CANADIAN SUMMER NATIONALS - FINAL RESULTS

Montreal, Quebec, Canada - August 11 - 14, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 13S Men Senior 50 Free WORLD LCM: * 21.81 TOM JAGER, USA /1990 COMMONWEALTH: ! 22.22 BRENDON DEDEKIND, RSA /1999 CAN LCM: # 22.81 MARK ANDREWS, UNATT /1998 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1367 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB ON 23.37 - 2 1264 ROSE, MATT 18 TRENTON 23.41 - 3 1092 STEELE, JAKE 20 PDSA BC 23.59 - 4 1354 SHANNON, DARYL 23 RACERBC 23.65 - 5 1216 SHIVERS, MARK 18 CATS ON 23.71 - 6 1242 LAURIN, RYAN IS BC 23.73 - 7 1029 F-MORGAN, BRYAN 19 SCOT1SCO 23.79 - 8 1245 DUTHIE, GRAHAM IS BC 23.80 - -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1266 JOHNSON, TIM 18 WAC ON 23.82 - 10 1295 TAYLOR, ROBBIE 18 TO* 23.97 - 11 1191 BESNER, DOMINIC 24 CNPP0QC 23.98 - 12 1352 PETTIFER, ROBERT 22 RACERBC 23.99 - 13 1319 JANES, RILEY 19 UN-ES 24.01 - 14 1273 F-HOWARD, ANTHONY ASA ENG 24.05 - 15 1145 BALLEM, JOSH 22 UCSC AB 24.16 - 16 1271 F-BELK, PAUL 22 ASA ENG 24.24 - 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 4 Men Senior 200 Free WORLD LCM: * 1:46.67 GRANT HACKETT, AUS 07/99 COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:46.70 GRANT HACKETT, AUS 07/99 CAN LCM: # 1:49.71 TURLOUGH O'HARE, PDSA 01/91 QT: ------ 1:56.40 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1129 FLOOD, SCOTT 21 UCSC AB 1:52.36 QT 50 26.71 54.90 1:23.58 1:52.36 2 1083 MCWHA, MIKE 22 OSC 1:52.59 QT 30 27.10 56.11 1:24.25 1:52.59 3 1092 STEELE, JAKE 20 PDSA BC 1:53.00 QT 17.5 25.75 53.57 1:22.70 1:53.00 3 1088 HAMM, GREG 23 PDSA BC 1:53.00 QT 17.5 27.01 55.77 1:24.64 1:53.00 5 1245 DUTHIE, GRAHAM IS BC 1:53.06 QT 14 26.55 54.73 1:23.73 1:53.06 6 1266 JOHNSON, TIM 18 WAC ON 1:53.50 QT 13 26.94 55.37 1:23.97 1:53.50 7 1086 TISDALL, JUSTIN 17 PDSA BC 1:54.50 QT 12 26.73 55.40 1:24.56 1:54.50 8 1095 MINTENKO, MIKE 23 PDSA BC 1:58.88 - 26.63 56.80 1:28.15 1:58.88 * B-Finals 9 1366 HINKS, OTTO 21 NKB ON 1:53.98 QT 9 27.29 56.31 1:25.86 1:53.98 10 1120 EDEY, BRIAN 19 EKSC 1:54.83 QT 7 27.03 55.86 1:25.11 1:54.83 11 1241 KEESEY, RYAN IS BC 1:54.88 QT 6 26.76 55.73 1:25.27 1:54.88 12 1352 PETTIFER, ROBERT 22 RACERBC 1:55.17 QT 5 26.45 55.31 1:24.87 1:55.17 13 1315 JOTAUTAS, MIKE 19 ESWIMON 1:55.33 QT 4 26.81 55.73 1:26.16 1:55.33 14 1030 F-LEITH, DAVID 19 SCOT1SCO 1:55.40 QT 3 26.72 55.36 1:24.99 1:55.40 15 1193 PADDINGTON, SEBASTIEN 22 CNPP0QC 1:55.48 QT 2 27.47 57.02 1:26.32 1:55.48 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1140 CARON, ETIENNE 25 UCSC AB X1:57.85 - 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 16 Men Senior 400 Free WORLD LCM: * 3:43.80 KIEREN PERKINS, AUS 09/1994 COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:43.80 KIEREN PERKINS, AUS 09/1994 CAN LCM: # 3:50.49 PETER SZMIDT, EKSC 07/1980 QT: ------ 4:08.20 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1093 SALLEE, BRENT 22 PDSA BC 3:57.31 QT 50 28.52 58.46 1:28.79 1:59.26 2:29.16 2:59.36 3:29.15 3:57.31 2 1237 HURD, ANDREW 16 TO* 3:58.06 QT 30 27.83 58.49 1:29.08 1:59.74 2:29.82 2:59.77 3:29.78 3:58.06 3 1083 MCWHA, MIKE 22 OSC 3:58.74 QT 20 28.02 58.14 1:28.53 1:59.09 2:29.86 2:59.83 3:29.26 3:58.74 4 1241 KEESEY, RYAN IS BC 4:00.66 QT 15 28.07 58.31 1:28.78 1:59.71 2:29.89 3:00.50 3:31.01 4:00.66 5 1032 F-JAMESON, ANDREW 17 SCOT1SCO 4:01.02 QT 14 28.21 58.49 1:28.44 1:58.97 2:29.74 3:00.75 3:31.22 4:01.02 6 1320 RICHARD, J.P. 20 ESWIMON 4:04.34 QT 13 28.65 59.13 1:29.61 2:00.43 2:31.33 3:02.14 3:33.20 4:04.34 7 1272 F-ORPHANIDES, GREGORY 21 ASA ENG 4:04.45 QT 12 28.63 59.19 1:29.82 2:00.86 2:31.64 3:03.17 3:34.85 4:04.45 8 1270 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL QC 4:05.84 QT 11 28.82 59.54 1:30.33 2:01.02 2:32.22 3:03.38 3:35.09 4:05.84 * B-Finals 9 1222 LEMIEUX, SYLVAIN 19 CNPP0QC 4:00.99 QT 9 28.54 59.22 1:30.21 2:01.20 2:31.58 3:02.35 3:32.37 4:00.99 10 1129 FLOOD, SCOTT 21 UCSC AB 4:01.62 QT 7 28.20 58.59 1:29.42 2:00.42 2:30.97 3:02.08 3:32.46 4:01.62 11 1143 MELTON, JOE 20 UCSC AB 4:05.08 QT 6 29.49 59.62 1:30.27 2:01.17 2:31.71 3:03.11 3:34.76 4:05.08 12 1316 SWANTON, MATT 18 ESWIMON 4:05.21 QT 5 28.59 59.24 1:30.09 2:01.50 2:32.24 3:03.55 3:34.52 4:05.21 13 1089 O'CONNOR, BRENT 15 PDSA BC 4:05.83 QT 4 28.66 59.34 1:30.62 2:01.88 2:33.42 3:04.97 3:36.24 4:05.83 14 1239 NATHAN, TERRY IS BC J4:08.67 - 28.35 58.56 1:30.24 2:01.92 2:33.94 3:05.89 3:38.12 4:08.67 15 1009 LEE, DAN 23 TO* J4:10.36 - 29.03 1:00.31 1:31.52 2:03.20 2:34.50 3:06.52 3:38.55 4:10.36 16 1301 SAVO, FRED 19 CAMO QC J4:12.82 - 28.38 59.18 1:30.04 2:01.50 2:32.28 3:05.02 3:38.79 4:12.82 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Event 8S Men Senior 50 Back WORLD LCM: * 25.13 JEFF ROUSE, USA /93 COMMONWEALTH: ! 25.81 CHRIS RENAUD, CAN /98 CAN LCM: # 25.81 CHRIS RENAUD, UCSC /98 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1135 RENAUD, CHRIS 22 UCSC 26.41 - 2 1299 PICHETTE, ALEXANDRE 22 CAMO 26.42 - 3 1319 JANES, RILEY 19 UN-ES 26.77 - 4 1004 SAWBRIDGE, CHRIS 19 NRST 26.92 - 5 1021 PRESTON, STEPHEN 17 MAC 27.34 - 6 1264 ROSE, MATT 18 TRENT 27.42 - 7 1207 SEPULIS, SEAN 22 GMAC 27.45 - 8 1295 TAYLOR, ROBBIE 18 TO* 27.52 - -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1033 F-TAIT, GREGOR 20 SCOT1 27.58 - 10 1192 KINDLER, THOMAS 19 CNPP0 27.77 - 11 1211 HENDERSON, SANDY 19 TO* 27.81 - 12 1088 HAMM, GREG 23 PDSA 27.82 - 13 1124 MCKAY, GORDON 18 EKSC 27.96 - 14 1018 BANVILLE-AUGER, BENOIT 16 MEGO 28.07 - 15 1170 ALBRECHT, KELLY 18 UNATT 28.18 - 16 1153 BOURBONNAIS, MARTIN 19 SAMAK 28.50 - 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Event 18 Men Senior 200 Back WORLD LCM: * 1:56.57 MARTIN LOPEZ-ZUBERO, ESP 11/1991 COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:59.30 MARK VERSFELD, CAN 01/1998 CAN LCM: # 1:59.30 MARK VERSFELD, PDSA 01/1998 QT: ------ 2:09.70 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1088 HAMM, GREG 23 PDSA BC 2:00.67 QT 50 28.61 58.77 1:29.67 2:00.67 2 1135 RENAUD, CHRIS 22 UCSC AB 2:00.86 QT 30 28.28 59.17 1:30.46 2:00.86 3 1299 PICHETTE, ALEXANDRE 22 CAMO QC 2:03.30 QT 20 28.35 59.20 1:31.08 2:03.30 4 1033 F-TAIT, GREGOR 20 SCOT1SCO 