ITALIAN SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Genoa, Italy - March 11 - 15, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 22.49 Lorenzo Vismara,75 2) 22.98 Rene Gusperti,71 3) 23.17 Mauro Gallo,79 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 50.54 Lorenzo Vismara,75 2) 50.89 Mauro Gallo,79 3) 50.97 Massi Rosolino,78 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:49.92 Massi Rosolino,78 2) 1:51.21 Emiliano Brembilla,78 3) 1:52.34 Federico Cappellazzo,80 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:50.52 Massi Rosolino,78 2) 3:51.54 Emiliano Brembilla,78 3) 3:55.90 Paolo Ghiglione,77 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:33.65 Emiliano Brembilla,78 2) 15:36.19 Fabio Venturini,77 3) 15:39.51 Samuele Pampana,76

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 26.64 Emanuele Merisi,72 2) 27.03 Luca Masnadi,80 3) 27.42 Luis A. Laera,71 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 56.50 Emanuele Merisi,72 2) 57.12 Luca Masnadi,80 3) 57.93 Giuliano D'Arienzo,77 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:59.69 Emanuele Merisi,72 2) 2:01.25 Mirko Mazzari,75 3) 2:02.59 Giuliano D'Arienzo,77

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 28.61 Domenico Fioravanti,77 2) 29.42 Fabrizio De Cristofaro,71 3) 29.44 Gianluca Marconi,75 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:02.28 Domenico Fioravanti,77 2) 1:03.93 Davide Rummolo,77 3) 1:04.21 Gianluca Marconi,75 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:16.18 Davide Rummolo,77 2) 2:16.85 Domenico Fioravanti,77 3) 2:17.75 Angelo Angiollieri,76

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 25.04 Luca Belfiore,73 2) 25.29 Dino Urgias,77 3) 25.32 Andrea Iemmi,76 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 55.23 Dino Urgias,77 2) 55.57 Luca Signori,79 3) 55.68 Andrea Oriana,73 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:00.95 Massi Eroli,76 2) 2:01.42 Andrea Oriana,73 3) 2:02.38 Alessandro Benvisto,74

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:03.12 Massi Rosolino,78 2) 2:04.67 Pierluigi Distante,79 3) 2:06.25 Davide Cassol,80 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:22.25 Alessio Boggiatto,81 2) 4:23.59 Massi Eroli,76 3) 4:26.39 Pierluigi Distante,79

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:27.25 Fiamme Gialle 2) 3:27.73 Riviera Nuoto Dolo 3) 3:29.70 Carabinieri 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:33.16 Carabinieri 2) 7:35.55 Fiamme Gialle 3) 7:36.72 Rari Nantes Torino

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 26.30 Viviana Susin,72 2) 26.32 Cristina Chiuso,73 3) 26.47 Cecilia Vianini,76 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 56.85 Viviana Susin,72 2) 57.60 Cecilia Vianini,76 3) 57.67 Cristina Chiuso,73 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 2:05.43 Sara Parise,82 2) 2:05.44 Cecilia Vianini,76 3) 2:05.54 Manuela Antonioli,83 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:21.84 Anna Simoni,80 2) 4:22.36 Cristina Bolzonello,81 3) 4:22.76 Sara Goffi,81 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:53.52 Viola Valli,72 2) 8:55.06 Melissa Pasquali,72 3) 8:58.12 Loriana Bonfigli,83

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 29.90 Alessandra Cappa,82 2) 30.48 Federica Barsanti,78 3) 30.52 Beatrice Zurma,83 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:04.22 Alessandra Cappa,82 2) 1:04.63 Federica Barsanti,78 3) 1:05.00 Beatrice Zurma,83 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:16.25 Federica Barsanti,78 2) 2:17.19 Laura Porchianello,81 3) 2:19.38 Maria L. Tavernini,80

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 33.81 Roberta Crescentini,75 2) 34.05 Ombretta Plos,81 3) 34.10 Giorgia Gramillano,80 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:13.37 Giorgia Gramillano,80 2) 1:13.62 Giorgia Feichter,82 3) 1:13.75 Sara Farina,78 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:33.96 Giorgia Feichter,82 2) 2:35.00 Federica Biscia,80 3) 2:36.90 Sara Farina,78

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 28.23 Alessandra Cappa,82 2) 28.42 Karina Vanni-Chaillou,73 3) 28.97 Beatrice Zurma,83 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:01.85 Karina Vanni-Chaillou,73 2) 1:04.08 Veronica Roda,82 3) 1:04.19 Paola Cavallino,77 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:14.92 Veronica Roda,82 2) 2:15.19 Paola Cavallino,77 3) 2:15.73 Elena Cuomo,78

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:21.32 Chiara Negrini,79 2) 2:21.42 Veronica Massari,80 3) 2:22.55 Alessandra Cappa,82 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:55.28 Chiara Negrini,79 2) 4:57.29 Federica Biscia,80 3) 4:57.53 Eva Masetti,79

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:54.29 Aurelia Nuoto 2) 3:57.32 CN Torino 3) 3:58.22 SNAM Gas Metano 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:31.29 SNAM Gas Metano 2) 8:37.47 Aurelia Nuoto 3) 8:45.02 Avantgarda Desenzano