FINA WORLD CUP 9

Malmo, Sweden - February 16 - 17, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 22.16 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA 2) 22.23 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 3) 22.42 Scott Tucker,75,USA 4) 22.55 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 5) 22.87 Jere Hard,78,FIN 22.87 Bill Pilczuk,71,USA 7) 22.94 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA Prelims 1) 22.30 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA 2) 22.32 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 3) 22.52 Scott Tucker,75,USA 4) 22.58 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 5) 22.73 Jere Hard,78,FIN 6) 22.78 Bill Pilczuk,71,USA 7) 22.90 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 8) 22.96 Brad Schumacher,74,USA 9) 23.02 Dan Phillips,73,USA 10) 23.05 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL 11) 23.06 Renat Dreessen,80,BEL 12) 23.18 Bart Geerts,79,BEL 13) 23.19 Ryan Laurin,75,CAN 14) 23.24 Wing Fu,80,HKG 15) 23.30 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 16) 23.34 Rolandas Gimbutis,81,LTU 17) 23.36 Cesar Quintaes,78,BRA 18) 23.44 Minuydas Packevicius,79,LTU 19) 23.44 Eric La Fleur,79,SWE 20) 23.51 Andre Cordeiro,74,BRA 21) 23.56 Bryan Morgan,80,GBR 22) 23.66 Jonas Akesson,71,SWE 23) 23.71 Rune Brath,73,NOR 24) 23.72 Nicholas Shackell,74,GBR 25) 23.77 Anders Forsberg,77,SWE 26) 23.81 Johan Wallberg,77,SWE 27) 23.83 David Andreasson,81,SWE 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 48.16 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA 2) 48.41 Scott Tucker,75,USA 3) 48.54 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 4) 48.57 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 5) 49.56 Brad Schumacher,74,USA 6) 49.57 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 7) 50.20 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA Prelims 1) 49.00 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 2) 49.07 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 3) 49.35 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA 4) 49.62 Scott Tucker,75,USA 5) 49.89 Brad Schumacher,74,USA 6) 50.02 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 7) 50.06 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 8) 50.08 Gavin Meadows,77,GBR 9) 50.33 Bart Geerts,79,BEL 10) 50.44 Jere Hard,78,FIN 11) 50.48 Rolandas Gimbutis,81,LTU 12) 50.62 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 13) 50.68 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL 14) 50.69 Nicholas Shackell,74,GBR 15) 50.71 Renat Dreessen,80,BEL 16) 50.81 Johan Wallberg,77,SWE 17) 50.91 Minuydas Packevicius,79,LTU 18) 51.01 Dan Phillips,73,USA 19) 51.03 Anders Lyrbring,78,SWE 20) 51.03 Fredrik Letzler,72,SWE 21) 51.30 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN 22) 51.37 Bill Pilczuk,71,USA 23) 51.47 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 24) 51.56 Bryan Morgan,80,GBR 25) 51.62 Andre Cordeiro,74,BRA 26) 51.76 Ryan Laurin,75,CAN 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:47.50 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 2) 1:47.82 Brad Schumacher,74,USA 3) 1:48.35 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 4) 1:49.35 Dan Phillips,73,USA 5) 1:50.09 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR 6) 1:51.20 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP dns. Gavin Meadows,77,GBR Prelims 1) 1:49.12 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 2) 1:49.19 Brad Schumacher,74,USA 3) 1:49.27 Gavin Meadows,77,GBR 4) 1:49.54 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 5) 1:49.59 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR 6) 1:50.15 Dan Phillips,73,USA 7) 1:50.60 Scott Tucker,75,USA 8) 1:50.63 Juha Lindfors,78,FIN 9) 1:50.68 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN 10) 1:50.85 Nicholas Shackell,74,GBR 11) 1:50.87 Anders Lyrbring,78,SWE 12) 1:50.88 Jeppe Nielsen,74,DEN 13) 1:50.91 Anders Jensen,74,DEN 14) 1:51.27 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 15) 1:51.54 Saulius Binevicius,79,LTU 16) 1:51.57 Johan Wallberg,77,SWE 17) 1:51.89 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 18) 1:59.15 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:45.51 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER 2) 3:48.52 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 3) 3:50.02 