SOUTH AFRICAN SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Johannesburg, South Africa - September 2 - 5, 1999 (25 M)
= National Record = World Record




MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR




Event 211  Men Senior  50  Free 
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  21.31 Mark Forster 12/98
Commonwealth: !  21.31 Mark Foster 12/98
Africa:       #  21.95 Brendon Dedekind 09/98
South Africa: &  21.95 Brendon Dedekind at S A Short 09/98
WSC:    ------       22.92
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       Dedekind, Brendon      23  SEPMBKZ          21.65#WSC   14  
  2     1086       Louw, Herman           24  LINRACG          22.97       10  
  3     1008       Kinsey, Tim            21  SGULLKZ          23.06        7  
  4     1094       Flekser, Wayne         22  LINRACG          23.08        5  
  5     1025       Postma, Ferdinand      16  JAC  NT          24.06        4  
  6     1151       Tozer, Nicholas        17  MUSTGCG          24.26        3  
  7     1059       Sparks, Chris          17  SEPMBKZ          24.30        2  
  8     1060       Hobson, Scott          18  SEPMBKZ          24.44        1




Event 318  Men Senior  100  Free 
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  46.74 Alexander Popov 03/1994
Commonwealth: !  47.49 Michael Klim 12/1999
Africa:       #  48.93 Brendon Dedekind 09/1998
South Africa: &  48.93 Brendon Dedekind at S A Short 09/98
WSC:    ------       50.12
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1008       Kinsey, Tim            21  SGULLKZ          50.61       14  
               23.50       27.11                                               
  2     1059       Sparks, Chris          17  SEPMBKZ          51.81       10  
               24.88       26.93                                               
  3     1025       Postma, Ferdinand      16  JAC  NT          52.18        7  
               25.07       27.11                                               
  4     1110       Fryer, Paul            26  RAU  CG          52.24        5  
               25.16       27.08                                               
  5     1060       Hobson, Scott          18  SEPMBKZ          52.45        4  
               25.16       27.29                                               
  6     1151       Tozer, Nicholas        17  MUSTGCG          53.03        3  
               25.79       27.24                                               
  7     1115       Williams, Wesley       17  RAU  CG          53.41        2  
               25.60       27.81                                               
  8     1094       Flekser, Wayne         22  LINRACG          55.29        1  
               25.70       29.59                                               
 



Event 104  Men Senior  200  Free 
World:        * 1:43.28 Ian Thorpe 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 1:43.29 Ian Thorpe 04/99
Africa:       # 1:47.52 Ryk Neethling 09/98
South Africa: & 1:47.52 Ryk Neethling at S A Short Cou 09/98
WSC:    ------     1:50.03
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1086       Louw, Herman           24  LINRACG        1:49.17 WSC   14  
               25.57       27.42       28.06       28.12                       
  2     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ        1:51.63       10  
               25.81       27.54       28.56       29.72                       
  3     1110       Fryer, Paul            26  RAU  CG        1:54.44        7  
               26.37       28.22       29.34       30.51                       
  4     1060       Hobson, Scott          18  SEPMBKZ        1:55.30        5  
               26.67       29.10       29.81       29.72                       
  5     1025       Postma, Ferdinand      16  JAC  NT        1:55.58        4  
               27.39       29.16       29.81       29.22                       
  6     1187       Markgraaf, Ryno        24  BLSEAFS        1:56.29        3  
               26.68       29.30       30.26       30.05                       
  7     1151       Tozer, Nicholas        17  MUSTGCG        1:57.43        2  
               27.69       29.45       29.90       30.39                       
  8     1179       Sirringhaus, Dennis    22  BLSEAFS        1:58.44        1  
               27.97       30.04       30.23       30.20  




Event 204  Men Senior  400  Free 
World:        * 3:35.01 Grant Hacket 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 3:35.01 Grant Hackett 04/99
Africa:       # 3:47.71 Ryk Neethling 09/98
South Africa: & 3:47.71 Ryk Neethling at S A Short Cou 09/98
WSC:    ------     3:57.23
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1112       Bosch, Adrian          22  RAU  CG        4:02.04       14  
               28.18       30.32       30.99       31.13                       
               31.20       30.55       30.46       29.21                       
  2     1187       Markgraaf, Ryno        24  BLSEAFS        4:02.32       10  
               27.66       29.91       30.10       30.73                       
               30.82       31.65       31.38       30.07                       
  3     1110       Fryer, Paul            26  RAU  CG        4:07.45        7  
               28.54       31.21       31.10       31.20                       
               30.84       30.99       31.68       31.89                       
  4     1178       Wagenaar, Rudolf       17  BLSEAFS        4:11.11        5  
               28.11       30.27       30.85       31.36                       
               31.87       32.56       33.38       32.71                       
  5     1133       Kucio, Christophe      15  WANDRCG        4:15.27        4  
               29.30       31.37       31.98       32.09                       
               32.48       33.18       33.31       31.56                       
  6     1188       Petzer, Adam           16  PIRZM          4:23.79        3  
               29.55       32.53       32.80       33.32                       
               34.03       34.18       34.11       33.27                       
  7     1071       Smith, Kenneth         18  DOLPHCG        4:27.22        2  
               29.32       31.91       32.82       33.72                       
               34.65       35.13       35.18       34.49                       
  8     1123       Venter, Tyron          13  SODOLCG        4:48.14        1  
               31.38       35.11       36.28       36.85                       
               37.46       37.55       37.83       35.68




