2ND MILITARY WORLD GAMES

Zagreb, Croatia - August 12 - 15, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Vismara Lorenzo,75 ITA 22.06 2.Ashimikin Sergei,77 RUS 22.73 3.Pavlov Aleksei,74 RUS 23.06 4.Kanjer Marijan,73 RUS 23.12 5.Sei Indrek,71 EST 23.13 6.Berdnykov Anton,76 UKR 23.23 7.Toth Charles,79 USA 23.39 8.Gueraldi Renato,80 BRA 23.50 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Vismara Lorenzo,75 ITA 49.56 2.Ashimikin Sergei,77 RUS 50.71 3.Chernychov Dmitry,75 RUS 51.37 4.Milosevic Milos,72,CRO 51.56 5.Kanjer Marijan,73 RUS 52.01 6.Hristov Valentin, BUL 52.25 7.Kunzelman Stephan,78 GER 52.32 8.Berdnykov Anton,76 UKR 52.42 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Coman Dragos,80 ROM 1:50.64 2.Brembilla Emiliano,78 ITA 1:50.65 3.Chernychov Dmitry,75 RUS 1:50.70 4.Korshunov Maksim,77 RUS 1:52.67 5.Kuhlman Jens,79,GER 1:53.09 6.Galina Moreno,75 ITA 1:53.63 7.Kricko Luboaj,79 CZE 1:54.28 8.Hristov Valentin, BUL 1:55.20 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Brembilla Emiliano,78 ITA 3:50.92 2.Coman Dragos,80 ROM 3:52.75 3.Bezruchenko Eugeniy,77 RUS 3:55.34 4.Zavgorodnyy Denys,79 UKR 3:57.13 5.Ghiglioni Paolo,77 ITA 4:00.55 6.Ionescu Danes,79 ROM 4:02.22 7.Du Hong Xiang,81 CHN 4:03.61 8.Kuhlman Jens,79,GER 4:05.31 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Brembilla Emiliano,78 ITA 15:27.58 2.Coman Dragos,80 ROM 15:32.19 3.Zavgorodnyy Denys,79 UKR 15:37.08 4.Bezruchenko Eugeniy,77 RUS 15:41.48 5.Venturini Fabio,77 ITA 15:43.37 6.Ionescu Danes,79 ROM 15:53.76 7.Du Hong Xiang,81 CHN 16:09.85 8.Bujar Jure,66 SLO 16:16.32

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1.Kozjulj Gordan,76 CRO 56.26 2.Strahija Marko,75 CRO 56.53 Nikolaychuck v.,75 UKR 56.53 4.Aminov Vladislav,77 RUS 56.81 5.Ostapchuk Sergej,76 RUS 57.07 6.Machovij Miroslav,76 SVK 57.29 7.Krizjko Luboaj,79 CZE 58.73 8.Wang Lan,81 CHN 59.27 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1.Kozjulj Gordan,76 CRO 1:59.89 2.Strahija Marko,75 CRO 2:01.07 3.Nikolaychuck v.,75 UKR 2:01.13 4.Ostapchuk Sergej,76 RUS 2:01.88 5.Machovij Miroslav,76 SVK 2:03.35 6.Aminov Vladislav,77 RUS 2:03.62 7.Kuzjvard T^omas,79 CZE 2:03.77 8.Krizjko Luboaj,79 CZE 2:05.35

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1.Sarnin Jean-Crist.76 FRA 1:01.72 2.Zhu Yi,77 CHN 1:02.26 3.Ivanovski Roman,77 RUS 1:03.03 4.Anokhin Pavel,79 RUS 1:03.13 5.Pachel Raiko,74 EST 1:04.54 6.Cheng Hao,80 CHN 1:04.66 7.Kovalevych V.76 UKR 1:05.24 8.Baumgarten Marc,76 AUT 1:06.09 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1.Sarnin Jean-Crist.76 FRA 2:13.14 2.Zhu Yi,77 CHN 2:15.51 3.Anokhin Pavel,79 RUS 2:17.13 4.Fioravanti Domenico,77 ITA 2:17.86 5.Rummolo Davide,77 ITA 2:17.86 6.Cheng Hao,80 CHN 2:19.52 7.Pachel Raiko,74 EST 2:20.82 8.Johnston Ian,73 USA 2:24.59

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1.Milosevis Milos,72 CRO 53.35NR 2.Kulikov Vladislav,71 RUS 53.88 3.Poliakov Anatoliy,80 RUS 53.97 4.Halgasch Sebastian,80 GER 55.14 5.Maestru Felix,81 ROM 55.32 6.Franicevic Lovre,78 CRO 55.72 7.Petkov Atanas, BUL 56.47 8.Fomychov Oleks.78 UKR DQ 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1.Poliakov Anatoliy,80 RUS 1:59.67 2.Pankratov Denis,74 RUS 1:59.95 3.Galic Dominik,75 CRO 2:02.57 4.Eroli Massimiliano,76 ITA 2:02.64 5.Franicevic Lovre,78 CRO 2:04.63 6.Fomychov Oleks.78 UKR 2:06.18 7.Ionescu Danes,79 ROM 2:06.23 8.Gao Bin,81 CHN 2:08.03

