Nanterre, France - May 18 - 19, 1996 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.27 Bengt Zikarsky,67,GER
2) 23.39 Bryan Jones,79,USA
3) 23.82 Bjorn Zikarsky,67,GER
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 51.08 Bryan Jones,79,USA
2) 51.19 Bjorn Zikarsky,67,GER
3) 51.37 Bengt Zikarsky,67,GER
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:53.62 Anton Berdnikov,76,UKR
2) 1:54.63 Adam Messner,78,USA
3) 1:55.41 Philippe Demers,79,USA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:56.77 Evgeni Logvinov,68,UKR
2) 3:58.34 Adam Messner,78,USA
3) 4:00.45 Mark Warkentin,79,USA
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:52.46 Evgeni Logvinov,68,UKR
2) 15:56.82 Mark Warkentin,79,USA
3) 16:01.49 Sebastien Durindel,75,FRA
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 26.59 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
2) 26.95 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
2) 27.45 Dan Westcott,80,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 57.47 Franck Schott,70,FRA
2) 57.77 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
3) 58.19 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:01.83 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
2) 2:03.95 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 2:05.91 Vladislav Gaydamaka,73,UKR
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.61 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
2) 28.81 Roman Ivanovski,77,RUS
3) 29.41 Oleg Lisogor,70,UKR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:02.99 Roman Ivanovski,77,RUS
2) 1:03.53 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
3) 1:05.07 Vilmos Kovacs,75,HUN
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:17.59 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
2) 2:18.04 Roman Ivanovski,77,RUS
3) 2:20.01 Michel Arnoux,71,FRA
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 24.50 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
2) 25.18 Bryan Jones,79,USA
3) 25.94 Philippe Demers,79,USA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 54.11 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
2) 55.34 Franck Schott,70,FRA
3) 56.12 Viacheslav Kovalevich,76,UKR
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:02.46 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
2) 2:03.72 Philippe Demers,79,USA
3) 2:04.81 Viacheslav Kovalevich,76,UKR
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:05.00 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
2) 2:08.78 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
3) 2:11.88 Nicolas Perron,73,CAN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:27.78 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
2) 4:31.81 Maxim Vodolazski,74,UKR
3) 4:33.13 Mark Warkentin,79,USA
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:47.85 Swimming Club Volga,RUS
2) 3:53.14 United States,USA
3) 3:55.04 France,FRA
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:29.81 Swimming Club Volga,RUS
2) 3:32.36 France,FRA
3) 3:35.25 Quebec,CAN
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 27.01 Olga Mukomol,79,UKR
2) 27.11 Wenyu Zheng,80,CHN
3) 27.15 Dong Mi,79,CHN
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 57.82 Wenyu Zheng,80,CHN
2) 58.04 Sylvia Bereknyei,81,USA
3) 58.25 Wei Guo,78,CHN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:03.90 Wei Guo,78,CHN
2) 2:04.13 Shandra Johnson,79,USA
3) 2:04.76 Wenyu Zheng,80,CHN
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:20.20 Diana Munz,82,USA
2) 4:21.27 Vicky West,82,USA
3) 4:21.38 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:52.75 Diana Munz,82,USA
2) 8:55.22 Amy Migawa,80,USA
3) 8:55.26 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 30.35 Christine Keller,81,USA
2) 30.66 Francoise Glatre,79,FRA
3) 30.69 Aurelia Kempf,73,FRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.54 Krisztina Egerszegi,74,HUN
2) 1:04.49 Christine Keller,81,USA
3) 1:05.34 Shandra Johnson,79,USA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:10.81 Krisztina Egerszegi,74,HUN
2) 2:20.61 Anne Aristeo,79,USA
3) 2:21.52 Marion Houel,79,FRA
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 32.41 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
2) 33.17 Ashley Roby,80,USA
3) 33.24 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:10.61 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
2) 1:11.20 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
3) 1:12.61 Ashley Roby,80,USA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:31.46 Adrienne Kovacs,70,CAN
2) 2:31.74 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
3) 2:34.45 Katie Hathaway,79,USA
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 28.35 Sylvia Bereknyei,81,USA
2) 28.52 Clara Ho,80,USA
3) 29.24 Elaine Schwartz,81,USA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:02.15 Clara Ho,80,USA
2) 1:02.84 Sylvia Bereknyei,81,USA
3) 1:03.32 Elaine Schwartz,81,USA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:16.95 Edit Klocker,79,HUN
2) 2:16.97 Elaine Schwartz,81,USA
3) 2:17.23 Monica Shannahan,80,USA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:17.16 Krisztina Egerszegi,74,HUN
2) 2:19.04 Maggie Bowen,80,USA
3) 2:20.32 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:46.21 Krisztina Egerszegi,74,HUN
2) 4:50.26 Amy Migawa,80,USA
3) 4:51.03 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:20.56 Budapest Spartacus,HUN
2) 4:22.21 United States,USA
3) 4:22.26 Ukraine,UKR
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:52.12 China,CHN
2) 3:56.28 United States,USA
3) 3:59.16 Quebec,CAN
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
May 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com