Event 409  Men Senior  1500  Free 
World:        * 14:19.55 Grant Hackett 09/98
Commonwealth: ! 14:19.55 Grant Hackett 09/98
Africa:       # 15:33.58 Anthony Rocchi 09/98
South Africa: & 15:33.58 Anthony Rocchi at S a Short Co 09/98
WSC:    ------    15:22.44
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1112       Bosch, Adrian          22  RAU  CG       16:20.14       14  
               28.86       31.10       31.91       32.26                       
               32.32       32.68       32.75       32.73                       
               32.89       32.57       32.74       32.92                       
               32.79       32.51       33.00       33.09                       
               32.78       32.96       32.80       32.98                       
               32.90       33.01       33.44       34.05                       
               33.50       33.33       33.74       33.37                       
               32.56       31.60                                               
  2     1177       Du Rand, George        16  BLSEAFS       16:34.25       10  
               27.52       30.43       31.64       32.34                       
               32.52       33.11       33.30       33.46                       
               33.73       33.34       33.74       33.85                       
               33.93       33.98       34.45       33.63                       
               33.57       33.54       34.14       33.58                       
               34.07       33.48       34.15       33.78                       
               33.72       33.60       32.98       33.85                       
               33.27       31.55                                               
  3     1133       Kucio, Christophe      15  WANDRCG       16:54.15        7  
               29.42       32.86       33.29       33.26                       
               33.52       33.92       33.39       33.45                       
               33.54       33.95       34.01       33.81                       
               34.05       34.38       33.97       34.39                       
               34.44       34.24       34.05       34.91                       
               34.07       34.67       34.67       34.69                       
               34.26       34.72       34.13       34.33                       
               34.17       31.59                                               
  4     1071       Smith, Kenneth         18  DOLPHCG       17:20.81        5  
               29.16       31.86       32.84       32.93                       
               33.46       33.70       34.26       34.48                       
               34.65       34.49       35.13       34.94                       
               35.33       35.14       35.19       35.77                       
               35.38       35.24       35.00       35.31                       
               35.91       35.45       35.50       35.32                       
               35.52       36.14       36.07       36.02                       
               35.73       34.89                                               
 



Event 118  Men Senior  50  Back 
Sponsor: Semi Finals & Finals               
World:        *  24.13 Thomas Ruppart 12/98
Commonwealth: !  24.25 Chris Renaud 02/97
Africa:       #  25.82 Simon Thirsk 09/98
South Africa: &  25.53 Simon M Thirsk at World Short 04/99
WSC:    ------       25.57
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1178       Wagenaar, Rudolf       17  BLSEAFS          27.60       14  
  2     1103       Lawrance, Justin       19  RAU  CG          27.62       10  
  3     1060       Hobson, Scott          18  SEPMBKZ          27.66        7  
  4     1008       Kinsey, Tim            21  SGULLKZ          28.20        5  
  5     1109       Ellis, Gregory         17  RAU  CG          28.22        4  
  6     1115       Williams, Wesley       17  RAU  CG          28.42        3  
  7     1066       Maxwell, Richard       18  DOLPHCG          28.45        2  
  8     1043       Hugo, Jonathan         17  VINWPWP          28.70        1




Event 312  Men Senior  100  Back 
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  51.43 Jeff 04/93
Commonwealth: !  52.28 Adrian Radley 12/96
Africa:       #  55.13 Simon Thirsk 09/98
South Africa: &  54.01 Simon 04/99
WSC:    ------       55.52
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1060       Hobson, Scott          18  SEPMBKZ          57.54       14  
               28.35       29.19                                               
  2     1178       Wagenaar, Rudolf       17  BLSEAFS          57.74       10  
               28.06       29.68                                               
  3     1103       Lawrance, Justin       19  RAU  CG          58.29        7  
               27.87       30.42                                               
  4     1068       Rogers, Brett          20  DOLPHCG          58.39        5  
               28.50       29.89                                               
  5     1043       Hugo, Jonathan         17  VINWPWP        1:01.42        4  
               29.81       31.61                                               
  6     1069       Martin, Nicholas       20  DOLPHCG        1:02.00        3  
               30.08       31.92                                               
  7     1153       Pretorius, Nicholas    15  MUSTGCG        1:02.04        2  
               30.23       31.81                                               
  8     1111       Billington, Graham     20  RAU  CG        1:02.42        1  
               30.17       32.25                                               
 



Event 206  Men Senior  200  Back 
World:        * 1:52.51 Martin Lopez-Zubero 04/91
Commonwealth: ! 1:53.98 Adrian Radley 12/96
Africa:       # 1:59.65 Simon Thirsk 09/98
South Africa: & 1:59.24 Simon 04/99
WSC:    ------     2:01.78
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1068       Rogers, Brett          20  DOLPHCG        2:04.26       14  
               29.67       31.40       31.97       31.22                       
  2     1103       Lawrance, Justin       19  RAU  CG        2:05.88       10  
               29.67       31.60       31.97       32.64                       
  3     1177       Du Rand, George        16  BLSEAFS        2:06.53        7  
               29.53       31.57       32.44       32.99                       
  4     1060       Hobson, Scott          18  SEPMBKZ        2:08.15        5  
               29.47       31.98       32.98       33.72                       
  5     1066       Maxwell, Richard       18  DOLPHCG        2:14.80        4  
               31.68       33.85       34.83       34.44                       
  6     1111       Billington, Graham     20  RAU  CG        2:14.84        3  
               31.70       33.22       34.53       35.39                       
  7     1153       Pretorius, Nicholas    15  MUSTGCG        2:15.39        2  
               31.58       34.74       34.49       34.58                       
  8     1069       Martin, Nicholas       20  DOLPHCG        2:16.95        1  
               31.43       34.20       35.79       35.53                       
 



Event 116  Men Senior  50  Breast 
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  26.70 Mark Warnecke 12/98
Commonwealth: !  27.31 Paul Kent 09/96
Africa:       #  27.98 Christopher Stewart 04/99
South Africa: &  27.98 CHRISTOPHE STEWART at World Sh 04/99
WSC:    ------       28.44
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       Dedekind, Brendon      23  SEPMBKZ          27.72#WSC   14  
  2     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ          29.15       10  
  3     1155       Owen, Greg             18  MUSTGCG          29.63        7  
  4     1165       Muller, Kurt           15  BLOTTFS          30.26        5  
  5     1015       McKay, Anthony         19  SGULLKZ          30.44        4  
  6     1044       Wagner, Werner         23  TYGWPWP          31.20        3  
  7     1119       Ansell, Grant          19  RAU  CG          31.31        2  
  8     1164       Du Toit, Michiel       15  BLOTTFS          31.35        1 




