1999 FINA SHORT COURSE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hong Kong, China - April 1 - 4, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 21.81 Mark Foster,70,GBR 2) 21.84 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG 3) 21.88 Mark Veens,78,NED 4) 21.99 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL 5) 22.10 Alexander Popov,71,RUS 6) 22.10 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA 7) 22.21 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR 8) 22.27 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB Semi-finals 1) 21.71 Mark Veens,78,NED 2) 21.83 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG 3) 21.88 Mark Foster,70,GBR 4) 21.96 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL 5) 22.16 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR 6) 22.16 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB 7) 22.22 Alexander Popov,71,RUS 8) 22.24 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA 9) 22.28 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 10) 22.29 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 11) 22.35 Felipe Delgado,72,ECU 12) 22.39 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 13) 22.40 David Carter,75,AUS 14) 22.48 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 15) 22.53 Ricardo Dornelas,77,BRA 16) 22.61 Coley Stickles,77,USA Prelims 1) 21.99 Mark Veens,78,NED 2) 22.00 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG 3) 22.11 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL 4) 22.11 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB 5) 22.17 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR 6) 22.27 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 7) 22.28 Felipe Delgado,72,ECU 8) 22.31 Mark Foster,70,GBR 9) 22.39 David Carter,75,AUS 10) 22.41 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA 11) 22.42 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 12) 22.44 Ricardo Dornelas,77,BRA 13) 22.47 Alexander Popov,71,RUS 14) 22.48 Coley Stickles,77,USA 15) 22.55 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 16) 22.57 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 47.05 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 47.49 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 47.75 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL 4) 47.86 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 5) 48.18 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 6) 48.39 Mark Veens,78,NED 7) 48.55 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 8) 48.78 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG Semi-finals 1) 47.49 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 47.90 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 48.10 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL 4) 48.50 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 5) 48.50 Mark Veens,78,NED 6) 48.52 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG 7) 48.57 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 8) 48.62 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 9) 48.97 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR 10) 49.06 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB 11) 49.06 Karel Novy,80,SUI 12) 49.23 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 13) 49.29 Jere Hard,78,FIN 14) 49.48 Yannick Lupien,80,CAN 15) 49.73 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR 16) 49.75 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA Prelims 1) 47.76 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 48.54 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 48.58 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL 4) 48.61 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG 5) 49.00 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 6) 49.01 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR 7) 49.02 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 8) 49.05 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR 9) 49.09 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 10) 49.12 Mark Veens,78,NED 11) 49.12 Chris Fydler,72,AUS 12) 49.44 Jere Hard,78,FIN 13) 49.45 Yannick Lupien,80,CAN 14) 49.46 Karel Novy,80,SUI 15) 49.50 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB 16) 49.57 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:43.28 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS 2) 1:43.78 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 1:44.39 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 4) 1:45.96 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 5) 1:46.61 Michael Kiedel,75,GER 6) 1:47.16 Mark Johnston,79,CAN 7) 1:47.39 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED 8) 1:47.59 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR Prelims 1) 1:45.20 Michael Klim,77,AUS 2) 1:45.56 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS 3) 1:45.59 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 4) 1:47.03 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED 5) 1:47.04 Michael Kiedel,75,GER 6) 1:47.16 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 7) 1:47.48 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR 8) 1:47.51 Mark Johnston,79,CAN 9) 1:47.52 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 10) 1:47.59 Rodrigo Rocha,78,BRA 11) 1:47.60 Yannick Lupien,80,CAN 12) 1:47.85 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 13) 1:48.02 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR 14) 1:48.20 Igor Koleda,78,BLR 15) 1:48.42 Andre Cordeiro,74,BRA 16) 1:48.76 Trent Bray,73,NZL 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:35.01 Grant Hackett,80,AUS 2) 3:35.64 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS 3) 3:42.81 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 4) 3:42.98 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 5) 3:46.04 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 6) 3:46.34 Paul Palmer,74,GBR 7) 3:47.88 Alexei Filipets,78,RUS 8) 3:48.63 Luiz Lima,77,BRA Prelims 1) 3:40.67 Grant Hackett,80,AUS 2) 3:43.35 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS 3) 3:43.88 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 4) 3:44.50 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA 5) 3:46.04 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 6) 3:47.58 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 7) 3:48.52 Alexei Filipets,78,RUS 8) 3:48.79 Paul Palmer,74,GBR 9) 3:49.58 Mark Johnston,79,CAN 10) 3:50.57 Igor Snitko,78,UKR 11) 3:51.11 Igor Koleda,78,BLR 12) 3:51.30 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP 13) 3:51.52 Michael Kiedel,75,GER 14) 3:52.31 Graeme Smith,76,GBR 15) 3:52.84 Rick Say,79,CAN 16) 3:54.35 Cassiano Leal,71,BRA 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 14:32.87 Grant Hackett,80,AUS 2) 14:45.41 Graeme Smith,76,GBR 3) 14:51.44 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS 4) 14:58.40 Ian Wilson,70,GBR 5) 15:00.44 Igor Snitko,78,UKR 6) 15:02.87 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 7) 15:03.15 Alexei Filipets,78,RUS 8) 15:04.06 Alexei Kovrigin,81,RUS Slow heats 1) 15:06.98 