Beijing, China Jan 10 - 11, 1996 (25 M)
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 22.23 Chengji Jiang,75,CHN
2) 22.30 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
3) 22.69 Christian Troger,69,GER
4) 22.73 Alex Ioanovici,74,ROM
100 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 48.99 Christian Troger,69,GER
2) 49.19 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
3) 49.82 Lifeng Zhao,78,CHN
4) 50.41 Alex Ioanovici,74,ROM
200 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 1:47.42 Christian Troger,69,GER
2) 1:50.92 Goran Porvali,75,FIN
3) 1:52.26 Lifeng Zhao,CHN
4) 1:53.71 Arthur Li,HKG
400 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 3:50.76 Hengqing Shang,77,CHN
2) 3:54.72 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
3) 3:59.09 Sung-Tae Hwang,KOR
4) 3:59.12 Lieong Pan,CHN
1500 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 15:12.70 Qingsong Deng,77,CHN
2) 15:20.88 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
3) 15:41.41 Sung-Tae Hwang,KOR
4) 15:45.54 Gyu-Chang Lee,KOR
50 METRES BACK/DOS
1) 25.18 Xing Wei,75,CHN
2) 25.63 Stev Theloke,78,GER
3) 26.28 Goran Porvali,75,FIN
4) 26.65 Ville Oura,76,FIN
100 METRES BACK/DOS
1) 54.49 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 54.77 Xing Wei,75,CHN
3) 54.97 Wei Wang,79,CHN
4) 56.30 Goran Porvali,75,FIN
200 METRES BACK/DOS
1) 1:57.60 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 1:57.83 Wei Wang,79,CHN
3) 2:01.37 Jing Chen,CHN
4) 2:05.26 Xin Shu,CHN
50 METRES BREAST/BRASSE
1) 27.92 Chujin Ding,75,CHN
2) 28.30 Yunyu Shang,77,CHN
3) 28.30 Qiliang Zeng,77,CHN
4) 28.32 Greg Schmid,72,USA
100 METRES BREAST/BRASSE
1) 1:00.98 Chujin Ding,75,CHN
2) 1:01.51 Yiwu Wang,75,CHN
3) 1:02.27 Yunyu Shang,77,CHN
4) 1:02.36 Qiliang Zeng,77,CHN
200 METRES BREAST/BRASSE
1) 2:12.67 Yiwu Wang,75,CHN
2) 2:12.69 Andreas Siemes,72,GER
3) 2:15.57 Adrian Turner,77,GBR
4) 2:16.60 Ningning Hong,4,CHN
50 METRES FLY/PAPILLON
1) 24.05 Chengji Jiang,75,CHN
2) 24.29 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 24.35 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
4) 25.08 Gang Wu,CHN
100 METRES FLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.79 Chengji Jiang,75,CHN
2) 52.86 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 53.44 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
4) 54.83 Lieong Pan,CHN
200 METRES FLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:56.56 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 1:72.52 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
3) 2:00.10 Xin Huang,CHN
4) 2:03.43 Zhi Zhang,CHN
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 56.95 Kande Liu,CHN
2) 57.00 Xiao Zhang,CHN
3) 57.04 Greg Schmid,72,USA
4) 58.19 Ville Oura,FIN
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:02.37 Hengqing Shang,77,CHN
2) 2:03.09 Xiao Zhang,CHN
3) 2:03.11 Peng Li,CHN
4) 2:06.47 Kalle Varonen,73,FIN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:24.03 Qingsong Deng,77,CHN
2) 4:29.63 Li-Sun Fong,80,HKG
3) 4:37.31 Xinliang Zhao,CHN
4) 4:38.49 Xinwei Yang,CHN
50 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 24.82 Jingyi Le,75,CHN
2) 25.69 Yun Nian,CHN
3) 25.73 Na Chao,80,CHN
4) 25.79 Andrea Trufasu,78,ROM
100 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 53.63 Jingyi Le,75,CHN
2) 55.39 Yun Nian,CHN
3) 56.00 Xue Han,81,CHN
4) 56.62 Wei Guo,4,CHN
200 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 1:59.47 Wei Guo,CHN
2) 2:00.50 Wenyu Zheng,CHN
3) 2:01.23 Dan Shen,CHN
4) 2:02.83 Jingyu Niu,CHN
400 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 4:12.59 Chenying Zhang,80,CHN
2) 4:13.55 Ping Luo,78,CHN
3) 4:15.27 Wei Guo,CHN
4) 4:15.49 Dan Shen,CHN
800 METRES FREE/LIBRE
1) 8:40.30 Ping Luo,78,CHN
2) 8:41.13 Chenying Zhang,80,CHN
3) 8:43.01 Xiaojun Liang,CHN
4) 8:49.01 Helen Billington,76,GBR
50 METRES BACK/DOS
1) 28.08 Yuanyuan Jia,78,CHN
2) 28.80 Noriko Inada,78,JPN
3) 28.92 Xiuyu Bai,75,CHN
4) 28.95 Yan Chen,81,CHN
100 METRES BACK/DOS
1) 59.93 Yuanyuan Jia,78,CHN
2) 1:00.51 Noriko Inada,78,JPN
3) 1:00.79 Yan Chen,81,CHN
4) 1:03.74 Bichun Liu,75,CHN
200 METRES BACK/DOS
1) 2:09.96 Noriko Inada,78,JPN
2) 2:13.03 Yan Chen,81,CHN
3) 2:13.71 Bichun Liu,75,CHN
4) 2:15.40 Yimin Li,CHN
50 METRES BREAST/BRASSE
1) 30.98 Xue Han,81,CHN** **New World rec: betters own 31.11 from Jan.7
2) 32.06 Jaime King,76,GBR
3) 32.48 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
4) 32.50 Weiwei Zhang,CHN
100 METRES BREAST/BRASSE
1) 1:07.54 Xue Han,81,CHN
2) 1:09.41 Weijie Li,CHN
3) 1:09.57 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
4) 1:10.61 Jaime King,76,GBR
200 METRES BREAST/BRASSE
1) 2:26.56 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
2) 2:29.43 Jaime King,76,GBR
3) 2:30.40 Weijie Li,CHN
4) 2:31.02 Hua Zhang,CHN
50 METRES FLY/PAPILLON
1) 26.92 Huiyu Cai,CHN
2) 27.07 Limin Liu,76,CHN
3) 27.60 Weiyue Zhong,CHN
4) 28.08 Maren Flohr,76,GER
100 METRES FLY/PAPILLON
1) 59.19 Limin Liu,76,CHN
2) 59.90 Huiyu Cai,CHN
30 1:00.50 Weiyue Zhong,CHN
4) 1:01.05 Yun Nian,CHN
200 METRES FLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:08.47 Limin Liu,76,CHN
2) 2:14.78 Lydia Bohme,75,GER
3) 2:15.95 Lina Gong,CHN
4) 2:16.89 Yi Ruan,CHN
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:03.40 Yan Chen,81,CHN
2) 1:03.72 Li Kang,CHN
3) 1:04.15 Yun Nian,CHN
4) 1:04.51 Xin Hing,CHN
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:13.26 Yan Chen,81,CHN
2) 2:16.01 Xin Ning,CHN
3) 2:17.25 Tian Ruan,CHN
4) 2:21.86 Chunxiao Hu,CHN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:45.07 Yan Chen,81,CHN
2) 4:48.58 Yimin Li,CHN
3) 4:48.61 Tian Ruan,CHN
4) 4:56.26 Danna Wang,CHN
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
Jan 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com