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 4) 3:51.49 Saulius Binevicius,79,LTU 5) 3:51.63 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 6) 3:54.14 Anders Jensen,74,DEN 7) 3:55.00 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR Prelims 1) 3:50.07 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER 2) 3:52.10 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 3) 3:52.29 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 4) 3:52.76 Anders Jensen,74,DEN 5) 3:53.23 Saulius Binevicius,79,LTU 6) 3:53.46 Todd Pearson,78,AUS 7) 3:53.71 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR 8) 3:57.02 Jeppe Nielsen,74,DEN 9) 3:57.02 Samuele Pampana,76,ITA 10) 3:58.41 Juha Lindfors,78,FIN 11) 3:59.04 Joakim Andersson,79,SWE 12) 3:59.09 Timo Lenkkeri,76,FIN 13) 3:59.20 Bart Reymen,72,BEL 14) 3:59.89 Dan Phillips,73,USA 15) 4:00.27 Walter Monberger,76,FRA 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 14:43.37 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER 2) 15:09.38 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 3) 15:15.45 Samuele Pampana,76,ITA 4) 15:46.36 Mattias Olshed,78,SWE 5) 15:47.43 Andrew Jamieson,81,GBR 6) 15:56.17 Juha Lindfors,78,FIN 7) 16:11.81 Hannes Kohnke,81,SWE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 25.06 Stev Theloke,78,GER 2) 25.65 Jacob Rask,80,DEN 3) 26.01 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 4) 26.03 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 5) 26.92 Allan Jorgensen,75,NOR 6) 27.36 Jens Petersson,83,SWE 7) 27.41 Johan Ljungman,81,SWE Prelims 1) 25.89 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 2) 26.01 Stev Theloke,78,GER 3) 26.38 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 4) 26.42 Jacob Rask,80,DEN 5) 27.23 Allan Jorgensen,75,NOR 6) 27.37 Johan Ljungman,81,SWE 7) 27.58 Jens Petersson,83,SWE 8) 27.65 Per Krebs,73,SWE 9) 27.70 Mattias Nilsson,80,SWE 10) 27.86 Alasdair Pullan,73,GBR 11) 27.91 Stefano Prestinoni,77,SWE 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 53.85 Stev Theloke,78,GER 2) 54.53 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 3) 55.30 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR 4) 56.73 Eric La Fleur,79,SWE 5) 57.13 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 6) 57.39 Allan Jorgensen,75,NOR 7) 58.54 Simon Militis,77,GBR Prelims 1) 56.64 Stev Theloke,78,GER 2) 56.73 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 3) 57.14 Allan Jorgensen,75,NOR 4) 57.30 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR 5) 57.37 Eric La Fleur,79,SWE 6) 57.74 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 7) 58.75 Simon Militis,77,GBR 8) 58.76 Jens Petersson,83,SWE 9) 59.19 Johan Ljungman,81,SWE 10) 59.45 Stefano Prestinoni,77,SWE 11) 59.46 Fredrik Engdahl,77,SWE 12) 59.57 Daniel Hermansson,78,SWE 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:56.10 Stev Theloke,78,GER 2) 1:57.07 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 3) 1:57.65 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR 4) 2:01.09 Jacob Rask,80,DEN 5) 2:02.11 Allan Jorgensen,75,NOR 6) 2:03.36 Simon Militis,77,GBR 7) 2:05.13 Anders Jensen,74,DEN Prelims 1) 2:01.57 Stev Theloke,78,GER 2) 2:02.44 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR 3) 2:02.48 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 4) 2:02.96 Allan Jorgensen,75,NOR 5) 2:03.54 Jacob Rask,80,DEN 6) 2:04.07 Simon Militis,77,GBR 7) 2:05.05 Anders Jensen,74,DEN 8) 2:05.26 Ben Lafferty,71,GBR 9) 2:07.75 Jens Petersson,83,SWE 10) 2:08.52 Stefano Prestinoni,77,SWE

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 27.84 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 2) 27.91 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 3) 28.10 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 4) 28.77 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 5) 28.91 Jarno Pihlava,79,FIN 28.91 Christian Clausen,80,SWE 7) 29.17 Rene Kolonko,81,GER Prelims 1) 28.26 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 2) 28.81 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 3) 28.95 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 4) 29.04 Jarno Pihlava,79,FIN 5) 29.13 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 6) 29.15 Christian Clausen,80,SWE 7) 29.28 Rene Kolonko,81,GER 8) 29.31 Jens Johansson,75,SWE 9) 29.32 Rune Brath,73,NOR 10) 29.38 