SWIMNEWS ONLINE: July 1997 Magazine Articles



Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory

GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Munich, Germany - July 3 - 6, 1997 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 22.84 Alexander Luderitz,73 2 23.26 Torsten Spanneberg,75 3 23.27 Stephan Kunzelmann,78 4 23.29 Christian Troger,69 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 50.72 Torsten Spanneberg,75 2 50.75 Lars Conrad,76 3 50.78 Alexander Luderitz,73 4 50.85 Christian Troger,69 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:50.44 Stefan Pohl,78 2 1:50.91 Christian Keller,72 3 1:50.93 Lars Conrad,76 4 1:51.19 Steffen Zesner,67 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:54.08 Jorg Hoffmann,70 2 3:54.54 Stefan Pohl,78 3 3:54.88 Thomas Lohfink,78 4 3:57.86 Michael Kiedel,75 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 15:32.07 Jorg Hoffmann,70 2 15:35.86 Thomas Lohfink,78 3 15:46.12 Marco Lindner,78 4 15:47.61 Denis Sirringhaus,76

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 55.92 Ralf Braun,73 2 55.93 Stev Theloke,78 3 57.31 Joerg Hoffmann,75 4 57.44 Lars Kalenka,73 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:59.75 Ralf Braun,73 2 2:01.00 Lars Kalenka,73 3 2:01.46 Stev Theloke,78 4 2:04.95 Jirka Letzin,71

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:01.91 Jens Kruppa,76 2 1:02.81 Thomas Schmolt,74 3 1:02.83 Mark Warnecke,70 4 1:03.63 Patrick Schmollinger,73 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:16.91 Jens Kruppa,76 2 2:20.60 Daniel Dietz,73 3 2:20.72 Patrick Schmollinger,73 4 2:21.07 Andreas Siemes,72

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 54.06 Christian Keller,72 2 54.08 Thomas Rupprath,77 3 54.54 Oliver Lampe,74 4 55.21 Fabian Hieronimus,72 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:00.35 Oliver Lampe,74 2 2:00.61 Chris-C. Bremer,71 3 2:00.84 Falco Fleischmann,74 4 2:00.86 Thomas Rupprath,77

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:01.84 Christian Keller,72 2 2:02.89 Jens Kruppa,76 3 2:03.50 Robert Seibt,74 4 2:04.43 Stev Theloke,78 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:21.97 Robert Seibt,74 2 4:25.18 Uwe Volk,70 3 4:28.61 Sven Rehse,77 4 4:31.30 Stev Theloke,78

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:46.75 SG Coubertin Berlin 2) 3:47.56 SC DHfK Leipzig 3) 3:49.96 SV Nikar Heidelberg 4) 3:52.68 SGS Hannover 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:24.50 SGS Hannover 2) 3:25.86 SG Coubertin Berlin 3) 3:28.14 VfL Sindelfingen 4) 3:29.68 SV Nikar Heidelberg 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:31.10 SC Magdeburg 2) 7:33.71 SV Halle 3) 7:38.52 SV Nikar Heidelberg 4) 7:41.83 VfL Sindelfingen

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 25.32 Sandra Volker,74 2 25.56 Simone Osygus,68 3 25.59 Katrin Meissner,73 4 26.10 Antje Buschschulte,78 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 55.35 Antje Buschschulte,78 2 55.38 Sandra Volker,74 3 56.08 Katrin Meissner,73 4 56.13 Simone Osygus,68 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:59.78 Kerstin Kielgass,69 2 2:00.39 Antje Buschschulte,78 3 2:02.36 Dagmar Hase,69 4 2:02.71 Silvia Szalai,75 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 4:11.71 Kerstin Kielgass,69 2 4:14.57 Dagmar Hase,69 3 4:14.86 Jana Henke,73 4 4:20.60 Desiree Beckers,80 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 8:37.39 Jana Henke,73 2 8:40.99 Kerstin Kielgass,69 3 8:45.35 Peggy Buchse,72 4 8:54.35 Desiree Beckers,80

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:02.20 Sandra Volker,74 2 1:02.56 Antje Buschschulte,78 3 1:04.30 Cathleen Rund,77 4 1:04.87 Anke Scholz,78 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:12.37 Antje Buschschulte,78 2 2:13.86 Cathleen Rund,77 3 2:15.26 Sabine Herbst,74 4 2:18.78 Anke Scholz,78

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:10.98 Ina Huging,80 2 1:11.12 Sylvia Gerasch,69 3 1:11.16 Anita Brasic,75 4 1:11.76 Anne Poleska,80 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:32.17 Anne Poleska,80 2 2:34.26 Michaela Kowalewski,73 3 2:35.14 Anita Brasic,75 4 2:36.79 Simone Karn,78

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:01.75 Katrin Meissner,73 2 1:01.91 Katrin Jake,73 3 1:02.03 Marietta Uhle,80 4 1:02.83 Silvia Szalai,75 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:13.78 Katrin Jake,73 2 2:14.98 Silvia Szalai,75 3 2:16.22 Nicole Hetzer,79 4 2:16.83 Kathrin Dumitru,80

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:16.66 Cathleen Rund,77 2 2:16.75 Sabine Herbst,74 3 2:18.46 Nicole Hetzer,79 4 2:19.42 Katrin Jake,73 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:47.31 Sabine Herbst,74 2 4:48.87 Cathleen Rund,77 3 4:49.76 Nicole Hetzer,79 4 4:53.77 Katrin Jake,73

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:18.77 SC Magdeburg 2) 4:25.25 SG Coubertin Berlin 3) 4:27.05 SG Hildesheim 4) 4:27.79 SV Nikar Heidelberg 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:51.04 SC Magdeburg 2) 3:52.91 SG Bayer Wuppertal 3) 3:56.42 SC DHfK Leipzig 4) 4:00.30 TSV Bayer Dormagen 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:24.21 SC Magdeburg 2) 8:26.86 SG Bayer Wuppertal 3) 8:45.61 SG Hildesheim 4) 8:49.89 SG Hamburg





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | July 97 Contents | Magazine
News | Mag Archives | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS PUBLISHING INC., All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com