12.68 Natl 17 30.71 1:04.29 1:38.30 2:12.68 3 KROHN, JANA 16 AFOX 2:13.92 Natl 16 29.61 1:03.52 1:38.23 2:13.92 4 OBERSTAR, LIA 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:14.00 Natl 15 30.22 1:04.11 1:38.91 2:14.00 5 SISSENER, KRISTEN 16 BRRYALL YMCA 2:14.94 Natl 14 30.50 1:04.32 1:39.18 2:14.94 6 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CURL-BURKE SWIM 2:15.11 Natl 13 30.63 1:04.86 1:39.70 2:15.11 7 DEMICHELLE, SHANNA 15 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:15.22 Natl 12 30.81 1:04.66 1:39.31 2:15.22 8 KALYN, KELLER 13 PHOENIX 2:16.33 Jrs 11 30.75 1:05.16 1:40.50 2:16.33 * Consolations 9 NADEAU, KATE 16 EXCEL AQUATICS 2:14.13 Natl 9 30.50 1:04.76 1:39.73 2:14.13 10 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 USC 2:14.39 Natl 7 30.34 1:04.53 1:39.22 2:14.39 11 WESTER-KRIEG, ANGIE 34 SANTA CLARA 2:14.99 Natl 6 31.11 1:05.48 1:40.04 2:14.99 12 YEVAK, KATIE 15 KC BLAZERS 2:16.00 Jrs 5 30.65 1:05.18 1:40.42 2:16.00 13 HO, CLARA 18 TEXAS A&M 2:16.23 Jrs 4 30.56 1:05.06 1:40.22 2:16.23 14 HOMMERT, JENNIFER 21 FLORIDA 2:16.70 Jrs 3 30.90 1:05.54 1:40.69 2:16.70 15 CAIL, JAMIE 18 UNATTACHED 2:16.99 Jrs 2 31.32 1:06.12 1:41.30 2:16.99 16 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTFORD AQUATIC CLUB 2:18.69 Jrs 1 31.56 1:06.61 1:42.46 2:18.69 * Bonus Consols 17 KWASNY, MICHALA 17 FT WAYNE AQUATICS 2:15.94 Natl - 30.79 1:05.65 1:40.85 2:15.94 18 CAMERON, KRISTY GUELPH MARLIN AQUATIC 2:16.12 Jrs - 31.85 1:06.69 1:41.67 2:16.12 19 CHEVIER, KARINE CLUB AQUATIQUE MONTREAL 2:16.25 Jrs - 30.56 1:04.68 1:40.17 2:16.25 20 EMOND, SOPHIE DORADO STARS 2:17.02 Jrs - 31.16 1:05.57 1:40.53 2:17.02 21 ROLSTON, KELLIE ISLAND SWIMMING 2:17.10 Jrs - 31.14 1:05.51 1:41.01 2:17.10 22 KLAUS, FRANCHELE 14 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 2:17.67 Jrs - 31.41 1:06.25 1:42.11 2:17.67 23 LAFLAMME, MELISSA LAVAL UNIVERSITE 2:18.10 Jrs - 31.42 1:06.61 1:42.34 2:18.10 24 GRASS, VANESSA 15 BADGER 2:18.58 Jrs - 31.32 1:05.84 1:41.67 2:18.58

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 1 Women 200 IM World: * 2:07.79 Allison Wagner 12/1993 American: ! 2:07.79 Allison Wagner 12/1993 US Open: # 2:10.60 Petra Schneider 01/1982 Natl: ------ 2:17.69 Jrs: ------ 2:22.89 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA 22 SO METHODIST UNIV 2:09.39#Natl 20 28.31 1:02.40 1:40.40 2:09.39 2 COUGHLIN, NATALIE 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:10.68 Natl 17 28.98 1:02.33 1:40.57 2:10.68 3 HOMMERT, JENNIFER 21 FLORIDA 2:14.57 Natl 16 29.78 1:03.72 1:43.01 2:14.57 4 BURGOYNE, CARRIE MANITOBA 2:15.65 Natl 