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 11) 29.49 Patric Robertsson,72,SWE 12) 29.56 Morten Nystrom,79,NOR 13) 29.59 Sverker Persson,75,SWE 14) 29.71 Borge Mork,71,NOR 15) 29.76 Martin Sorensen,77,DEN 16) 29.86 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN 17) 29.88 Ole Fjortoft,79,NOR 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:00.12 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 2) 1:01.46 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 3) 1:01.92 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 4) 1:01.99 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 5) 1:02.12 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 6) 1:02.33 Christian Clausen,80,SWE 7) 1:02.69 Rene Kolonko,81,GER Prelims 1) 1:02.35 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 2) 1:02.40 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 3) 1:02.62 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 4) 1:02.89 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 5) 1:02.92 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 6) 1:02.97 Rene Kolonko,81,GER 7) 1:03.39 Christian Clausen,80,SWE 8) 1:03.47 Jarno Pihlava,79,FIN 9) 1:03.85 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 10) 1:03.86 Ole Fjortoft,79,NOR 11) 1:04.09 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE 12) 1:04.18 Borge Mork,71,NOR 13) 1:04.21 Jens Johansson,75,SWE 14) 1:04.36 Rune Brath,73,NOR 15) 1:04.57 Sverker Persson,75,SWE 16) 1:04.84 Joakim Ohlsson,77,SWE 17) 1:04.86 Martin Sorensen,77,DEN 18) 1:05.14 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:11.80 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 2) 2:12.01 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 3) 2:12.47 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 4) 2:14.44 Christian Clausen,80,SWE 5) 2:16.79 Jostein Roynesdal,79,NOR 6) 2:17.74 Ole Fjortoft,79,NOR 7) 2:17.95 Borge Mork,71,NOR Prelims 1) 2:13.80 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 2) 2:14.48 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 3) 2:15.00 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 4) 2:15.87 Jostein Roynesdal,79,NOR 5) 2:16.76 Borge Mork,71,NOR 6) 2:17.00 Christian Clausen,80,SWE 7) 2:17.30 Ole Fjortoft,79,NOR 8) 2:17.71 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE 9) 2:18.54 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN 10) 2:19.15 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 11) 2:19.85 Sverker Persson,75,SWE 12) 2:20.00 Jarno Pihlava,79,FIN 13) 2:21.06 Chi Kin Tam,80,HKG 14) 2:21.17 Joakim Ohlsson,77,SWE 15) 2:21.64 Anders Wold,81,NOR 16) 2:23.12 Jacob Kaltoft,79,DEN 17) 2:23.26 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 23.81 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 2) 24.30 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 3) 24.39 Jere Hard,78,FIN 4) 24.89 Jonas Akesson,71,SWE 5) 25.07 John Hargis,74,USA 6) 25.13 Ola Fagerstrand,77,SWE 7) 25.30 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN Prelims 1) 24.05 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 2) 24.46 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 3) 24.53 Jere Hard,78,FIN 4) 24.89 Ola Fagerstrand,77,SWE 5) 24.91 John Hargis,74,USA 6) 24.95 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 7) 25.09 Fredrik Letzler,72,SWE 8) 25.11 Jonas Akesson,71,SWE 9) 25.16 Bart Geerts,79,BEL 10) 25.31 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 11) 25.40 Petter Sjodal,79,NOR 12) 25.59 Christian Nielsen,75,DEN 13) 25.68 Andreas Lentonsson,80,SWE 14) 25.85 Brad Schumacher,74,USA 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 52.29 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 53.05 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 3) 53.33 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 4) 54.44 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 5) 54.96 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 6) 55.21 Dino Urgias,77,ITA 7) 55.54 Bart Geerts,79,BEL Prelims 1) 53.25 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 54.63 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 3) 55.23 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA 4) 55.40 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 5) 55.61 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 6) 55.76 Dino Urgias,77,ITA 7) 55.78 Bart Geerts,79,BEL 8) 55.99 