Event 212  Men Senior  100  Breast 
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  58.79 Fredrik de Burghgraeve 12/98
Commonwealth: !  59.07 Phillip Rogers 08/93
Africa:       # 1:01.60 Christopher Stewart 04/99
South Africa: & 1:01.60 CHRISTOPHE STEWART at World Sh 04/99
WSC:    ------     1:03.38
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ        1:02.68 WSC   14  
               29.79       32.89                                               
  2     1086       Louw, Herman           24  LINRACG        1:02.78 WSC   10  
               29.39       33.39                                               
  3     1155       Owen, Greg             18  MUSTGCG        1:02.82 WSC    7  
               29.77       33.05                                               
  4     1015       McKay, Anthony         19  SGULLKZ        1:05.12        5  
               30.29       34.83                                               
  5     1165       Muller, Kurt           15  BLOTTFS        1:06.37        4  
               31.45       34.92                                               
  6     1119       Ansell, Grant          19  RAU  CG        1:07.78        3  
               31.43       36.35                                               
  7     1044       Wagner, Werner         23  TYGWPWP        1:07.89        2  
               31.53       36.36                                               
  8     1132       V Os, Andrew           16  WANDRCG        1:09.03        1  
32.14 36.89 




Event 403  Men Senior  200  Breast 
World:        * 2:07.79 Andrei Korneev 03/98
Commonwealth: ! 2:07.66 Ryan Mitchell 12/96
Africa:       # 2:09.69 Terence Parkin 04/99
South Africa: & 2:09.69 TERENCE 04/99
WSC:    ------     2:16.85
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ        2:13.19 WSC   14  
               30.46       34.14       33.95       34.64                       
  2     1155       Owen, Greg             18  MUSTGCG        2:15.83 WSC   10  
               30.90       34.37       34.76       35.80                       
  3     1015       McKay, Anthony         19  SGULLKZ        2:21.74        7  
               31.14       35.15       36.78       38.67                       
  4     1164       Du Toit, Michiel       15  BLOTTFS        2:27.51        5  
               33.05       37.11       38.70       38.65                       
  5     1146       Clutten, Ian           16  MUSTGCG        2:28.64        4  
               33.42       37.72       38.64       38.86                       
  6     1134       Nel, Russell           20  WANDRCG        2:29.41        3  
               32.68       37.92       38.95       39.86                       
  7     1013       Spires, Darryl         15  SGULLKZ        2:30.28        2  
               34.06       38.34       38.80       39.08                       
  8     1132       V Os, Andrew           16  WANDRCG        2:31.87        1  
               33.14       38.22       40.48       40.03                       




Event 411  Men Senior  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  23.30 Milos Milosevic 12/98
Commonwealth: !  23.34 Mark Foster 12/98
Africa:       #  24.62 Andrew Bradley 09/98
South Africa: &  24.62 Andrew Bradley at S A Short Co 09/98
WSC:    ------       24.74
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1058       Dedekind, Brendon      23  SEPMBKZ          24.43#WSC   14  
  2     1094       Flekser, Wayne         22  LINRACG          25.37       10  
  3     1054       Macfarlane, Graham     19  KINGPKZ          25.90        7  
  4     1109       Ellis, Gregory         17  RAU  CG          26.01        5  
  5     1139       Stewart, Murray        20  WITSACG          26.75        4  
  6     1165       Muller, Kurt           15  BLOTTFS          26.93        3  
  7     1176       Oosthuizen, Rudolf     17  BLH&RFS          26.95        2  
  8     1066       Maxwell, Richard       18  DOLPHCG          27.25        1  
 



Event 112  Men Senior  100  Fly 
Sponsor: Semi Final & Finals                
World:        *  51.02 James Hickman 12/98
Commonwealth: !  51.02 James Hickman 12/98
Africa:       #  53.29 Theo Verster 04/97
South Africa: &  53.29 Theo Verster 04/97
WSC:    ------       54.91
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1057       Verster, Theo          24  SEPMBKZ          53.87 WSC   14  
               25.39       28.48                                               
  2     1206       Kelly, Ryan            23  DOLPHCG          55.61       10  
               25.77       29.84                                               
  3     1054       Macfarlane, Graham     19  KINGPKZ          56.50        7  
               26.33       30.17                                               
  4     1025       Postma, Ferdinand      16  JAC  NT          57.86        5  
               26.92       30.94                                               
  5     1042       Nordien, Raazik        16  VINWPWP          59.31        4  
               28.24       31.07                                               
  6     1059       Sparks, Chris          17  SEPMBKZ          59.50        3  
               27.50       32.00                                               
  7     1139       Stewart, Murray        20  WITSACG        1:00.05        2  
               27.73       32.32                                               
  8     1071       Smith, Kenneth         18  DOLPHCG        1:00.08        1  
               27.97       32.11                                               
 



Event 306  Men Senior  200  Fly 
World:        * 1:51.76 James Hickman 03/98
Commonwealth: ! 1:51.76 James Hickman 03/98
Africa:       # 1:58.71 Theo Verster 04/99
South Africa: & 1:58.71 THEO 04/99
WSC:    ------     2:01.41
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1177       Du Rand, George        16  BLSEAFS        2:04.38       14  
               27.60       31.48       32.82       32.48                       
  2     1054       Macfarlane, Graham     19  KINGPKZ        2:05.39       10  
               27.73       31.42       32.40       33.84                       
  3     1042       Nordien, Raazik        16  VINWPWP        2:08.36        7  
               28.82       32.27       33.26       34.01                       
  4     1068       Rogers, Brett          20  DOLPHCG        2:09.05        5  
               28.41       32.81       33.13       34.70                       
  5     1176       Oosthuizen, Rudolf     17  BLH&RFS        2:13.97        4  
               28.64       34.68       34.80       35.85                       
  6     1133       Kucio, Christophe      15  WANDRCG        2:15.16        3  
               30.29       34.43       34.38       36.06                       
  -     1071       Smith, Kenneth         18  DOLPHCG            NS         -  
 