15 30.35 1:04.40 1:43.88 2:15.65 5 YEVAK, KATIE 15 KC BLAZERS 2:16.59 Natl 14 30.37 1:05.48 1:43.88 2:16.59 6 JAMISON, TANICA 17 UNATTACHED 2:17.89 Jrs 13 29.77 1:05.30 1:46.21 2:17.89 7 CAIL, JAMIE 18 UNATTACHED 2:18.33 Jrs 12 30.59 1:06.03 1:46.95 2:18.33 8 BRIDGES, JENNA 16 BOLLES SHARKS 2:18.88 Jrs 11 29.74 1:05.74 1:47.21 2:18.88 * Consolations 9 CAMERON, KRISTY GUELPH MARLIN AQUATIC 2:16.33 Natl 9 31.07 1:07.34 1:45.66 2:16.33 10 WARDEN, LIZ NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 2:17.14 Natl 7 30.67 1:05.65 1:44.93 2:17.14 11 MONROE, LEAH 15 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 2:17.91 Jrs 6 31.23 1:06.74 1:44.94 2:17.91 12 STROMAN, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M 2:18.33 Jrs 5 30.80 1:06.02 1:46.45 2:18.33 13 MYERS, WHITNEY 14 MIAMI VALLEY AQUATIC 2:18.64 Jrs 4 30.72 1:05.32 1:47.15 2:18.64 14 CARR, JESSIE 17 FOXCATCHER 2:20.40 Jrs 3 30.53 1:06.25 1:47.39 2:20.40 15 COOKE, SUSAN 17 UNATTACHED 2:20.70 Jrs 2 31.43 1:07.38 1:47.23 2:20.70 - COLER, CATHY 16 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS DQ - 30.53 1:06.98 1:45.89 2:17.41 * Bonus Consols 17 FRANCIS, PAIGE 20 USC 2:18.55 Jrs - 30.79 1:05.88 1:46.93 2:18.55 18 DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS 15 SANTA CLARA 2:19.36 Jrs - 30.80 1:06.48 1:47.91 2:19.36 19 NICHOLSON, CASEY 17 ANN ARBOR SWIM 2:19.81 Jrs - 30.98 1:07.20 1:47.39 2:19.81 20 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE 16 SANTA CLARA 2:20.41 Jrs - 30.89 1:06.96 1:47.41 2:20.41 21 SKOLASKI, JENNIFER 16 BADGER DOLPHINS 2:20.53 Jrs - 31.46 1:06.88 1:48.89 2:20.53 22 OSWALD, VALERIE 19 AUBURN UNIV 2:20.54 Jrs - 31.40 1:08.62 1:48.38 2:20.54 23 KIM, LIAH 18 USC 2:20.84 Jrs - 30.53 1:07.37 1:48.69 2:20.84 24 JAMERINO, CHRISTINE 21 INDIANA UNIV 2:21.09 Jrs - 31.28 1:07.51 1:48.64 2:21.09 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 19 Women 400 IM World: * 4:29.00 Guohong Dai 12/1993 American: ! 4:31.76 Allison Wagner 12/1993 US Open: # 4:33.44 Tracy Caulkins 01/1981 Natl: ------ 4:51.49 Jrs: ------ 5:01.19 PL Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * Finals 1 COUGHLIN, NATALIE 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 4:36.24 Natl 20 30.11 1:04.60 1:39.93 2:13.91 2:53.51 3:33.92 4:05.42 4:36.24 2 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA 20 UNATTACHED 4:36.38 Natl 17 30.99 1:05.41 1:40.93 2:15.42 2:54.78 3:34.70 4:06.06 4:36.38 3 YEVAK, KATIE 15 KC BLAZERS 4:42.40 Natl 16 30.59 1:05.14 1:42.26 2:17.97 2:57.00 3:36.53 4:09.81 4:42.40 4 BURGOYNE, CARRIE MANITOBA 4:44.90 Natl 15 31.06 1:06.20 1:43.25 2:19.43 