Petter Sjodal,79,NOR 9) 56.18 Andreas Lentonsson,80,SWE 10) 56.23 John Hargis,74,USA 11) 56.35 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA 12) 56.50 Ola Fagerstrand,77,SWE 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:55.07 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 1:59.25 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 3) 1:59.52 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA 4) 2:01.33 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 5) 2:04.41 Dino Urgias,77,ITA 6) 2:05.49 Patric Robertsson,72,SWE 7) 2:06.53 David Cox,78,GBR Prelims 1) 2:00.92 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 2:01.90 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 3) 2:03.09 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA 4) 2:05.16 Dino Urgias,77,ITA 5) 2:05.38 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA 6) 2:05.46 Patric Robertsson,72,SWE 7) 2:06.52 David Cox,78,GBR 8) 2:06.86 Petter Sjodal,79,NOR 9) 2:10.23 Marcus Fahlen,78,SWE 10) 2:11.19 Jonatan Dahlberg,80,SWE

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 54.83 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 2) 55.59 Christian Keller,72,GER 3) 55.62 Scott Tucker,75,USA 4) 55.82 James Hickman,76,GBR 5) 57.40 Dennis Otzen,74,DEN 6) 57.85 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 7) 58.03 Tom Wilkens,75,USA Prelims 1) 56.16 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 2) 56.39 Scott Tucker,75,USA 3) 56.75 James Hickman,76,GBR 4) 56.99 Christian Keller,72,GER 5) 57.33 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 6) 57.60 Dennis Otzen,74,DEN 7) 57.78 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 8) 57.98 Timo Lenkkeri,76,FIN 9) 58.12 Roel Janssen,79,BEL 10) 58.61 Bryan Morgan,80,GBR 11) 58.68 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 12) 59.48 Kim Henriksen,79,NOR 13) 59.53 Morten Nystrom,79,NOR 14) 59.93 David Andreasson,81,SWE 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:58.32 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 2) 1:59.11 James Hickman,76,GBR 3) 1:59.97 Christian Keller,72,GER 4) 2:01.40 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 5) 2:03.33 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 6) 2:04.94 Dennis Otzen,74,DEN 7) 2:06.29 Timo Lenkkeri,76,FIN Prelims 1) 2:01.99 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 2) 2:02.48 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 3) 2:03.29 James Hickman,76,GBR 4) 2:03.33 Christian Keller,72,GER 5) 2:04.04 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 6) 2:04.97 Timo Lenkkeri,76,FIN 7) 2:05.29 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 8) 2:05.64 Dennis Otzen,74,DEN 9) 2:06.19 Kim Henriksen,79,NOR 10) 2:06.86 Ben Lafferty,71,GBR 11) 2:06.89 Roel Janssen,79,BEL 12) 2:08.54 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 13) 2:08.60 Anders Eriksen,77,NOR 14) 2:08.65 Julien Raphael-A.,79,FRA 15) 2:09.77 Joakim Andersson,79,SWE 16) 2:10.36 Mattias Olshed,78,SWE 17) 2:10.83 Simon Militis,77,GBR 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:14.88 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 2) 4:17.97 Christian Keller,72,GER 3) 4:22.06 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 4) 4:23.24 Roel Janssen,79,BEL 5) 4:23.39 Ben Lafferty,71,GBR 6) 4:26.43 Simon Militis,77,GBR 7) 4:30.39 Joakim Andersson,79,SWE Slow-heats 1) 4:31.02 Kim Henriksen,79,NOR 2) 4:32.76 Anders Eriksen,77,NOR 3) 4:34.06 Mattias Olshed,78,SWE 4) 4:41.32 Sverker Persson,75,SWE

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.17 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 2) 25.58 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 3) 25.78 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 4) 25.80 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 5) 25.83 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 6) 25.90 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 7) 26.12 Liesbeth Dreesen,76,BEL Prelims 1) 25.62 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 2) 25.65 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 3) 25.74 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 4) 25.94 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 5) 26.01 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 6) 26.04 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 7) 26.16 Liesbeth