Event 218  Men Senior  100  IM
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals               
World:        *  53.10 Jani Sievenen 01/96
Commonwealth: !  54.45 James Hickman 12/98
Africa:       #  55.41 Brendon Dedekind 09/98
South Africa: &  55.41 Brendon Dedekind at S a Short 09/98
WSC:    ------       56.91
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1086       Louw, Herman           24  LINRACG          56.68 WSC   14  
               26.81       29.87                                               
  2     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ          57.70       10  
               27.28       30.42                                               
  3     1025       Postma, Ferdinand      16  JAC  NT          59.17        7  
               27.79       31.38                                               
  4     1109       Ellis, Gregory         17  RAU  CG        1:00.68        5  
               27.46       33.22                                               
  5     1066       Maxwell, Richard       18  DOLPHCG        1:02.89        4  
               27.79       35.10                                               
  6     1033       V D Hoven, Hendrik     16  JAC  NT        1:03.06        3  
               30.09       32.97                                               
  7     1113       Slabbert, Jacobus      20  RAU  CG        1:04.11        2  
               29.86       34.25                                               
  -     1055       V Heerden, Pieter      17  KINGPKZ            NS         -




Event 405  Men Senior  200  IM
World:        * 1:54.65 Jani Sievenen 01/94
Commonwealth: ! 1:55.80 James Hickman 03/98
Africa:       # 2:00.11 Theo Verster 09/98
South Africa: & 2:00.11 Theo Verster at S a Short Cour 09/98
WSC:    ------     2:04.88
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ        2:08.14       14  
               28.40       34.05       34.54       31.15                       
  2     1025       Postma, Ferdinand      16  JAC  NT        2:09.86       10  
               28.12       32.97       37.64       31.13                       
  3     1054       Macfarlane, Graham     19  KINGPKZ        2:13.95        7  
               26.98       34.87       40.41       31.69                       
  4     1188       Petzer, Adam           16  PIRZM          2:14.93        5  
               28.57       34.02       41.18       31.16                       
  5     1033       V D Hoven, Hendrik     16  JAC  NT        2:15.73        4  
               29.96       36.57       38.21       30.99                       
  6     1153       Pretorius, Nicholas    15  MUSTGCG        2:15.90        3  
               30.61       33.65       40.56       31.08                       
  7     1043       Hugo, Jonathan         17  VINWPWP        2:18.53        2  
               29.74       34.47       41.30       33.02                       
  8     1164       Du Toit, Michiel       15  BLOTTFS        2:19.93        1  
               30.23       36.42       39.23       34.05                       
 
  



Event 109  Men Senior  400  IM
World:        * 4:04.24 Matthew Dunn 09/98
Commonwealth: ! 4:04.24 Matthew Dunn 09/98
Africa:       # 4:16.34 Terence Parkin 04/99
South Africa: & 4:16.34 TERENCE PARKIN at World Short 04/99
WSC:    ------     4:26.21
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1010       Parkin, Terence        19  SGULLKZ        4:27.39       14  
               28.50       32.86       34.72       35.14                       
               36.32       37.12       31.67       31.06                       
  2     1177       Du Rand, George        16  BLSEAFS        4:32.99       10  
               28.01       32.79       33.88       34.07                       
               40.68       41.23       32.08       30.25                       
  3     1112       Bosch, Adrian          22  RAU  CG        4:33.15        7  
               29.12       33.52       35.43       34.63                       
               38.47       39.35       32.39       30.24                       
  4     1068       Rogers, Brett          20  DOLPHCG        4:34.29        5  
               29.80       34.34       32.28       32.77                       
               42.02       40.87       31.68       30.53                       
  5     1055       V Heerden, Pieter      17  KINGPKZ        4:47.85        4  
               30.00       35.30       36.11       36.10                       
               40.23       41.60       33.88       34.63                       
  6     1164       Du Toit, Michiel       15  BLOTTFS        5:01.45        3  
               31.34       36.84       38.46       39.02                       
               40.43       42.18       36.74       36.44                       
  7     1071       Smith, Kenneth         18  DOLPHCG        5:05.50        2  
               30.86       35.32       39.27       38.23                       
               46.07       46.79       35.15       33.81                       
  -     1153       Pretorius, Nicholas    15  MUSTGCG            DQ         -  
               31.67       36.33       35.88       35.35                       
               43.13       43.68       34.91       33.35  




Event 408  Men Senior  400  R-Medley 
World:        * 3:28.88 Matt Welsh, Phil Rogers, Micha 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 3:29.88 Matt Welsh, Phil Rogers, Micha 04/99
Africa:       # 3:40.00 Simon Thirsk, Chris Stewart, T 04/99
South Africa: & 3:40.00 S. Thirsk, C. STEWART, T. VERS 04/99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3019       MUSTANGS A                 MUSTGCG        3:56.38       28  
 Pretorius, N.-15   Owen, Greg-18      Jackson, Craig-30  Tozer, Nicholas-17   
      30.01              31.86              29.76              32.69           
      27.18              31.88              25.04              27.96           
  2     3004       Mr. Price Seagulls A       SGULLKZ        3:58.50       20  
 Kinsey, Tim-21     Parkin, Terence-19 McKay, Anthony-19  Spires, Darryl-15    
      29.38              31.23              29.39              33.21           
      27.28              32.65              26.29              29.07           
  3     3016       Wits Aquatics A            WITSACG        4:14.29       14  
 Spriggs, Jason-21  Saunders, N.-19    Andrew, Brynn-23   Stewart, Murray-20   
      30.57              33.35              33.29              38.76           
      28.59              34.51              26.23              28.99           
 



Event 121  Men Senior  400  R-Free 
World:        * 3:12.11 Fernando Scherer, Carlos Jayme 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 3:14.18 Chris Fydler, Todd Pearson, Ia 04/99
Africa:       # 3:22.50 South Africa 04/97
South Africa: & 3:22.50 South Africa at Goteburg 04/97
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3001       Mr. Price Seagulls A       SGULLKZ        3:33.83       28  
 McKay, Anthony-19  Kinsey, Tim-21     Spires, Darryl-15  Parkin, Terence-19   
      25.92              28.74                               1:46.41           
      26.98              29.37              51.07                              
  2     3025       Bloemfontein Seals         BLSEAFS        3:35.73       20  
 Du Rand, George-16 Sirringhaus, D.-22 Wagenaar, R.-17    Markgraaf, Ryno-24   
      25.99              28.30              25.87              28.79           
      25.43              27.65              25.18              28.52           
  3     3017       MUSTANGS A                 MUSTGCG        3:44.90       14  
 Tozer, Nicholas-17 Owen, Greg-18      Cayanis, George-18 Le-Vins, Kyle-16     
      26.24              28.50              25.80              29.57           
      27.16              29.77              26.96              30.90           
  4     3012       Wits Aquatics A            WITSACG        3:50.33       10  
 Stewart, Murray-20 Stewart, A.-22     Andrew, Brynn-23   Spriggs, Jason-21    
      26.37              28.40              26.49              31.47           
      27.24              31.10              26.54              32.72  




