SWIMNEWS ONLINE: October 1997 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



CHINA NATIONAL GAMES

Shanghai, China - Oct. 14 - 19, 1997 (50 M)

= National Record = Asian Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 22.54 Chengji Jiang,75 2 22.97 Bin Hu,73 3 23.31 Qiang Zhang,74 4 23.37 Jinghai Hu,75 5 23.38 Jieming Qiu,73 6 23.51 Tietao Chen,75 7 23.51 Lifeng Zhao,78 8 23.74 Chang Shu,74 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 50.62 Chengji Jiang,75 2 50.93 Jieming Qiu,73 3 51.66 Zhou Chen,73 4 51.88 Qiliang Zeng,76 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:50.60 Zhou Chen,73 2 1:51.13 Jie Du,79 3 1:51.33 Qingsong Deng,77 4 1:52.26 Chuan Wang,79 5 1:52.29 Hengqin Shang,77 6 1:52.63 Guoming Xiong,74 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:54.78 Hao Jin,79 2 3:55.13 Guoming Xiong,74 3 3:55.48 Qingsong Deng,77 4 3:57.33 Chuan Wang,79 5 3:59.22 Guojun Wang,74 6 3:59.94 Wei Wang II,77 7 4:00.93 Hengqin Shang,77 8 4:00.99 Jie Du,79 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 15:36.65 Hao Jin,79 2 15:41.69 Guojun Wang,74 3 15:44.38 Wei Wang,79 4 15:47.51 Qingsong Deng,77 5 15:48.13 Cheng Shi,80 6 15:56.46 Tao Fu,78 7 16:05.87 Tie Wang,78

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 56.53 Wei Wang,79 2 56.63 Yong Fu,75 3 56.68 Bin Tian,80 4 57.28 Xing Wei,75 5 57.31 Yan Zhao,79 6 57.37 Laijiu Lin,66 7 57.92 Tietao Chen,75 8 58.51 Haojun Li,79 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:58.72 Yong Fu,75 2 2:00.25 Wei Wang,79 3 2:03.16 Xing Wei,75 4 2:03.28 Bin Tian,80 5 2:03.70 Xin Shu,81 6 2:03.80 Jie Xia,79 7 2:06.78 Xi Hong,75 8 2:07.69 Qing Chen,79

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:01.66 Qiliang Zheng,76 2 1:02.29 Jianhong Chen,68 3 1:02.61 Yi Zhu,78 4 1:02.78 Chenhai Zhu,76 5 1:03.20 Daiqing Yu,78 6 1:03.32 Chujin Ding,75 7 1:03.67 Yunyu Shang,77 8 1:05.43 Dayi Zhang,81 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:15.86 Yi Zhu,78 2 2:16.28 Chenhai Zhu,76 3 2:16.36 Qiliang Zeng,75 4 2:18.12 Shihao Li,79 5 2:18.63 Yunyu Shang,77 6 2:19.33 Daiqing Yu,78 7 2:19.53 Shichao Xia,78 8 2:19.74 Rong Tao,78

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 53.28 Chengji Jiang,75 2 53.81 Xin Huang,77 3 54.50 Jinghai Hu,75 4 54.56 Xufeng Xie,78 5 54.74 Licong Pan,79 6 55.17 Chunxian Wang,74 7 55.41 Zhengyu Qian,79 8 55.67 Kangde Liu,77 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:59.07 Xufeng Xie,78 2 2:00.82 Xin Huang,77 3 2:01.91 Jialing Li,76 4 2:02.58 Wei Wang,79 5 2:02.79 Bin Zhang,76 6 2:03.59 Yongji Li,75 7 2:04.02 Feng Xu,77 8 2:05.43 Gang Xu,75

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:02.36 Wei Wang,79 2 2:03.58 Xufeng Xie,78 3 2:03.61 Guoming Xiong,74 4 2:05.21 Xin Huang,77 5 2:06.06 Haizhou Wang,77 6 2:06.19 Xiao Zhang,80 7 2:06.66 Yi Jian,80 8 2:09.04 Haojun Li,79 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:19.03 Guoming Xiong,74 2 4:23.13 Hao Jin,79 3 4:23.36 Wei Wang,79 4 4:26.28 Haizhou Wang,77 5 4:28.72 Xufeng Xie,78 6 4:30.43 Zhiguo Mei,77 7 4:35.59 Xin Huang,77 8 4:46.74 Qingsong Deng,77

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:43.17 Shanghai 2) 3:48.55 Guangdong 3) 3:49.71 Jiangsu 4) 3:50.16 Sechuan 5) 3:51.76 Liaoning 6) 3:53.30 Hebei 7) 3:53.58 PL Army 8) 3:55.99 Shangdong 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:27.32 Shanghai 2) 3:28.50 Liaoning 3) 3:28.68 Jiangsu 4) 3:29.83 Tianjin 5) 3:30.74 Guangdong 6) 3:30.77 Sechuan 7) 3:35.14 Hunan 8) 3:38.79 Beijing 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:35.38 Tianjin 2) 7:37.28 Hebei 3) 7:38.38 Heilongjiang 4) 7:39.59 Jiangsu 5) 7:42.74 Shanghai 6) 7:43.94 Zhejiang 7) 7:47.84 Guangdong 8) 7:54.87 Beijing