Dreesen,76,BEL 8) 26.23 Melanie Dodd,73,AUS 9) 26.24 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 10) 26.24 Kajsa Karlsson,79,SWE 11) 26.31 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 12) 26.65 Ida Mattson,85,SWE 13) 26.73 Karen Edgal,78,DEN 14) 26.78 Emma Palsson,82,SWE 15) 26.79 Linnea Tossavainen,81,SWE 16) 26.86 Caroline Steffensen,84,SWE 17) 26.86 Claire Hedenskog,80,SWE 18) 26.87 Annica Lofstedt,82,SWE 19) 26.89 Marja Heikkila,77,FIN 20) 26.98 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL 21) 27.07 Patricia Noall,70,CAN 22) 27.28 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 54.59 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 2) 55.14 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 3) 55.22 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 4) 55.41 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 5) 55.61 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 6) 55.65 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 7) 55.73 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE Prelims 1) 55.67 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 2) 55.72 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 3) 55.73 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 4) 55.89 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 5) 56.12 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 6) 56.12 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 7) 56.19 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 8) 56.22 Melanie Dodd,73,AUS 9) 56.63 Liesbeth Dreesen,76,BEL 10) 56.64 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 11) 56.86 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL 12) 57.04 Ida Mattsson,85,SWE 13) 57.12 Claire Hedenskog,80,SWE 14) 57.55 Cathrin Carlzon,83,SWE 15) 57.56 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 16) 57.61 Karen Egdal,78,DEN 17) 57.63 Marja Heikkila,77,FIN 18) 57.66 Marianne Le Verge,79,FRA 19) 57.69 Caroline Steffensen,84,SWE 20) 57.72 Patricia Noall,70,CAN 21) 57.87 Kajsa Karlsson,79,SWE 22) 57.99 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 23) 58.01 Julia Backlund,78,SWE 24) 58.06 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:58.10 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 2) 1:58.62 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 3) 1:59.55 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 4) 1:59.95 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL 5) 2:00.25 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 6) 2:00.91 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 7) 2:01.99 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR Prelims 1) 1:58.53 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 2) 1:59.62 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 3) 1:59.90 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 4) 2:00.02 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL 5) 2:00.13 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE 6) 2:00.94 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 7) 2:01.58 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 8) 2:01.70 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 9) 2:02.01 Lotta Wanberg,79,SWE 10) 2:02.11 Ida Mattson,85,SWE 11) 2:02.12 Patricia Noall,70,CAN 12) 2:02.33 Karen Legg,78,GBR 13) 2:02.33 Sofie Goffin,79,BEL 14) 2:02.37 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 15) 2:02.48 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 16) 2:02.99 Melanie Dodd,73,AUS 17) 2:03.06 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 18) 2:03.53 Caroline Steffensen,84,SWE 19) 2:03.69 Caroline Smart,82,GBR 20) 2:03.71 Karen Nisbet,81,GBR 21) 2:03.88 Julia Backlund,78,SWE 22) 2:04.21 Eva Zachariassen,77,DEN 23) 2:04.21 Marja Heikkila,77,FIN 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:04.78 Hua Chen,82,CHN 2) 4:06.09 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 3) 4:09.88 Caroline Smart,82,GBR 4) 4:12.27 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 5) 4:12.29 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 6) 4:12.82 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 7) 4:12.86 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR Prelims 1) 4:09.64 Hua Chen,82,CHN 2) 4:10.33 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 3) 4:10.49 Caroline Smart,82,GBR 4) 4:10.99 