Antwerp, Belgium - July 30 - Aug 2, 1998 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
Boys born 1980-81
Girls born 1982-83
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.95 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED
2) 51.23 Karel Novy,80,SUI
3) 51.31 Bryan Morgan,80,GBR
4) 51.52 Rolandas Gimbutis,81,LTU
5) 51.90 Sven Becquet,81,FRA
6) 51.95 Marco Dal Vecchio,81,ITA
7) 52.58 Jan Schubert,80,GER
8) 52.64 Renat Dreessen,80,BEL
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:50.49 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED
2) 1:50.63 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
3) 1:51.05 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR
4) 1:52.98 Andrei Kapralov,80,RUS
5) 1:54.35 Stefano Linda,80,ITA
6) 1:54.55 Vladimir Dusil,80,CZE
7) 1:54.88 Marco Dal Vecchio,81,ITA
disq Tiago Lousada,80,POR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:55.06 Dragos Coman,80,ROM
2) 3:55.38 Heiko Hell,80,GER
3) 3:55.55 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR
4) 3:56.27 Sylvain Cros,80,FRA
5) 3:56.93 Andrei Kapralov,80,RUS
6) 3:58.29 Federico Cappellazzo,80,ITA
7) 3:59.04 Egon Kozitch,80,BLR
8) 3:59.11 Jiri Dub,80,CZE
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:16.85 Igor Chervinski,81,UKR
2) 15:24.11 Heiko Hell,80,GER
3) 15:28.37 Sylvain Cros,80,FRA
4) 15:37.23 Dragos Coman,80,ROM
5) 15:37.42 Jiri Dub,80,CZE
6) 15:40.84 Alexei Kovrigin,81,RUS
7) 15:41.65 Simone Paladino,81,ITA
8) 15:41.84 Christian Minotti,80,ITA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 56.28 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
2) 56.34 Steffen Driesen,81,GER
3) 56.81 Razvan Florea,80,ROM
4) 56.94 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
5) 57.18 Klaas Zwering,81,NED
6) 57.52 Luca Masnadi,80,ITA
7) 57.77 Blaz Medvesek,80,SLO
8) 58.36 Jacob Rask,80,DEN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:01.22 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
2) 2:01.27 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
3) 2:01.40 Razvan Florea,80,ROM
4) 2:01.79 Klaas Zwering,81,NED
5) 2:04.34 Blaz Medvesek,80,SLO
6) 2:05.75 Jens Thiele,80,GER
7) 2:06.54 Andrei Kosmin,80,RUS
8) 2:08.56 Yoav Gath,80,ISR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:02.36 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 1:02.71 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS
3) 1:03.16 Rene Kolonko,81,GER
4) 1:03.17 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI
5) 1:03.62 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR
6) 1:04.16 Tamas Bessenyei,80,HUN
7) 1:04.22 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
8) 1:05.03 Maurizio Capone,80,ITA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:13.42 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 2:14.74 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR
3) 2:17.29 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
4) 2:21.14 Andriy Tymchenko,80,UKR
5) 2:21.96 Roman Sludnov,80,RUS
6) 2:22.35 Anders Wold,81,NOR
7) 2:22.93 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE
disq Tamas Bessenyei,80,HUN
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 54.42 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
2) 55.03 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
3) 55.10 Felix Maestru,81,ROM
4) 55.42 Sergei Bleskin,81,RUS
5) 56.33 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA
6) 56.74 Fabian Friedrich,80,GER
7) 56.74 Mattia Nalesso,81,ITA
8) 56.89 Nimrod Palma,80,ISR
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:58.48 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
2) 2:01.98 Kurt Bohm,80,GER
3) 2:03.49 Vladimir Bylinin,80,RUS
4) 2:03.58 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
5) 2:03.82 Domenico Cecinelli,80,ITA
6) 2:03.89 Anders Bo Pedersen,81,DEN
7) 2:03.91 Juan Ulacia,81,ESP
8) 2:07.16 Zoran Lazarovski,80,MKD
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:04.71 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
2) 2:06.26 Kurt Bohm,80,GER
3) 2:06.27 Baptiste Levaillant,80,FRA
4) 2:06.45 Davide Cassol,80,ITA
5) 2:06.67 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
6) 2:07.03 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
7) 2:07.48 Javier Noriega,80,ESP
8) 2:08.42 Itay Eden,80,ISR
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:20.00 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
2) 4:27.44 Baptiste Levaillant,80,FRA
3) 4:27.59 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
4) 4:29.32 Dimitro Nazarenko,80,UKR
5) 4:30.99 Nicolas Rostoucher,81,FRA
6) 4:32.15 Itay Eden,80,ISR
7) 4:35.91 Mark Racher,81,GBR
disq Marco Bellino,80,ITA
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:45.06 Germany,GER
2) 3:47.67 Russia,RUS
3) 3:49.43 Great Britain,GBR
4) 3:50.19 Sweden,SWE
5) 3:51.38 France,FRA
6) 3:52.75 Italy,ITA
7) 3:55.37 Denmark,DEN
8) 3:58.75 Israel,ISR
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:26.16 Germany,GER
2) 3:27.36 Great Britain,GBR
3) 3:30.24 Sweden,SWE
4) 3:36.00 Portugal,POR
5) 3:38.47 Estonia,EST
6) 3:45.89 Ireland,IRL
disq Russia,RUS
disq Italy,ITA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:29.66 Russia,RUS
2) 7:31.62 Germany,GER
3) 7:33.57 Great Britain,GBR
4) 7:59.10 Greece,GRE
disq Itlay,ITA