2:05.14 QT 15 29.68 1:01.34 1:33.26 2:05.14 5 1021 PRESTON, STEPHEN 17 MAC ON 2:05.24 QT 14 29.10 1:00.62 1:32.97 2:05.24 6 1315 JOTAUTAS, MIKE 19 ESWIMON 2:05.43 QT 13 29.75 1:01.64 1:33.73 2:05.43 7 1238 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 TO* 2:05.50 QT 12 29.97 1:01.82 1:33.93 2:05.50 8 1170 ALBRECHT, KELLY 18 UNATT 2:06.26 QT 11 29.59 1:01.53 1:34.05 2:06.26 * B-Finals 9 1018 BANVILLE-AUGER, BENOIT 16 MEGO QC 2:06.93 QT 9 29.90 1:02.37 1:34.78 2:06.93 10 1217 SCHJOTT, JONATHAN 18 GO ON 2:07.05 QT 7 30.82 1:02.72 1:35.20 2:07.05 11 1012 MACGREGOR, OWEN 20 TO* 2:07.16 QT 6 30.14 1:02.34 1:35.04 2:07.16 12 1207 SEPULIS, SEAN 22 GMAC ON 2:07.41 QT 5 29.86 1:02.43 1:35.34 2:07.41 13 1195 CASTONGUAY, FRANCOIS 16 CNPP0QC 2:07.52 QT 4 30.28 1:02.29 1:35.11 2:07.52 14 1353 RUSHTON, TOM 20 RACERBC 2:08.46 QT 3 30.46 1:03.37 1:36.12 2:08.46 15 1026 POWER, MICHAEL 18 FMSC AB 2:08.75 QT 2 29.72 1:01.84 1:35.55 2:08.75 16 1124 MCKAY, GORDON 18 EKSC 2:10.70 1 29.97 1:02.55 1:37.05 2:10.70

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Event 6S Men Senior 50 Breast WORLD LCM: * 27.61 ALEXANDER DZHABURIYA, UKR /96 COMMONWEALTH: ! 28.23 PAUL KENT, NZL /95 CAN LCM: # 28.88 JON CLEVELAND, UCSC /93 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1019 MORI, BRAD 21 MAC 29.39 - 2 1323 CHAN, ANDREW 19 ESWIM 29.55 - 3 1367 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB 29.58 - 4 1244 BREKIE, TREVOR IS 29.73 - 5 1243 WYLIE, MIKE IS 29.74 - 6 1162 LAFLEUR, SCOTT 19 HWAC 29.78 - 7 1322 GLUCK, STEVE 20 ESWIM 29.79 - 8 1020 VATCHER, GORDON 21 MAC 29.83 - -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1125 THOMSEN, CHAD 16 EKSC 29.95 - 10 1100 LEYENHORST, TRAVIS 21 PDSA 29.97 - 11 1062 STEWART, CHRIS 22 EAST 29.98 - 11 1091 HUANG, MATHEW 15 PDSA 29.98 - 13 1240 STAMHUIS, JOHN IS 30.00 - 14 1366 HINKS, OTTO 21 NKB 30.03 - 15 1063 RITCEY, MARK 23 EAST 30.26 - 16 1116 STEINBERG, GREG 24 ROW 30.36 - 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Event 14S Men Senior 100 Breast WORLD LCM: * 1:00.60 FRED DEBURGHGRAEVE, BEL /1996 COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:01.33 NICK GILLINGHAM, ENG /1992 CAN LCM: # 1:01.99 VICTORE DAVIS, ROW /1984 QT: ------ 1:07.38 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1323 CHAN, ANDREW 19 ESWIMON 1:04.49 QT - 29.98 1:04.49 2 1091 HUANG, MATHEW 15 PDSA BC 1:04.81 QT - 30.17 1:04.81 3 1019 MORI, BRAD 21 MAC ON 1:04.85 QT - 30.80 1:04.85 4 1100 LEYENHORST, TRAVIS 21 PDSA BC 1:04.91 QT - 29.99 1:04.91 5 1243 WYLIE, MIKE IS BC 1:04.92 QT - 30.12 1:04.92 6 1244 BREKIE, TREVOR IS BC 1:04.96 QT - 30.56 1:04.96 7 1240 STAMHUIS, JOHN IS BC 1:05.00 QT - 30.42 1:05.00 8 1322 GLUCK, STEVE 20 ESWIMON 1:05.16 QT - 30.70 1:05.16 -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1063 RITCEY, MARK 23 EAST NS 1:05.17 QT - 30.61 1:05.17 10 1099 JAUD, JEREMY 22 PDSA BC 1:05.22 QT - 30.85 1:05.22 11 1125 THOMSEN, CHAD 16 EKSC 1:05.24 QT - 30.26 1:05.24 12 1162 LAFLEUR, SCOTT 19 HWAC ON 1:05.36 QT - 30.87 1:05.36 13 1116 STEINBERG, GREG 24 ROW ON 1:05.43 QT - 30.55 1:05.43 14 1338 F-LEWIS, JON WASA WAL 1:05.63 QT - 30.56 1:05.63 15 1060 DUPUIS, KEVIN 21 EAST NS 1:05.71 QT - 1:05.71 16 1143 MELTON, JOE 20 UCSC AB 1:05.75 QT - 31.25 1:05.75 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Event 2S Men Senior 100 Fly WORLD LCM: * 52.15 MICHAEL KLIM, AUS /1997 COMMONWEALTH: ! 52.15 MICHAEL KLIM, AUS /1997 CAN LCM: # 53.33 STEPHEN CLARKE, COBRA /1996 QT: ------ 57.60 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1095 MINTENKO, MIKE 23 PDSA BC 54.01 QT 50 24.94 54.01 2 1230 SIOUI, ADAM 17 TD ON 54.50 QT 30 25.48 54.50 3 1114 BROWNE, DOUG 20 ROW ON 55.05 QT 20 26.23 55.05 4 1094 PULLE, GARRET 21 PDSA BC 55.24 QT 15 26.05 55.24 5 1280 F-GREENWOOD, ROBERT 20 ASA ENG 55.48 QT 14 26.28 55.48 6 1276 F-WILES, AARON A. 19 ASA ENG 55.59 QT 13 25.66 55.59 7 1165 CARSCALLEN, GAVIN 20 CASC AB 56.09 QT 12 25.58 56.09 8 1367 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB ON 57.94 11 26.15 57.94 * B-Finals 9 1145 BALLEM, JOSH 22 UCSC AB 55.67 QT 9 10 1097 WAKE, DOUG 22 PDSA BC 55.72 QT 7 11 1154 GOYETTE, CHARLES-ET 19 SAMAKQC 56.29 QT 6 12 1315 JOTAUTAS, MIKE 19 ESWIMON 56.31 QT 5 13 1051 CARGIN, SEAN 22 LAC ON 56.33 QT 4 14 1300 BLAIS, SERGE 23 CAMO QC 56.45 QT 3 15 1368 DEMERS, YANNICK 22 CNMN QC 56.47 QT 2 16 1312 DARGUS, NICHOLAS 19 NEW ON 56.54 QT 1 Event 2S Men Senior 100 Fly WORLD LCM: * 52.15 MICHAEL KLIM, AUS /1997 COMMONWEALTH: ! 52.15 MICHAEL KLIM, AUS /1997 CAN LCM: # 53.33 STEPHEN CLARKE, COBRA /1996 QT: ------ 57.60 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1276 F-WILES, AARON A. 19 ASA ENG 54.97 QT - 54.97 54.97 2 1094 PULLE, GARRET 21 PDSA BC 54.99 QT - 26.15 54.99 3 1095 MINTENKO, MIKE 23 PDSA BC 55.19 QT - 25.95 55.19 4 1114 BROWNE, DOUG 20 ROW ON 55.24 QT - 26.25 55.24 5 1230 SIOUI, ADAM 17 TD ON 55.27 QT - 55.27 55.27 6 1165 CARSCALLEN, GAVIN 20 CASC AB 55.44 QT - 55.44 55.44 7 1367 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB ON 55.56 QT - 25.59 55.56 8 1280 F-GREENWOOD, ROBERT 20 ASA ENG 55.64 QT - 26.24 55.64 -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1145 BALLEM, JOSH 22 UCSC AB 55.67 QT - 55.67 55.67 10 1097 WAKE, DOUG 22 PDSA BC 55.72 QT - 40.72 55.72 11 1154 GOYETTE, CHARLES-ET 19 SAMAKQC 56.29 QT - 26.44 56.29 12 1315 JOTAUTAS, MIKE 19 ESWIMON 56.31 QT - 56.31 56.31 13 1051 CARGIN, SEAN 22 LAC ON 56.33 QT - 26.24 56.33 14 1300 BLAIS, SERGE 23 CAMO QC 56.45 QT - 26.17 56.45 15 1368 DEMERS, YANNICK 22 CNMN QC 56.47 QT - 56.47 56.47 16 1312 DARGUS, NICHOLAS 19 NEW ON 56.54 QT - 56.54 56.54 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 9 Men Senior 400 IM WORLD LCM: * 4:12.30 TOM DOLAN, USA /1994 COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:15.52 CURTIS MYDEN, CAN 08/1999 CAN LCM: # 4:15.52 CURTIS MYDEN, UCSC 08/1999 QT: ------ 4:39.10 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1238 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 TO* 4:24.03 QT 50 28.87 1:01.48 1:34.86 2:07.16 2:44.81 3:23.00 3:54.07 4:24.03 2 1011 PEACEY, ADAM 22 TO* 4:28.11 QT 30 28.58 1:00.14 1:35.90 2:10.62 2:46.98 3:23.76 3:56.02 4:28.11 3 1060 