SWIMNEWS ONLINE: October 1998 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



ARGENTINA SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Santa Fe, Argentina - October 8 - 11, 1998 (25 M)

• = National Record •• = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 21.85 Meolans Jose Martin 78 23.79 Castro Hernan Martin 77 23.86 Ferreyra Sergio Andres 77 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 48.68 Meolans Jose Martin 78 52.16 Deleo Luis Guillermo 81 52.30 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE •1.48.06 Meolans Jose Martin 78 1.51.94 Fiorilli Agustin Ignacio 78 1.54.67 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 3.54.62 Fiorilli Agustin Ignacio 78 4.02.89 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 4.03.13 Pereyra Juan Martin 80 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 15.42.55 Fiorilli Agustin Ignacio 78 16.13.39 Pereyra Juan Martin 80 16.21.29 Quiroga Roberto Facundo 78

BACKSTROKE / DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 26.92 Otero Eduardo German 80 27.75 Deleo Luis Guillermo 81 27.80 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 55.65 Otero Eduardo German 80 Record Argentino 59.95 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 1.00.93 Sangoi Juan Francisco 79 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 2.02.66 Otero Eduardo German 80 2.06.46 Garcia Hernan Federico 79 2.10.05 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / BRAZA / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE •28.75 Ferreyra Sergio Andres 77 29.44 Arciprete Walter Dario 79 29.82 Soldano Cristian Mauro 76 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1.03.09 Ferreyra Sergio Andres 77 1.03.54 Arciprete Walter Dario 79 1.04.46 Soldano Cristian Mauro 76 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 2.17.34 Soldano Cristian Mauro 76 2.17.54 Arciprete Walter Dario 79 2.18.46 Bicocca Andres 76

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 24.62 Meolans Jose Martin 78 25.39 Otero Eduardo German 80 26.27 Bourbotte Juan 79 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON •53.63 Meolans Jose Martin 78 55.35 Otero Eduardo German 80 57.44 Sangoi Juan Francisco 79 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON •1.58.52 Meolans Jose Martin 78 2.05.50 Berto Javier Hernan 78 2.06.25 Solioz Andres Sebastian 77

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / MEDLEY / ESTILOS / MISTI

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 57.89 Deleo Luis Guillermo 81 58.35 Ferreyra Sergio Andres 77 59.17 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 2.06.10 Ferreyra Sergio Andres -77 2.06.40 Arciprete Walter Dario -79 2.06.41 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo -77 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES •4.25.78 Diaz Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 4.36.60 Garcia Hernan Federico 79 4.40.20 Fracaroli Alejandro Matias 81

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 26.49 Szigeti Florencia 81 27.19 Bassino Melina Cecilia 82 27.76 Grasso Micaela 78 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 57.64 Szigeti Florencia 81 58.89 Bassino Melina Cecilia 82 1.00.07 Paez Lucia Elena 83 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 2.06.04 Szigeti Florencia 81 2.07.31 Basssino Melina Cecilia 82 2.08.40 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 4.27.38 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83 4.31.86 Szigeti Florencia 81 4.33.51 Bardach Jennie 84 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 9.04.70 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83 9.11.54 Bardach Jennie 84 9.17.10 Punet Maria Celeste 83

BACKSTROKE / DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 30.50 Szigeti Florencia 81 31.58 Cincunegui Claudia 84 31.82 Londero Eliana 81 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1.05.64 Szigeti Florencia 81 1.08.71 Londero Eliana 81 1.09.17 Pascoli Anabela 78 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 2.20.59 Bardach Georgina 83 2.24.03 Londero Eliana 81 2.24.72 Paez Lucia Elena 83

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / BRAZA / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 35.12 Ferrer Ana Carina 81 35.20 Polesel Verónica Laura 82 35.98 Medina Rocio Soledad 83 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1.15.06 Bardach Georgina 83 1.15.42 Ferrer Ana Carina 81 1.16.55 Polesel Verónica Laura 82 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 2.39.08 Bardach Georgina 83 2.42.38 Polesel Verónica Laura 82 2.42.41 Medina Rocio Soledad 83

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 28.95 Bassino Melina Cecilia 82 29.18 Pereyra Maria del Pilar 78 30.53 Folla Ayelen Romina 84 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1.03.12 Pereyra Maria del Pilar 78 1.04.71 Bassino Melina Cecilia 82 1.04.97 Aguilera Ana Carolina 81 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 2.15.72 Pereyra Maria del Pilar 78 2.18.07 Aguilera Ana Carolina 81 2.19.65 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / MEDLEY / ESTILOS / MISTI

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1.06.87 Bassino Melina Cecilia 82 1.08.01 Quiroz Evangelina Cristina 78 1.09.37 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES •2.20.07 Bardach Georgina 83 2.25.44 Quiroz Evangelina Cristina 78 2.27.44 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES •4.48.95 Bardach Georgina 83 5.02.07 Zabala Maria Eugenia 83 5.03.64 Quiroz Evangelina Cristina 78





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | Oct 98 Contents | Magazine
Mag Archives | News | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com