FINA WORLD CUP 10

Paris, France - February 20 - 21, 1999 (25 M)

¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. FYDLER Christopher AUS 22.01 2. MUHAMMAD Sabir USA 22.28 3. SCHUMACHER Bradley USA 22.30 4. PILCZUK Bill USA 22.44 5. L†DERITZ Alexander GER 22.46 6. TUCKER Scott USA 22.47 7. SICOT Julien FRA 22.62 8. PHILLIPS Dan USA 22.69 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. BORGES Gustavo BRA 47.78 2. FYDLER Christopher AUS 48.05 3. MUHAMMAD Sabir USA 48.19 4. TUCKER Scott USA 48.57 5. SCHUMACHER Bradley USA 49.29 6. PEARSON Todd AUS 49.51 7. DEPICKERE Ludovic FRA 50.13 8. BRUCK Yoav ISR 50.23 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. V. D. HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 1:44.81 2. BORGES Gustavo BRA 1:45.55 3. SCHUMACHER Bradley USA 1:47.47 4. PEARSON Todd AUS 1:47.56 5. MEADOWS Gavin GBR 1:48.78 6. PHILILIPS Dan USA 1:48.97 7. POIROT Lionel FRA 1:49.57 8. LINDFORS Juha FIN 1:51.41 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. HOFFMANN Jorg GER 3:43.36 2. V. D. HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 3:44.31 3. CROS Sylvain FRA 3:49.62 4. LIMA Luiz BRA 3:49.87 5. CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN 3:52.22 6. BINEVICIUS Saulius LTU 3:52.45 7. MONBERGER Walter FRA 3:54.16 8. WILSON Ian GBR 3:57.56 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. HOFFMANN Jorg GER 14:45.79 2. LIMA Luiz BRA 14:58.23 3. CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN 15:14.06 4. SNITKO Igor UKR 15:17.19 5. LE BIHAN Johann FRA 15:19.57 6. MONBERGER Walter FRA 15:22.39 7. CHERVYNSKIY Igor UKR 15:22.43 8. DURINDEL SŽbastien FRA 15:25.26

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1. KARLO Tomislav CRO 25.02 2. LAURENTINO Nuno POR 25.16 3. SCHOTT Franck FRA 25.44 4. HARRIS Martin GBR 25.45 5. KARLSEN Tom Eilert NOR 25.70 6. WILANT Przemyslan POL 25.78 7. MACHOVIC Miroslav SVK 25.95 8. GAILLIEZ Robin BEL 26.13 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1. ESPOSITO Franck FRA 53.63 2. HARRIS Martin GBR 54.09 3. ARNARSON Orn ISL 54.32 4. LAURENTINO Nuno POR 54.68 5. SCHOTT Franck FRA 54.78 6. RUCKWOOD Adam GBR 54.84 7. URBACH Eithan ISR 55.23 8. KARLO Tomislav CRO 55.36 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1. RUCKWOOD Adam GBR 1:57.59 2. MACHOVIC Miroslav SVK 1:58.11 3. DUFOUR Simon FRA 1:59.07 4. MAZZARI Mirko ITA 1:59.11 5. LAURENTINO Nuno POR 1:59.28 6. MILITIS Simon GBR 2:02.97 7. JORGENSEN Allan NOR 2:03.30 8. WILANT Przemyslan POL 2:06.23

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1. DEBURGHGRAEVE Frederik BEL 27:73 2. ZHU Yi CHN 27.89 3. KRUPPA Jens GER 27.95 4. ISAKSSON Patrik SWE 28.78 VINCEZENTTI Oliver ITA 28.78 6. HEWITT Nathan AUS 28.89 7. TAHIROVIC Emil SLO 28.91 8. BRATH Rune NOR 29.15 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1. DEBURGHGRAEVE Frederik BEL 59.90 2. KRUPPA Jens GER 59.92 3. ZHU Yi CHN 1:00.35 4. COUTO Jose POR 1:01.28 5. HEWITT Nathan AUS 1:01.66 MITCHELL Ryan AUS 1:01.66 7. DUBOSCQ Hugues FRA 1:01.70 VINCEZENTTI Oliver ITA DQ 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1. ZHU Yi CHN 2:10.68 2. KRUPPA Jens GER 2:10.74 3. MITCHELL Ryan AUS 2:11.36 4. WILKENS Tom USA 2:12.26 5. HEWITT Nathan AUS 2:12.88 6. BERNARD Johann FRA 2:13.51 7. SARNIN Jean-Christophe FRA 2:14.83 8. RUMMOLO Davide ITA 2:19.21