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP 2) 15:09.43 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN 3) 15:18.21 Alexandre Angelotti,75,BRA 4) 15:19.90 Mark Johnston,79,CAN 5) 15:37.78 Rick Say,79,CAN 6) 15:39.64 Augustin Fiorilli,78,ARG 7) 15:49.42 Die Ung,79,MAS 8) 15:54.01 Spyridon Gianniotis,80,GRE 9) 16:02.74 Sheng Wen Chen,79,TPE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 24.34 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 2) 24.41 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 3) 24.70 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 4) 24.78 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 5) 24.78 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU 6) 24.91 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 7) 25.04 Alexander Popov,71,RUS 8) 25.15 Dan Westcott,80,USA Semi-finals 1) 24.43 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 2) 24.51 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 3) 24.68 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU 4) 24.68 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 5) 24.75 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 6) 24.87 Alexander Popov,71,RUS 7) 24.91 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 8) 25.02 Dan Westcott,80,USA 9) 25.08 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 10) 25.09 Neil Willey,76,GBR 11) 25.10 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO 12) 25.11 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 13) 25.21 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 14) 25.21 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN 15) 25.22 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 16) 25.44 Martin Harris,69,GBR Prelims 1) 24.71 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 2) 24.79 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 3) 24.81 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 4) 25.06 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 5) 25.10 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN 6) 25.16 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 7) 25.23 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU 8) 25.24 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO 9) 25.24 Alexander Popov,71,RUS 10) 25.26 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 11) 25.31 Neil Willey,76,GBR 12) 25.31 Martin Harris,69,GBR 13) 25.34 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 14) 25.34 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 15) 25.36 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 16) 25.51 Dan Westcott,80,USA 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 52.44 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 2) 52.45 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 3) 53.27 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 4) 53.28 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU 5) 53.37 Alexandre Massura,75,BRA 6) 53.55 Neil Willey,76,GBR 7) 54.30 Mattias Ohlin,78,SWE 8) 54.57 Martin Harris,69,GBR Semi-Finals 1) 52.85 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 2) 53.28 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 3) 53.37 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 4) 53.41 Alexandre Massura,75,BRA 5) 53.46 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU 6) 53.76 Neil Willey,76,GBR 7) 53.83 Mattias Ohlin,78,SWE 8) 53.87 Martin Harris,69,GBR 9) 53.93 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN 10) 53.95 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 11) 54.18 Eithan Urbach,77,ISR 12) 54.23 Simon Thirsk,77,RSA 13) 54.28 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 14) 54.31 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 15) 55.77 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 16) 58.85 Kunpeng Ouyang,77,CHN Prelims 1) 53.37 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 2) 53.70 Neil Willey,76,GBR 3) 53.91 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 4) 54.00 Martin Harris,69,GBR 5) 54.10 Alexandre Massura,75,BRA 6) 54.10 Simon Thirsk,77,RSA 7) 54.16 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 8) 54.18 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU 9) 54.22 Matt Welsh,76,AUS 10) 54.23 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN 11) 54.26 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 12) 54.35 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 13) 54.43 Kunpeng Ouyang,77,CHN 14) 54.47 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 15) 54.48 Eithan Urbach,77,ISR 16) 54.54 Mattias Ohlin,78,SWE 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:54.67 Josh Watson,77,AUS 2) 1:55.42 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN 3) 1:55.61 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 4) 1:55.85 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 5) 1:56.04 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR 6) 1:56.40 Leonardo Costa,77,BRA 7) 1:56.46 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS 8) 1:56.57 Dustin Hersee,75,CAN Prelims 1) 1:55.07 Josh Watson,77,AUS 2) 1:55.47 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN 3) 1:56.12 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB 4) 1:56.19 Adrian Radley,75,AUS 5) 1:56.30 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR 6) 1:56.73 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 7) 1:56.76 Leonardo Costa,77,BRA 8) 1:56.85 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS 9) 1:56.93 Dustin Hersee,75,CAN 10) 1:57.07 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK 11) 1:57.54 Arunas Savickas,75,LTU 12) 1:58.15 Yong Fu,78,CHN 13) 1:58.21 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 14) 1:59.24 Simon Thirsk,77,RSA 15) 1:59.41 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 16) 1:59.71 Blaz Medvesek,80,SLO

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 27.40 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR 2) 27.57 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 3) 27.59 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI 4) 27.71 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS 5) 27.73 Kurt Grote,73,USA 6) 27.73 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 7) 27.93 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 8) 28.10 Paul Kent,72,NZL Semi-finals 1) 27.28 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR 2) 27.48 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 3) 27.62 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 4) 27.67 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 5) 27.75 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS 6) 27.82 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI 7) 27.82 Kurt Grote,73,USA 8) 27.93 Paul Kent,72,NZL 9) 27.94 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 10) 27.98 Jose Couto,78,POR 11) 27.98 Chris Stewart,78,RSA 12) 28.00 Daniel Malek,73,CZE 13) 28.04 Qiliang Zeng,77,CHN 14) 28.25 Raiko Pachel,74,EST 15) 28.28 Darren Mew,79,GBR 16) 28.37 Brendan Hansen,82,USA Prelims 1) 27.54 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR 2) 27.57 