DUPUIS, KEVIN 21 EAST NS 4:28.96 QT 20 28.61 1:00.73 1:36.52 2:12.20 2:49.13 3:27.38 3:59.33 4:28.96 4 1143 MELTON, JOE 20 UCSC AB 4:29.09 QT 15 29.10 1:01.61 1:36.68 2:10.74 2:48.00 3:26.02 3:57.93 4:29.09 5 1038 MURRAY, CHAD 17 LASC AB 4:30.40 QT 14 28.19 1:00.86 1:36.91 2:11.87 2:49.98 3:29.00 4:00.37 4:30.40 6 1012 MACGREGOR, OWEN 20 TO* 4:31.89 QT 13 28.98 1:01.84 1:36.15 2:10.04 2:49.07 3:28.53 4:00.95 4:31.89 7 1115 ROSE, DAVID 17 ROW ON 4:35.28 QT 12 29.16 1:02.34 1:38.09 2:13.37 2:52.78 3:32.67 4:04.76 4:35.28 8 1087 VAN HOOF, SHAWN 22 PDSA BC 4:38.23 QT 11 28.80 1:01.07 1:37.40 2:12.58 2:51.57 3:30.73 4:05.30 4:38.23 * B-Finals 9 1223 BEAVERS, KEITH 16 STARSON 4:31.09 QT 9 29.45 1:03.14 1:38.86 2:14.73 2:51.51 3:28.99 4:00.33 4:31.09 10 1222 LEMIEUX, SYLVAIN 19 CNPP0QC 4:31.36 QT 7 27.98 59.58 1:35.13 2:09.85 2:49.66 3:29.80 4:02.14 4:31.36 11 1195 CASTONGUAY, FRANCOIS 16 CNPP0QC 4:33.90 QT 6 29.00 1:02.29 1:36.71 2:10.59 2:50.28 3:30.90 4:03.21 4:33.90 12 1045 ALLARD, DAVID 19 PCSC QC 4:34.01 QT 5 29.58 1:02.66 1:39.46 2:14.57 2:52.65 3:31.59 4:03.79 4:34.01 13 1341 TREMBLAY, MICHEL 18 CNCB QC 4:34.04 QT 4 29.67 1:01.73 1:37.40 2:11.41 2:51.19 3:31.70 4:04.09 4:34.04 14 1277 F-LAFFERTY, BENJAMIN 28 ASA ENG 4:34.56 QT 3 29.13 1:01.85 1:38.35 2:12.80 2:51.33 3:31.77 4:03.93 4:34.56 15 1353 RUSHTON, TOM 20 RACERBC 4:34.68 QT 2 29.69 1:02.97 1:37.52 2:11.71 2:52.23 3:32.70 4:03.96 4:34.68 16 1073 CHO, ANDY 21 HYACKBC 4:38.32 QT 1 29.46 1:02.09 1:38.05 2:12.54 2:53.65 3:34.02 4:06.51 4:38.32

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 11 Men Senior 400 R-Free WORLD LCM: * 3:15.11 USA, IN ATLANTA 08/1995 COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:16.97 AUSTRALIA,, IN PERTH 01/1998 CAN LCM: # 3:23.82 NYAC, CLUB RECORD 07/1987 PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3022 PDSA A PDSA BC 3:24.84 50 STEELE, JAKE-20 PULLE, GARRET-21 HAMM, GREG-23 MINTENKO, MIKE-23 24.61 50.80 1:15.19 1:41.89 2:06.96 2:33.94 2:58.12 3:24.84 2 3038 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC AB 3:28.78 30 BALLEM, JOSH-22 FLOOD, SCOTT-21 CARON, ETIENNE-25 RENAUD, CHRIS-22 25.32 52.45 1:17.70 1:44.83 2:09.61 2:37.03 3:01.60 3:28.78 3 3025 PDSA B PDSA BC 3:30.01 20 TISDALL, JUSTIN-17 JAUD, JEREMY-22 STRELZOW, JASON-17 WAKE, DOUG-22 25.66 52.87 1:17.80 1:45.22 2:10.59 2:37.94 3:02.62 3:30.01 4 3055 ISLAND SWIMMING A IS BC 3:30.53 15 LAURIN, RYAN- NATHAN, TERRY- DUTHIE, GRAHAM- KEESEY, RYAN- 24.36 50.96 1:15.02 1:42.29 2:08.24 2:36.69 3:02.71 3:30.53 5 3052 Club Natation PPO A CNPP0QC 3:30.56 14 KINDLER, THOMAS-19 PETRIEUX, G.-21 LAVERGNE, C.-15 BOVELL, GEORGE-16 25.12 52.40 1:17.51 1:45.00 2:09.89 2:37.78 3:03.45 3:30.56 6 3078 Richmond Racers A RACERBC 3:31.23 13 JOHNS, KEVIN-20 JANZ, REGAN-20 SHANNON, DARYL-23 PETTIFER, R.-22 25.69 52.55 1:18.62 1:47.97 2:12.55 2:39.57 3:04.30 3:31.23 7 3065 Etobicoke Swim Club A ESWIMON 3:34.80 12 MUNRO, ANDREW-21 RICHARD, J.P.-20 SWANTON, MATT-18 CHORNEY, DREW-20 25.89 54.07 1:19.09 1:46.85 2:12.70 2:40.99 3:06.48 3:34.80 8 3039 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC AB 3:34.86 11 GOWDY, J.-22 AMEY, ANDREW-18 FOWLER, J.-20 HIBBERD, CHRIS-20 25.34 52.82 1:18.87 1:47.23 2:13.37 2:41.65 3:07.07 3:34.86 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 19 Men Senior 800 R-Free WORLD LCM: * 7:11.86 AUSTRALIA, IN KUALA LUMPUR 09/1998 COMMONWEALTH: ! 7:11.86 AUSTRALIA, IN KUALA LUMPUR 09/1998 CAN LCM: # 7:29.61 CLUB - UCSC 08/1988 PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3023 PDSA A PDSA BC 7:32.67 50 MINTENKO, MIKE-23 TISDALL, JUSTIN-17 HAMM, GREG-23 STEELE, JAKE-20 26.07 54.26 1:22.59 1:51.31 2:17.67 2:47.14 3:16.15 3:44.96 4:10.86 4:39.88 5:09.05 5:38.36 6:03.79 6:31.85 7:01.64 7:32.67 2 3042 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC AB 7:38.28 30 FLOOD, SCOTT-21 CARON, ETIENNE-25 SIMPSON, BO-22 BALLEM, JOSH-22 26.49 55.11 1:23.67 1:52.41 2:18.46 2:47.82 3:16.60 3:45.93 4:12.54 4:41.88 5:08.92 5:41.73 6:06.98 6:35.89 7:06.51 7:38.28 3 3066 Etobicoke Swim Club A ESWIMON 7:43.95 20 RICHARD, J.P.-20 SWANTON, MATT-18 MUNRO, ANDREW-21 JOTAUTAS, MIKE-19 27.48 57.33 1:27.21 1:56.75 2:23.49 2:53.07 3:23.01 3:52.90 4:19.50 4:48.80 5:18.73 5:48.81 6:15.06 6:43.97 7:13.91 7:43.95 4 3053 Club Natation PPO A CNPP0QC 7:46.48 15 LEMIEUX, S.-19 LAVERGNE, C.-15 BOVELL, GEORGE-16 PADDINGTON, S.-22 27.61 57.93 1:28.19 1:58.09 2:25.14 2:54.85 3:24.86 3:55.10 4:21.91 4:51.86 5:22.02 5:51.26 6:18.05 6:47.08 7:16.53 7:46.48 5 3049 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC AB 7:48.34 14 FOWLER, J.-20 HIBBERD, CHRIS-20 GOWDY, J.-22 MELTON, JOE-20 27.87 58.02 1:28.44 1:58.64 2:24.93 2:54.00 3:24.45 3:54.51 4:21.58 4:51.55 5:22.06 5:51.97 6:19.43 6:47.89 7:17.77 7:48.34 6 3021 OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB A OSC 7:48.81 13 HILLIER, Matt-18 MCWHA, MIKE-22 STANGER, ROBBIE-18 NELSON, CHRIS-20 27.82 57.82 1:27.19 1:56.71 2:23.11 2:52.52 3:21.09 3:50.21 4:17.22 4:47.42 5:17.37 5:47.08 6:14.36 6:44.01 7:15.50 7:48.81 7 3026 PDSA B PDSA BC 7:54.42 12 SALLEE, BRENT-22 O'CONNOR, BRENT-15 BAUHART, ROLAND-19 VAN HOOF, SHAWN-22 27.88 57.47 1:27.23 1:56.14 2:23.55 2:54.28 3:25.37 3:57.26 4:24.35 4:54.03 5:24.56 5:54.92 6:22.18 6:52.47 7:23.39 7:54.42 8 3003 Toronto Allstars A TO* 8:10.38 11 MACGREGOR, OWEN-20 GARAFALO, R.-19 MACDONALD, D.-18 LEE, DAN-23 26.93 56.46 1:26.53 1:56.99 2:24.24 2:53.99 3:25.18 3:57.61 4:24.89 4:55.11 5:26.70 5:57.99 6:28.68 7:02.18 7:36.38 8:10.38

