RUSSIAN SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Nizhny Novgorod, Russia - March 11 - 14, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 22.41 Denis Pimankov,24 2 22.98 Sergei Ashikhmin,21 3 23.12 Sergei Gubrnatorov,23 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 48.38 Denis Pimankov,24 2 49.78 Sergei Ashikhmin,21 3 50.16 Leonid Khokhlov,18 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:48.54 Dimitri Kuzmin,21 2 1:49.76 Maxim Korshunov,21 3 1:49.95 Sergei Grishokin,24 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:48.29 Alexei Filipets,20 2 3:49.59 Evgeni Bezruchenko,21 3 3:52.03 Andrei Kapralov,18 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 15:02.73 Alexei Filipets,20 2 15:06.35 Evgeni Bezruchenko,21 3 15:08.85 Alexei Akatiev,24

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 25.42 Sergei Ostapchuk,23 2 25.77 Vladimir Selkov,27 3 26.23 Alexander Shilin,23 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 54.42 Sergei Ostapchuk,23 2 55.11 Vladislav Aminov,21 3 55.36 Vladimir Selkov,27 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:57.64 Sergei Ostapchuk,23 2 1:58.09 Vladimir Selkov,27 3 1:59.63 Vladislav Aminov,21

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 27.97 Roman Sludnov,19 2 28.13 Andrei Perminov,24 3 28.30 Stanislav Lopukhov,26 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 59.98 Andrei Perminov,24 2 1:00.58 Roman Sludnov,19 3 1:01.56 Stanislav Lopukhov,26 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:10.51 Andrei Ivanov,22 2 2:10.63 Roman Sludnov,19 3 2:12.16 Pavel Anokhin,19

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 24.37 Vladislav Kulikov,28 2 24.69 Igor Marchenko,24 3 24.76 Konstantin Ushkov,21 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 53.71 Denis Pankratov,24 2 53.73 Vladislav Kulikov,28 3 54.81 Konstantin Ushkov,21 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:56.92 Denis Pankratov,24 2 1:59.08 Alex Gorguraki,22 3 2:01.66 Andrei Syrykh,20

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 57.31 Alexander Golubev,21 2 57.63 Igor Smirnov,23 3 58.09 Maxim Mikhailov,17 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:02.40 Alexander Golubev,21 2 2:02.64 Sergei Prokhorov,21 3 2:03.69 Anatoli Poliakov,18 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:19.31 Sergei Prokhorov,21 2 4:20.98 Alexei Kovrigin,17 3 4:22.53 Igor Smirnov,23

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:39.52 Volgograd SC 2) 3:41.65 Moscow 3) 3:43.01 Saint Petersburg 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:20.65 Volgograd SC 2) 3:21.10 Moscow 3) 3:22.54 Saint Petersburg 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:19.43 Moscow 2) 7:23.65 Volgograd SC

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 25.76 Ekaterina Kibalo,16 2 26.38 Inna Yaitskaya,19 3 26.55 Lyubov Yudina,18 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 56.19 Nadezda Chemezova,18 2 56.26 Ekaterina Kibalo,16 3 56.72 Marina Chepurkova,19 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:59.63 Nadezda Chemezova,18 2 2:02.72 Ekaterina Kibalo,16 3 2:03.46 Olesia Burova,19 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 4:16.42 Irina Korovina,16 2 4:18.09 Oxana Startseva,15 3 4:18.37 Natalia Kozlova,24 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 8:44.20 Natalia Kozlova,24 2 8:44.51 Irina Korovina,16 3 8:44.54 Oxana Startseva,15

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 29.06 Julia Fomenko,17 2 29.36 Angela Solovieva,18 3 29.64 Yaroslava Frolkina,15 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:01.90 Julia Fomenko,17 2 1:02.87 Angela Solovieva,18 3 1:03.58 Yaroslava Frolkina,15 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:11.76 Julia Fomenko,17 2 2:14.03 Yaroslava Frolkina,15 3 2:15.91 Irina Rayevskaya,14

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 32.25 Olga Molchanova,19 2 33.23 Olga Landik,18 3 33.32 Ekaterina Kormacheva,16 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:08.60 Olga Molchanova,19 2 1:09.57 Elena Bogomazova,16 3 1:11.69 Galina Shipovalova,18 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:29.80 Ekaterina Kormacheva,16 2 2:30.29 Elena Bogomazova,16 3 2:31.41 Olga Molchanova,19

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 28.02 Natalia Sutiagina,18 2 28.15 Elena Nazemnova,18 3 28.18 Marina Sokolova,15 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:00.67 Ekaterina Vinogradova,18 2 1:00.72 Irina Bespalova,17 3 1:01.71 Elena Nazemnova,18 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:13.07 Ekaterina Vinogradova,18 2 2:15.71 Diana Chinaeva,16 3 2:17.05 Natalia Sutiagina,18

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 1:02.19 Oxana Verevka,22 2 1:04.88 Olga Landik,18 3 1:05.21 Alexandra Zertsalova,16 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:13.11 Oxana Verevka,22 2 2:18.59 Olga Prokhorova,20 3 2:18.60 Alexandra Zertsalova,16 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:43.93 Oxana Verevka,22 2 4:48.72 Irina Bespalova,17 3 4:50.29 Alexandra Zertsalova,16

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:12.37 Moscow 2) 4:15.53 Rostov 3) 4:16.01 Saint Petersburg 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:50.98 Rostov 2) 3:51.06 Volgograd SC 3) 3:52.25 Moscow 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:18.63 Moscow 2) 8:24.36 Volgograd SC 3) 8:32.40 Rostov