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1.Kozulj Gordan,76 CRO 2:03.21 2.Sergeev Sergiy,70 UKR 2:03.28 3.Moreau Lionel,74 FRA 2:04.22 4.Gallina Moreno,75 ITA 2:05.54 5.Badita Cezar,79 ROM 2:05.55 6.Cac Kresimir,76,CRO 2:05.69 7.Kuzvard Tomas,79 CZE 2:08.10 8.Gao Bin,81 CHN 2:08.35 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1.Eroli Massimiliano,76 ITA 4:23.68 2.Nazarenko Dmytro,80 UKR 4:26.52 3.Cac Kresimir,76,CRO 4:31.83 4.Moreau Lionel,74 FRA 4:32.65 5.Gao Bin,81 CHN 4:35.97 6.Hageman Tobias,79 GER 4:37.98 7.Kyrylenko Dmytro,79 UKR 4:39.27 8. Johnston Ian ,73 USA DQ

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1.RUSSIA 3:43.67 2.UKRAINE 3:45.31 3.CROATIA 3:47.47 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.RUSSIA 3:22.66 2.ITALY 3:25.09 3.CROATIA 3:26.54 4.GERMANY 3:26.65 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.RUSSIA 7:26.33 2.ITALY 7:31.08 3.ROMANIA 7:37.35 4.CROATIA 7:41.79

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Sparavec Metka,78,SLO 26.14 2.Le Ying,78 CHN 26.16 3.Kapachenia Hana,80 BLR 26.55 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Shan Ying,77 CHN 55.22 2.Le Ying,78 CHN 57.67 3.Marinovic Smilja.77 CRO 58.71 Yaitskaya Inna,79 RUS 58.71 5.Kundzeleva T.,79 BLR 59.69 6.Ozolina Agnese,79 LAT 59.70 7. Flohr Maren,76 GER 1:00.30 8. Banovic Petra,79,CRO 1:00.64 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.Le Ying,78 CHN 2:02.31 2.Fomenko Yuliya,81 RUS 2:03.52 3.Zhang Dan,82 CHN 2:03.72 4.Banovic Petra,79,CRO 2:07.47 Yaitskaya Inna,79 RUS 2:07.47 6.Henke Jana,73 GER 2:07.63 7.Huging Ina,80 GER 2:09.34 8.Hemmy Erica,79 USA 2:13.36

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1.Sparavec Metka,78,SLO 29.46 2.Nazemnova Elena,80 RUS 29.87 3.Kapachenia Hana,80 BLR 30.01 4.Fomenko Yuliya,81 RUS 30.04 5.He Ci Hong,75 CHN 30.06 6.Fu Qi Li,82 CHN 30.79 7.Pastrana Lisa,74 USA 31.01 8.Kejzar Alenka, 79 SLO 31.31 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1.Fomenko Yuliya,81 RUS 1:03.74 2.He Ci Hong,75 CHN 1:04.71 3.Kapachenia Hana,80 BLR 1:05.51 4.Kejzar Alenka,79,SLO 1:06.27 5.Pastrana Lisa,74 USA 1:07.65 6.Spiske Christina,73 GER 1:10.51

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1.Qi Hui,81 CHN 32.20 2.Bondarenko Svetl.,71 UKR 32.29 3.Kejzar Natasa,78 SLO 33.36 4.Lischka Vera,79 AUT 33.53 5.Marinovic Smilja,77 CRO 34.21 6.Prokhorova Olga,79 RUS 34.23 7.Zhang Dan,82 CHN 34.55 8.Mason Julia,77 USA 34.75 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1.Bondarenko Svitlana,71 UKR 1:08.88 2.Qi Hui,81 CHN 1:09.15 3.Kejzar Natasa,78 SLO 1:11.90

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1.Sparavec Metka,78,SLO 27.81 2.Sutyagina Natalya,80 RUS 28.06 3.Flohr Maren,76,GER 28.31 4.Qu Yun,77 CHN 28.51 5.Ujcic Gabrijela,76 CRO 29.66 6.Zhang Liang,82 CHN 29.73 7.Marinovic Smilja,77 CRO 29.76 8.Cann Connie,77 USA 30.38 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1.Sutyagina Natalya,80 RUS 1:01.45 2.Qu Yun,77 CHN 1:01.55 3.Nazemnova Elena,80 RUS 1:02.57 4.Li Na,79 CHN 1:02.67 5.Flohr Maren,76,GER 1:04.18 6.Banovic Petra,79,CRO 1:05.90 7.Dankevic Tinka,80 CRO 1:07.01 8.Cann Connie,77 USA 1:08.63

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1.Qi Hui,81 CHN 2:17.47 2.Kejzar Natasa,78 SLO 2:19.94 3.Kejzar Alenka,79,SLO 2:20.15 4.Zhang dan,82 CHN 2:21.91 5.Prokhorova Olga,79 RUS 2:22.04 6.Nazemnova Elena,80 RUS 2:22.87 7.Huging Ina,80 GER 2:25.17 8.Marinovic Smilja,77 CRO 2:26.23

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1.CHINA 4:12.73 2.RUSSIA 4:18.82 3.BELARUS 4:28.40 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1.CHINA 3:51.65 2.RUSSIA 3:52.83 3.BELARUS 4:00.64