Sevilla, Spain - Aug 19 - 24, 1997 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.30 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 22.53 Mark Foster,70,GBR
3) 22.78 Julien Sicot,78,FRA
4) 22.79 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
5) 22.80 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
6) 22.88 Torsten Spanneberg,75,GER
7) 23.03 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
disq Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.09 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 49.51 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
3) 49.84 Oleg Roukhlevitch,74,BLR
4) 49.93 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
5) 50.09 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
6) 50.14 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
7) 50.55 Nicholas Shackell,74,GBR
8) 50.93 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:48.85 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
2) 1:49.02 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
3) 1:49.98 Bela Szabados,74,HUN
4) 1:49.99 James Salter,76,GBR
5) 1:50.03 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
6) 1:50.13 Vladimir Pyshnenko,70,RUS
7) 1:50.37 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
8) 1:50.58 Anders Lyrbring,78,SWE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:45.96 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
2) 3:48.11 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
3) 3:50.03 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
4) 3:51.12 Igor Snitko,78,UKR
5) 3:53.98 Denis Zavgorodny,79,UKR
6) 3:54.30 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
7) 3:55.19 Bela Szabados,74,HUN
8) 3:55.95 Sergi Roure,72,ESP
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:58.65 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
2) 15:07.85 Igor Snitko,78,UKR
3) 15:19.28 Denis Zavgorodny,79,UKR
4) 15:22.11 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
5) 15:22.20 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP
6) 15:23.54 Ian Wilson,70,GBR
7) 15:31.71 Marco Formentini,70,ITA
dns Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 55.71 Martin Lopez-Zubero,69,ESP
2) 55.88 Eithan Urbach,77,ISR
3) 55.97 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
4) 56.09 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
5) 56.10 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
6) 56.17 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN
7) 56.27 Martin Harris,69,GBR
8) 56.37 Neil Willey,76,GBR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:59.21 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
2) 1:59.63 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
3) 1:59.91 Ralf Braun,73,GER
4) 2:00.93 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR
5) 2:01.34 Marko Strahija,75,CRO
6) 2:01.75 Stefano Battistelli,70,ITA
7) 2:02.17 Lars Kalenka,73,GER
8) 2:02.27 Bartosz Sikora,75,POL
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:02.17 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
2) 1:02.23 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
3) 1:02.27 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
4) 1:02.49 Jean-C. Sarnin,76,FRA
5) 1:02.51 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
6) 1:02.70 Benno Kuipers,74,NED
7) 1:02.72 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
8) 1:03.78 Vadim Alexeev,70,ISR
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:13.90 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
2) 2:14.40 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
3) 2:14.74 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
4) 2:14.83 Benno Kuipers,74,NED
5) 2:14.90 Jose Couto,78,POR
6) 2:14.94 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
7) 2:15.19 Jean-C. Sarnin,76,FRA
8) 2:16.33 Artur Paczynski,74,POL
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.85 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
2) 53.27 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 53.28 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
4) 53.84 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS
5) 53.99 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
6) 54.00 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
7) 54.49 Marcin Kaczmarek,77,POL
8) 54.51 Peter Horvath,74,HUN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:57.24 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
2) 1:58.48 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 1:58.78 Stephen Parry,76,GBR
4) 1:58.86 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER
5) 1:59.32 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN
6) 1:59.81 Massi Eroli,76,ITA
7) 2:00.18 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS
8) 2:00.73 Marcin Kaczmarek,77,POL
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:00.77 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 2:01.08 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
3) 2:02.12 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN
4) 2:02.50 Christian Keller,72,GER
5) 2:03.61 Sergei Sergeev,70,UKR
6) 2:03.73 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
7) 2:03.73 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
8) 2:05.79 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:15.38 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 4:19.68 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP
3) 4:20.43 Robert Seibt,74,GER
4) 4:21.64 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
5) 4:21.93 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
6) 4:23.76 Uwe Volk,70,GER
7) 4:24.59 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN
8) 4:35.36 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:39.67 Russia,RUS
2) 3:41.47 Germany,GER
3) 3:42.20 Poland,POL
4) 3:43.32 Italy,ITA
5) 3:43.64 Israel,ISR
6) 3:43.83 Great Britain,GBR
7) 3:44.25 Spain,ESP
8) 3:48.97 Switzerland,SUI
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:16.85 Russia,RUS
2) 3:18.33 Germany,GER
3) 3:20.82 Netherlands,NED
4) 3:21.15 Great Britain,GBR
5) 3:21.77 Sweden,SWE
6) 3:22.98 Italy,ITA
7) 3:23.10 Israel,ISR
8) 3:23.74 Spain,ESP
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:17.56 Great Britain,GBR
2) 7:17.84 Netherlands,NED
3) 7:18.86 Germany,GER
4) 7:19.27 Italy,ITA
5) 7:31.45 Poland,POL
6) 7:38.77 Switzerland,SUI
disq Sweden,SWE
dns Russia,RUS
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.31 Natalia Mesheryakova,72,RUS
2) 25.43 Sandra Volker,74,GER
