Edmonton, Alberta, Canada - July 31 - Aug. 3, 1997 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.25 Craig Hutchison,22,PCSC
2) 23.34 Stephen Clarke,24,ROW
3) 23.53 Ryan Laurin,22,WVOSC
4) 23.58 Yannick Lupien,17,GO
5) 23.70 Simon MacDonald,18,NKB
6) 23.77 Robert Braknis,24,ROW
7) 23.82 Hugues Legault,23,PPO
8) 23.88 Alex Shleifman,22,NYAC
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 50.48 Stephen Clarke,24,ROW
2) 51.19 Craig Hutchison,22,PCSC
3) 51.72 Eddie Parenti,26,PDSA
4) 51.74 Michael Mintenko,21,MJKFF
5) 51.75 Garret Pulle,19,AAC
6) 52.13 Dustin Hersee,22,PDSA
7) 52.42 Jean-F. Page,23,PPO
8) 53.31 Yannick Lupien,17,GO
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:52.27 Mark Johnston,17,BROCK
2) 1:52.45 Eddie Parenti,26,PDSA
3) 1:52.76 Michael McWha,20,WAC
4) 1:52.84 Stephen Clarke,24,ROW
5) 1:53.35 Greg Hamm,21,PDSA
6) 1:53.43 Michael Mintenko,21,MJKFF
7) 1:53.66 Dustin Hersee,22,PDSA
8) 1:53.90 Ron Voordouw,21,UCSC
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:56.32 Michael McWha,20,WAC
2) 3:56.47 Mark Johnston,17,BROCK
3) 4:02.09 Sam Lawson,18,PDSA
4) 4:02.36 Brent Sallee,20,PDSA
5) 4:03.12 Joseph-P. Richard,19,DDO
6) 4:03.67 Ryan Keesey,17,GOLD
7) 4:05.01 Owen Von Richter,22,ETOB
8) 4:06.08 Tim Peterson,19,PDSA
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:35.76 Michael McWha,20,WAC
2) 15:39.28 Brent Sallee,20,PDSA
3) 15:43.72 Mark Johnston,17,BROCK
4) 15:55.52 Sam Lawson,18,PDSA
5) 15:59.12 Tim Peterson,19,PDSA
6) 16:03.67 David McLellan,23,NYAC
7) 16:15.51 Ryan Keesey,17,GOLD
8) 16:23.29 Michael Pinder,18,LASC
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 55.73 Mark Versfeld,21,PDSA
2) 57.08 Chris Renaud,20,UCSC
3) 57.13 Sean Sepulis,20,GMAC
4) 57.46 Dustin Hersee,22,PDSA
5) 57.53 Shamek Pietucha,20,EKSC
6) 57.69 Garret Pulle,19,AAC
7) 57.92 Chris Sawbridge,17,NRST
8) 58.15 Alexandre Pichette,20,CAMO
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:01.78 Dustin Hersee,22,PDSA
2) 2:02.19 Mark Versfeld,21,PDSA
3) 2:02.40 Greg Hamm,21,PDSA
4) 2:03.71 Chris Renaud,20,UCSC
5) 2:03.81 Shamek Pietucha,20,EKSC
6) 2:05.92 Alexandre Pichette,20,CAMO
7) 2:08.76 Michael Knight,19,EKSC
8) 2:09.16 Jason Brockman,18,UCSC
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:03.06 Morgan Knabe,16,EKSC
2) 1:04.19 Russell Patrick,22,UCSC
3) 1:04.32 Jean-N. Poirier,21,MEGO
4) 1:04.56 Andrew Chan,18,ETOB
5) 1:04.74 Jason Flint,21,TAT
6) 1:05.00 Otto Hinks,19,NKB
7) 1:05.44 John Stamhuis,18,IS
8) 1:05.50 Michel Boulianne,19,CSQ
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:17.44 Morgan Knabe,16,EKSC
2) 2:18.73 Andrew Chan,18,ETOB
3) 2:19.35 Jason Flint,20,TAT
4) 2:19.62 Glendon Flint,22,TAT
5) 2:21.00 Michel Boulianne,19,CSQ
6) 2:22.43 Jeremy Jaud,20,PDSA
7) 2:22.74 John Stamhuis,18,IS
8) 2:25.05 Jason Hunter,17,NRST
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 54.20 Stephen Clarke,24,ROW
2) 54.63 Shamek Pietucha,20,EKSC
3) 55.15 Garret Pulle,19,AAC
4) 55.43 Doug Wake,20,ROD
5) 55.49 Michael Mintenko,21,MJKFF
6) 55.59 Mark Versfeld,21,PDSA
7) 55.65 Casey Barrett,22,PDSA
8) 56.39 Simon MacDonald,18,NKB
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:01.13 Casey Barrett,22,PDSA
2) 2:01.75 Shamek Pietucha,20,EKSC
3) 2:01.77 Philip Weiss,18,PSW
4) 2:02.85 Eddie Parenti,26,PDSA
5) 2:05.20 Sean Cargin,20,LAC
6) 2:05.52 Doug Wake,20,ROD
7) 2:05.94 Douglas Browne,18,ROW
8) 2:08.25 Shawn Van Hoof,20,LAC
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:02.24 Curtis Myden,23,UCSC