2:59.29 3:40.16 4:13.30 4:44.90 5 WARDEN, LIZ NORTH YORK AQUATIC CAN 4:46.61 Natl 14 31.78 1:07.11 1:43.77 2:19.38 3:00.32 3:41.31 4:14.38 4:46.61 6 SILVA, LAUREN 19 SO METHODIST UNIV 4:49.93 Natl 13 32.22 1:07.93 1:45.74 2:22.61 3:02.76 3:43.85 4:17.47 4:49.93 7 CAIL, JAMIE 18 UNATTACHED 4:50.84 Natl 12 31.05 1:05.63 1:42.35 2:18.18 3:01.26 3:44.94 4:18.33 4:50.84 8 GOFF, ABIGAIL 21 FLORIDA 4:53.75 Jrs 11 32.71 1:09.00 1:45.22 2:20.46 3:03.22 3:46.09 4:20.56 4:53.75 * Consolations 9 MONROE, LEAH 15 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM 4:46.32 Natl 9 32.00 1:07.77 1:44.79 2:21.62 2:59.95 3:38.86 4:12.75 4:46.32 10 KLAUS, FRANCHELE 14 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 4:46.91 Natl 7 30.78 1:05.31 1:41.46 2:17.14 3:00.20 3:42.90 4:15.44 4:46.91 11 JOHNSON, JAMIE 21 FLORIDA AQUATICS 4:49.55 Natl 6 31.56 1:06.72 1:44.91 2:21.78 3:03.30 3:45.03 4:17.75 4:49.55 12 DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS 15 SANTA CLARA 4:49.65 Natl 5 32.15 1:08.99 1:46.78 2:22.99 3:04.08 3:45.01 4:17.80 4:49.65 13 KWASNY, MICHALA 17 FT WAYNE AQUATICS 4:50.72 Natl 4 31.12 1:06.32 1:44.16 2:21.54 3:02.73 3:44.86 4:18.49 4:50.72 14 ROSE, ERICA 16 LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI 4:51.17 Natl 3 32.22 1:08.35 1:45.73 2:22.33 3:03.04 3:44.62 4:18.20 4:51.17 15 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTFORD AQUATIC CLUB 4:51.58 Jrs 2 31.15 1:06.08 1:43.96 2:19.88 3:02.09 3:45.23 4:19.26 4:51.58 16 KIM, LIAH 18 USC 4:54.43 Jrs 1 30.84 1:05.56 1:43.76 2:21.39 3:03.75 3:46.42 4:20.84 4:54.43 * Bonus Consols 17 MURPHY, CORRIE 19 USC 4:49.17 Natl - 30.35 1:05.19 1:41.33 2:16.63 2:58.83 3:42.04 4:16.35 4:49.17 18 COLER, CATHY 16 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS 4:50.42 Natl - 31.50 1:06.49 1:45.43 2:23.80 3:03.55 3:44.69 4:17.83 4:50.42 19 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE 16 SANTA CLARA 4:51.06 Natl - 31.63 1:07.46 1:45.47 2:22.63 3:04.09 3:45.17 4:18.06 4:51.06 20 CARR, JESSIE 17 FOXCATCHER 4:54.22 Jrs - 31.84 1:08.11 1:45.92 2:22.76 3:04.94 3:47.29 4:21.37 4:54.22 21 MIGAWA, AMY 18 USC 4:55.26 Jrs - 31.18 1:06.90 1:44.92 2:22.03 3:04.63 3:47.71 4:22.58 4:55.26 22 ADAMS, MARY 15 FT EUSTIS 4:55.50 Jrs - 31.49 1:07.54 1:45.31 2:22.53 3:04.36 3:47.35 4:21.75 4:55.50 23 LEE, JIE 19 MISSION VIEJO 4:58.09 Jrs - 32.27 1:08.15 1:46.51 2:24.27 3:07.82 3:52.04 4:25.60 4:58.09 24 OSWALD, VALERIE 19 AUBURN UNIV 4:58.31 Jrs - 32.17 1:07.24 1:46.40 2:24.00 3:06.47 3:48.66 4:24.60 4:58.31