3) 25.78 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE
4) 25.84 Simone Osygus,68,GER
5) 25.89 Angela Postma,71,NED
6) 26.03 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
7) 26.03 Olga Mukomol,79,UKR
8) 26.43 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.38 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 55.46 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 55.50 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
4) 56.09 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
5) 56.13 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
6) 56.15 Natalia Mesheryakova,72,RUS
7) 56.51 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
8) 56.51 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:59.93 Michelle Smith-De Bruin,69,IRL
2) 1:59.97 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
3) 2:00.17 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
4) 2:00.34 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
5) 2:00.36 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
6) 2:01.02 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
7) 2:01.11 Olena Lapunova,80,UKR
8) 2:01.46 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:09.58 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
2) 4:10.50 Michelle Smith-De Bruin,69,IRL
3) 4:10.89 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
4) 4:11.23 Carla Geurts,71,NED
5) 4:13.51 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
6) 4:13.81 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
7) 4:13.87 Simona Paduraru,81,ROM
8) 4:14.89 Olena Lapunova,80,UKR
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:34.41 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
2) 8:36.14 Carla Geurts,71,NED
3) 8:39.93 Jana Henke,73,GER
4) 8:45.74 Kristina Kynerova,79,CZE
5) 8:48.30 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
6) 8:49.57 Anna Simoni,80,ITA
7) 8:50.42 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
8) 8:53.92 Maria A. Bardina,80,ESP
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:01.74 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
2) 1:01.84 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
3) 1:02.23 Sandra Volker,74,GER
4) 1:02.80 Olga Kochetkova,79,RUS
5) 1:03.41 Sarah Price,78,GBR
6) 1:03.56 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
7) 1:03.77 Elena Grechushnikova,80,RUS
8) 1:04.13 Suze Valen,78,NED
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:11.46 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
2) 2:12.05 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
3) 2:12.05 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
4) 2:13.80 Elena Grechushnikova,80,RUS
5) 2:14.68 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR
6) 2:15.49 Joanne Deakins,72,GBR
7) 2:16.31 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
8) 2:17.18 Katerina Pivonkova,79,CZE
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:08.08 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 1:08.87 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
3) 1:09.26 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
4) 1:09.42 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
5) 1:09.81 Dagmara Ajnenkiel,77,POL
6) 1:10.67 Madelon Baans,77,NED
7) 1:10.73 Vera Lischka,76,AUT
8) 1:10.93 Jaime King,76,GBR
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:24.90 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 2:28.04 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
3) 2:28.90 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
4) 2:29.76 Inna Nikitina,82,UKR
5) 2:30.02 Jaime King,76,GBR
6) 2:30.40 Anne Poleska,80,GER
7) 2:30.65 Karine Bremond,75,FRA
8) 2:31.68 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 59.64 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
2) 59.74 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 1:00.07 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
4) 1:00.28 Svetlana Pozdeeva,77,RUS
5) 1:00.56 Ilaria Tocchini,67,ITA
6) 1:00.77 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
7) 1:01.46 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
8) 1:01.52 Marja Parssinen,71,FIN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:10.25 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
2) 2:10.88 Michelle Smith-De Bruin,69,IRL
3) 2:11.97 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
4) 2:12.01 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
5) 2:12.52 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
6) 2:12.71 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
7) 2:12.74 Barbara Franco,74,ESP
8) 2:13.08 Katrin Jake,73,GER
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:14.74 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS
2) 2:15.02 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 2:15.03 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
4) 2:15.99 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
5) 2:16.56 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
6) 2:17.17 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
7) 2:17.22 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
8) 2:17.42 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:42.08 Michelle Smith-De Bruin,69,IRL
2) 4:43.07 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
3) 4:44.05 Hana Cerna,74,CZE
4) 4:44.87 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
5) 4:47.59 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS
6) 4:48.73 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
7) 4:50.47 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP
8) 4:52.92 Natalia Kozlova,75,RUS
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:07.73 Germany,GER
2) 4:09.04 Russia,RUS
3) 4:10.31 Great Britain,GBR
4) 4:12.50 Italy,ITA
5) 4:12.69 Netherlands,NED
6) 4:13.20 France,FRA
7) 4:14.10 Hungary,HUN
8) 4:15.14 Belgium,BEL
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:41.49 Germany,GER
2) 3:43.69 Sweden,SWE
3) 3:44.72 Russia,RUS
4) 3:45.83 Great Britain,GBR
5) 3:46.74 Denmark,DEN
6) 3:47.05 Netherlands,NED
7) 3:48.97 Italy,ITA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:03.59 Germany,GER
2) 8:04.53 Sweden,SWE
3) 8:07.26 Denmark,DEN
4) 8:08.49 Romania,ROM
5) 8:09.44 Great Britain,GBR
6) 8:11.49 Netherlands,NED
7) 8:11.93 France,FRA
8) 8:18.28 Italy,ITA
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
September 97 Contents |
Magazine
News |
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS PUBLISHING INC., All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com