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1. MUHAMMAD Sabir USA 23.51 2. MILOSEVIC Milos CRO 23.98 3. HICKMAN James GBR 24.06 4. KEIZER Joris NED 24.32 5. SEI Indrek EST 24.74 6. HARGIS John USA 24.79 7. BORUCKI Robert POL 24.87 8. GEERTS Bart BEL 25.03 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1. HICKMAN James GBR 51.94 2. ESPOSITO Franck FRA 52.21 3. MUHAMMAD Sabir USA 52.25 4. MILOSEVIC Milos CRO 53.23 5. SCHROEDER Jarod USA 54.20 6. DEPICKERE Ludovic FRA 54.45 7. BORUCKI Robert POL 55.16 8. TAHIROVIC Emil SLO 55.21 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1. HICKMAN James GBR 1:55.20 2. HALIKA Mickey ISR 2:00.79 3. WILKENS Tom USA 2:01.31 4. MORI Takahiro JPN 2:03.17 5. GALIC Dominik CRO 2:03.82 6. HEDEL Joanes FRA 2:04.05 7. TAHIROVIC Emil SLO 2:04.20 8. MORGADO Simao POR 2:04.98

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1. KELLER Christian GER 55.31 2. TUCKER Scott USA 56.04 3. HARRIS Martin GBR 56.79 4. MARCHAND Xavier FRA 56.85 5. BAVAY CŽdric BEL 57.26 6. LENKKERI Timo FIN 57.83 7. LENKKERI Pertti FIN 58.05 8. SANGOUARD Baptiste FRA 58.43 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1. KELLER Christian GER 1:59.64 2. WILKENS Tom USA 2:01.06 3. MARCHAND Xavier FRA 2:01.15 4. CAC Kresimir CRO 2:01.21 5. HALIKA Mickey ISR 2:02.38 6. BAVAY CŽdric BEL 2:03.10 7. LENKKERI Pertti FIN 2:04.28 8. HENRIKSEN Kim NOR 2:05.17 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1. WILKENS Tom USA 4:13.76 2. KELLER Christian GER 4:13.94 3. HALIKA Mickey ISR 4:14.78 4. LE BIHAN Johann FRA 4:19.05 5. MARCHAND Xavier FRA 4:22.36 6. LAFFERTY Ben GBR 4:23.03 7. LEVAILLANT Batiste FRA 4:25.50 8. JANSSEN Roel BEL 4:25.89

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. MEISSNER Katrin GER 25.17 2. ROLPH Sue GBR 25.22 3. HOSACK Shannon USA 25.49 4. POSTMA Angela NED 25.58 5. NICHOLLS Laura CAN 25.70 6. WANBERG Lisa SWE 25.99 7. DREESEN Liesbet BEL 26.20 8. DODD Melanie AUS 26.43 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. ROLPH Susan GBR 54.51 2. MEISSNER Katrin GER 54.56 3. NICHOLLS Laura CAN 55.59 4. DREESEN Liesbet BEL 56.15 5. FIGUES Solenne FRA 56.21 6. W€NBERG Lisa SWE 56.34 7. HENNEKEN Thamar NED 56.47 8. DODD Melanie AUS 56.71 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. JACOBSEN Mette DEN 1:58.47 2. NICHOLLS Laura CAN 1:59.15 3. VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER 1:59.21 4. MALAR Joanne CAN 1:59.31 5. O'NEILL Susan AUS 1:59.41 6. LEGG Karen GBR 2:00.01 7. LE VERGE Marianne FRA 2:02.51 8. BOWRON Natasha AUS 2:05.46 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. CHEN Hua CHN 4:05.94 2. SMART Caroline GBR 4:08.37 3. VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED 4:08.51 4. BOURRE Ingrid FRA 4:10.11 5. NISBET Karen GBR 4:14.15 6. CHOUX Laetitia FRA 4:14.78 7. GOFFIN Sofie BEL 4:16.01 8. LEGG Karen GBR 4:18.05 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1. CHEN Hua CHN 8:30.17 2. VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED 8:32.15 3. BOURRE Ingrid FRA 8:34.43 4. PEDDER Margaretha GBR 8:36.15 5. CHOUX Laetitia FRA 8:44.20 6. FAWKES Jackie GBR 8:46.84 7. NISBET Karen GBR 8:48.71 8. HELGESSON Camilla SWE 8:49.36