RELAY / STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 21 Women 400 R-Medley World: * 3:57.73 China 12/1993 American: ! 4:01.30 USA 12/1993 US Open: # 4:02.85 East Germany 01/1983 Natl: ------ 4:26.59 Jrs: ------ 4:28.89 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SO METHODIST UNIV A SMU NT 4:04.79 Natl 40 OBERSTAR, LIA-22 MCCLELLAND, K.-21 MORAVCOVA, M.-22 IMOTO, NAOKO-22 30.21 1:01.41 1:33.63 2:10.50 2:37.77 3:09.01 3:35.83 4:04.79 2 USC A USC CA 4:08.15 Natl 34 MEYER, KATIE-18 MACGREGOR, K.-21 CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 BENKO, LINDSAY-22 30.44 1:02.88 1:34.53 2:10.72 2:39.09 3:11.86 3:38.86 4:08.15 3 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERA PC 4:11.16 Natl 32 COUGHLIN, N.-16 MONROE, LEAH-15 DEMICHELLE, S.-15 CAETANO, SAM-16 28.96 59.27 1:32.95 2:09.86 2:39.59 3:12.56 3:40.55 4:11.16 4 INDIANA UNIV A IN IN 4:15.17 Natl 30 WILHELM, HELENA-18 KAMBERG, BECKY-21 BROOKS, J.-21 CRISTY, J.-19 31.36 1:05.27 1:38.36 2:16.93 2:45.23 3:19.32 3:45.28 4:15.17 5 USC B USC CA 4:16.69 Natl 28 FRANCIS, PAIGE-20 BISCAY, HILLARY-20 ZHONG, NORA- CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 31.34 1:03.76 1:38.71 2:17.68 2:45.38 3:18.06 3:46.00 4:16.69 6 CURL-BURKE SWIM A CUBU PV 4:16.72 Natl 26 STINNETT, L.-18 LICHTBLAU, J.-14 MCADOO, C.-16 MARELLA, K.-16 30.83 1:02.83 1:36.71 2:14.19 2:43.47 3:17.33 3:45.37 4:16.72 7 TEXAS A&M A TAMU GU 4:16.75 Natl 24 BRIGGS, DANA-20 CHARPENTIER, K.-19 HO, CLARA-18 WILLIAMS, M.-20 32.21 1:05.92 1:39.87 2:18.45 2:46.84 3:19.90 3:47.23 4:16.75 8 FLORIDA A UFL FL 4:17.77 Natl 22 CROWE, AMANDA-22 MERK, DENISE-18 HOMMERT, J.-21 GATHINGS, LEANN-19 31.65 1:04.90 1:38.50 2:16.65 2:46.02 3:19.66 3:47.27 4:17.77 9 BOLLES SHARKS A BSS FL 4:17.81 Natl 18 RUBY, TAYLOR-16 GIBBES, CERION-16 BRIDGES, JENNA-16 DEARY, MELISSA-16 32.10 1:05.57 1:39.14 2:17.78 2:47.11 3:21.02 3:48.60 4:17.81 10 CARMEL SWIM A CARM IN 4:20.31 Natl 14 HERR, CASSIE-15 SIMMONS, KATIE-16 WATTS, ERICA-17 KOLLES, KATIE-15 32.05 1:05.83 1:40.11 2:17.64 2:46.89 3:20.89 3:49.19 4:20.31 11 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A AAAA ST 4:21.25 Natl 12 HOLLSTEN, S.-16 CHANDLER, SARAH-17 PIKLA, C.-16 PETERSEN, KATIE-17 32.63 1:07.09 1:40.70 2:18.97 2:48.72 3:23.10 3:50.96 4:21.25 12 BBF A BBF C 4:23.50 Natl 10 FRIGON, MELANIE- GUILBERT, M.- NOALL, PATRICIA- SMITH, LUCY MAE- 32.49 1:05.78 1:40.92 2:20.32 2:49.57 3:23.25 3:52.18 4:23.50 13 LESD A LESD LE 4:23.68 Natl 8 ABBEY, ERIN-17 ROSE, ERICA-16 KLAUS, F.-14 MUNZ, DIANA-16 31.82 1:05.09 1:40.60 2:20.38 2:51.00 3:25.25 3:53.70 4:23.68 14 UNIV MD BALTIMORE A UMBC MD 4:23.97 Natl 6 CASTRO, V.-20 DONOVAN, M.-19 PIETRZYK, S.