Event 209  Men Senior  800  R-Free 
World:        * 7:20.74 Michael Klim, Grant Hackett, W 04/97
Commonwealth: ! 7:02.74 Michael Klim, Grant Hackett, W 04/97
South Africa: & 7:35.91 Terence Parkin, Byron Jeffers, 09/98
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3024       Bloemfontein Seals         BLSEAFS        7:47.55       28  
 Du Rand, George-16 Sirringhaus, D.-22 Wagenaar, R.-17    Markgraaf, Ryno-24   
      26.64              29.77              30.74              30.40           
      26.90              29.96              30.69              30.10           
      27.33              29.68              30.11              29.72           
      26.03              29.41              29.86              30.21           
  2     3002       Mr. Price Seagulls A       SGULLKZ        7:53.12       20  
 McKay, Anthony-19  Kinsey, Tim-21     Spires, Darryl-15  Parkin, Terence-19   
      26.98              29.64              31.27              31.17           
      26.22              29.66              30.62              30.85           
      27.25              30.20              31.62              31.88           
      24.49              27.63              30.95              32.69           
  3     3014       Wits Aquatics A            WITSACG        8:42.61       14  
 Andrew, Brynn-23   Spriggs, Jason-21  Stewart, A.-22     Stewart, Murray-20   
      29.53              33.08              33.98              34.31           
      28.46              33.72              35.81              34.56           
      30.51              33.21              34.59              34.31           
      28.96              31.83              32.96              32.79 




WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



Event 311 Women Senior 50 Free Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals World: * 24.23 Jinghi Le 12/9 Commonwealth: ! 24.80 Sue Rolph 12/98 Africa: # 25.14 Rania Elwany 04/99 South Africa: & 25.57 CHARLENE WITTSTOCK at World Sh 04/99 WSC: ------ 26.20 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 25.91 WSC 14 2 1016 Bowley, Stacey 23 SGULLKZ 26.00 WSC 10 3 1096 Parkinson, Elizabeth 18 OLDEDCG 27.14 7 4 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 27.25 5 5 1061 Le Roux, Sonja 19 QBBEVKZ 27.31 4 6 1026 Bosman, Lieze 23 JAC NT 27.50 3 7 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 27.73 2 8 1018 Beetge, Monique 15 SGULLKZ 28.27 1 Event 115 Women Senior 100 Free Sponsor: Semi Finals & Finals World: * 53.01 Jinghi Le 12/93 Commonwealth: ! 53.78 Sue Roloh 04/99 Africa: # 54.69 Rania Elwany 04/99 South Africa: & 55.73 Marianne Kriel 12/93 WSC: ------ 56.95 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 56.28 WSC 14 27.06 29.22 2 1016 Bowley, Stacey 23 SGULLKZ 56.38 WSC 10 27.23 29.15 3 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 57.66 7 27.87 29.79 4 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 58.76 5 28.53 30.23 5 1096 Parkinson, Elizabeth 18 OLDEDCG 59.37 4 28.65 30.72 6 1035 Luus, Ancheri 20 RSAC NT 59.75 3 28.83 30.92 7 1186 V D Merwe, Selma 16 BLOTTFS 1:01.37 2 29.23 32.14 8 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 1:01.82 1 28.48 33.34 Event 406 Women Senior 200 Free World: * 1:54.17 Claudia Pohl 12/97 Commonwealth: ! 1:56.25 Karen Pickering 12/93 Africa: # 1:59.23 Rania Elwany 03/94 South Africa: & 2:01.05 KIRSTEN 04/99 WSC: ------ 2:02.31 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 2:04.90 14 29.25 31.47 31.78 32.40 2 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 2:06.26 10 29.79 31.62 32.32 32.53 3 1007 Leslie, Donna 17 SGULLKZ 2:06.99 7 29.09 31.93 32.93 33.04 4 1162 Vorster, Helene 17 BLOTTFS 2:08.50 5 29.39 32.19 33.28 33.64 5 1096 Parkinson, Elizabeth 18 OLDEDCG 2:10.45 4 29.91 32.66 34.16 33.72 6 1150 Kuiper, Amanda 16 MUSTGCG 2:12.86 3 30.67 33.69 34.50 34.00 7 1011 Kuhlmey, Kristi 15 SGULLKZ 2:14.88 2 30.51 33.15 35.39 35.83 8 1085 Page, Megan 14 LINRACG 2:14.93 1 30.81 34.01 35.05 35.06 Event 307 Women Senior 400 Free World: * 4:00.03 Claudia Pohl 04/97 Commonwealth: ! 4:04.54 Julie Greville 01/98 Africa: # 4:14.72 Karen Allers 12/93 South Africa: & 4:14.72 Karen Allers 12/93 WSC: ------ 4:19.92 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1041 Du Toit, Natalie 15 VINWPWP 4:23.00 14 29.08 32.34 33.34 33.72 34.05 34.04 33.89 32.54 2 1007 Leslie, Donna 17 SGULLKZ 4:24.50 10 29.73 32.04 33.18 33.87 33.79 34.47 34.12 33.30 3 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 4:33.36 7 31.34 33.73 34.33 34.74 34.73 34.82 35.18 34.49 4 1011 Kuhlmey, Kristi 15 SGULLKZ 4:38.38 5 31.17 33.86 34.87 34.86 35.24 36.55 36.49 35.34 5 1012 Corfe, Melissa 13 SGULLKZ 4:38.53 4 31.60 34.20 34.98 35.59 35.89 35.94 36.20 34.13 6 1150 Kuiper, Amanda 16 MUSTGCG 4:40.83 3 31.59 34.12 35.14 35.85 35.50 36.22 36.44 35.97 7 1122 Payne, Janine 15 SODOLCG 4:59.11 2 32.22 36.35 37.40 38.54 39.24 39.84 38.97 36.55 - 1093 Taylor, Katia 14 LINRACG NS - Event 210 Women Senior 800 Free World: * 8:15.34 Astrid Strauss 02/87 Commonwealth: ! 8:21.83 Hayley Lewis 07/93 Africa: # 8:48.87 Karen Allers 12/93 South Africa: & 8:48.97 Karen Allers 12/93 WSC: ------ 8:53.47 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1007 Leslie, Donna 17 SGULLKZ 9:14.91 14 30.66 33.01 33.42 33.88 34.35 35.12 35.46 35.86 35.21 34.70 36.28 36.19 34.89 35.89 35.55 34.44 2 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 9:16.48 10 31.41 33.89 34.15 34.48 35.18 35.02 35.26 35.23 35.20 35.12 35.23 35.43 35.34 35.62 35.32 34.60 3 1093 Taylor, Katia 14 LINRACG 9:42.32 7 31.75 34.47 35.67 35.96 36.45 36.84 36.91 36.85 37.11 37.22 37.45 37.48 37.45 37.62 37.19 35.90 4 1150 Kuiper, Amanda 16 MUSTGCG 9:51.51 5 32.18 34.45 35.14 35.94 36.60 37.08 37.27 37.39 37.53 38.00 38.46 38.18 38.26 38.46 38.69 37.88 Event 314 Women Senior 50 Back Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals World: * 27.27 Sandra Volker 12/98 Commonwealth: ! 28.09 Julie Howard 02/95 Africa: # 29.37 Marianne Kriel 12/93 South Africa: & 29.37 Marianne Kriel 05/94 WSC: ------ 29.46 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 29.68 14 2 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 30.61 10 3 1038 Altman, Romy 16 CBYWPWP 30.79 7 4 1130 Armellini, Romina 14 WANDRCG 30.81 5 5 1097 Haiden, Kirsty 15 OLDEDCG 31.49 4 6 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 31.74 3 7 1158 Jacobs, Stefanie 16 BLOTTFS 31.98 2 8 1162 Vorster, Helene 17 BLOTTFS 32.08 1 Event 117 Women Senior 100 Back Sponsor: Semi Finals & Finals World: * 58.50 Angel Martino 12/93 Commonwealth: ! 1:00.18 Elli Overton 12/93 Africa: # 1:01.15 Marianne Kriel 12/93 South Africa: & 1:01.15 Marianne Kriel 12/93 WSC: ------ 1:03.82 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 1:04.13 14 30.90 33.23 2 1130 Armellini, Romina 14 WANDRCG 1:05.32 10 31.71 33.61 3 1038 Altman, Romy 16 CBYWPWP 1:05.35 7 31.66 33.69 4 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 1:05.63 5 32.00 33.63 5 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 1:06.70 4 32.39 34.31 6 1097 Haiden, Kirsty 15 OLDEDCG 1:07.34 3 32.81 34.53 7 1158 Jacobs, Stefanie 16 BLOTTFS 1:07.44 2 32.67 34.77 8 1012 Corfe, Melissa 13 SGULLKZ 1:07.59 1 33.47 34.12 Event 404 Women Senior 200 Back World: * 2:06.09 Cihong He 12/93 Commonwealth: ! 