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Women Senior 50 Free WORLD LCM: * 24.51 JINGYI LE, CHINA /1994 COMMONWEALTH: ! 25.33 ALISON SHEPPARD, SCO /1999 CAN LCM: # 25.86 LAURA NICHOLLS, ROW /1999 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1343 SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22 MM MB 26.36 26.26 2 1212 LYDALL, ANNA 19 TO* 26.45 26.36 3 1332 MACAULAY, CHRISSY 16 ESWIMON 26.76 26.57 4 1305 TARDIF, JULIE 21 CAMO QC 26.76 26.66 5 1139 MOODY, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 26.88 26.79 6 1331 GRESDAL, JENNA 14 ESWIMON 26.77 26.80 7 1180 F-CATTERSON, SUZY 20 BAMA USA 26.96 26.86 8 1314 CHIANG, CAROL 23 MUSC QC 26.88 26.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1146 BRADSHAW, JESSIE 15 UCSC AB 27.02 10 1132 ZWARICH, ALLISON 18 UCSC AB 27.03 11 1294 MAYVILLE, JANET 24 TO* 27.06 12 1228 KARNEY, ADRIENNE 16 AAC ON 27.07 13 1293 DAVEY, NICOLE 20 TO* 27.09 14 1071 ELLIOTT, IRIS 17 KBM ON 27.45 15 1187 KIEGELMANN, NATALIE 16 BTSC ON 27.89 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1324 CHIANG, MARYLYN 21 UN-ES 26.70 Scratch 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Women Senior 100 Free WORLD LCM: * 54.01 JINGYI LE, CHINA /1994 COMMONWEALTH: ! 55.03 SUE ROLPH, ENG /1999 CAN LCM: # 56.05 SHANNON SHEKESPEARE, MM /1996 QT: ------ 59.50 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1343 SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22 MM MB 56.73 56.82 QT 27.40 56.82 2 1212 LYDALL, ANNA 19 TO* 56.92 57.05 QT 27.49 57.05 3 1314 CHIANG, CAROL 23 MUSC QC 57.24 57.31 QT 27.58 57.31 4 1331 GRESDAL, JENNA 14 ESWIMON 57.43 57.38 QT 27.94 57.38 5 1324 CHIANG, MARYLYN 21 UN-ES 57.72 57.53 QT 27.52 57.53 6 1139 MOODY, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 58.02 58.11 QT 27.92 58.11 7 1293 DAVEY, NICOLE 20 TO* 57.54 58.20 QT 27.29 58.20 8 1037 F-MARTIN, KERRY 23 SCOT1SCO 57.96 58.32 QT 28.46 58.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1146 BRADSHAW, JESSIE 15 UCSC AB 58.44 QT 10 1180 F-CATTERSON, SUZY 20 BAMA USA 58.60 QT 11 1183 F-OOI, MAY 23 BAMA USA 58.68 QT 12 1132 ZWARICH, ALLISON 18 UCSC AB 58.82 QT 13 1326 PATINA, MELANIE 18 ESWIMON 59.08 QT 13 1305 TARDIF, JULIE 21 CAMO QC 59.08 QT 15 1054 NOALL, PATRICIA 29 BBF QC 59.19 QT 16 1039 BROCK, TARA 22 PCSC QC 59.34 QT * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1363 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB ON Scratch Scratch 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Women Senior 200 Free WORLD LCM: * 1:56.78 FRANZISKA van ALMSICK, GER 09/1994 COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:59.11 SUSAN O'NEILL, AUS /1999 CAN LCM: # 2:00.61 PATRICIA NOALL, CNMN 08/1988 QT: ------ 2:08.00 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1343 SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22 MM MB 2:05.38 2:03.78 QT 29.72 1:01.30 1:33.05 2:03.78 2 1144 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 2:05.14 2:04.73 QT 30.07 1:01.85 1:34.27 2:04.73 3 1281 F-SMART, CAROLINE 17 ASA ENG 2:06.13 2:05.04 QT 29.31 1:00.56 1:33.00 2:05.04 4 1283 F-HOULDSWORTH, STACEY E18 ASA ENG 2:06.01 2:05.05 QT 29.42 1:01.17 1:33.71 2:05.05 5 1070 CRUZ, MICHELLE 18 CRESTON 2:05.84 2:06.24 QT 29.75 1:01.04 1:33.42 2:06.24 6 1054 NOALL, PATRICIA 29 BBF QC 2:05.93 2:07.08 QT 30.14 1:02.46 1:35.14 2:07.08 7 1221 THERIAULT, JAIME 18 GO ON 2:05.89 2:07.20 QT 29.83 1:01.80 1:34.82 2:07.20 8 1160 LAUDENBACH, SARAH 22 HWAC ON 2:06.30 2:07.53 QT 29.95 1:02.01 1:35.02 2:07.53 * B-Finals 9 1247 STUTZEL, KARLEY IS BC 2:06.33 2:05.61 QT 29.88 1:01.59 1:33.78 2:05.61 10 1314 CHIANG, CAROL 23 MUSC QC 2:06.51 2:06.46 QT 29.23 1:00.83 1:33.71 2:06.46 11 1014 GRAVELLE, JULIE 20 TO* 2:07.10 2:06.90 QT 30.23 1:02.61 1:35.01 2:06.90 12 1285 F-BILLINGTON, HELEN 23 ASA ENG 2:07.30 2:07.02 QT 30.48 1:02.79 1:35.48 2:07.02 13 1130 MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE 24 UCSC AB 2:07.05 2:07.20 QT 30.31 1:02.29 1:34.92 2:07.20 14 1158 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTON 2:07.36 2:07.72 QT 30.63 1:03.16 1:35.68 2:07.72 15 1104 EBERT, TAMEE 16 PDSA BC 2:06.93 2:07.74 QT 30.47 1:03.34 1:35.86 2:07.74 16 1039 BROCK, TARA 22 PCSC QC 2:07.15 J2:08.20 29.44 1:01.38 1:34.69 2:08.20 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1304 LEGENDRE, ARIADNE 21 CAMO QC 2:07.12 Scratch - 1347 ALROUBAIE, SARA 18 MANTAMB Scratch Scratch 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Women Senior 400 Free WORLD LCM: * 4:03.85 JANET EVANS, USA 08/1989 COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:06.28 TRACEY WICKHAM. AUS 08/1978 CAN LCM: # 4:12.64 JOANNE MALAR, UCSC 08/1999 QT: ------ 4:30.38 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1281 F-SMART, CAROLINE 17 ASA ENG 4:23.49 4:18.97 QT 30.13 1:02.11 1:34.95 2:07.70 2:40.57 3:13.43 3:46.68 4:18.97 2 1283 F-HOULDSWORTH, STACEY E18 ASA ENG 4:21.08 4:20.87 QT 30.04 1:02.46 1:35.55 2:09.03 2:42.40 3:16.08 3:49.59 4:20.87 3 1188 LEGAULT, KARINE 21 CNPP0QC 4:23.21 4:21.16 QT 30.90 1:03.39 1:36.65 2:09.98 2:43.04 3:15.84 3:48.99 4:21.16 4 1221 THERIAULT, JAIME 18 GO ON 4:22.26 4:21.49 QT 30.14 1:02.61 1:35.77 2:09.27 2:42.66 3:16.25 3:49.42 4:21.49 5 1158 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTON 4:23.44 4:22.51 QT 30.73 1:03.30 1:36.53 2:09.93 2:43.35 3:16.73 3:50.04 4:22.51 6 1285 F-BILLINGTON, HELEN 23 ASA ENG 4:21.40 4:22.60 QT 30.93 1:03.55 1:36.78 2:10.25 (s10H Federation De Natation Quebec 14/08/1999 8:57P Pg 9 CHAMPIONNAT CANADIEN D'ETE 1999 1999 SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Complete Meet Results-LC Meters 2:43.62 3:17.36 3:50.61 4:22.60 7 1104 EBERT, TAMEE 16 PDSA BC 4:23.60 4:22.64 QT 30.84 1:03.61 1:36.60 2:10.24 2:43.86 3:17.53 3:50.86 4:22.64 8 1014 GRAVELLE, JULIE 20 TO* 4:23.88 4:27.24 QT 31.14 1:03.98 1:37.72 2:11.69 2:45.32 3:19.60 3:53.70 4:27.24 * B-Finals 9 1247 STUTZEL, KARLEY IS BC 4:24.59 4:22.50 QT 30.66 1:03.07 1:36.26 2:09.68 2:42.91 3:16.25 3:49.90 4:22.50 10 1107 STANLEY, ANGELA 19 PDSA BC 4:31.08 4:23.67 QT 31.14 1:04.72 1:38.62 2:12.69 2:45.89 3:19.60 3:52.46 4:23.67 11 1304 LEGENDRE, ARIADNE 21 CAMO QC 4:25.75 4:23.69 QT 31.10 1:04.69 1:38.40 2:12.27 2:45.82 3:19.35 3:52.26 4:23.69 12 1365 ZARINS, STEPHANIE 19 NKB ON 4:27.65 4:26.79 QT 31.39 1:04.93 1:38.74 2:12.89 2:46.59 3:20.80 3:54.08 4:26.79 13 1361 SWENY, LOREN 17 NKB ON 4:27.00 4:27.06 QT 31.05 1:04.30 1:37.79 2:11.88 2:45.79 3:19.99 3:53.96 4:27.06 14 1015 F-SUNG, EUN KEONG 16 TO* 4:30.26 4:30.20 QT 31.59 1:05.39 1:39.29 2:13.67 2:47.92 3:21.99 3:56.50 4:30.20 15 1160 LAUDENBACH, SARAH 22 HWAC ON 4:27.33 J4:33.80 31.00 1:03.97 1:37.75 2:12.18 2:46.81 3:22.06 3:57.69 4:33.80 16 1077 TAYLOR, TARA 17 HYACKBC 4:31.95 J4:38.26 31.28 1:05.42 1:40.09 2:15.37 2:49.93 3:26.32 4:02.31 4:38.26 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1161 DERMODY, ERIN 17 HWAC ON Scratch Scratch - 1202 BUSSIERE, MELANIA CNB QC 4:29.09 Scratch 31.28 1:05.42 1:40.09 2:15.37 2:49.93 3:26.32 4:02.31 4:38.26 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 20 Women Senior 800 Free WORLD LCM: * 8:16.22 JANET EVANS, USA 08/1989 COMMONWEALTH: ! 