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 3) 27.72 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 4) 27.78 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS 5) 27.81 Jose Couto,78,POR 6) 27.83 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI 7) 27.93 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 8) 28.00 Paul Kent,72,NZL 9) 28.02 Daniel Malek,73,CZE 10) 28.06 Darren Mew,79,GBR 11) 28.19 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 12) 28.33 Brendan Hansen,82,USA 13) 28.34 Qiliang Zeng,77,CHN 14) 28.37 Kurt Grote,73,USA 15) 28.38 Raiko Pachel,74,EST 16) 28.44 Chris Stewart,78,RSA 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 59.69 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 2) 59.88 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 3) 59.93 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 4) 1:00.05 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 5) 1:00.19 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS 6) 1:00.23 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 7) 1:00.25 Jose Couto,78,POR 8) 1:00.28 Kurt Grote,73,USA Semi-finals 1) 59.77 Kurt Grote,73,USA 2) 59.93 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 3) 1:00.03 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 4) 1:00.13 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS 5) 1:00.18 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 6) 1:00.27 Jose Couto,78,POR 7) 1:00.28 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 8) 1:00.39 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 9) 1:00.42 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 10) 1:00.69 Darren Mew,79,GBR 11) 1:00.85 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI 12) 1:01.24 Paul Kent,72,NZL 13) 1:01.30 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL 14) 1:01.42 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR 15) 1:01.44 Benno Kuipers,74,NED 16) 1:01.55 Jade Winter,78,AUS Prelims 1) 59.91 Jose Couto,78,POR 2) 1:00.06 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 3) 1:00.08 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS 4) 1:00.13 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 5) 1:00.40 Kurt Grote,73,USA 6) 1:00.42 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE 7) 1:00.60 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 8) 1:00.69 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 9) 1:00.85 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 10) 1:01.20 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI 11) 1:01.22 Darren Mew,79,GBR 12) 1:01.30 Jade Winter,78,AUS 13) 1:01.36 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL 14) 1:01.38 Benno Kuipers,74,NED 15) 1:01.51 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR 16) 1:01.57 Paul Kent,72,NZL 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:08.72 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 2) 2:08.73 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 3) 2:09.18 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 4) 2:09.37 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 5) 2:09.47 Kurt Grote,73,USA 6) 2:09.56 Jose Couto,78,POR 7) 2:09.69 Terence Parkin,80,RSA 8) 2:11.37 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN Prelims 1) 2:08.90 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 2) 2:10.33 Kurt Grote,73,USA 3) 2:10.33 Terence Parkin,80,RSA 4) 2:10.47 Jose Couto,78,POR 5) 2:10.56 Phil Rogers,71,AUS 6) 2:10.84 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS 7) 2:11.20 Yi Zhu,78,CHN 8) 2:11.22 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN 9) 2:11.90 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR 10) 2:11.99 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL 11) 2:12.48 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 12) 2:12.78 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA 13) 2:13.20 Benno Kuipers,74,NED 14) 2:13.32 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN 15) 2:13.50 Daniel Malek,73,CZE 16) 2:14.75 Christian Clausen,80,SWE

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 23.61 Mark Foster,70,GBR 2) 23.87 Qiang Zhang,74,CHN 3) 23.96 Joris Keizer,79,NED 4) 23.97 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS 5) 23.97 Jere Hard,78,FIN 6) 24.02 Dan Lindstrom,74,SWE 7) 24.03 David Carter,75,AUS 8) 24.10 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN Semi-finals 1) 24.01 Joris Keizer,79,NED 2) 24.01 Dan Lindstrom,74,SWE 3) 24.02 Mark Foster,70,GBR 4) 24.02 Qiang Zhang,74,CHN 5) 24.05 David Carter,75,AUS 6) 24.08 Jere Hard,78,FIN 7) 24.10 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS 8) 24.15 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN 9) 24.20 Michael Williams,76,USA 10) 24.25 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 11) 24.27 Leon Dunne,75,AUS 12) 24.31 Indrek Sei,72,EST 13) 24.39 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 14) 24.49 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED 15) 24.50 Oleg Roukhlevitch,74,BLR Prelims 1) 23.95 Dan Lindstrom,74,SWE 2) 24.00 Michael Williams,76,USA 3) 24.11 Qiang Zhang,74,CHN 4) 24.17 Jere Hard,78,FIN 5) 24.21 Mark Foster,70,GBR 6) 24.23 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN 7) 24.31 David Carter,75,AUS 8) 24.33 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 9) 24.35 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS 10) 24.41 Indrek Sei,72,EST 11) 24.44 Joris Keizer,79,NED 12) 24.48 Leon Dunne,75,AUS 13) 24.51 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 14) 24.53 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED 15) 24.59 Colin Sood,73,CAN 16) 24.74 Oleg Roukhlevitch,74,BLR 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 51.45 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 2) 51.56 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 51.60 James Hickman,76,GBR 4) 52.04 Geoff Huegill,79,AUS 5) 52.47 Denis Sylantyev,76,UKR 6) 52.59 Joris Keizer,79,NED 7) 52.59 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 8) 52.64 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS Semi-Finals 1) 51.51 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 51.53 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 3) 52.02 Denis Sylantyev,76,UKR 4) 52.28 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS 5) 52.35 Michael Klim,77,AUS 6) 52.49 Joris Keizer,79,NED 7) 52.87 Geoff Huegill,79,AUS 8) 52.92 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 9) 52.95 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN 10) 53.00 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 11) 53.19 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 12) 53.34 Michael Williams,76,USA 13) 53.39 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED 14) 53.65 Colin Sood,73,CAN 15) 53.85 Eran Groumi,70,ISR 16) 54.13 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI Prelims 1) 51.78 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 51.89 Michael Klim,77,AUS 3) 52.25 Lars Frolander,74,SWE 4) 52.75 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE 5) 52.95 Geoff Huegill,79,AUS 6) 52.99 Denis Sylantyev,76,UKR 