2:06.78 Nicole Stevenson 03/92 Africa: # 2:12.80 Marianne Kriel 12/95 South Africa: & 2:12.85 Marianne Kriel 12/95 WSC: ------ 2:17.05 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 2:14.34 WSC 14 31.28 33.35 34.60 35.11 2 1038 Altman, Romy 16 CBYWPWP 2:19.38 10 33.40 34.88 34.77 36.33 3 1130 Armellini, Romina 14 WANDRCG 2:21.84 7 32.95 35.48 36.93 36.48 4 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 2:22.32 5 33.00 35.67 36.78 36.87 5 1012 Corfe, Melissa 13 SGULLKZ 2:22.75 4 33.93 35.54 37.47 35.81 6 1158 Jacobs, Stefanie 16 BLOTTFS 2:26.09 3 34.04 36.23 37.52 38.30 7 1097 Haiden, Kirsty 15 OLDEDCG 2:28.29 2 33.35 38.21 38.84 37.89 8 1114 Wood, Sarah-Lynn 16 RAU CG 2:33.33 1 35.28 38.01 40.23 39.81 Event 111 Women Senior 50 Breast Sponsor: Semi Final & Final World: * 30.77 Xue Han 02/97 Commonwealth: ! 30.85 Helen Denman 01/98 Africa: # 30.80 Penelope Heyns 04/99 South Africa: & 30.80 PENNY HEYNS at World Short Cou 04/99 WSC: ------ 32.38 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1189 Heyns, Penny 24 ATOTIKZ 31.07 WSC 14 2 1040 Poewe, Sarah 16 VINWPWP 32.03 WSC 10 3 1039 Jardine, Ziada 14 VINWPWP 33.87 7 4 1053 Marangos, Chloe 13 KINGPKZ 34.58 5 5 1159 Jacobs, Kirsten 14 BLOTTFS 35.23 4 6 1021 Hoffman, Marli 17 JAC NT 35.55 3 7 1122 Payne, Janine 15 SODOLCG 36.18 2 8 1089 Beckett, Lauren 17 LINRACG 36.35 1 Event 313 Women Senior 100 Breast Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals World: * 1:05.70 Samantha Riley 12/95 Commonwealth: ! 1:05.70 Samanatha Riley 12/95 Africa: # 1:06.47 Penelope Heyns 04/99 South Africa: & 1:06.47 PENNY 04/99 WSC: ------ 1:11.40 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1189 Heyns, Penny 24 ATOTIKZ 1:05.57*WSC 14 30.87 34.70 2 1040 Poewe, Sarah 16 VINWPWP 1:08.62 WSC 10 33.25 35.37 3 1039 Jardine, Ziada 14 VINWPWP 1:13.10 7 34.33 38.77 4 1053 Marangos, Chloe 13 KINGPKZ 1:14.82 5 35.34 39.48 5 1021 Hoffman, Marli 17 JAC NT 1:15.94 4 35.67 40.27 6 1089 Beckett, Lauren 17 LINRACG 1:16.53 3 36.31 40.22 7 1077 Strumpher, Irma 16 LINRACG 1:16.99 2 36.25 40.74 8 1159 Jacobs, Kirsten 14 BLOTTFS 1:17.06 1 35.76 41.30 Event 203 Women Senior 200 Breast World: * 2:20.22 Masami Tanaka 04/99 Commonwealth: ! 2:20.85 Samantha Riley 12/95 Africa: # 2:24.27 Penelope Heyns 04/99 South Africa: & 2:24.27 PENNY HEYNS at World Short Cou 04/99 WSC: ------ 2:33.90 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1040 Poewe, Sarah 16 VINWPWP 2:31.92 WSC 14 34.93 39.74 39.59 37.66 2 1021 Hoffman, Marli 17 JAC NT 2:41.53 10 37.04 40.37 41.62 42.50 3 1039 Jardine, Ziada 14 VINWPWP 2:42.34 7 36.38 42.00 42.31 41.65 4 1089 Beckett, Lauren 17 LINRACG 2:43.30 5 38.23 41.13 42.00 41.94 5 1159 Jacobs, Kirsten 14 BLOTTFS 2:46.07 4 37.01 42.19 43.09 43.78 6 1077 Strumpher, Irma 16 LINRACG 2:46.19 3 37.81 41.86 43.11 43.41 7 1116 Fox, Sarah-Jane 18 RAU CG 2:51.24 2 40.42 43.12 43.97 43.73 8 1053 Marangos, Chloe 13 KINGPKZ 2:53.22 1 38.81 43.41 45.85 45.15 Event 215 Women Senior 50 Fly Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals World: * 26.05 Jenny 12/98 Commonwealth: ! 26.56 Angela Kennedy 02/95 Africa: # 27.75 Julia Russell 04/99 South Africa: & 27.75 Julia 04/99 WSC: ------ 28.10 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1070 Loots, Mandy 21 DOLPHCG 28.12 14 2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 28.73 10 3 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 29.25 7 4 1104 Coetzee, Tania 22 RAU CG 29.60 5 5 1014 Sparg, Lauren 15 SGULLKZ 29.77 4 6 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 30.19 3 7 1035 Luus, Ancheri 20 RSAC NT 30.49 2 8 1016 Bowley, Stacey 23 SGULLKZ 30.63 1 Event 315 Women Senior 100 Fly Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals World: * 56.90 Jenny Thompson 12/98 Commonwealth: ! 58.56 Petria Thomas 04/99 Africa: # 59.97 Amanda Loots 02/99 South Africa: & 59.97 Amanda Loots at World 02/99 WSC: ------ 1:02.87 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1070 Loots, Mandy 21 DOLPHCG 1:00.63 WSC 14 28.68 31.95 2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 1:02.53 WSC 10 29.10 33.43 3 1104 Coetzee, Tania 22 RAU CG 1:05.14 7 30.45 34.69 4 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 1:05.37 5 30.09 35.28 5 1014 Sparg, Lauren 15 SGULLKZ 1:06.91 4 30.23 36.68 6 1106 Buckley, Dawn 14 RAU CG 1:07.00 3 31.84 35.16 7 1018 Beetge, Monique 15 SGULLKZ 1:07.92 2 31.48 36.44 8 1088 Jacobs, Danelle 14 LINRACG 1:09.47 1 32.17 37.30 Event 103 Women Senior 200 Fly World: * 2:05.37 Susan O'Neil 02/99 Commonwealth: ! 2:05.37 Susan O'Niel 02/99 Africa: # 2:10.44 Amanda Loots 03/99 South Africa: & 2:10.44 MANDY 03/99 WSC: ------ 2:16.91 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1070 Loots, Mandy 21 DOLPHCG 2:12.42 WSC 14 30.10 33.02 34.22 35.08 2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 2:18.27 10 30.26 33.71 36.54 37.76 3 1106 Buckley, Dawn 14 RAU CG 2:29.02 7 33.30 37.24 38.71 39.77 4 1002 Vrba, Renate 15 HARSCNT 2:33.49 5 33.33 38.40 40.35 41.41 5 1088 Jacobs, Danelle 14 LINRACG 2:41.34 4 33.17 37.98 42.12 48.07 Event 217 Women Senior 100 IM Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals World: * 59.39 Jenny Thompson 04/99 Commonwealth: ! 