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 5) 4:13.20 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 6) 4:13.52 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 7) 4:14.02 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 8) 4:14.50 Lotta Wanberg,79,SWE 9) 4:15.80 Karen Nisbet,81,GBR 10) 4:16.90 Sofie Goffin,79,BEL 11) 4:18.63 Patricia Noall,70,CAN 12) 4:19.30 Ida Mattsson,85,SWE 13) 4:19.89 Karen Legg,78,GBR 14) 4:21.43 Camilla Helgesson,79,SWE 15) 4:21.79 Helen Svensson,78,SWE 16) 4:21.97 Anna Simoni,80,ITA 17) 4:22.15 Annelie Andersson,82,SWE 18) 4:22.34 Julia Backlund,78,SWE 19) 4:22.50 Shauna Barnard,83,USA 20) 4:22.63 Jackie Fawkes,80,GBR 21) 4:22.87 Helen Baastad,81,NOR 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:27.16 Hua Chen,82,CHN 2) 8:30.86 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 3) 8:44.42 Karen Nisbet,81,GBR 4) 8:47.73 Camilla Helgesson,79,SWE 5) 8:48.67 Jackie Fawkes,80,GBR 6) 8:49.60 Sofie Goffin,79,BEL 7) 8:53.53 Annelie Andersson,82,SWE Slow heats 1) 8:56.74 Anna Simoni,80,ITA 2) 8:57.82 Viola Valli,72,ITA 3) 9:01.33 Helen Baastad,81,NOR 4) 9:05.76 Lisa Andersson,80,SWE 5) 9:06.04 Helen Svensson,78,SWE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 28.94 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 2) 28.98 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 3) 29.54 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 4) 29.74 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 5) 29.77 Nelly Jorgensen,80,SWE 6) 29.82 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL 7) 30.14 Magali Monchaux,80,FRA Prelims 1) 29.52 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 2) 29.82 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 3) 29.83 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 4) 29.98 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL 5) 30.12 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 6) 30.16 Nelly Jorgensen,80,SWE 7) 30.23 Magali Monchaux,80,FRA 8) 30.31 Jamie Reid,83,USA 9) 30.33 Lisa Nilsson,80,SWE 10) 30.52 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 11) 30.57 Pauline Persson,80,SWE 12) 30.59 Heidi Gjerde,76,NOR 13) 30.67 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 14) 30.72 Cecilia Blom,83,SWE 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:01.04 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 2) 1:01.62 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 3) 1:02.11 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL 4) 1:02.25 Jamie Reid,83,USA 5) 1:02.66 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 6) 1:02.83 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 7) 1:02.97 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR Prelims 1) 1:01.81 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 2) 1:02.77 Jamie Reid,83,USA 3) 1:03.17 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 4) 1:03.19 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL 5) 1:03.31 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 6) 1:03.47 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 7) 1:03.79 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 8) 1:04.03 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 9) 1:04.40 Shauna Barnard,83,USA 10) 1:04.66 Magali Monchaux,80,FRA 11) 1:05.00 Lisa Wanberg,79,SWE 12) 1:05.06 Cecilia Blom,83,SWE 13) 1:05.55 Nelly Jorgensen,80,SWE 14) 1:05.68 Lisa Nilsson,80,SWE 15) 1:05.70 Heidi Gjerde,76,NOR 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:09.37 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 2) 2:09.72 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 3) 2:11.31 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 4) 2:12.68 Jamie Reid,83,USA 5) 2:14.83 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 6) 2:16.07 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 7) 2:16.54 Cecilia Blom,83,SWE Prelims 1) 2:11.75 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 2) 2:11.86 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 3) 2:12.26 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 4) 2:13.89 Jamie Reid,83,USA 5) 2:16.20 Cecilia Blom,83,SWE 6) 2:16.35 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 7) 2:16.87 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 8) 2:17.21 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL 9) 2:17.36 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 