7) 53.01 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 8) 53.05 Joris Keizer,79,NED 9) 53.06 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN 10) 53.34 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS 11) 53.52 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 12) 53.61 Colin Sood,73,CAN 13) 53.70 Michael Williams,76,USA 14) 53.83 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 15) 53.86 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED 16) 53.96 Eran Groumi,70,ISR 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:52.71 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 1:54.68 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 3) 1:55.41 Denis Sylantyev,76,UKR 4) 1:55.65 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 5) 1:55.67 Scott Goodman,73,AUS 6) 1:55.97 Greg Shaw,77,AUS 7) 1:56.15 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN 8) 1:57.08 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS Prelims 1) 1:54.84 James Hickman,76,GBR 2) 1:55.58 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 3) 1:55.71 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN 4) 1:55.76 Scott Goodman,73,AUS 5) 1:56.02 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 6) 1:56.06 Denis Sylantyev,76,UKR 7) 1:56.44 Greg Shaw,77,AUS 8) 1:56.76 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN 9) 1:57.10 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 10) 1:57.39 Andrew Livingston,78,PUR 11) 1:58.34 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED 12) 1:58.71 Theo Verster,75,RSA 13) 1:58.75 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI 14) 1:58.77 Philippe Demers,79,USA 15) 1:58.80 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER 16) 1:59.41 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 54.18 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 2) 54.77 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 3) 55.05 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN 4) 55.36 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO 5) 55.54 Kunpeng Ouyang,77,CHN 6) 55.61 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 7) 55.64 Robert Van Der Zant,75,AUS 8) 55.72 Theo Verster,75,RSA Semi-Finals 1) 55.05 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 2) 55.13 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN 3) 55.34 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO 4) 55.40 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 5) 55.51 Theo Verster,75,RSA 6) 55.63 Robert Van Der Zant,75,AUS 7) 55.80 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 8) 55.87 Kunpeng Ouyang,77,CHN 9) 56.01 Xiao Zhang,80,CHN 10) 56.13 Jan Vitazka,77,CZE 11) 56.28 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 12) 56.57 Brian Johns,82,CAN 13) 56.65 Oleg Pukhnaty,75,UZB 14) 56.79 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER 15) 56.83 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 16) 57.03 Nicholas Sheeran,77,NZL Prelims 1) 55.06 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO 2) 55.51 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 3) 55.52 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR 4) 55.63 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 5) 55.88 Kunpeng Ouyang,77,CHN 6) 55.90 Theo Verster,75,RSA 7) 55.91 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN 8) 55.92 Jan Vitazka,77,CZE 9) 56.13 Robert Van Der Zant,75,AUS 10) 56.21 Xiao Zhang,80,CHN 11) 56.39 Nicholas Sheeran,77,NZL 12) 56.70 Tom E. Karlsen,74,NOR 13) 56.78 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 14) 56.88 Brian Johns,82,CAN 15) 56.90 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER 16) 56.91 Oleg Pukhnaty,75,UZB 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:55.81 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 2) 1:56.51 James Hickman,76,GBR 3) 1:58.63 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 4) 1:59.64 Brian Johns,82,CAN 5) 1:59.83 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 6) 2:00.69 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 7) 2:00.85 Jan Vitazka,77,CZE 8) 2:00.86 Gordan Kozulj,76,CRO Prelims 1) 1:58.83 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 2) 1:58.99 James Hickman,76,GBR 3) 1:59.10 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 4) 1:59.15 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 5) 1:59.49 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 6) 2:00.05 Brian Johns,82,CAN 7) 2:00.25 Jan Vitazka,77,CZE 8) 2:00.39 Gordan Kozulj,76,CRO 9) 2:00.53 Michael Halika,78,ISR 10) 2:00.66 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 11) 2:00.68 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN 12) 2:00.98 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO 13) 2:01.09 Theo Verster,75,RSA 14) 2:01.43 Dean Kent,79,NZL 15) 2:01.99 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER 16) 2:02.19 Arsenio Lopez,78,PUR 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:06.05 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 2) 4:09.29 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 3) 4:10.92 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP 4) 4:11.09 Michael Halika,78,ISR 5) 4:11.74 Trent Steed,77,AUS 6) 4:14.18 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 7) 4:14.35 Brian Johns,82,CAN 8) 4:16.68 Robert Seibt,74,GER Prelims 1) 4:12.74 Michael Halika,78,ISR 2) 4:12.89 Marcel Wouda,72,NED 3) 4:12.90 Brian Johns,82,CAN 4) 4:13.06 Trent Steed,77,AUS 5) 4:13.47 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS 6) 4:13.84 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP 7) 4:14.83 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 8) 4:15.57 Robert Seibt,74,GER 9) 4:16.34 Terence Parkin,80,RSA 10) 4:16.78 Darren Wigg,80,GBR 11) 4:18.49 Adam Peacey,76,CAN 12) 4:19.79 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER 13) 4:19.83 Jan Vitazka,77,CZE 14) 4:19.88 Dean Kent,79,NZL 15) 4:20.89 Oliver Young,77,NZL 16) 4:22.21 Andrei Zaharov,75,MDA

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:29.88 Australia,AUS 2) 3:30.32 Sweden,SWE 3) 3:32.25 Great Britain,GBR 4) 3:33.15 Russia,RUS 5) 3:33.97 Canada,CAN 6) 3:37.05 Poland,POL 7) 3:37.64 Israel,ISR 8) 3:38.81 Switzerland,SUI 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:11.21 Australia,AUS 2) 3:11.57 Netherlands,NED 3) 3:12.69 Sweden,SWE 4) 3:14.49 Great Britain,GBR 5) 3:14.90 Canada,CAN 6) 3:14.99 Russia,RUS 7) 3:16.25 Brazil,BRA 8) 3:19.31 United States,USA 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:04.48 Netherlands,NED 2) 7:07.20 Great Britain,GBR 3) 7:08.02 Canada,CAN 4) 7:09.40 Russia,RUS 5) 7:16.47 Brazil,BRA 6) 7:21.23 Switzerland,SUI 7) 7:43.54 Hong Kong,HKG dns Chinese Taipei,TPE