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 24.71 Ying Shan,78 2 24.88 Jingyi Le,75 3 25.44 Peipei Ye,75 4 25.62 Yun Nian,82 5 25.65 Jialing Sun,75 6 25.73 Xiaorong Cheng,79 7 26.02 Li Zhang,80 8 26.08 Na Chao,80 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 54.10 Jingyi Le,75 2 54.49 Ying Shan,78 3 55.33 Guiling Sun,80 4 55.34 Yingwen Zhu,81 5 55.79 Luna Wang,80 6 56.05 Yun Nian,82 7 56.24 Huijue Cai,80 8 56.42 Wenyu Zheng,80 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:57.30 Yan Chen,81 2 1:57.32 Luna Wang,80 3 1:59.43 Ying Shan,78 4 1:59.89 Min Qian,81 5 2:00.67 Yinwei Zhu,81 6 2:00.89 Shu Chen,79 7 2:00.95 Caini Tan,78 8 2:01.37 Bo Ning,78 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 4:05.00 Yan Chen,81 2 4:07.86 Luna Wang,80 3 4:09.56 Hua Chen,81 4 4:11.92 Chanying Zheng,78 5 4:13.69 Yiqi Pu,81 6 4:14.22 Shu Chen,79 7 4:14.41 Yinwei Zhu,81 8 4:17.67 Sha Sha,81 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 8:27.94 Yan Chen,81 2 8:32.19 Hua Chen,81 3 8:36.19 Ping Luo,78 4 8:38.91 Yiqi Pu,81 5 8:39.63 Hui Liu,80 6 8:42.71 Liping Liao,78 7 8:51.22 Yan Li,80 8 9:11.15 Luna Wang,80

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:00.22 Yingjuan Zheng,78 2 1:01.36 Cihong He,75 3 1:02.07 Donghua Lu,82 4 1:02.36 Yan Chen,79 5 1:02.64 Xuejia Wu,77 6 1:03.35 Zhejiang Zhou,78 7 1:04.05 Ke Cong,80 8 1:04.20 Yanping Chi,81 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:08.51 Yingjuan Zheng,78 2 2:10.21 Cihong He,75 3 2:10.71 Yanyan Wu,78 4 2:12.05 Yan Chen,79 5 2:12.71 Xuan Tao,80 6 2:15.53 Xuejia Wu,77 7 2:16.07 Na Qin,83 8 2:16.39 Shan Jin,78

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:08.28 Wei Wang,81 2 1:08.61 Yi Zhang,75 3 1:09.60 Yuan Yuan,76 4 1:09.77 Guiling Sun,80 5 1:09.78 Wei Li,79 6 1:09.83 Tong Mi,79 7 1:09.97 Xue He,79 8 1:10.10 Dan He,75 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:26.74 Yi Zhang,80 2 2:29.34 Yuan Yuan,76 3 2:30.62 Tong Mi,79 4 2:30.77 Hui Qi,79 5 2:32.06 Yihan Hu,79 6 2:32.09 Dan He,75 7 2:33.07 Wei Wang,81 8 2:35.23 Wei Li,79

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 59.36 Yun Qu,78 2 59.47 Huijue Cai,80 3 1:00.08 Bo Ning,78 4 1:00.19 Xi Zheng,81 5 1:00.30 Na Li,78 6 1:00.55 Ning Hu,80 7 1:00.75 Xiaorong Chen,79 8 1:00.77 Yuanyuan Jia,78 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:08.10 Yun Qu,78 2 2:08.34 Ning Hu,80 3 2:10.45 Yanyan Wu,78 4 2:10.47 Limin Liu,76 5 2:12.30 Na Li,78 6 2:12.62 Huijue Cai,80 7 2:15.18 Bei Zhang,80 8 2:15.31 Fan Yang,78

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:09.72 Yanyan Wu,78 World record pending FINA ratification 2 2:11.27 Yan Chen,81 3 2:13.94 Guilin Su,80 4 2:14.29 Bo Ning,78 5 2:14.94 Shu Chen,79 6 2:15.29 Yuanyuan Jia,78 7 2:16.77 Xiaowen Bu,79 8 2:18.55 Sha Sha,81 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:34.79 Yan Chen,81 World record pending FINA ratification 2 4:36.28 Yanyan Wu,78 3 4:39.60 Bo Ning,78 4 4:43.60 Suo Sha,81 5 4:44.38 Ning Hu,80 6 4:44.83 Lixia Cen,82 7 4:47.76 Jin Zhang,79 8 4:49.27 Yihan Hu,79

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:02.09 PL Army 2) 4:03.56 Shanghai 3) 4:06.85 Guangdong 4) 4:08.34 Jiangsu 5) 4:11.90 Liaoning 6) 4:12.42 Beijing 7) 4:14.08 Zhejiang 8) 4:16.32 Hunan 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:42.30 Shanghai 2) 3:44.59 PL Army 3) 3:44.80 Guangdong 4) 3:47.64 Jiangsu 5) 3:48.07 Beijing 6) 3:49.80 Hebei 7) 3:50.41 Sechuan 8) 3:50.80 Hunan 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:58.60 Shanghai 2) 8:13.92 PL Army 3) 8:16.09 Guangxi 4) 8:17.69 Tianjin 5) 8:19.25 Sechuan 6) 8:20.99 Beijing





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | October 97 Contents | Magazine
News | Mag Archives | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS PUBLISHING INC., All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com