10) 2:19.28 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 31.34 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 31.55 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 31.84 Wei Li,79,CHN 4) 32.03 Megan Quann,84,USA 5) 32.85 Helen Denman,76,AUS 6) 33.05 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 7) 33.87 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR Prelims 1) 31.81 Megan Quann,84,USA 2) 31.99 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 32.70 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 4) 32.93 Wei Li,79,CHN 5) 33.21 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 6) 33.25 Helen Denman,76,AUS 7) 33.94 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR 8) 34.03 Jessica Granlund,82,SWE 9) 34.14 Wei Wang,81,CHN 10) 34.18 Ann K Riiser,77,NOR 11) 34.30 Stina Lindman,81,SWE 12) 34.45 Emma Gustafsson,83,SWE 13) 34.59 Malou Serenholt,80,SWE 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:07.29 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 1:07.46 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 1:08.18 Megan Quann,84,USA 4) 1:08.43 Wei Li,79,CHN 5) 1:11.16 Ina Huging,80,GER 6) 1:11.73 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 7) 1:12.10 Helen Denman,76,AUS Prelims 1) 1:09.24 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 1:09.40 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 1:10.18 Megan Quann,84,USA 4) 1:11.03 Helen Denman,76,AUS 5) 1:11.06 Wei Li,79,CHN 6) 1:11.56 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 7) 1:11.82 Ina Huging,80,GER 8) 1:11.97 Emma Gustafsson,83,SWE 9) 1:12.04 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR 10) 1:12.28 Wei Wang,81,CHN 11) 1:12.71 Ann K Riiser,77,NOR 12) 1:13.61 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 13) 1:13.79 Jessica Granlund,82,SWE 14) 1:13.86 Linnea Tossavainen,81,SWE 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:24.40 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 2:26.93 Ina Huging,80,GER 3) 2:31.58 Megan Quann,84,USA 4) 2:31.92 Emma Gustafsson,83,SWE 5) 2:32.44 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR 6) 2:34.73 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN 7) 2:34.90 Ann K Riiser,77,NOR Prelims 1) 2:30.38 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 2:30.83 Ina Huging,80,GER 3) 2:31.84 Megan Quann,84,USA 4) 2:33.09 Emma Gustafsson,83,SWE 5) 2:33.85 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR 6) 2:34.88 Ann K Riiser,77,NOR 7) 2:36.76 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN 8) 2:37.73 Linnea Tossavainen,81,SWE 9) 2:38.74 Jessica Holm-Dahl,79,SWE 10) 2:39.21 Helen Denman,76,AUS 11) 2:39.61 Caroline Chiu,84,HKG

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 26.69 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 2) 26.81 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 3) 27.52 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 4) 27.53 Marja Parssinen,71,FIN 5) 27.78 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 6) 28.32 Karen Egdal,78,DEN 7) 28.41 Liesbeth Dreesen,76,BEL Prelims 1) 27.45 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 2) 27.69 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 3) 27.80 Marja Parssinen,71,FIN 4) 28.00 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 5) 28.05 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 6) 28.08 Karen Egdal,78,DEN 7) 28.46 Liesbeth Dreesen,76,BEL 8) 28.63 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 9) 28.77 Karin Larka,78,SWE 10) 29.09 Emma Palsson,82,SWE 11) 29.10 Lena Hallander,82,SWE 12) 29.11 Annica Lofstedt,82,SWE 13) 29.18 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 58.15 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 2) 1:00.02 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 3) 1:00.02 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 4) 1:00.92 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 5) 1:01.60 Karin Larka,78,SWE 6) 1:01.72 Marja Parssinen,71,FIN 7) 1:02.50 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE Prelims 1) 1:00.21 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 2) 1:01.39 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 3) 1:01.54 Marja Parssinen,71,FIN 4) 1:01.89 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 1:01.89 Karin Larka,78,SWE 6) 1:02.16 