-19 MILLER, CARRIE-19 33.16 1:07.85 1:41.97 2:20.43 2:49.61 3:23.98 3:52.46 4:23.97 15 NAPERVILLE YMCA A NAPY IL 4:25.22 Natl 4 OFALLON, SARA-17 SOUPPA, KRISTIN-16 PAWLEWICZ, H.-15 BUHRANDT, MOLLY-16 32.08 1:05.05 1:40.40 2:20.22 2:50.62 3:25.99 3:53.77 4:25.22 16 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 4:25.24 Natl 2 WALKER, KATE-16 BROWN, KATIE-17 BROSCH, JESSICA-15 BARTLETT, M.-16 32.37 1:06.90 1:42.00 2:22.29 2:51.80 3:26.08 3:54.31 4:25.24 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 31 Women 400 R-Free World: * 3:34.55 China 04/1997 American: ! 3:40.40 USA 12/1993 US Open: # 3:41.74 East Germany 01/1983 Natl: ------ 4:00.09 Jrs: ------ 4:02.79 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SO METHODIST UNIV A SMU NT 3:44.13 Natl 40 ELWANI, RANIA-21 IMOTO, NAOKO-22 OBERSTAR, LIA-22 MORAVCOVA, M.-22 26.88 55.91 1:22.94 1:52.09 2:19.41 2:48.79 3:15.54 3:44.13 2 USC A USC CA 3:48.20 Natl 34 ZHONG, NORA- FRANCIS, PAIGE-20 CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 BENKO, LINDSAY-22 27.17 56.87 1:23.92 1:54.01 2:21.09 2:51.43 3:18.62 3:48.20 3 INDIANA UNIV A IN IN 3:50.13 Natl 32 IAQUINTO, C.-19 RICE, MEGHAN-19 BROOKS, J.-21 CRISTY, J.-19 27.49 57.11 1:24.93 1:55.45 2:23.32 2:53.83 3:20.27 3:50.13 4 BOLLES SHARKS A BSS FL 3:50.16 Natl 30 ATKINSON, J.-16 BRIDGES, JENNA-16 GIBBES, CERION-16 DEARY, MELISSA-16 27.54 56.67 1:24.05 1:53.55 2:21.42 2:52.59 3:19.84 3:50.16 5 SO METHODIST UNIV B SMU NT 3:50.43 Natl 28 MYERS, E.-19 INSKEEP, K.-20 MAISTRELLIS, K.-19 WIMER, ALISON-19 27.80 57.45 1:24.99 1:55.07 2:22.50 2:52.48 3:20.37 3:50.43 6 FLORIDA A UFL FL 3:50.70 Natl 26 HECKMAN, DAWN-21 HOMMERT, J.-21 DUGGAN, NICOLE-19 GATHINGS, LEANN-19 28.07 57.55 1:25.47 1:55.34 2:22.56 2:52.50 3:19.96 3:50.70 7 TEXAS A&M A TAMU GU 3:51.44 Natl 24 WILLIAMS, M.-20 HO, CLARA-18 STROMAN, MONICA-20 RIGGINS, M.-18 27.49 56.81 1:25.08 1:55.73 2:23.89 2:54.21 3:21.29 3:51.44 8 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERA PC 3:54.08 Natl 22 COUGHLIN, N.-16 CAETANO, SAM-16 MATTHEWS, K.-17 KNAPP, LINDSAY-15 27.36 56.45 1:24.34 1:54.76 2:23.58 2:53.98 3:22.29 3:54.08 9 LESD A LESD LE 3:55.71 Natl 18 BAGI, MICHELLE-16 ABBEY, ERIN-17 STROHL, ANNA-14 MUNZ, DIANA-16 28.09 58.99 1:27.25 1:57.89 2:27.03 2:57.39 3:25.27 3:55.71 10 USC B USC CA 3:56.01 Natl 14 CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 LYON, ALEXIS-19 MYERS, ALLISON-18 AYERS, EMILY-21 28.33 58.70 1:26.94 1:57.86 2:25.54 2:56.42 3:24.72 3:56.01 11 FORT LAUDERDALE A FLST FG 3:56.71 Natl 12 HEITZ, ERIN-17 GORDON, REBECCA-16 DWORS, E.