8:22.93 JULIE MCDONALD, AUS 09/1988 CAN LCM: # 8:36.24 DEBBIE WURZBURGER, LAC 09/1988 QT: ------ 9:19.10 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1281 F-SMART, CAROLINE 17 ASA ENG 8:46.61 QT 50 29.69 1:01.41 1:33.68 2:06.52 2:39.62 3:12.93 3:46.08 4:19.48 4:52.93 5:26.48 6:00.10 6:34.01 7:07.30 7:41.15 8:14.46 8:46.61 2 1285 F-BILLINGTON, HELEN 23 ASA ENG 8:47.92 QT 30 30.93 1:03.63 1:36.65 2:09.91 2:43.21 3:16.66 3:50.09 4:23.40 4:56.51 5:29.87 6:03.24 6:36.62 7:09.87 7:43.03 8:16.07 8:47.92 3 1188 LEGAULT, KARINE 21 CNPP0QC 8:51.47 QT 20 31.10 1:03.74 1:36.62 2:09.72 2:42.99 3:16.43 3:50.24 4:23.81 4:57.04 5:30.61 6:04.29 6:38.03 7:11.72 7:45.50 8:18.99 8:51.47 4 1283 F-HOULDSWORTH, STACEY E18 ASA ENG 8:52.04 QT 15 30.32 1:02.88 1:36.24 2:09.85 2:43.54 3:17.15 3:51.02 4:24.75 4:58.34 5:31.95 6:05.70 6:39.25 7:13.16 7:46.81 8:20.18 8:52.04 5 1014 GRAVELLE, JULIE 20 TO* 8:55.86 QT 14 31.30 1:04.08 1:36.74 2:10.19 2:43.62 3:17.56 3:51.30 4:25.28 4:58.65 5:32.76 6:06.87 6:41.71 7:15.81 7:49.80 8:23.37 8:55.86 6 1104 EBERT, TAMEE 16 PDSA BC 8:56.84 QT 13 30.22 1:02.66 1:35.92 2:09.49 2:43.04 3:16.97 3:50.82 4:24.66 4:58.61 5:32.79 6:06.73 6:41.03 7:15.21 7:49.68 8:23.87 8:56.84 7 1247 STUTZEL, KARLEY IS BC 9:00.55 QT 12 30.97 1:04.02 1:37.11 2:10.48 2:44.18 3:17.88 3:51.85 4:26.15 5:00.27 5:34.70 6:09.16 6:43.75 7:17.97 7:52.46 8:26.79 9:00.55 8 1107 STANLEY, ANGELA 19 PDSA BC 9:02.57 QT 11 31.67 1:06.12 1:40.70 2:14.63 2:48.86 3:22.78 3:56.71 4:30.42 5:03.97 5:37.65 6:11.64 6:45.79 7:20.28 7:54.68 8:28.86 9:02.57 9 1158 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTON 9:05.13 QT 9 31.77 1:05.90 1:40.46 2:14.32 2:47.94 3:21.93 3:55.98 4:30.44 5:04.62 5:38.90 6:13.38 6:48.22 7:22.57 7:57.06 8:31.77 9:05.13 10 1361 SWENY, LOREN 17 NKB ON 9:10.61 QT 7 31.52 1:05.54 1:39.49 2:13.73 2:47.93 3:22.50 3:57.21 4:31.93 5:06.43 5:40.99 6:15.82 6:50.72 7:25.68 8:00.93 8:36.20 9:10.61 11 1233 COLMAN, DALE 17 TO* 9:11.42 QT 6 31.25 1:04.84 1:38.62 2:12.84 2:47.01 3:21.29 3:56.17 4:31.29 5:06.03 5:40.92 6:16.11 6:51.27 7:26.50 8:01.83 8:37.01 9:11.42 12 1327 SHERIDAN, KATIE 19 ESWIMON 9:12.26 QT 5 30.96 1:04.46 1:38.59 2:12.98 2:47.37 3:21.84 3:56.49 4:31.29 5:05.87 5:41.54 6:16.84 6:52.84 7:27.54 8:03.64 8:38.52 9:12.26 13 1365 ZARINS, STEPHANIE 19 NKB ON 9:12.81 QT 4 32.06 1:06.56 1:41.68 2:16.55 2:50.98 3:26.07 4:00.80 4:36.07 5:10.92 5:46.44 6:21.31 6:56.23 7:31.02 8:05.63 8:39.90 9:12.81 14 1334 MACAULAY, JEN 18 ESWIMON 9:14.78 QT 3 31.30 1:05.55 1:40.52 2:15.60 2:50.86 3:26.37 4:01.43 4:36.78 5:11.15 5:46.17 6:20.88 6:56.09 7:30.81 8:06.40 8:41.30 9:14.78 15 1077 TAYLOR, TARA 17 HYACKBC 9:17.61 QT 2 31.42 1:04.59 1:38.62 2:12.88 2:47.58 3:22.40 3:57.88 4:33.50 5:08.73 5:44.21 6:19.71 6:55.41 7:31.11 8:07.02 8:42.88 9:17.61 16 1190 WOODWORTH, SARAH 25 EAST NS 9:17.94 QT 1 31.79 1:06.06 1:41.01 2:15.53 2:50.40 3:25.34 4:00.22 4:35.57 5:10.82 5:46.49 6:22.12 6:57.49 7:33.09 8:08.45 8:43.80 9:17.94 17 1109 LANDRY, MICHELLE 14 PDSA BC 9:18.98 QT - 33.30 1:06.89 1:40.81 2:15.46 2:50.50 3:25.82 4:01.31 4:37.02 5:12.03 5:47.57 6:23.18 6:59.16 7:34.71 8:10.45 8:45.39 9:18.98 18 1015 F-SUNG, EUN KEONG 16 TO* 9:19.06 QT - 31.77 1:06.41 1:41.51 2:16.37 2:51.31 3:26.51 4:01.63 4:37.04 5:11.95 5:46.93 6:22.55 6:57.71 7:33.20 8:09.11 8:44.47 9:19.06 19 1220 BELAND, DANIELLE 15 GO ON 9:21.84 - 32.28 1:06.49 1:41.08 2:15.97 2:51.09 3:26.28 4:01.69 4:37.14 5:12.55 5:48.30 6:24.43 7:00.41 7:36.02 8:11.99 8:47.59 9:21.84 20 1342 LIZOTTE, ANNIE 16 CNCB QC 9:23.65 - 32.32 1:07.20 1:42.69 2:18.46 2:54.27 3:29.94 4:05.81 4:41.75 5:16.99 5:52.42 6:27.62 7:03.19 7:38.55 8:13.90 8:49.11 9:23.65 21 1152 LAIDLOW, ALLISON 14 LLSC 9:27.12 - 31.88 1:07.04 1:42.63 2:18.11 2:53.10 3:28.62 4:04.12 4:40.25 5:16.10 5:52.13 6:28.07 7:04.16 7:40.07 8:16.26 8:51.94 9:27.12 22 1067 CONRAD, SHAUNA 18 EAST NS 9:28.51 - 32.54 1:07.47 1:42.89 2:18.45 2:54.15 3:29.70 4:05.75 4:41.47 5:17.48 5:53.12 6:29.17 7:04.97 7:41.47 8:17.32 8:53.51 9:28.51 23 1102 STEFANYSHYN, DEANNA 14 PDSA BC 9:29.24 - 32.43 1:06.82 1:41.45 2:16.05 2:50.74 3:25.42 4:00.71 4:36.29 5:12.48 5:48.83 6:25.53 7:02.09 7:38.98 8:15.81 8:52.99 9:29.24 24 1263 DRODGE, SUZANNE 19 SJL NF 9:30.81 - 31.94 1:06.72 1:42.11 2:17.78 2:53.66 3:29.77 4:05.77 4:42.00 5:17.73 5:53.80 6:29.72 7:06.12 7:42.06 8:18.98 8:55.12 9:30.81 25 1364 BURTON, LINDSAY 15 NKB ON 9:32.21 - 32.27 1:07.45 1:42.80 2:18.42 2:53.96 3:29.83 4:05.96 4:41.78 5:17.60 5:53.84 6:30.45 7:06.97 7:43.44 8:19.77 8:56.36 9:32.21 26 1108 BROWN, MEGHAN 15 PDSA BC 9:35.91 - 31.91 1:05.98 1:40.93 2:16.03 2:51.83 3:27.66 4:03.85 4:40.16 5:16.95 5:53.57 6:30.63 7:07.65 7:44.75 8:22.12 8:59.48 9:35.91

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Women Senior 50 Back WORLD LCM: * 28.78 SANDRA VOLKER, GER /1999 COMMONWEALTH: ! 29.47 DYANA CALUB, AUS /1999 CAN LCM: # 29.86 GLENCORA MAUGHAN, PDSA /1998 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1306 CARROLL, JENNIFER 17 CAMO QC 30.64 30.36 2 1282 F-CRAY, ZOE L. 25 ASA ENG 30.49 30.38 3 1345 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24 MANTAMB 30.70 30.56 4 1036 F-CORNISH, ROSIE 16 SCOT1SCO 31.21 30.81 5 1117 FINLAY, ANDREA UNATT 30.89 30.86 6 1043 GREGOIRE, GENEVIEVE 18 PCSC QC 31.32 31.00 7 1290 SCHNEIDER, KRISTEN 18 ROD AB 31.09 31.10 8 1044 SCHULZ, TARA 19 PCSC QC 31.27 31.39 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1209 JACINA, AMY 15 GMAC ON 31.55 10 1287 ARCHER, TRACY 16 ROD AB 31.60 11 1002 DONOHOE, ANDREA 17 CHENABC 31.61 12 1134 WRIGHT, JULIA 18 UCSC AB 31.66 13 1186 ROSS, TARA 18 BTSC ON 31.68 14 1203 NOISEUX, GENEVIEVE 19 CNB QC 31.72 15 1358 PFALLER, SAMANTHA 17 EYSC ON 32.21 16 1118 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 32.30 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Women Senior 100 Back WORLD LCM: * 1:00.16 CIHONG HE, CHINA /1994 COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:01.78 