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 7) 1:02.22 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 8) 1:02.45 Emma Palsson,82,SWE 9) 1:02.97 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 10) 1:02.98 Shannon Hosack,75,USA 11) 1:03.48 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL 12) 1:03.55 Karen Egdal,78,DEN 13) 1:03.86 Lena Hallander,82,SWE 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:05.37 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS World record pending FINA ratification 2) 2:09.80 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 3) 2:13.02 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 4) 2:14.44 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER 5) 2:15.15 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN 6) 2:15.42 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL 7) 2:16.19 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN Prelims 1) 2:13.04 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 2) 2:13.15 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS 3) 2:13.48 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 4) 2:16.20 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL 5) 2:16.60 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 6) 2:16.68 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN 7) 2:17.08 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER 8) 2:17.20 Mette Jensen,81,DEN 9) 2:17.24 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN 10) 2:17.92 Emma Palsson,82,SWE 11) 2:18.82 Karin Larka,78,SWE

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:02.18 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN 2) 1:04.12 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 3) 1:04.59 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 4) 1:05.26 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN 5) 1:05.29 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 6) 1:05.89 Caroline Steffensen,84,SWE 7) 1:07.44 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN Prelims 1) 1:03.60 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN 2) 1:04.89 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 3) 1:05.54 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 4) 1:05.62 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN 5) 1:05.89 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN 6) 1:05.96 Caroline Steffensen,84,SWE 7) 1:06.18 Louise Ornstedt,85,DEN 8) 1:06.32 Jenny Redlund,81,SWE 9) 1:06.38 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG 10) 1:06.64 Chere Richards,81,GBR 11) 1:06.83 Kajsa Karlsson,79,SWE 12) 1:07.21 Marja Heikkila,77,FIN 13) 1:07.42 Heidi Gjerde,76,NOR 14) 1:07.44 Cecilia Blom,83,SWE 15) 1:07.74 Jamie Reid,83,USA 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:12.94 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 2) 2:13.07 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN 3) 2:14.49 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN 4) 2:16.62 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 5) 2:17.54 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 6) 2:18.11 Shauna Barnard,83,USA 7) 2:18.68 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN Prelims 1) 2:15.32 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 2) 2:15.47 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN 3) 2:16.92 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN 4) 2:17.31 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 5) 2:18.80 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 6) 2:19.28 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 7) 2:19.30 Shauna Barnard,83,USA 8) 2:19.32 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN 9) 2:20.50 Caroline Smart,82,GBR 10) 2:21.69 Megan Quann,84,USA 11) 2:22.07 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL 12) 2:22.14 Ann-Mari Lillejord,82,NOR 13) 2:22.52 Mette Jensen,81,DEN 14) 2:23.31 Christelle Menez,79,FRA 15) 2:23.66 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:37.45 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 2) 4:40.21 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN 3) 4:47.06 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE 4) 4:52.75 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 5) 4:57.05 Mette Jensen,81,DEN 6) 4:59.69 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG 7) 4:59.87 Ann-Mari Lillejord,82,NOR