FINA WORLD CUP 7

Hobart, Australia - January 18 - 19, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 22.28 Nathan Rickard,79,AUS 2) 22.41 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 3) 22.47 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 4) 22.65 Cesar Quintaes,78,BRA 5) 22.75 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 6) 22.83 Edvaldo Silva,78,BRA 7) 22.97 Ashley Callus,79,AUS 8) 23.04 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 48.32 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 49.30 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 3) 49.34 Richard Upton,74,AUS 4) 49.62 Michael Klim,77,AUS 5) 49.79 Leon Dunne,75,AUS 6) 49.81 Ashley Callus,79,AUS 7) 50.21 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA 8) 50.69 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:45.71 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS 2) 1:47.04 Grant Hackett,80,AUS 3) 1:47.30 Michael Klim,77,AUS 4) 1:47.54 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 5) 1:47.88 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 6) 1:49.16 Nicholas Sheeran,77,NZL 7) 1:49.90 Raymond Hass,77,AUS 8) 1:50.19 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:42.19 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS 2) 3:43.40 Grant Hackett,80,AUS 3) 3:45.38 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 4) 3:47.59 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS 5) 3:48.71 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 6) 3:50.54 Michael Klim,77,AUS 7) 3:51.18 Kieren Perkins,74,AUS 8) 3:51.67 Matt Hooper,73,USA 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 14:43.96 Grant Hackett,80,AUS 2) 14:57.37 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 3) 15:00.08 Matt Hooper,73,USA 4) 15:05.10 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS 5) 15:08.65 Kieren Perkins,74,AUS 6) 15:14.13 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA 7) 15:23.69 Craig Stevens,80,AUS 8) 15:42.70 Andrea Righi,79,ITA

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 24.89 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 2) 25.41 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 3) 25.76 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 4) 25.80 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA 5) 26.22 Edward Roche,79,AUS 6) 26.24 Robert Wyllie,77,AUS 7) 26.31 Beau Mannix,80,AUS 8) 26.50 Scott Talbot-Cameron,82,NZL 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 53.79 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA 2) 54.44 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 3) 54.80 Atsushi Nishikori,78,JPN 4) 55.19 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA 5) 55.23 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 6) 55.32 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 55.32 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 8) 56.47 Beau Mannix,80,AUS 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:55.25 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA 2) 1:57.10 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA 3) 1:58.52 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 4) 1:59.17 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 5) 1:59.65 Scott Talbot-Cameron,82,NZL 6) 2:01.05 Edward Roche,79,AUS 7) 2:01.95 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 8) 2:02.35 William Guthrie,81,AUS

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 27.93 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 2) 28.20 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 3) 28.47 Paul Kent,72,NZL 4) 28.67 Jade Winter,78,AUS 5) 28.82 Nicolas Stoel,77,AUS 6) 29.00 Robert Van Der Zant,75,AUS 7) 29.07 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS dns Phil Rogers,71,AUS 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:00.52 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 2) 1:00.73 Philip Rogers,71,AUS 3) 1:00.90 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 4) 1:02.31 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 5) 1:02.35 Simon Cowley,80,AUS 6) 1:02.48 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 7) 1:02.59 Simon Leighfield,73,AUS disq Nicolas Stoel,77,AUS 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:11.71 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 2) 2:12.42 Philip Rogers,71,AUS 3) 2:13.47 Simon Leighfield,73,AUS 4) 2:13.62 Simon Cowley,80,AUS 5) 2:14.65 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 6) 2:15.20 Regan Harrison,78,AUS 7) 2:16.15 Steven Ferguson,80,NZL 8) 2:18.93 Dean Kent,79,NZL

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 23.93 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 24.38 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 3) 24.55 Michael Klim,77,AUS 4) 24.70 Leon Dunne,75,AUS 5) 24.95 Nicholas Sheeran,77,NZL 6) 25.08 Burl Reid,78,AUS 7) 25.25 Nathan Rickard,79,AUS 8) 25.68 Beau Mannix,80,AUS 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 52.67 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 53.57 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 53.84 Leon Dunne,75,AUS 4) 53.99 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 5) 54.27 William Kirby,75,AUS 6) 54.71 Burl Reid,78,AUS 7) 55.39 Iain Melhuish,77,AUS 8) 55.62 Nicholas Sheeran,77,NZL 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:57.42 William Kirby,75,AUS 2) 1:59.00 Greg Shaw,77,AUS 3) 1:59.59 Burl Reid,78,AUS 4) 2:01.11 Nicholas Sheeran,77,NZL 5) 2:01.25 Massi Eroli,76,ITA 6) 2:01.80 Iain Melhuish,77,AUS 7) 2:03.21 David Norman,77,AUS 8) 2:04.63 Tatsuya Kinugasa,74,JPN

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 55.66 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 55.82 Robert Van Der Zant,75,AUS 3) 56.01 Xiao Zhang,80,CHN 4) 56.18 Jirka Letzin,71,GER 5) 56.95 Justin Norris,80,AUS 6) 57.47 Brad Herring,82,NZL 7) 57.79 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 8) 58.11 Zane King,77,AUS 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:58.39 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 2) 1:58.84 Christian Keller,72,GER 3) 2:00.51 Justin Norris,80,AUS 4) 2:01.14 Jirka Letzin,71,GER 5) 2:01.66 Robert Van Der Zant,75,AUS 6) 2:02.75 Oliver Young,78,NZL 7) 2:03.21 Tatsuya Kinugasa,74,JPN 8) 2:03.42 Grant McGregor,78,AUS 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:12.43 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 2) 4:15.06 Christian Keller,72,GER 3) 4:16.89 Justin Norris,80,AUS 4) 4:18.65 Tatsuya Kinugasa,74,JPN 5) 4:19.59 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA 6) 4:19.75 Dean Kent,79,NZL 7) 4:20.59 Grant McGregor,78,AUS 8) 4:23.57 Trent Steed,77,AUS