NICOLE STEVENSON, AUS /1992 CAN LCM: # 1:02.14 KELLY STEFANYSHYN, PDSA /1999 QT: ------ 1:07.10 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1282 F-CRAY, ZOE L. 25 ASA ENG 1:04.58 1:04.03 QT 31.45 1:04.03 2 1180 F-CATTERSON, SUZY 20 BAMA USA 1:04.49 1:04.15 QT 30.96 1:04.15 3 1345 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24 MANTAMB 1:04.83 1:04.45 QT 31.50 1:04.45 4 1111 FRATESI, JENNIFER 15 ROW ON 1:05.67 1:04.66 QT 31.91 1:04.66 5 1035 F-COULL, LOUISE 15 SCOT1SCO 1:05.38 1:04.90 QT 31.87 1:04.90 6 1186 ROSS, TARA 18 BTSC ON 1:05.85 1:05.53 QT 32.04 1:05.53 6 1134 WRIGHT, JULIA 18 UCSC AB 1:05.79 1:05.53 QT 31.98 1:05.53 8 1306 CARROLL, JENNIFER 17 CAMO QC 1:05.88 1:05.64 QT 31.38 1:05.64 * B-Finals 9 1290 SCHNEIDER, KRISTEN 18 ROD AB 1:05.97 QT 9 10 1203 NOISEUX, GENEVIEVE 19 CNB QC 1:06.01 QT 7 11 1070 CRUZ, MICHELLE 18 CRESTON 1:06.10 QT 6 12 1118 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 1:06.33 QT 5 13 1229 CROWDER, ASHLEIGH 21 AAC ON 1:06.44 QT 4 14 1036 F-CORNISH, ROSIE 16 SCOT1SCO 1:07.07 QT 3 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1117 FINLAY, ANDREA UNATT X1:07.32 - - 1324 CHIANG, MARYLYN 21 UN-ES 1:05.87 Scratch 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS Women Senior 200 Back WORLD LCM: * 2:06.62 KRISTINA EGERSZEGI, HUN 08/1991 COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:10.20 NICOLE STEVENSON, AUS 07/1992 CAN LCM: # 2:13.24 KELLY STEFANSHYN, PDSA 08/1999 QT: ------ 2:25.03 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1035 F-COULL, LOUISE 15 SCOT1SCO 2:19.21 2:17.53 QT 32.35 1:07.34 1:42.80 2:17.53 2 1118 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 2:19.36 2:18.05 QT 33.09 1:07.69 1:42.81 2:18.05 3 1203 NOISEUX, GENEVIEVE 19 CNB QC 2:20.21 2:19.20 QT 33.45 1:08.75 1:44.20 2:19.20 4 1186 ROSS, TARA 18 BTSC ON 2:21.11 2:19.72 QT 33.05 1:08.08 1:43.73 2:19.72 5 1111 FRATESI, JENNIFER 15 ROW ON 2:19.97 2:20.36 QT 33.18 1:08.91 1:44.96 2:20.36 6 1112 KENNEDY, DOMINIQUE 18 ROW ON 2:22.11 2:20.73 QT 33.43 1:09.08 1:44.88 2:20.73 7 1134 WRIGHT, JULIA 18 UCSC AB 2:21.60 2:21.15 QT 33.04 1:09.00 1:45.47 2:21.15 8 1144 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 2:19.88 2:24.24 QT 34.91 1:11.03 1:47.94 2:24.24 * B-Finals 9 1056 FRIGON, MELANIE 17 BBF QC 2:23.11 2:22.11 QT 33.72 1:09.23 1:45.73 2:22.11 10 1161 DERMODY, ERIN 17 HWAC ON 2:24.49 2:23.13 QT 34.46 1:10.41 1:47.27 2:23.13 11 1229 CROWDER, ASHLEIGH 21 AAC ON 2:24.76 2:23.33 QT 33.93 1:10.08 1:46.59 2:23.33 12 1209 JACINA, AMY 15 GMAC ON 2:23.03 2:23.55 QT 33.47 1:08.90 1:46.45 2:23.55 13 1333 SZEWCHUK, ANDREA 16 ESWIMON 2:23.72 2:23.73 QT 34.40 1:10.66 1:47.41 2:23.73 14 1306 CARROLL, JENNIFER 17 CAMO QC 2:24.09 2:24.69 QT 33.26 1:09.75 1:47.27 2:24.69 15 1113 BRAWLEY, KRISTEN 17 ROW ON 2:24.64 J2:25.32 34.70 1:11.15 1:48.66 2:25.32 16 1182 F-DONOHUE, EMILY 20 BAMA USA 2:25.19 J2:25.89 34.81 1:11.42 1:48.68 2:25.89 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1109 LANDRY, MICHELLE 14 PDSA BC Scratch Scratch - 1148 DURAND, DENA 18 BROCKON 2:24.04 Scratch - 1345 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24 MANTAMB 2:24.32 Scratch

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Women Senior 50 Breast WORLD LCM: * 30.95 PENELOPE HEYNS, RSA /1998 COMMONWEALTH: ! 30.95 PENELOPE HEYNS, RSA /1998 CAN LCM: # 32.48 KELTIE DUGGAN, UCSC /1993 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1213 POMEROY, JULIA 19 TO* 33.33 33.19 2 1363 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB ON 33.46 33.27 3 1346 LEIER, RHIANNON 22 MANTAMB 33.41 33.42 4 1330 MANTS, RILEY 20 ESWIMON 33.82 33.72 5 1224 ANDERSON, CHRISTY 16 STARSON 33.92 33.90 6 1201 WAGNER, TAMARA 14 TORCHON 34.22 34.02 7 1329 NODDLE, JEN 20 ESWIMON 34.29 34.17 - 1254 WIZNIUK, DANICA 19 STSC AB 34.38 NS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1232 LEE, JOANNA 15 TO* 34.48 10 1075 CHUY, COURTENAY 14 HYACKBC 34.51 11 1208 CAMERON, KRISTY 18 GMAC ON 34.62 12 1055 SMITH, LUCY MAE 17 BBF QC 34.65 13 1305 TARDIF, JULIE 21 CAMO QC 34.77 14 1199 SPOONER, EMMA 16 NCSA AB 34.81 15 1057 GUILBERT, MARIE-CHR. 16 BBF QC 34.87 16 1176 WEAR, JENNY 18 VKSC BC 34.94 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE Women Senior 100 Breast WORLD LCM: * 1:06.95 PENELOPE HEYNS, RSA /1999 COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:06.95 PENELOPE HEYNS, RSA /1999 CAN LCM: # 1:08.66 LAUREN VAN OOSTEN, NRST /1998 QT: ------ 1:15.50 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1363 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB ON 1:11.62 1:11.77 QT 33.17 1:11.77 1:11.77 2 1213 POMEROY, JULIA 19 TO* 1:11.54 1:12.03 QT 33.72 1:12.03 1:12.03 3 1224 ANDERSON, CHRISTY 16 STARSON 1:12.96 1:12.69 QT 34.31 1:12.69 1:12.69 4 1346 LEIER, RHIANNON 22 MANTAMB 1:12.85 1:12.77 QT 33.91 1:12.77 1:12.77 5 1246 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN IS BC 1:13.19 1:12.83 QT 34.81 1:12.83 1:12.83 6 1075 CHUY, COURTENAY 14 HYACKBC 1:12.83 1:13.47 QT 34.51 1:13.47 1:13.47 7 1208 CAMERON, KRISTY 18 GMAC ON 1:13.04 1:13.49 QT 34.64 1:13.49 1:13.49 8 1330 MANTS, RILEY 20 ESWIMON 1:13.31 1:13.82 QT 35.15 1:13.82 1:13.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1184 F-WARRINER, MARCY 19 BAMA USA 1:13.42 QT 10 1329 NODDLE, JEN 20 ESWIMON 1:13.49 QT 11 1119 PIERSE, ANNAMAY 15 EKSC 1:13.82 QT 12 1232 LEE, JOANNA 15 TO* 1:14.36 QT 13 1181 F-DONOHO, BROOKE 21 BAMA USA 1:14.40 QT 14 1254 WIZNIUK, DANICA 19 STSC AB 1:14.49 QT 15 1201 WAGNER, TAMARA 14 TORCHON 1:14.67 QT 15 1199 SPOONER, EMMA 16 NCSA AB 1:14.67 QT 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE WORLD LCM: * 2:24.51 PENELOPE HEYNS, RSA /1999 COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:24.51 PENELOPE HEYNS, RSA /1999 CAN LCM: # 2:27.27 ALLISON HIGSON, EPS 05/1988 QT: ------ 2:43.10 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1075 CHUY, COURTENAY 14 HYACKBC 2:35.53 2:33.42 QT 34.75 1:13.66 1:52.72 2:33.42 2 1246 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN IS BC 2:35.43 2:34.46 QT (s10H Federation De Natation Quebec 14/08/1999 8:57P Pg 24 CHAMPIONNAT CANADIEN D'ETE 1999 1999 SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Complete