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 24.35 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 2) 24.57 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 3) 24.97 Alison Sheppard,72,GBR 4) 25.01 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 5) 25.04 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN 6) 25.08 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 7) 25.21 Rania Elwany,77,EGY disq Therese Alshammar,77,SWE Semi-finals 1) 24.96 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 24.96 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE 3) 25.02 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 4) 25.12 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN 5) 25.14 Rania Elwany,77,EGY 6) 25.15 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 7) 25.15 Alison Sheppard,72,GBR 8) 25.23 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 9) 25.44 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 10) 25.55 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 11) 25.57 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA 12) 25.68 Nicole De Man,74,USA 13) 25.94 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 14) 26.04 Lori Munz,79,AUS 15) 26.07 Urska Slapsak,72,SLO 16) 27.76 Xue Han,81,CHN Prelims 1) 24.28 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 2) 24.93 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 3) 25.03 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE 4) 25.08 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 5) 25.09 Alison Sheppard,72,GBR 6) 25.25 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 7) 25.36 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN 8) 25.55 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 9) 25.57 Rania Elwany,77,EGY 10) 25.58 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA 11) 25.59 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS 12) 25.60 Nicole De Man,74,USA 13) 25.61 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 14) 25.66 Xue Han,81,CHN 15) 25.72 Lori Munz,79,AUS 16) 26.04 Urska Slapsak,72,SLO 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 53.24 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 53.76 Sandra Volker,74,GER 3) 53.78 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 4) 53.79 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 5) 54.97 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 6) 54.97 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS 7) 55.04 Lori Munz,79,AUS 8) 55.06 Louise Johncke,76,SWE Semi-finals 1) 53.27 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 53.52 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 3) 53.72 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 4) 53.89 Sandra Volker,74,GER 5) 54.35 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 6) 54.37 Lori Munz,79,AUS 7) 54.48 Louise Johncke,76,SWE 8) 54.76 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS 9) 54.87 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 10) 54.92 Alison Sheppard,72,GBR 11) 55.05 Rania Elwany,77,EGY 12) 55.34 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN 13) 55.42 Maritza Correia,81,USA 14) 55.58 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN 15) 55.90 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED 16) 56.82 Elena Poptchenko,79,BLR Prelims 1) 53.34 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 54.07 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 3) 54.07 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 4) 54.25 Lori Munz,79,AUS 5) 54.45 Sandra Volker,74,GER 6) 54.69 Rania Elwany,77,EGY 7) 54.71 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 8) 54.88 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS 9) 54.88 Alison Sheppard,72,GBR 10) 54.96 Louise Johncke,76,SWE 11) 54.98 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 12) 55.39 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN 13) 55.82 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED 14) 56.21 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 15) 56.28 Maritza Correia,81,USA 16) 56.32 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:56.11 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 2) 1:57.26 Caini Qin,78,CHN 3) 1:57.46 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 4) 1:57.60 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 5) 1:57.95 Karen Pickering,71,GBR 6) 1:58.02 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 7) 1:58.61 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 8) 1:58.95 Claudia Poll,72,CRC Prelims 1) 1:57.87 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 2) 1:58.15 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 3) 1:58.32 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE 4) 1:58.34 Caini Qin,78,CHN 5) 1:58.54 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 6) 1:58.57 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 7) 1:58.87 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN 8) 1:58.90 Karen Pickering,71,GBR 9) 1:59.02 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 10) 1:59.36 Claire Huddart,71,GBR 11) 1:59.41 Rania Elwany,77,EGY 12) 1:59.79 Carla Geurts,71,NED 13) 2:00.00 Anna Windsor,76,AUS 14) 2:00.32 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 15) 2:00.43 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS 16) 2:01.05 Kirsten van Heerden,79,RSA 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:05.23 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 2) 4:06.34 Caini Qin,78,CHN 3) 4:06.83 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 4) 4:07.98 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED 5) 4:09.00 Carla Geurts,71,NED 6) 4:10.40 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 7) 4:11.72 Lotta Wanberg,79,SWE disq Huan Chen,82,CHN Prelims 1) 4:08.11 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 2) 4:09.34 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 3) 4:09.39 Hua Chen,82,CHN 4) 4:09.81 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED 5) 4:10.51 Caini Qin,78,CHN 6) 4:10.85 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 7) 4:11.63 Carla Geurts,71,NED 8) 4:11.98 Lotta Wanberg,79,SWE 9) 4:12.35 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 10) 4:12.58 Victoria Horner,76,GBR 11) 4:13.24 Ingrid Bourre,76,FRA 12) 4:14.11 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 13) 4:14.34 Hana Cerna,74,CZE 14) 4:14.36 Karen Legg,78,GBR 15) 4:15.42 Sarah-J. D'Arcy,77,AUS 16) 4:15.92 Cassandra Connell,84,USA 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:20.13 Hua Chen,82,CHN 2) 8:23.36 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 3) 8:26.38 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI 4) 8:29.41 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED 5) 8:31.99 Carla Geurts,71,NED 6) 8:37.05 Ingrid Bourre,76,FRA 7) 8:37.07 Emily Pedrazzini,79,AUS 8) 8:37.76 Sarah Collings,78,GBR Slow heats 1) 8:39.45 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI 2) 8:42.06 Jana Pechanova,81,CZE 3) 8:42.44 Hana Cerna,74,CZE 4) 8:42.90 Lindsay Beavers,81,CAN 5) 8:43.11 Maritza Correia,81,USA 6) 8:43.97 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD 7) 8:44.31 Danielle Bell,83,CAN 8) 8:50.40 Cassandra Connell,84,USA 9) 8:55.78 Donna Leslie,81,RSA 10) 8:58.48 Urska Ros,81,SLO 11) 9:11.72 Christel Bouvron,84,SIN 12) 9:15.39 Cheryl Chong,78,SIN 13) 9:16.45 Yen Ju Wu,85,TPE 14) 9:25.74 Ann Wong,82,HKG