-18 WELSH, MEGAN-15 28.14 58.88 1:27.58 1:58.52 2:26.91 2:57.51 3:26.02 3:56.71 12 CARMEL SWIM A CARM IN 3:57.00 Natl 10 WATTS, ERICA-17 KOLLES, KATIE-15 MOSSLER, A.-16 SIMMONS, KATIE-16 28.57 59.23 1:27.91 1:58.71 2:27.35 2:58.34 3:26.39 3:57.00 13 ETOBICOKE SWIM A ETOB C 3:57.89 Natl 8 MACAULAY, C.- JONUSAITIS, JEN- PATINA, MELANIE- SHERIDAN, KATIE- 27.98 57.90 1:28.02 2:00.86 2:29.04 2:58.99 3:27.65 3:57.89 14 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 3:57.94 Natl 6 SOMERS, NICOLE-16 BROSCH, JESSICA-15 BURKE, RACHAEL-15 BARTLETT, M.-16 29.41 1:00.00 1:27.72 1:57.54 2:27.23 2:58.74 3:27.11 3:57.94 15 UNIV MD BALTIMORE A UMBC MD 3:58.11 Natl 4 DONOVAN, M.-19 MILLER, CARRIE-19 MASKERONI, C.-19 PIETRZYK, S.-19 28.44 59.01 1:27.41 1:58.71 2:27.73 2:59.29 3:27.65 3:58.11 16 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A AAAA ST 3:58.44 Natl 2 YATES, SARAH-15 PIKLA, C.-16 MATLOCK, E.-15 PETERSEN, KATIE-17 28.54 59.44 1:28.13 1:59.67 2:28.70 2:59.79 3:28.15 3:58.44 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 11 Women 800 R-Free World: * 7:51.92 China 04/1997 American: ! 7:58.74 USA 01/1981 US Open: # 7:58.74 USA 01/1981 Natl: ------ 8:37.59 Jrs: ------ 8:45.09 PL Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SO METHODIST UNIV A SMU NT 8:06.57 Natl 40 MORAVCOVA, M.-22 IMOTO, NAOKO-22 MYERS, E.-19 ELWANI, RANIA-21 27.69 57.44 1:27.47 1:57.12 2:25.20 2:55.55 3:26.23 3:56.36 4:25.22 4:56.75 5:28.43 6:00.11 6:27.59 6:58.81 7:32.32 8:06.57 2 BOLLES SHARKS A BSS FL 8:11.61 Natl 34 ATKINSON, J.-16 BRIDGES, JENNA-16 GIBBES, CERION-16 DEARY, MELISSA-16 28.32 59.03 1:30.17 2:00.60 2:29.09 3:00.84 3:32.13 4:03.74 4:33.22 5:05.70 5:38.55 6:11.49 6:39.81 7:10.75 7:41.30 8:11.61 3 FLORIDA A UFL FL 8:13.26 Natl 32 HECKMAN, DAWN-21 DUGGAN, NICOLE-19 HOMMERT, J.-21 MELGAARD, MEGAN-18 29.20 1:00.25 1:31.74 2:03.18 2:31.92 3:02.91 3:34.63 4:06.62 4:35.84 5:07.01 5:38.55 6:09.94 6:38.65 7:09.87 7:41.67 8:13.26 4 TEXAS A&M A TAMU GU 8:15.91 Natl 30 STROMAN, MONICA-20 EVANS, TRACY-22 RIGGINS, M.-18 WILLIAMS, M.-20 29.76 1:01.56 1:33.75 2:05.62 2:33.97 3:05.53 3:37.54 4:09.15 4:37.14 5:08.43 5:40.25 6:11.74 6:40.09 7:11.40 7:43.68 8:15.91 5 USC A USC CA 8:18.82 Natl 28 CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 FRANCIS, PAIGE-20 BINDER, ALEXIS-19 LYON, ALEXIS-19 29.37 1:01.02 1:32.70 2:04.51 2:32.89 3:04.33 3:36.10 4:08.18 4:37.88 5:09.74 5:41.91 6:13.57 6:42.95 7:14.55 7:46.47 8:18.82 6 SO METHODIST UNIV B SMU NT 8:21.71 Natl 26 OBERSTAR, LIA-22 MCCLELLAND, K.-21 MAISTRELLIS, K.