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1. BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 28.42 2. KOIVISTO Anu FIN 28.90 3. NYVLTOVA Alena CZE 29.01 4. GUSTAMELSKI Ania ISR 29.46 GLATRE Anne-Franoise FRA 29.46 6. TSAI Hiu Wai HKG 29.65 7. WOLFS Sofie BEL 29.74 8. MONCHAUX Magali FRA 29.77 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1. BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 1:00.05 2. NYVLTOVA Alena CZE 1:01.16 3. MARACINEANU Roxana FRA nr1:01.48 4. REID Jamie USA 1:01.80 5. KOIVISTO Anu FIN 1:02.24 6. TSAI Hiu Wai HKG 1:02.55 7. KEJCAR Alenka SLO 1:02.87 8. SEXTON Katy GBR 1:03.07 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1. BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 2:09.47 2. SAITO Yoshiko JPN 2:10.78 3. DON-DUNCAN Helen GBR 2:11.08 4. REID Jamie USA 2:11.73 5. TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 2:12.58 6. MICIUL Aleksandra POL 2:14.04 7. MARACINEANU Roxana FRA 2:14.23 8. GERVY Yseult BEL 2:15.81

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1. BAKER Zoe NZL 31.54 2. RILEY Samantha AUS 31.66 3. LI Wei CHN 31.79 4. QUANN Megan USA 31.94 5. VALEN Nienke NED 32.22 6. BROEKUIZEN Hester NED 32.68 7. BAANS Madelon NED 32.77 8. KEJZAR Natasa SLO 33.08 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1. RILEY Samantha AUS 1:08.16 2. LI Wei CHN 1:08.98 3. QUANN Megan USA 1:08.99 4. DENMAN Helen AUS 1:09.50 5. BREMOND Karine FRA 1:10.28 6. BISCIA Federica ITA 1:10.52 7. BAANS Madelon NED 1:10.56 8. KEJZAR Natasa SLO 1:10.71 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1. RILEY Samantha AUS 2:25.28 2. BREMOND Karine FRA 2:25.97nr 3. KRAWCZYK Martyna POL 2:29.28 4. SAKAGUCHI Yuko JPN 2:29.73 5. AMARDEILH Anne FRA 2:30.02 6. H†GING Ina GER 2:31.74 7. BISCIA Federica ITA 2:32.61 8. MARCHESIN Julie FRA 2:36.16

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1. GROOT Chantal NED 27.37 2. VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER 27.52 3. HOSACK Shannon USA 27.73 4. ALROUBAIE Sara CAN 27.89 5. EGDAL Karen DEN 27.93 6. DEAN Maria FIN 28.41 7. GUSTAMELSKI Ania ISR 28.59 8. SLAPSAK Ursa SLO 28.60 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1. JACOBSEN Mette DEN 59.92 2. ONISHI Junko JPN 1:00.06 3. O'NEILL Susan AUS 1:00.15 4. SKOU Sophia DEN 1:00.28 5. URYNIUK Anna POL 1:00.30 6. HOSACK Shannon USA 1:01.68 7. ALROUBAIE Sara CAN 1:01.81 8. GROOT Chantal NED 1:03.48 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1. O'NEILL Susan AUS 2:05.70 2. JACOBSEN Mette DEN 2:07.72 3. SKOU Sophia DEN 2:10.15 4. URYNIUK Anna POL 2:10.21 5. PEDDER Margaretha GBR 2:11.01 6. ONISHI Junko JPN 2:13.53 7. TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 2:13.61 8. VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER 2:14.14

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1. ROLPH Susan GBR 1:01.98 2. KEJZAR Natasa SLO 1:02.90 3. KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 1:03.03 4. KOIVISTO Anu FIN 1:03.47 5. KEJZAR Alenka SLO 1:04.01 6. HOSACK Shannon USA 1:04.38 7. BJARGARDOTTIR Lara ISL 1:05.86 8. WALTEROVA Ivana SVK 1:05.89 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1. KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 2:11.39 2. MALAR Joanne CAN 2:12.67 3. BURGOYNE Carrie CAN 2:14.77 4. KEJZAR Alenka SLO 2:15.41 5. TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 2:15.64 6. GERVY Yseult BEL 2:15.68 7. BISCIA Federica ITA 2:18.80 8. BARNARD Shauna USA 2:20.24 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1. KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR mr4:33.66 2. TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 4:37.79 3. MALAR Joanne CAN 4:38.13 4. BURGOYNE Carrie CAN 4:40.32 5. GERVY Yseult BEL 4:44.50 6. BARNARD Shauna USA 4:46.51 7. BISCIA Federica ITA 4:49.60 8. DON-DUNCAN Helen GBR 4:57.85