2) 2:04.07 Mark Versfeld,21,PDSA
3) 2:05.40 Philip Weiss,18,PSW
4) 2:07.14 Jean-N. Poirier,21,MEGO
5) 2:07.55 Eddie Parenti,26,PDSA
6) 2:07.77 Jeremy Jaud,20,PDSA
7) 2:07.79 David Allard,17,PCSC
8) 2:09.83 Andrew Chan,18,ETOB
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:17.17 Curtis Myden,23,UCSC
2) 4:25.51 Owen Von Richter,22,ETOB
3) 4:28.68 Philip Weiss,18,PSW
4) 4:31.70 Owen MacGregor,19,MANTA
5) 4:32.23 Glendon Flint,22,TAT
6) 4:32.28 Sebastien Guerard,20,CAMO
7) 4:32.89 Kevin Dupuis,19,EAST
8) 4:32.96 Joe Melton,18,VKSC
4X50 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:42.55 Univ.Calgary SC
2) 1:43.46 Pacific Dolphin SA
3) 1:44.21 Edmonton Keyano
4) 1:44.64 Region of Waterloo
5) 1:45.73 England
6) 1:46.79 Pointe Claire SC
7) 1:46.88 London AC
8) 1:47.17 Pacific Dolphins B
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:46.10 Univ.Calgary SC
2) 3:51.70 Edmonton Keyano
3) 3:53.34 Etobicoke SC
4) 3:54.63 Pacific Dolphin SA
5) 3:54.66 Region of Waterloo
6) 3:55.71 Univ.Calgary SC B
7) 3:58.45 London AC
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:26.59 Pacific Dolphin SA
2) 3:26.94 Region of Waterloo
3) 3:29.39 Univ.Calgary SC
4) 3:29.63 Pisc.Olym Montreal
5) 3:31.69 Pacific Dolphins B
6) 3:31.80 Pointe Claire SC
7) 3:33.51 London AC
8) 3:34.02 England
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:39.82 Pacific Dolphin SA
2) 7:40.32 Univ.Calgary SC
3) 7:44.69 Etobicoke SC
4) 7:44.76 Pacific Dolphins B
5) 7:54.27 Montreal Aquatique
6) 7:54.28 London AC
7) 7:54.32 Dollard Swim Team
8) 7:54.91 Edmonton Keyano
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.18 Laura Nicholls,18,ROW
2) 26.21 Alison Zwarich,16,UCSC
3) 26.47 Nicole Davey,18,COBRA
4) 26.54 Shannon Shakespeare,20,HWAC
5) 26.76 Chrissy MacAulay,14,ETOB
6) 26.88 Anita Lee,22,PDSA
7) 26.90 Genevieve Gregoire,16,PCSC
8) 26.93 Jessica Amey,20,UCSC
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 56.68 Shannon Shakespeare,20,HWAC
2) 56.88 Laura Nicholls,18,ROW
3) 57.00 Nicole Davey,18,COBRA
4) 57.23 Alison Zwarich,16,UCSC
5) 57.59 Jessica Amey,20,UCSC
6) 57.91 Karine Chevrier,19,CAMO
7) 58.29 Patricia Noall,27,NPS
8) 58.90 Julie Howard,20,BRANT
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:01.65 Jessica Deglau,17,PDSA
2) 2:01.99 Shannon Shakespeare,20,HWAC
3) 2:02.18 Joanne Malar,21,HWAC
4) 2:02.27 Karine Chevrier,19,CAMO
5) 2:03.32 Patricia Noall,27,NPS
6) 2:03.66 Marianne Limpert,24,CAMO
7) 2:03.94 Andrea Schwartz,20,ROD
8) 2:03.97 Michelle Cruz,16,ACE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:15.46 Joanne Malar,21,HWAC
2) 4:17.46 Jessica Deglau,17,PDSA
3) 4:18.89 Andrea Schwartz,20,ROD
4) 4:20.41 Michelle Cruz,16,ACE
5) 4:21.82 Cindy Bertelink,21,ETOB
6) 4:23.14 Tamee Ebert,14,PDSA
7) 4:25.54 Karine Legault,18,PPO
8) 4:25.69 Patricia Noall,27,NPS
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:51.59 Andrea Schwartz,20,ROD
2) 8:51.99 Lindsay Beavers,16,STARS
3) 8:52.21 Tamee Ebert,14,PDSA
4) 8:53.97 Cindy Bertelink,21,ETOB
5) 9:02.13 Karine Legault,18,PPO
6) 9:04.22 Susan Barnes,27,CASC
7) 9:05.03 Kate Brambley,18,IS
8) 9:11.33 Tanya Hunks,16,HWAC
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:03.51 Erin Gammel,17,KCS
2) 1:03.85 Kelly Stefanyshyn,15,MANTA
3) 1:04.15 Michelle Lischinsky,23,MM
4) 1:04.17 Marylyn Chiang,19,MANTA
5) 1:04.32 Julie Howard,20,BRANT
6) 1:04.75 Nikki Dryden,22,PDSA
7) 1:06.05 Cynthia Graton,19,PPO
8) 1:06.34 Katrina Walters,21,PSW
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:16.27 Joanne Malar,21,HWAC