-19 WIMER, ALISON-19 29.58 1:01.37 1:33.71 2:03.59 2:32.65 3:04.05 3:35.78 4:07.55 4:36.96 5:09.61 5:42.31 6:15.87 6:44.20 7:15.99 7:48.49 8:21.71 7 BRANDON SWIM TENNIS A BSTC FL 8:21.97 Natl 24 DIAGO, MICHELLE-17 ELLIS, CARRIE-15 BOWDEN, KATIE-14 BENNETT, BROOKE-18 29.89 1:01.53 1:33.47 2:04.91 2:33.45 3:05.03 3:37.44 4:10.03 4:27.20 5:10.95 5:44.00 6:17.14 6:46.49 7:18.34 7:50.49 8:21.97 8 LESD A LESD LE 8:23.35 Natl 22 STROHL, ANNA-14 KLAUS, F.-14 ROSE, ERICA-16 MUNZ, DIANA-16 29.72 1:01.73 1:33.63 2:05.01 2:34.37 3:06.44 3:39.11 4:10.79 4:40.71 5:12.92 5:45.81 6:18.31 6:47.09 7:19.01 7:51.54 8:23.35 9 USC B USC CA 8:24.60 Natl 18 MEYER, KATIE-18 KIM, LIAH-18 MIGAWA, AMY-18 PAVLIK, MELISSA-19 30.35 1:02.56 1:35.49 2:07.98 2:37.18 3:08.58 3:40.31 4:11.80 4:41.19 5:13.65 5:46.72 6:19.00 6:48.65 7:20.64 7:52.88 8:24.60 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY A RMSC PV 8:28.61 Natl 14 BROSCH, JESSICA-15 SOMERS, NICOLE-16 BURKE, RACHAEL-15 BARTLETT, M.-16 28.61 1:00.65 1:34.24 2:05.95 2:35.70 3:08.07 3:41.05 4:13.47 4:44.12 5:16.68 5:49.75 6:22.59 6:51.70 7:24.11 7:56.48 8:28.61 11 FOXCATCHER A FOX MA 8:29.29 Natl 12 BELCH, JENN-17 CARR, JESSIE-17 EBERWEIN, K.-16 EBERWEIN, LORI- 30.14 1:02.49 1:35.59 2:07.97 2:38.37 3:11.53 3:45.05 4:17.70 4:47.24 5:19.49 5:52.26 6:24.12 6:53.63 7:24.96 7:57.14 8:29.29 12 UNIV MD BALTIMORE A UMBC MD 8:30.28 Natl 10 PIETRZYK, S.-19 MILLER, CARRIE-19 DONOVAN, M.-19 MASKERONI, C.-19 29.43 1:01.10 1:34.00 2:07.08 2:36.59 3:09.14 3:42.16 4:14.63 4:44.65 5:16.89 5:50.11 6:23.29 6:52.52 7:24.80 7:58.08 8:30.28 13 CARMEL SWIM A CARM IN 8:30.58 Natl 8 WATTS, ERICA-17 HALEY, GWEN-15 MOSSLER, A.-16 SIMMONS, KATIE-16 30.06 1:02.82 1:35.37 2:07.67 2:37.43 3:10.14 3:43.17 4:15.77 4:45.41 5:18.30 5:51.57 6:23.95 6:53.53 7:25.66 7:58.51 8:30.58 14 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A AAAA ST 8:32.44 Natl 6 MATLOCK, E.-15 YATES, SARAH-15 PETERSEN, KATIE-17 HOLLSTEN, S.-16 30.12 1:01.99 1:34.77 2:07.55 2:36.86 3:09.05 3:42.00 4:16.13 4:44.83 5:16.29 5:48.79 6:20.61 6:50.22 7:23.22 7:57.65 8:32.44 15 ETOBICOKE SWIM A ETOB CAN 8:33.56 Natl 4 SHERIDAN, KATIE- PATINA, MELANIE- MACAULAY, C.- SZEWCHUK, A.- 29.82 1:02.39 1:34.17 2:05.57 2:34.55 3:06.80 3:39.70 4:12.03 4:41.67 5:15.32 5:48.37 6:20.69 6:51.97 7:26.36 8:00.36 8:33.56 16 TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERA PC 8:34.60 Natl 2 CAETANO, SAM-16 DEMICHELLE, S.-15 MATTHEWS, K.-17 COUGHLIN, N.-16 30.41 1:03.25 1:37.13 2:10.63 2:40.82 3:13.48 3:46.90 4:19.83 4:50.49 5:24.09 5:57.68 6:30.71 7:00.40 7:32.43 8:03.69 8:34.60





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | Jan 99 Contents | Magazine
Mag Archives | News | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com