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 27.63 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 27.73 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 3) 28.29 Kellie McMillan,78,AUS 4) 28.41 Dyana Calub,75,AUS 5) 28.66 Erin Gammel,80,CAN 6) 28.73 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 7) 28.84 Donghua Lu,82,CHN 8) 28.99 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO Semi-finals 1) 27.88 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 27.94 Sandra Volker,74,GER 3) 28.33 Kellie McMillan,78,AUS 4) 28.54 Dyana Calub,75,AUS 5) 28.65 Erin Gammel,80,CAN 6) 28.71 Donghua Lu,82,CHN 7) 28.76 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO 8) 28.95 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 9) 29.00 Brenda Starink,74,NED 10) 29.03 Paige Francis,78,USA 11) 29.04 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR 12) 29.05 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 13) 29.23 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 14) 29.31 Dominique Diezi,77,SUI 15) 29.42 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE 16) 29.44 Katy Sexton,82,GBR Prelims 1) 27.77 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 27.97 Sandra Volker,74,GER 3) 28.75 Kellie McMillan,78,AUS 4) 28.76 Erin Gammel,80,CAN 5) 28.81 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO 6) 28.90 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR 7) 28.94 Dyana Calub,75,AUS 8) 28.95 Donghua Lu,82,CHN 9) 29.04 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 10) 29.06 Brenda Starink,74,NED 11) 29.15 Paige Francis,78,USA 12) 29.19 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 13) 29.31 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE 14) 29.34 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 15) 29.43 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 16) 29.46 Dominique Diezi,77,SUI 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 58.67 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 1:00.43 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 3) 1:00.49 Erin Gammel,80,CAN 4) 1:00.52 Giaan Rooney,82,AUS 5) 1:01.01 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 6) 1:01.27 Paige Francis,78,USA 7) 1:01.65 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 8) 1:02.22 Brenda Starink,74,NED Semi-finals 1) 59.90 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 1:00.21 Giaan Rooney,82,AUS 3) 1:00.90 Erin Gammel,80,CAN 4) 1:01.20 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 5) 1:01.26 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 6) 1:01.33 Paige Francis,78,USA 7) 1:01.43 Brenda Starink,74,NED 8) 1:01.54 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 9) 1:01.56 Donghua Lu,82,CHN 10) 1:01.79 Ania Gustamelski,81,ISR 11) 1:01.89 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 12) 1:02.14 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO 13) 1:02.33 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 14) 1:02.46 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR 15) 1:02.52 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 16) 1:02.90 Ana-M. Gonzalez,77,CUB Prelims 1) 59.27 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 1:01.02 Giaan Rooney,82,AUS 3) 1:01.36 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 4) 1:01.62 Erin Gammel,80,CAN 5) 1:01.83 Brenda Starink,74,NED 6) 1:01.90 Paige Francis,78,USA 7) 1:01.95 Ania Gustamelski,81,ISR 8) 1:01.98 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 9) 1:02.04 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 10) 1:02.10 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR 11) 1:02.12 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 12) 1:02.13 Donghua Lu,82,CHN 13) 1:02.14 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 14) 1:02.17 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 15) 1:02.17 Ana-M. Gonzalez,77,CUB 16) 1:02.20 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:06.49 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 2:08.18 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 3) 2:09.51 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 4) 2:09.67 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 5) 2:10.19 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 6) 2:11.30 Paige Francis,78,USA 7) 2:12.67 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 8) 2:13.51 Marcela Kubalcikova,73,CZE Prelims 1) 2:06.42 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN 2) 2:10.46 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR 3) 2:10.75 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN 4) 2:11.44 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 5) 2:11.54 Danielle Lewis,80,AUS 6) 2:11.93 Paige Francis,78,USA 7) 2:12.29 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 8) 2:12.48 Marcela Kubalcikova,73,CZE 9) 2:13.17 Katy Sexton,82,GBR 10) 2:13.84 Ana-M. Gonzalez,77,CUB 11) 2:13.86 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 12) 2:14.39 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 13) 2:14.39 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 14) 2:14.40 Erica Gammel,78,CAN 15) 2:14.45 Ania Gustamelski,81,ISR 16) 2:15.05 Dyana Calub,75,AUS

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 30.80 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 2) 30.88 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 31.24 Xue Han,81,CHN 4) 31.47 Helen Denman,76,AUS 5) 31.53 Julia Russell,75,RSA 6) 31.54 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 7) 31.55 Zoe Baker,76,GBR 8) 31.88 Janne Schafer,81,GER Semi-Finals 1) 30.88 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 2) 31.05 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 3) 31.36 Xue Han,81,CHN 4) 31.37 Helen Denman,76,AUS 5) 31.50 Julia Russell,75,RSA 6) 31.51 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 7) 31.64 Zoe Baker,76,GBR 8) 31.75 Janne Schafer,81,GER 9) 31.81 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 10) 31.87 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 11) 32.06 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 12) 32.25 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 13) 32.32 Tara Sloan,79,CAN 14) 32.39 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO 15) 32.57 Jamie King,76,GBR Prelims 1) 30.80 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 2) 31.19 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 3) 31.53 Zoe Baker,76,GBR 4) 31.70 Xue Han,81,CHN 5) 31.70 Helen Denman,76,AUS 6) 31.77 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 7) 31.78 Julia Russell,75,RSA 8) 32.01 Janne Schafer,81,GER 9) 32.04 Svitlana Bondarenko,71,UKR 10) 32.11 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 11) 32.20 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 12) 32.23 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 13) 32.24 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 14) 32.24 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO 15) 32.31 Tara Sloan,79,CAN 16) 32.38 Jamie King,76,GBR 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:06.38 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 2) 1:06.47 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 