2) 2:17.53 Kelly Stefanyshyn,15,MANTA
3) 2:17.99 Nikki Dryden,22,PDSA
4) 2:19.49 Michelle Lischinsky,23,MM
5) 2:20.33 Michelle Cruz,16,ACE
6) 2:23.54 Marylyn Chiang,19,MANTA
7) 2:23.99 Shauna McNally,15,EKSC
8) 2:24.05 Katrina Walters,21,PSW
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:09.43 Tara Sloan,17,UCSC
2) 1:10.68 Lauren Van Oosten,18,NRST
3) 1:12.39 Riley Mants,18,UCSC
4) 1:12.53 Lisa Blackburn,25,NKB
5) 1:12.53 Rhiannon Leier,20,MM
6) 1:12.62 Jennifer Noddle,17,ETOB
7) 1:12.95 Christin Petelski,19,IS
8) 1:13.33 Sarah Lo,16,AAC
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:30.64 Tara Sloan,17,UCSC
2) 2:33.52 Lauren Van Oosten,18,NRST
3) 2:34.44 Riley Mants,18,UCSC
4) 2:36.53 Josee Dubois,19,IS
5) 2:36.95 Jennifer Noddle,17,ETOB
6) 2:37.27 Lisa Blackburn,25,NKB
7) 2:37.73 Christin Petelski,19,IS
8) 2:38.90 Serena McGibbon,16,PDSA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:01.52 Jessica Amey,20,UCSC
2) 1:02.07 Jennifer Button,19,ROW
3) 1:02.27 Jessica Deglau,17,PDSA
4) 1:02.31 Marianne Limpert,24,CAMO
5) 1:02.87 Karine Chevrier,19,CAMO
6) 1:02.92 Julie Howard,20,BRANT
7) 1:03.15 Shona Kitson,19,HWAC
8) 1:03.17 Andrea Schwartz,20,ROD
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.40 Jessica Deglau,17,PDSA
2) 2:13.54 Jennifer Button,19,ROW
3) 2:16.97 Sara Alroubaie,15,MANTA
4) 2:17.21 Judy Koonstra,17,USC
5) 2:18.21 Karine Chevrier,19,CAMO
6) 2:18.95 Melissa Laflamme,15,UL
7) 2:19.02 Andrea Schwartz,20,ROD
8) 2:20.18 Sophie Emond,18,EXCEL
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:17.12 Marianne Limpert,24,CAMO
2) 2:17.92 Joanne Malar,21,HWAC
3) 2:18.39 Nancy Sweetnam,23,LLSC
4) 2:18.42 Shannon Shakespeare,20,HWAC
5) 2:19.85 Elizabeth Warden,19,SCAR
6) 2:20.67 Karine Chevrier,19,CAMO
7) 2:20.72 Sara Alroubaie,15,MANTA
8) 2:22.01 Jennifer Noddle,17,ETOB
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:47.86 Joanne Malar,21,HWAC
2) 4:52.06 Carrie Burgoyne,15,MANTA
3) 4:53.11 Nancy Sweetnam,23,LLSC
4) 4:55.52 Elizabeth Warden,19,SCAR
5) 4:56.42 Karine Chevrier,19,CAMO
6) 4:56.91 Ariadne Legendre,20,CAMO
7) 4:59.48 Sara Alroubaie,15,MANTA
8) 5:01.65 Tanya Hunks,16,HWAC
4X50 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:56.83 Univ.Calgary SC
2) 1:58.53 Pacific Dolphin SA
3) 1:59.37 Region of Waterloo
4) 1:59.45 Etobicoke SC
5) 1:59.85 Univ.Calgary SC B
6) 2:00.62 Hamilt-Wentworth AC
7) 2:01.15 Pacific Dolphins B
8) 2:01.80 Manta Swim Club
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:15.34 Univ.Calgary SC
2) 4:18.12 Pacific Dolphin SA
3) 4:18.13 Region of Waterloo
4) 4:21.14 Manta Swim Club
5) 4:24.46 Pointe Claire SC
6) 4:25.02 Pacific Dolphins B
7) 4:26.47 Etobicoke SC
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:49.58 Univ.Calgary SC
2) 3:53.60 Hamilt-Wentworth AC
3) 3:54.47 Etobicoke SC
4) 3:54.53 Montreal Aquatique
5) 3:54.62 Manta Swim Club
6) 3:56.61 Pacific Dolphin SA
7) 3:59.61 Pacific Dolphins B
8) 3:59.87 Pointe Claire SC
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:20.27 Pacific Dolphin SA
2) 8:29.52 Univ.Calgary SC
3) 8:29.87 Montreal Aquatique
4) 8:30.11 Hamilt-Wentworth AC
5) 8:32.43 Regina Opt.Dolphins
6) 8:32.47 Etobicoke SC
7) 8:32.68 Island Swimming
8) 8:44.44 Nanaimo Riptide ST
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
September 97 Contents |
Magazine
News |
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS PUBLISHING INC., All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com