1:01.26 Susan Rolph 12/93 Africa: # 1:02.75 Julia Russell 04/99 South Africa: & 1:02.75 Julia Russell at World Short C 04/99 WSC: ------ 1:04.43 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 1:05.15 14 29.52 35.63 2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 1:06.52 10 30.29 36.23 3 1061 Le Roux, Sonja 19 QBBEVKZ 1:07.60 7 32.20 35.40 4 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 1:07.81 5 31.69 36.12 5 1035 Luus, Ancheri 20 RSAC NT 1:09.38 4 32.36 37.02 6 1032 Crevits, Kristel 15 JAC NT 1:10.01 3 32.53 37.48 7 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 1:10.17 2 30.98 39.19 8 1026 Bosman, Lieze 23 JAC NT 1:10.24 1 32.11 38.13 Event 402 Women Senior 200 IM World: * 2:07.79 Allison Wagner 12/93 Commonwealth: ! 2:10.51 Elli Overton 12/93 Africa: # 2:15.15 Julia Russell 04/97 South Africa: & 2:15.15 Julia Russell 04/97 WSC: ------ 2:20.06 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1041 Du Toit, Natalie 15 VINWPWP 2:18.52 WSC 14 30.40 34.93 40.96 32.23 2 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 2:22.31 10 32.45 37.50 40.49 31.87 3 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 2:25.51 7 32.69 36.59 42.34 33.89 4 1120 Castellani, Liana 14 SODOLCG 2:28.74 5 32.79 37.82 43.82 34.31 5 1032 Crevits, Kristel 15 JAC NT 2:29.72 4 32.25 36.73 45.02 35.72 6 1106 Buckley, Dawn 14 RAU CG 2:31.16 3 31.75 38.14 46.11 35.16 7 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 2:31.78 2 34.33 39.15 43.53 34.77 8 1029 Logan, Bronwyn 16 JAC NT 2:32.77 1 33.14 37.94 47.09 34.60 Event 110 Women Senior 400 IM World: * 4:29.00 Guohong Dai 12/93 Commonwealth: ! 4:34.90 Joanne Malar 04/99 Africa: # 4:44.59 Amanda Loots 09/99 South Africa: & 4:44.69 Mandy Loots at S A Short Cours 09/99 WSC: ------ 4:56.98 PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1041 Du Toit, Natalie 15 VINWPWP 5:02.06 14 30.73 34.93 38.92 38.14 44.23 45.37 35.58 34.16 2 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 5:14.92 10 35.23 40.36 39.66 39.91 44.03 44.58 36.11 35.04 3 1032 Crevits, Kristel 15 JAC NT 5:16.76 7 34.05 38.89 39.07 39.75 46.48 46.32 36.29 35.91 4 1120 Castellani, Liana 14 SODOLCG 5:23.57 5 34.97 38.26 41.21 39.84 45.86 47.05 38.73 37.65 5 1002 Vrba, Renate 15 HARSCNT 5:29.46 4 34.90 40.15 43.15 42.90 47.39 46.65 37.13 37.19 6 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 5:33.82 3 35.03 40.66 41.74 41.66 48.40 48.33 39.90 38.10 7 1184 Greenan, Angela 15 BLOTTFS 5:34.90 2 36.61 42.91 42.60 42.16 47.35 47.26 38.54 37.47 Event 407 Women Senior 400 R-Medley World: * 3:57.62 Mai Nakmura, Masami Tanaki, Ay 04/99 Commonwealth: ! 4:00.17 Elli Overton, Linley Frame, Pe 12/93 Africa: # 4:11.36 Charlene Wittstock, Sarah Poew 09/98 South Africa: & 4:11.36 C. WITTSTOCK, S. POEWE, M. LOO 04/99 PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3003 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 4:22.04 28 Wittstock, C.-21 Crafford, C.-18 Sparg, Lauren-15 Bowley, Stacey-23 30.97 32.96 34.43 53.24 16.79 36.70 27.33 29.62 2 3023 JAC A JAC NT 4:34.37 20 Bosman, Lieze-23 Hoffman, Marli-17 Grundlingh, M.-16 Logan, Bronwyn-16 33.57 36.08 35.45 40.67 32.04 35.98 28.84 31.74 3 3020 BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS A BLOTTFS 4:36.29 14 Jacobs, S.-16 Jacobs, Kirsten-14 V D Merwe, S.-16 Vorster, Helene-17 33.18 36.20 36.50 40.76 31.78 38.05 28.57 31.25 4 3010 LINRA A LINRACG 4:43.17 10 Pyper, Abigail-15 Beckett, Lauren-17 Taylor, Katia-14 Page, Megan-14 35.11 36.62 37.31 40.89 33.31 37.83 30.16 31.94 5 3018 MUSTANGS A MUSTGCG 4:44.60 8 Little, Candice-16 Villani, Nadia-16 Fouche, Tarryn-16 Kuiper, Amanda-16 32.50 34.24 38.85 42.35 33.20 40.23 30.48 32.75 6 3015 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 5:11.29 6 Cronje, Kathryn-17 BALLARD-TREMEER-21 Wickins, Lauren-19 Barratt, Joanne-19 35.50 38.75 39.14 45.08 35.16 41.58 34.05 42.03 Event 122 Women Senior 400 R-Free World: * 3:34.55 Jinghi Le, Chao Na, Ying Shan, 04/97 Commonwealth: ! 3:38.72 Melanie Dodd, Sarah Ryan, Anna 12/95 Africa: # 3:48.65 South Africa 04/97 South Africa: & 3:48.65 South Africa 04/97 PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3006 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 3:57.28 28 Bowley, Stacey-23 Crafford, C.-18 Beetge, Monique-15 Wittstock, C.-21 27.52 29.61 28.76 32.14 29.83 32.02 27.20 30.20 2 3008 JAC A JAC NT 4:02.17 20 Bosman, Lieze-23 Grundlingh, M.-16 Logan, Bronwyn-16 Hoffman, Marli-17 28.63 31.34 27.95 30.25 29.35 31.70 29.58 33.37 3 3021 BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS A BLOTTFS 4:11.65 14 Vorster, Helene-17 Jacobs, S.-16 Jacobs, Kirsten-14 V D Merwe, S.-16 29.60 31.14 29.52 32.54 30.69 34.49 29.25 34.42 4 3009 LINRA A LINRACG 4:20.22 10 Beckett, Lauren-17 Doyle, Jana-16 Taylor, Katia-14 Page, Megan-14 31.73 33.82 32.14 34.27 31.20 33.83 30.67 32.56 5 3013 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 4:23.48 8 Hunt, Justine-18 Cronje, Kathryn-17 Wickins, Lauren-19 BALLARD-TREMEER-21 31.90 34.40 31.75 34.92 32.46 35.22 29.42 33.41 Event 309 Women Senior 800 R-Free World: * 7:51.79 Josefin Lillhage, Louise Johnc 04/99 Commonwealth: ! 7:53.98 Claire Huddart, Karen Legg, Ni 04/99 Africa: # 8:36.80 Seals -Pietermaritzburg 09/96 South Africa: & 8:36.80 Bronwyn Dedekind, Shaylyn Gree 09/96 PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3005 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 8:52.73 28 Bowley, Stacey-23 Kuhlmey, Kristi-15 Corfe, Melissa-13 Leslie, Donna-17 28.50 31.53 32.68 32.37 30.96 34.14 35.27 35.44 31.36 34.33 35.23 34.55 29.94 35.05 35.79 35.59 2 3022 BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS A BLOTTFS 9:18.13 20 Vorster, Helene-17 Jacobs, S.-16 Reid, Frances-14 V D Merwe, S.-16 30.41 34.25 35.17 34.93 31.55 35.19 35.68 36.33 31.88 37.02 38.98 37.71 31.09 34.84 35.91 37.19