Meet Results-LC Meters 35.00 1:14.21 1:53.71 2:34.46 3 1330 MANTS, RILEY 20 ESWIMON 2:36.21 2:34.56 QT 34.81 1:13.69 1:53.76 2:34.56 4 1329 NODDLE, JEN 20 ESWIMON 2:38.46 2:35.04 QT 35.71 1:15.36 1:55.08 2:35.04 5 1363 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB ON 2:39.24 2:35.43 QT 35.34 1:15.52 1:55.38 2:35.43 6 1208 CAMERON, KRISTY 18 GMAC ON 2:38.91 2:35.68 QT 36.26 1:15.62 1:55.41 2:35.68 7 1181 F-DONOHO, BROOKE 21 BAMA USA 2:37.02 2:35.80 QT 35.84 1:15.11 1:54.76 2:35.80 8 1226 KEERY, KRISTIN 21 STARSON 2:39.34 2:37.58 QT 37.03 1:16.59 1:57.10 2:37.58 * B-Finals 9 1224 ANDERSON, CHRISTY 16 STARSON 2:39.62 2:37.52 QT 36.76 1:17.00 1:57.61 2:37.52 10 1334 MACAULAY, JEN 18 ESWIMON 2:40.35 2:38.44 QT 36.05 1:16.48 1:56.99 2:38.44 11 1232 LEE, JOANNA 15 TO* 2:40.46 2:39.57 QT 36.06 1:16.66 1:57.07 2:39.57 12 1346 LEIER, RHIANNON 22 MANTAMB 2:40.31 2:40.13 QT 36.42 1:16.86 1:58.86 2:40.13 13 1184 F-WARRINER, MARCY 19 BAMA USA 2:41.17 2:40.64 QT 36.09 1:17.32 1:58.45 2:40.64 14 1199 SPOONER, EMMA 16 NCSA AB 2:40.41 2:40.66 QT 37.12 1:17.83 1:58.67 2:40.66 15 1049 KRYNUL, SHANNON 13 LAC ON 2:41.11 2:40.85 QT 38.18 1:18.98 1:59.72 2:40.85 16 1017 EDGECUMBE, MARCY 15 BVOSCBC 2:41.33 J2:43.24 37.02 1:17.96 2:00.48 2:43.24 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1213 POMEROY, JULIA 19 TO* Scratch Scratch - 1201 WAGNER, TAMARA 14 TORCHON Scratch Scratch

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Women Senior 50 Fly WORLD LCM: * 26.29 ANNA-K. KAMMERLING, SWE /1999 COMMONWEALTH: ! 27.70 ANGELA KENNEDY, AUS /1999 CAN LCM: # 27.74 JESSICA AMEY, UCSC /1993 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1347 ALROUBAIE, SARA 18 MANTAMB 28.60 28.67 2 1144 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 28.77 28.69 3 1166 SCHMIDT, MICHAELA 15 CASC AB 28.76 28.78 4 1022 TUNG, PAMELA 17 MAC ON 29.09 28.96 5 1159 HOWARD, JULIE BRANTON 29.26 29.03 6 1289 COLLINS, ELIZABETH 16 ROD AB 29.14 29.04 7 1037 F-MARTIN, KERRY 23 SCOT1SCO 29.09 29.08 8 1132 ZWARICH, ALLISON 18 UCSC AB 29.12 29.12 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9 1340 GILLESPIE, AMANDA 14 PERTHON 29.28 10 1257 LACROIX, AUDREY 15 CNQ QC 29.33 11 1059 MESPLIER, VALERIE 20 BBF QC 29.36 12 1335 MADDER, ALANA 18 RHAC ON 29.51 13 1235 KUBACKI, CHRISTINA 17 TO* 29.94 14 1214 FILLION, MARIE EVE RCA QC 29.97 15 1252 BARBE, STEPHANIE 16 MAC ON 30.06 16 1101 UNRAU, JULIE 16 PDSA BC 30.22 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Women Senior 100 Fly WORLD LCM: * 57.93 MARY T. MEAGHER, USA /1981 COMMONWEALTH: ! 58.97 PETRIA THOMAS, AUS /1988 CAN LCM: # 1:00.24 JESSICA AMEY, UCSC /1995 QT: ------ 1:05.11 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Semi-Finals Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1144 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 1:02.01 1:01.93 QT 29.36 1:01.93 2 1183 F-OOI, MAY 23 BAMA USA 1:02.27 1:02.24 QT 29.72 1:02.24 3 1347 ALROUBAIE, SARA 18 MANTAMB 1:02.65 1:02.43 QT 29.10 1:02.43 4 1257 LACROIX, AUDREY 15 CNQ QC 1:02.85 1:02.85 QT 29.65 1:02.85 5 1166 SCHMIDT, MICHAELA 15 CASC AB 1:03.32 1:02.90 QT 29.45 1:02.90 6 1111 FRATESI, JENNIFER 15 ROW ON 1:02.61 1:02.92 QT 29.91 1:02.92 7 1313 KOONSTRA, JUDY 19 USC ON 1:03.12 1:03.57 QT 29.56 1:03.57 8 1082 KITSON, SHONA 21 OSC 1:03.32 1:03.58 QT 29.91 1:03.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 1289 COLLINS, ELIZABETH 16 ROD AB 1:03.55 QT 10 1054 NOALL, PATRICIA 29 BBF QC 1:03.88 QT 11 1059 MESPLIER, VALERIE 20 BBF QC 1:04.00 QT 12 1252 BARBE, STEPHANIE 16 MAC ON 1:04.29 QT 13 1101 UNRAU, JULIE 16 PDSA BC 1:04.57 QT 14 1340 GILLESPIE, AMANDA 14 PERTHON 1:04.83 QT 15 1269 LAFLAMME, MELISSA 17 UL QC 1:05.04 QT * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1324 CHIANG, MARYLYN 21 UN-ES 1:03.20 Scratch 29.91 1:03.58 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON Women Senior 200 Fly WORLD LCM: * 2:05.96 MARY T. MEAGHER, USA 08/1981 COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:06.60 SUSAN O'NEILL, AUS 09/1998 CAN LCM: # 2:09.64 JESSICA DEGLAU, PDSA 08/1999 QT: ------ 2:23.70 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1144 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC AB 2:15.19 2:13.29 QT 30.04 1:03.73 1:38.10 2:13.29 2 1014 GRAVELLE, JULIE 20 TO* 2:17.88 2:15.50 QT 31.18 1:05.93 1:40.84 2:15.50 3 1158 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTON 2:17.08 2:15.54 QT 31.58 1:05.89 1:40.85 2:15.54 4 1328 MCLENNAN, KRISTY 16 ESWIMON 2:18.75 2:16.94 QT 31.07 1:05.94 1:41.08 2:16.94 5 1313 KOONSTRA, JUDY 19 USC ON 2:18.49 2:17.78 QT 31.33 1:05.99 1:41.40 2:17.78 6 1257 LACROIX, AUDREY 15 CNQ QC 2:18.82 2:18.29 QT 31.15 1:06.51 1:42.33 2:18.29 7 1101 UNRAU, JULIE 16 PDSA BC 2:19.46 2:20.28 QT 31.18 1:06.49 1:43.06 2:20.28 8 1166 SCHMIDT, MICHAELA 15 CASC AB 2:19.58 2:20.96 QT 30.82 1:06.84 1:43.54 2:20.96 * B-Finals 9 1064 HUGHES, STEPHANIE 20 EAST NS 2:19.90 2:18.56 QT 31.34 1:06.79 1:42.66 2:18.56 10 1221 THERIAULT, JAIME 18 GO ON 2:21.05 2:20.58 QT 31.65 1:07.38 1:43.87 2:20.58 11 1203 NOISEUX, GENEVIEVE 19 CNB QC 2:20.38 2:20.66 QT 32.19 1:08.20 1:44.76 2:20.66 12 1225 EMOND, SOPHIE 20 STARSON 2:20.02 2:20.91 QT 32.65 1:07.90 1:44.35 2:20.91 13 1269 LAFLAMME, MELISSA 17 UL QC 2:20.12 2:21.04 QT 31.72 1:07.52 1:44.40 2:21.04 14 1248 ROLSTON, KELLY IS BC 2:20.66 2:21.20 QT 32.04 1:07.40 1:43.93 2:21.20 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1258 GAGNON, MARIE-HELE 18 CNQ QC 2:20.93 X2:24.91 - 1082 KITSON, SHONA 21 OSC 2:20.50 X2:25.13 - 1344 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTAMB 2:19.91 Scratch