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 56.57 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
2) 56.79 Chantal Groot,82,NED
3) 56.85 Melanie Marshall,82,GBR
4) 57.11 Britta Steffen,83,GER
5) 57.18 Dora Jakab,83,HUN
6) 57.49 Sindy Buckmann,83,GER
7) 57.56 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE
8) 57.58 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:00.70 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
2) 2:02.33 Sara Parise,82,ITA
3) 2:03.53 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE
4) 2:03.69 Chantal Groot,82,NED
5) 2:03.78 Sonja Reidenbach,82,GER
6) 2:04.22 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL
7) 2:04.24 Nadine Strohm,82,GER
8) 2:05.12 Nadezdha Beshevli,82,UKR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:13.57 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
2) 4:14.58 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER
3) 4:16.17 Tatiana Mikhailova,82,RUS
4) 4:19.58 Britta Steffen,83,GER
5) 4:20.97 Oxana Startseva,83,RUS
6) 4:23.41 Artemis Daphnis,84,GRE
7) 4:23.90 Silvia Fumei,82,ITA
8) 4:24.04 Jenny Hunter,82,GBR
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:37.17 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER
2) 8:38.76 Tatiana Mihailova,82,RUS
3) 8:50.98 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
4) 8:58.85 Adi Bichman,83,ISR
5) 8:59.11 Nadine Strohm,82,GER
6) 8:59.49 Kate Edwards,82,GBR
7) 9:02.64 Chalotte Svensson,80,SWE
8) 9:06.62 Laura Blomme,82,FRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.59 Alena Nyvltova,82,CZE
2) 1:03.89 Melanie Marshall,82,GBR
3) 1:03.98 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA
4) 1:04.58 Raluca Udroiu,79,ROM
5) 1:04.59 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
6) 1:04.73 Katy Sexton,82,GBR
7) 1:04.91 Aikaterini Bliamou,82,GRE
8) 1:05.21 Beatrice Zurma,83,ITA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:15.93 Raluca Udroiu,79,ROM
2) 2:16.21 Katalin Ferenczi,82,HUN
3) 2:17.50 Aikaterini Bliamou,82,GRE
4) 2:18.54 Jinthana Bauer,82,GER
5) 2:18.55 Beatrice Zurma,83,ITA
6) 2:18.76 Yaroslava Frolkina,83,RUS
7) 2:19.33 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
8) 2:19.67 Katy Sexton,82,GBR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:11.81 Inna Nikitina,82,UKR
2) 1:12.09 Ekaterina Kormacheva,82,RUS
3) 1:12.36 Elena Bogomazova,82,RUS
4) 1:12.75 Janina Gerkens,83,GER
5) 1:12.98 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
6) 1:13.08 Giorgia Feichter,79,ITA
7) 1:13.13 Edina Koszegfalvi,83,HUN
8) 1:13.84 Petra Skrivankova,82,CZE
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:29.76 Ekaterina Kormacheva,82,RUS
2) 2:31.20 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
3) 2:32.04 Elena Bogomazova,82,RUS
4) 2:32.07 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
5) 2:32.09 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
6) 2:34.92 Inna Nikitina,82,UKR
7) 2:37.55 Katarzina Gnyp,83,POL
8) 2:38.98 Aurielie Gresset,82,FRA
9) 2:39.18 Kathrin Schimpfoessl,82,AUT
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:01.20 Chantal Groot,82,NED
2) 1:02.05 Dora Jakab,83,HUN
3) 1:02.31 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
4) 1:02.44 Aikaterini Bliamou,82,GRE
5) 1:02.87 Marina Sokolova,83,RUS
6) 1:03.02 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
7) 1:03.16 Anna Morgades,82,ESP
8) 1:03.84 Annica Lofstedt,82,SWE
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:13.74 Veronica Roda,82,ITA
2) 2:15.46 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
3) 2:16.83 Ida Katatics,83,HUN
4) 2:16.93 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
5) 2:17.45 Sandra Lasch,82,GER
6) 2:18.35 Anastasia Kuzmina,83,UKR
7) 2:19.47 Erika Nilsson,82,SWE
8) 2:20.05 Sarah Healey,82,GBR
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:15.63 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 2:18.60 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
3) 2:19.41 Artemis Daphnis,84,GRE
4) 2:19.52 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
5) 2:20.61 Samantha Nesbit,82,GBR
6) 2:20.65 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE
7) 2:22.77 Lucie Vyoralova,83,CZE
disq Janine Pietsch,82,GER
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:41.70 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 4:52.72 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
3) 4:53.09 Artemis Daphnis,84,GRE
4) 4:54.66 Samantha Nesbit,82,GBR
5) 4:55.96 Andrea Gross,82,SUI
6) 4:57.72 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
7) 4:58.21 Ann-Mari Lillejord,82,NOR
8) 4:58.30 Adi Bichman,83,ISR
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:15.60 Russia,RUS
2) 4:17.52 Hungary,HUN
3) 4:18.13 Ukraine,UKR
4) 4:18.67 Great Britain,GBR
5) 4:18.93 Italy,ITA
6) 4:21.53 Sweden,SWE
7) 4:22.96 Netherlands,NED
8) 4:23.69 Poland,POL
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:47.32 Germany,GER
2) 3:50.72 Sweden,SWE
3) 3:51.62 Italy,ITA
4) 3:52.62 Netherlands,NED
5) 3:53.81 Russia,RUS
6) 3:56.91 Spain,ESP
7) 3:57.07 Great Britain,GBR
8) 4:01.34 Denmark,DEN
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:14.23 Germany,GER
2) 8:20.86 Russia,RUS
3) 8:21.93 Sweden,SWE
4) 8:22.42 Netherlands,NED
5) 8:22.46 Italy,ITA
6) 8:30.07 Great Britain,GBR
7) 8:40.18 Denmark,DEN
8) 8:57.03 Greece,GRE