1:07.50 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 4) 1:07.89 Alicja Peczak,70,POL 5) 1:08.04 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 6) 1:08.41 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 7) 1:08.45 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR 8) 1:08.98 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS Semi-Finals 1) 1:06.95 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 2) 1:07.24 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 3) 1:07.25 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 4) 1:08.07 Alicja Peczak,70,POL 5) 1:08.15 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 6) 1:08.46 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 7) 1:08.46 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 8) 1:08.48 Svitlana Bondarenko,71,UKR 9) 1:08.56 Wei Li,79,CHN 10) 1:08.69 Shan Xu,82,CHN 11) 1:09.38 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN 12) 1:09.39 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 13) 1:09.39 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR 14) 1:09.57 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 15) 1:10.04 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED 16) 1:10.27 Helen Denman,76,AUS Prelims 1) 1:07.98 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 2) 1:08.49 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 3) 1:08.52 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 4) 1:08.90 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 5) 1:09.02 Wei Li,79,CHN 6) 1:09.05 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 7) 1:09.16 Svitlana Bondarenko,71,UKR 8) 1:09.42 Shan Xu,82,CHN 9) 1:09.47 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 10) 1:09.70 Alicja Peczak,70,POL 11) 1:09.76 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR 12) 1:09.92 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED 13) 1:10.01 Maria Ostling,78,SWE 14) 1:10.16 Helen Denman,76,AUS 15) 1:10.23 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 16) 1:10.23 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:20.22 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 2) 2:24.27 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 2:25.05 Hui Qi,79,CHN 4) 2:25.31 Alicja Peczak,70,POL 5) 2:26.77 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN 6) 2:26.78 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR 7) 2:26.85 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 8) 2:28.07 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA Prelims 1) 2:24.15 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN 2) 2:25.58 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA 3) 2:25.72 Alicja Peczak,70,POL 4) 2:27.30 Hui Qi,79,CHN 5) 2:27.36 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL 6) 2:27.37 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR 7) 2:27.59 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN 8) 2:27.78 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 9) 2:27.97 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 10) 2:28.63 Samantha Riley,72,AUS 11) 2:28.73 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP 12) 2:29.10 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS 13) 2:29.63 Svitlana Bondarenko,71,UKR 14) 2:30.00 Corrie Clark,83,USA 15) 2:30.27 Heidi Earp,80,GBR 16) 2:30.87 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 26.18 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 26.21 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 3) 26.41 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 4) 26.43 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 5) 26.70 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 6) 26.90 Danna Wang,77,CHN 7) 26.98 Yi Ruan,81,CHN 8) 27.06 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS Semi-finals 1) 26.44 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 26.64 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 3) 26.64 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 4) 26.70 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 5) 26.74 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 6) 27.13 Danna Wang,77,CHN 7) 27.21 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS 8) 27.22 Yi Ruan,81,CHN 9) 27.56 Marja Paivinen,71,FIN 10) 27.63 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN 11) 27.65 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 12) 27.76 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 13) 27.88 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 14) 27.96 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN 15) 28.07 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI 16) 28.26 Tanya Schuh,75,BRA Prelims 1) 26.16 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED 2) 26.71 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 3) 26.72 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE 4) 26.84 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 5) 27.03 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 6) 27.07 Yi Ruan,81,CHN 7) 27.15 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS 8) 27.29 Marja Paivinen,71,FIN 9) 27.37 Danna Wang,77,CHN 10) 27.67 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 11) 27.75 Julia Russell,75,RSA 12) 27.85 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN 13) 27.86 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 14) 27.88 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 15) 28.02 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN 16) 28.10 Tanya Schuh,75,BRA 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 57.65 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 57.74 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 3) 58.29 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 4) 58.56 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 5) 58.78 Yi Ruan,81,CHN 6) 59.17 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 7) 1:00.56 Marja Paivinen,71,FIN 8) 1:00.64 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL Semi-Finals 1) 57.78 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 2) 58.57 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 3) 58.83 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 4) 59.08 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 5) 59.13 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 6) 59.21 Yi Ruan,81,CHN 7) 59.45 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 8) 1:00.33 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 9) 1:00.57 Marja Paivinen,71,FIN 10) 1:00.79 Ekaterina Vinogradova,80,RUS 11) 1:00.80 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 12) 1:00.87 Danna Wang,77,CHN 13) 1:00.97 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN 14) 1:01.14 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 15) 1:01.21 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS 16) 1:01.41 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN Prelims 1) 58.76 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 2) 58.88 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 3) 58.97 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 