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.08 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 2) 25.22 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 3) 25.72 Simone Osygus,68,GER 4) 25.73 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 5) 25.93 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE 6) 25.95 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 7) 26.10 Lori Munz,79,AUS 8) 26.20 Melanie Dodd,73,AUS 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 53.65 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 54.48 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 3) 55.18 Louise Johncke,76,SWE 4) 55.62 Lori Munz,79,AUS 5) 55.92 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 6) 56.00 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 7) 56.12 Melanie Dodd,73,AUS 8) 56.18 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:58.87 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 2) 1:59.09 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 3) 1:59.74 Louise Johncke,76,SWE 4) 1:59.86 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 5) 2:00.68 Karen Legg,78,GBR 6) 2:01.16 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 7) 2:01.35 Alison Fitch,80,NZL 8) 2:02.42 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:10.42 Sarah-J. D'Arcy,77,AUS 2) 4:12.82 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 3) 4:12.87 Junko Nakatani,81,JPN 4) 4:13.00 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 5) 4:13.92 Lotta Wanberg,79,SWE 6) 4:16.68 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 7) 4:16.99 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 8) 4:17.57 Deanna Schonwald,80,NZL 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:34.75 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 2) 8:37.44 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 3) 8:37.96 Tamee Ebert,83,CAN 4) 8:38.31 Andie Scelsi,80,USA 5) 8:47.42 Kate Brambley,79,CAN 6) 8:52.97 Anna Cleaver,82,NZL

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 28.73 Giaan Rooney,82,AUS 2) 28.84 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 3) 28.90 Dyana Calub,75,AUS 4) 29.11 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE 5) 29.53 Monique Robins,84,NZL 6) 29.84 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 7) 30.14 Amanda Treleaven,80,AUS 30.14 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:00.84 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 2) 1:01.12 Miki Nakao,78,JPN 3) 1:01.28 Giaan Rooney,82,AUS 4) 1:02.07 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 5) 1:02.16 Dyana Calub,75,AUS 6) 1:02.67 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE 7) 1:03.74 Amanda Treleaven,80,AUS 8) 1:03.75 Joanna Fargus,82,AUS 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:08.23 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 2) 2:10.49 Miki Nakao,78,JPN 3) 2:11.56 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 4) 2:13.22 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 5) 2:14.27 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL 6) 2:15.05 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 7) 2:16.40 Amanda Treleaven,80,AUS 8) 2:17.13 Aimee Cameron,81,AUS

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 31.18 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 2) 32.01 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 3) 32.07 Helen Denman,76,AUS 4) 32.47 Brooke Hanson,78,AUS 5) 32.72 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN 6) 32.78 Hui Qi,79,CHN 7) 33.09 Maggie Bowen,80,USA 8) 33.12 Caroline Hildreth,78,AUS 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:07.59 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 2) 1:07.83 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 3) 1:09.42 Helen Denman,76,AUS 4) 1:09.53 Hiroko Sakamoto,81,JPN 5) 1:09.64 Hui Qi,79,CHN 6) 1:09.72 Brooke Hanson,78,AUS 7) 1:10.50 Caroline Hildreth,78,AUS 8) 1:11.26 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:25.43 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 2:25.88 Hui Qi,79,CHN 3) 2:26.93 Ayumi Shirata,82,JPN 4) 2:27.12 Hiroko Sakamoto,81,JPN 5) 2:29.12 Brooke Hanson,78,AUS 6) 2:29.49 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN 7) 2:30.61 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS 8) 2:30.73 Courtenay Chuy,85,CAN

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 26.55 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 26.77 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 3) 27.09 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 4) 27.10 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS 5) 27.69 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 6) 27.86 Diane Bui Duyet,79,FRA 7) 27.95 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 8) 28.29 Katrin Jake,73,GER 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 58.00 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 58.44 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 3) 59.58 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 4) 1:00.55 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS 5) 1:00.60 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 6) 1:00.69 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 7) 1:00.70 Katrin Jake,73,GER 8) 1:01.16 Sarah Windsor,78,AUS 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:07.36 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 2) 2:11.21 Katrin Jake,73,GER 3) 2:11.31 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 4) 2:11.48 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 2:11.48 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 6) 2:12.51 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 7) 2:13.85 Sarah Windsor,78,AUS 8) 2:14.94 Maggie Bowen,80,USA

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:00.77 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 1:02.77 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN 3) 1:03.04 Lori Munz,79,AUS 4) 1:03.83 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS 5) 1:04.24 Anna Windsor,76,AUS 6) 1:04.67 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA 7) 1:04.71 Brooke Hanson,78,AUS 8) 1:04.77 Megan McMahon,81,AUS 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:12.04 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 2:12.04 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN 3) 2:13.68 Lori Munz,79,AUS 4) 2:15.72 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 5) 2:15.79 Megan McMahon,81,AUS 6) 2:16.12 Maggie Bowen,80,USA 7) 2:16.48 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA 8) 2:19.50 Miki Nakao,78,JPN 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:38.12 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 2) 4:44.12 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA 3) 4:44.44 Megan McMahon,81,AUS 4) 4:48.36 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 5) 4:48.98 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 6) 4:49.83 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS 7) 4:52.20 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL 8) 4:57.76 Courtenay Chuy,85,CAN