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Women Senior 200 IM WORLD LCM: * 2:09.72 YANYAN WU, CHN 10/1997 COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:14.18 JOANNE MALAR, CAN 08/1999 CAN LCM: # 2:14.18 JOANNE MALAR, UCSC 08/1999 QT: ------ 2:25.60 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1309 BRADLEY, KRISTEN 16 NEW ON 2:20.73 2:17.52 QT 30.37 1:05.68 1:45.37 2:17.52 2 1324 CHIANG, MARYLYN 21 UN-ES 2:21.56 2:18.80 QT 29.24 1:04.65 1:45.41 2:18.80 3 1208 CAMERON, KRISTY 18 GMAC ON 2:22.28 2:19.26 QT 31.00 1:08.06 1:46.51 2:19.26 4 1106 DOODY, KELLY 19 PDSA BC 2:21.96 2:20.60 QT 30.20 1:06.25 1:47.54 2:20.60 5 1005 LEROY, ANDREE ANN 17 NRST BC 2:22.40 2:20.70 QT 30.87 1:06.61 1:47.50 2:20.70 6 1304 LEGENDRE, ARIADNE 21 CAMO QC 2:22.59 2:21.05 QT 30.09 1:07.24 1:48.99 2:21.05 7 1344 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTAMB 2:22.51 2:22.19 QT 30.44 1:06.15 1:48.56 2:22.19 8 1148 DURAND, DENA 18 BROCKON 2:22.26 2:22.22 QT 31.17 1:07.35 1:48.41 2:22.22 * B-Finals 9 1329 NODDLE, JEN 20 ESWIMON 2:23.06 2:22.17 QT 31.97 1:09.06 1:49.54 2:22.17 10 1055 SMITH, LUCY MAE 17 BBF QC 2:23.58 2:22.29 QT 31.16 1:07.61 1:48.59 2:22.29 11 1334 MACAULAY, JEN 18 ESWIMON 2:22.79 2:22.56 QT 31.58 1:08.35 1:49.82 2:22.56 12 1044 SCHULZ, TARA 19 PCSC QC 2:23.46 2:22.97 QT 31.73 1:08.33 1:49.84 2:22.97 13 1176 WEAR, JENNY 18 VKSC BC 2:24.88 2:23.36 QT 31.01 1:10.43 1:50.40 2:23.36 14 1298 AUBIE, EMILY 16 BLASTNB 2:25.74 2:24.11 QT 31.56 1:09.28 1:51.18 2:24.11 15 1064 HUGHES, STEPHANIE 20 EAST NS 2:23.79 2:24.35 QT 31.08 1:09.95 1:51.30 2:24.35 16 1158 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTON 2:24.75 2:24.91 QT 31.55 1:09.01 1:51.83 2:24.91 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1111 FRATESI, JENNIFER 15 ROW ON 2:22.80 Scratch - 1075 CHUY, COURTENAY 14 HYACKBC 2:26.44 Scratch - 1183 F-OOI, MAY 23 BAMA USA 2:22.60 Scratch 31.56 1:09.28 1:51.18 2:24.11 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES Event 10 Women Senior 400 IM WORLD LCM: * 4:34.79 YAN CHEN, CHN 10/1997 COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:38.46 JOANNE MALAR, CAN 08/1999 CAN LCM: # 4:38.46 JOANNE MALAR, UCSC 08/1999 QT: ------ 5:07.61 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- * A-Finals 1 1309 BRADLEY, KRISTEN 16 NEW ON 4:52.18 QT 50 31.47 1:07.44 1:46.00 2:22.68 3:04.28 3:46.04 4:18.93 4:52.18 2 1106 DOODY, KELLY 19 PDSA BC 4:53.32 QT 30 30.95 1:06.40 1:44.70 2:22.38 3:04.39 3:46.71 4:20.52 4:53.32 3 1148 DURAND, DENA 18 BROCKON 4:54.33 QT 20 31.72 1:07.49 1:45.24 2:22.49 3:04.01 3:46.28 4:20.51 4:54.33 4 1344 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTAMB 4:55.03 QT 15 31.28 1:06.34 1:44.69 2:22.55 3:04.11 3:47.32 4:22.16 4:55.03 5 1334 MACAULAY, JEN 18 ESWIMON 4:57.31 QT 14 31.69 1:07.89 1:47.65 2:26.28 3:07.81 3:49.88 4:23.96 4:57.31 6 1158 HUNKS, TANYA 18 BRANTON 4:58.07 QT 13 31.74 1:07.13 1:46.23 2:23.90 3:06.98 3:50.42 4:25.15 4:58.07 7 1304 LEGENDRE, ARIADNE 21 CAMO QC 4:59.69 QT 12 30.80 1:05.79 1:44.81 2:24.03 3:07.45 3:51.95 4:26.13 4:59.69 8 1258 GAGNON, MARIE-HELE 18 CNQ QC 5:06.34 QT 11 32.29 1:08.30 1:47.10 2:26.33 3:10.33 3:55.25 4:31.15 5:06.34 * B-Finals 9 1329 NODDLE, JEN 20 ESWIMON 5:00.24 QT 9 32.39 1:09.12 1:49.45 2:28.63 3:10.59 3:52.39 4:26.54 5:00.24 10 1365 ZARINS, STEPHANIE 19 NKB ON 5:01.86 QT 7 32.36 1:08.93 1:47.29 2:25.20 3:10.02 3:54.85 4:29.06 5:01.86 11 1118 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 5:02.04 QT 6 33.09 1:09.99 1:47.61 2:24.39 3:09.73 3:54.71 4:29.00 5:02.04 12 1298 AUBIE, EMILY 16 BLASTNB 5:02.33 QT 5 32.45 1:08.58 1:48.21 2:27.61 3:10.63 3:54.41 4:29.04 5:02.33 13 1182 F-DONOHUE, EMILY 20 BAMA USA 5:04.69 QT 4 32.86 1:09.25 1:48.99 2:27.51 3:12.86 3:57.58 4:31.69 5:04.69 14 1152 LAIDLOW, ALLISON 14 LLSC 5:05.36 QT 3 33.30 1:10.70 1:50.05 2:27.90 3:11.92 3:55.55 4:31.33 5:05.36 15 1044 SCHULZ, TARA 19 PCSC QC 5:06.90 QT 2 32.52 1:09.70 1:48.74 2:28.02 3:11.17 3:55.65 4:31.40 5:06.90 * Non-Award Swimmers * - 1064 HUGHES, STEPHANIE 20 EAST NS X5:14.60 -

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE Event 12 Women Senior 800 R-Free WORLD LCM: * 7:55.47 GERMAN DEM REPUBLIC 08/1987 COMMONWEALTH: ! 8:03.73 AUSTRALIA, IN KUALA LUMPUR 09/1998 CAN LCM: # 8:12.36 PACIFIC DOLFINS, PDSA /1999 PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3028 PDSA A PDSA BC 8:24.18 50 EBERT, TAMEE-16 STANLEY, ANGELA-19 STEFANYSHYN, D.-14 DOODY, KELLY-19 29.70 1:01.68 1:34.18 2:05.16 2:34.22 3:06.21 3:38.38 4:09.97 4:38.95 5:10.75 5:43.41 6:16.64 6:46.62 7:19.81 7:51.95 8:24.18 2 3040 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC AB 8:27.12 30 KINSELLA, MEGAN-17 MACWHIRTER, M.-24 LYS, ALEXANDRA-14 SCHWARTZ, A.-21 30.23 1:02.43 1:35.03 2:08.38 2:37.67 3:09.31 3:41.70 4:15.00 4:44.20 5:16.56 5:49.34 6:23.11 6:51.50 7:22.95 7:55.61 8:27.12 3 3070 Etobicoke Swim Club A ESWIMON 8:28.80 20 GRESDAL, JENNA-14 PATINA, MELANIE-18 SHERIDAN, KATIE-19 MACAULAY, JEN-18 29.96 1:02.30 1:34.93 2:06.76 2:36.36 3:08.39 3:40.90 4:12.93 4:42.49 5:14.74 5:47.37 6:19.91 6:49.69 7:22.63 7:55.90 8:28.80 4 3084 ASA England ASA ENG 8:32.37 15 F-HOULDSWORTH -18 F-BILLINGTON -23 F-BELTON, J.-19 F-SMART, C.-17 29.14 1:01.20 1:34.39 2:07.36 2:37.84 3:10.43 3:43.41 4:15.67 4:45.61 5:18.36 5:52.33 6:25.95 6:54.90 7:26.79 7:59.60 8:32.37 5 3080 NKB A NKB ON 8:37.73 14 ZARINS, S.-19 SWENY, LOREN-17 BURTON, LINDSAY-15 BLACKBURN, LISA-27 30.00 1:02.81 1:36.38 2:08.44 2:37.44 3:09.20 3:42.46 4:15.55 4:45.47 5:18.77 5:53.60 6:28.59 6:57.51 7:29.77 8:03.88 8:37.73 6 3014 EAST A EAST NS 8:43.89 13 HUGHES, S.-20 WEIS, LIZ-17 CONRAD, SHAUNA-18 WOODWORTH, S.-25 30.70 1:04.42 1:37.97 2:10.48 2:40.72 3:14.65 3:49.36 4:23.74 4:54.04 5:27.02 6:00.19 6:33.95 7:04.05 7:37.29 8:10.70 8:43.89 7 3009 PCSC A PCSC QC 8:47.13 12 SCHULZ, TARA-19 GREGOIRE, G.-18 WOODS, TIFFANY-14 BROCK, TARA-22 30.94 1:04.55 1:38.20 2:11.48 2:41.37 3:15.48 3:51.63 4:28.17 4:56.96 5:30.15 6:05.15 6:40.11 7:09.80 7:41.80 8:14.61 8:47.13 8 3031 PDSA B PDSA BC 8:48.51 11 LANDRY, M.-14 KOC-SPADARO, A.-15 CLAPHAM, C.-18 UNRAU, JULIE-16 30.63 1:02.85 1:36.17 2:08.83 2:37.81 3:11.53 3:46.76 4:22.34 4:52.62 5:25.88 5:42.51 6:33.65 7:04.63 7:38.67 8:13.78 8:48.51 9 3041 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC AB 8:49.67 - BRADSHAW, J.-15 OLSON, BRIGITTA-17 COCKS, JULIE-17 ZWARICH, A.-18 30.28 1:03.39 1:37.15 2:10.25 2:40.60 3:14.59 3:48.76 4:21.47 4:52.81 5:27.24 6:02.28 6:36.70 7:06.68 7:40.50 8:15.32 8:49.67 10 3062 C. Aqu. de Montreal A CAMO QC 9:25.87 - CARROLL, J.-17 THEROUX-LEMAY -19 TARDIF, JULIE-21 LEGENDRE, A.-21 30.54 1:05.24 1:41.14 2:16.51 2:45.95 3:19.66 3:54.40 4:29.33 5:01.12 5:38.01 6:15.62 6:52.75 7:27.53 8:06.53 8:46.36 9:25.87