4) 59.23 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 5) 59.47 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 6) 59.86 Yi Ruan,81,CHN 7) 59.94 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 8) 1:01.07 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 9) 1:01.08 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 10) 1:01.27 Danna Wang,77,CHN 11) 1:01.34 Ekaterina Vinogradova,80,RUS 12) 1:01.35 Marja Paivinen,71,FIN 13) 1:01.49 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN 14) 1:01.74 Chantal Groot,82,NED 15) 1:01.87 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS 16) 1:01.87 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:06.52 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 2) 2:06.53 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 3) 2:08.29 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 4) 2:08.84 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 5) 2:09.86 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 6) 2:10.09 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 7) 2:10.76 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 8) 2:11.44 Jennifer Button,77,CAN Prelims 1) 2:07.46 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 2) 2:08.39 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN 3) 2:08.95 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN 4) 2:09.77 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN 5) 2:10.06 Petria Thomas,75,AUS 6) 2:10.21 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR 7) 2:10.25 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 8) 2:10.69 Jennifer Button,77,CAN 9) 2:11.42 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE 10) 2:11.57 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 11) 2:11.62 Ning Hu,83,CHN 12) 2:12.61 Shu-Tzu Hsieh,81,TPE 13) 2:13.09 Marcela Kubalcikova,73,CZE 14) 2:13.45 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS 15) 2:14.27 Ekaterina Vinogradova,80,RUS 16) 2:14.91 Shu-Ting Hsieh,81,TPE

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:00.20 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 2) 1:01.40 Lori Munz,79,AUS 3) 1:01.55 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS 4) 1:02.08 Xue Han,81,CHN 5) 1:02.89 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN 6) 1:02.90 Yvetta Hlavacova,75,CZE 7) 1:03.21 Julia Russell,75,RSA 8) 1:03.50 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO Semi-finals 1) 1:01.31 Lori Munz,79,AUS 2) 1:01.44 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 3) 1:01.80 Xue Han,81,CHN 4) 1:01.98 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS 5) 1:02.82 Yvetta Hlavacova,75,CZE 6) 1:02.87 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO 7) 1:03.15 Julia Russell,75,RSA 8) 1:03.18 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN 9) 1:03.29 Anna Windsor,76,AUS 10) 1:03.46 Corrie Clark,83,USA 11) 1:03.84 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 12) 1:03.88 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 13) 1:04.32 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN 14) 1:04.36 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 15) 1:04.95 Hiu Wai Tsai,83,HKG 16) 1:05.53 Maria C. Santos,78,POR Prelims 1) 59.30 Jenny Thompson,73,USA 2) 1:00.35 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 3) 1:02.36 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS 4) 1:02.53 Xue Han,81,CHN 5) 1:02.75 Julia Russell,75,RSA 6) 1:03.01 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO 7) 1:03.07 Lori Munz,79,AUS 8) 1:03.14 Anna Windsor,76,AUS 9) 1:03.47 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 10) 1:03.51 Claudia Poll,72,CRC 11) 1:03.53 Yvetta Hlavacova,75,CZE 12) 1:03.82 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN 13) 1:04.18 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO 14) 1:04.21 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 15) 1:04.37 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN 16) 1:04.42 Corrie Clark,83,USA 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:08.55 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 2) 2:10.67 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 3) 2:12.26 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS 4) 2:13.26 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 5) 2:13.34 Elli Overton,74,AUS 6) 2:14.01 Bo Ning,82,CHN 7) 2:16.32 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 8) 3:31.48 Lori Munz,79,AUS Prelims 1) 2:12.06 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 2:12.88 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK 3) 2:12.88 Elli Overton,74,AUS 4) 2:12.96 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 5) 2:13.28 Lori Munz,79,AUS 6) 2:13.53 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS 7) 2:14.62 Bo Ning,82,CHN 8) 2:14.71 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 9) 2:15.53 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP 10) 2:15.76 Yvetta Hlavacova,75,CZE 11) 2:15.95 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN 12) 2:16.00 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE 13) 2:16.16 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN 14) 2:17.19 Julia Russell,75,RSA 15) 2:17.70 Corrie Clark,83,USA 16) 2:18.18 Hana Cerna,74,CZE 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:32.32 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 4:34.90 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 3) 4:38.44 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP 4) 4:39.35 Jennifer Reilly,83,AUS 5) 4:40.84 Bo Ning,82,CHN 6) 4:41.66 Hana Cerna,74,CZE 7) 4:41.67 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 8) 4:43.07 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN Prelims 1) 4:38.76 Joanne Malar,75,CAN 2) 4:39.20 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 3) 4:39.83 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP 4) 4:40.45 Jennifer Reilly,83,AUS 5) 4:42.30 Bo Ning,82,CHN 6) 4:42.98 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL 7) 4:43.60 Hana Cerna,74,CZE 8) 4:43.94 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN 9) 4:44.12 Rachel Harris,79,AUS 10) 4:46.16 Fabiola Molina,75,BRA 11) 4:46.45 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 12) 4:46.57 Rachel Corner,81,GBR 13) 4:48.88 Georgina Bardach,83,ARG 14) 4:50.42 Cassandra Connell,84,USA 15) 4:50.82 Anne Amardeihl,82,FRA 16) 4:51.26 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:57.62 Japan,JPN 2) 4:00.37 Australia,AUS 3) 4:00.84 Sweden,SWE 4) 4:04.18 Netherlands,NED 5) 4:04.44 China,CHN 6) 4:04.92 Canada,CAN 7) 4:06.12 Russia,RUS 8) 4:06.62 Great Britain,GBR 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:36.88 Great Britain,GBR 2) 3:39.40 Netherlands,NED 3) 3:39.82 Australia,AUS 4) 3:41.58 Canada,CAN 5) 3:46.79 Switzerland,SUI 6) 3:49.00 South Africa,RSA 7) 3:49.62 Slovenia,SLO disq Sweden,SWE 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:51.70 Sweden,SWE 2) 7:53.98 Great Britain,GBR 3) 7:55.81 Australia,AUS 4) 7:56.21 Canada,CAN 5) 7:58.17 China,CHN 6) 8:03.69 Russia,RUS 7) 8:09.93 Switzerland,SUI 8) 8:13.64 United States,USA