Cape Town, South Africa - September 26 - 29, 1998 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.17 Brendon Dedekind,76
2) 22.50 Roland Schoeman,80
3) 22.96 Wayne Flesker,77
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 48.93 Brendon Dedekind,76
2) 49.05 Roland Schoeman,80
3) 50.64 Dylan de Bruin,79
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:47.52 Ryk Neethling,77
2) 1:50.70 Terence Parkin,80
3) 1:52.40 Chad Carvin,74,USA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:47.71 Ryk Neethling,77
2) 3:52.95 Chad Carvin,74,USA
3) 3:53.98 Anthony Rocchi,78
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:27.09 Chad Carvin,74,USA
2) 15:33.58 Anthony Rocchi,78
3) 15:54.08 Gustav Stander,80
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 25.89 Simon Thirsk,77
2) 26.36 Andreas Le Roux,78
3) 26.83 Steven Forson,79
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 55.13 Simon Thirsk,77
2) 57.20 Steven Forson,79
3) 57.55 Andreas Le Roux,78
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:59.65 Simon Thirsk,77
2) 2:04.28 George Du Rand,83
3) 2:05.63 David Nel,79
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.61 Brendon Dedekind,76
2) 29.03 Chris Stewart,78
3) 29.24 Peter Chilcott,79
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:02.19 Chris Stewart,78
2) 1:02.34 Peter Chilcott,79
3) 1:02.45 Terence Parkin,80
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:11.66 Terence Parkin,80
2) 2:17.57 Peter Chilcott,79
3) 2:19.14 Chris Stewart,78
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 24.62 Andrew Bradley,75
2) 25.24 Theo Verster,75
3) 25.41 Wayne Flesker,77
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 53.63 Theo Verster,75
2) 55.94 Roland Schoeman,80
3) 56.01 Steven Forson,79
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:59.08 Theo Verster,75
2) 2:05.80 Steven Forson,79
3) 2:06.59 Grant Jollands,79
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.41 Brendon Dedekind,76
2) 55.76 Theo Verster,75
3) 57.94 Terence Parkin,80
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:00.11 Theo Verster,75
2) 2:01.92 Terence Parkin,80
3) 2:06.67 Adrian Bosch,77
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:20.35 Terence Parkin,80
2) 4:25.54 Anthony Rocchi,78
3) 4:25.58 Chad Carvin,74,USA
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:44.42 Pietermaritzburg
2) 3:47.85 Seagulls ASC
3) 3:54.14 Stellenbosch
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:24.38 Pietermaritzburg
2) 3:26.37 Seagulls ASC
3) 3:32.27 Bloemfontein
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:25.32 Bloemfontein
2) 7:35.91 Seagulls ASC
3) 7:48.69 Pietermaritzburg
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.88 Charlene Wittstock,78
2) 26.39 Stacey Bowley,76
3) 27.13 Angela Zumstein,81,SUI
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 57.27 Kirsten van Heerden,79
2) 57.62 Stacey Bowley,76
3) 59.18 Angela Zumstein,81,SUI
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:03.98 Candice Crafford,81
2) 2:04.61 Kirsten van Heerden,79
3) 2:04.99 Donna Leslie,81
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:18.08 Donna Leslie,81
2) 4:21.55 Wendy Henstock,83
3) 4:22.97 Sheona Lottering,81
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:52.23 Donna Leslie,81
2) 9:01.00 Bronwyn Dedekind,81
3) 9:03.83 Sheona Lottering,81
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 29.73 Charlene Wittstock,78
2) 30.49 Ingrid Theunissen,75
3) 30.97 Romy Altmann,83
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.67 Charlene Wittstock,78
2) 1:04.31 Ingrid Theunissen,75
3) 1:05.33 Romy Altmann,83
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:15.76 Amanda Loots,78
2) 2:20.15 Taryn Cokayne,83
3) 2:20.55 Romy Altmann,83
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 32.13 Penelope Heyns,74
2) 32.39 Julia Russell,75
3) 32.55 Sarah Poewe,83
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.74 Penelope Heyns,74
2) 1:09.16 Sarah Poewe,83
3) 1:11.63 Julia Russell,75
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:25.52 Penelope Heyns,74
2) 2:29.66 Sarah Poewe,83
3) 2:32.57 Elizette Jordaan,78
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.85 Julia Russell,75
2) 29.36 Kirsten van Heerden,79
3) 29.76 Candice Crafford,81
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:02.54 Kirsten van Heerden,79
2) 1:02.57 Amanda Loots,78
3) 1:04.13 Belinda Wood,85
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:14.71 Amanda Loots,78
2) 2:18.43 Candice Crafford,81
3) 2:20.33 Natalie du Toit,84
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:03.47 Julia Russell,75
2) 1:05.36 Amanda Loots,78
3) 1:06.61 Candice Crafford,81
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:16.00 Julia Russell,75
2) 2:17.49 Amanda Loots,78
3) 2:20.70 Elizette Jordaan,78
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:42.92 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
2) 4:44.69 Amanda Loots,78
3) 4:56.44 Elizette Jordaan,78
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:20.67 Seagulls ASC
2) 4:23.37 Pietermaritzburg
3) 4:29.74 Vineyard ASC
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:35.55 Pietermaritzburg
2) 8:44.80 Seagulls ASC
3) 8:47.56 Kloof ASC